With friends like these, who needs enemies? That's the question bad guy Porter is left asking after his wife and partner steal his heist money and leave him for dead -- or so they think. Five months and an endless reservoir of bitterness later, Porter's partners and the crooked cops on his tail learn how bad payback can be.
Art | Richard Hoover | Production Design |
Art | Troy Sizemore | Art Direction |
Art | Sandy Struth | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Ha Nguyen | Costume Design |
Writing | Brian Helgeland | Screenplay |
Production | Marion Dougherty | Casting |
Production | Bruce Davey | Producer |
Sound | Chris Boardman | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Kevin Stitt | Editor |
Directing | Brian Helgeland | Director |
Writing | Donald E. Westlake | Novel |
Camera | Ericson Core | Director of Photography |
Writing | Terry Hayes | Screenplay |
Editing | Dennis McNeill | Color Timer |
Production | Stephen McEveety | Executive Producer |
Art | Chris Carriveau | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Bell | Hairstylist |
Sound | Bill Meadows | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Kevin Boyd | Video Assist Operator |
Directing | P.R. Tooke | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Daryn Okada | Additional Photography |
Camera | Andrew Cooper | Still Photographer |
Production | Andrew L. Ullman | Location Manager |
Production | Chris Silver Finigan | Production Accountant |
Art | Gina B. Cranham | Set Designer |
Sound | Chris Boardman | Orchestrator |
Sound | John Richards | Scoring Mixer |
Art | Ronald O. Jaynes | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Mindy Hall | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlene Amateau | Set Costumer |
Crew | Joseph Keideth | Security |
Production | Jim Lemley | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Baum | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Neil Gahm | Propmaker |
Crew | Raymond W. Beal | Stunts |
Crew | Stephanie Pond-Smith | Unit Publicist |
Lighting | Jordan Valenti | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Cindy Jo Hinkleman | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Geoffrey Patterson | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | John Mikels | Standby Painter |
Camera | Jim Shelton | Grip |
Crew | Ken Cabrera | Craft Service |
Editing | Marianne Urioste | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Jonas Cukierman | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Lee Stepp | Transportation Captain |
Sound | John K. Adams | Sound Editor |
Art | Conrad Chitwood | Construction Coordinator |
Editing | Bobbi Banks | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Bob Stoker | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Guenther Durkin | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Daniel Berkowitz | Set Production Assistant |
Art | Anthony Joseph Fatigato | Painter |
Art | Barry Franenberg | Property Master |
Crew | Ayenne J. Applebaum | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Charley Bob Burnham | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Mark Cotone | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Bruce McCleery | Gaffer |
Production | Terrence Harris | Casting Associate |
Crew | Ross L. Kulma | Set Medic |
Production | Pamela Thur | Production Manager |
Camera | Mark O'Kane | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Shawn E. Helgedalen | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Mark Steinbeck | Boom Operator |
Art | Joanna S. Frank | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Cece Destefano | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Michael D. Weldon | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | James Ryan | Utility Stunts |
Lighting | Chris Culliton | Electrician |
Crew | William P. Lafon | Driver |
Crew | Harry Lu | Armorer |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunt Double |
Editing | Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Michelle Manning | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Michael Ahasay | Special Effects Technician |
Art | George Atamian | Swing |
Editing | Peter McNulty | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Joseph Graham | Key Rigging Grip |
Sound | Weldon Brown | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Rusty Reilly | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Thomas S. Ciciura | Camera Loader |
Production | Ruta Palulonis | Production Assistant |
Directing | Mic Rodgers | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Molly Mitchell | Key Costumer |
Sound | Earl Martin | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Thomas Thoms | Utility Sound |
Visual Effects | Mark Spatny | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Production | Timothy A. Burris | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Mark Carter | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | Angela H. Brice | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Kelly Clear | Chief Lighting Technician |
Directing | Jayson Merrill | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Carolyn Sauer | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Paul Santoni | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Laura Nisbet Peters | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Cliff Latimer | ADR Editor |
Sound | Jim Harrison | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Dominique Decaudain | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jon Johnson | Sound Supervisor |
Camera | Richard L. Carden | Dolly Grip |
Art | Rick Bioni | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Briana Burke | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Shauna L. Kroen | Assistant Accountant |
Lighting | Jay Johnson | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Kyle Rochlin | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Lisa Bonaccorso | Camera Loader |
Crew | Tim Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Linda Perlin | Stunts |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Crew | Pat Romano | Stunts |
Production | P.J. Abrahams | Location Assistant |