Resident Evil: Extinction

Resident Evil: Extinction (2007)

All bets are off

  • Genre: Horror, Action, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2007-09-20
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 3962 ratings
  • Parental Guidance: PG-13
  • Runtime: 1h 34min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Screen Gems
  • Production Country: Canada, France, Germany, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.3
From 3,962 Ratings
6.2 41 24%

Summary

Years after the Racoon City catastrophe, survivors travel across the Nevada desert, hoping to make it to Alaska. Alice joins the caravan and their fight against hordes of zombies and the evil Umbrella Corp.

Resident Evil: Extinction Trailer

Watch Resident Evil: Extinction Online

Resident Evil: Extinction is not available for streaming at this moment.

Resident Evil: Extinction Photos

Production Kelly Van Horn Executive Producer
Camera David Johnson Director of Photography
Editing Niven Howie Editor
Production Victoria Burrows Casting
Art Marco Niro Art Direction
Production Scot Boland Casting
Production Victor Hadida Executive Producer
Art Barbara Enriquez Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Joseph A. Porro Costume Design
Production Paul W. S. Anderson Producer
Production Samuel Hadida Producer
Production Robert Kulzer Producer
Sound Charlie Clouser Original Music Composer
Production Bernd Eichinger Producer
Production Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer
Directing Russell Mulcahy Director
Production Jeremy Bolt Producer
Production Héctor López Lechuga Line Producer
Art Eugenio Caballero Production Design
Costume & Make-Up David Forrest Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Lourdes Flores Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Carol Brown Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Estrella Lorrabaquio Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Tena Parker Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Marco A. Garcia Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Humberto Escamilla Makeup Artist
Crew Jorge Siller Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Bunny Parker Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Laura Hill Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Isabel Amezcua Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Sylvia Fernández Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Elvia Felix Herrera Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Richard Redlefsen Makeup Effects
Art Guillermo Granados Props
Camera Israel Páez First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Jose Gutierrez First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Manuel García Electrician
Camera Juan Cruz Grip
Costume & Make-Up Joseph A. Porro Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Adolfo Ramírez Costume Supervisor
Camera Ernesto Serrano Dolly Grip
Art Carlos Benassini Assistant Art Director
Art Dereck Hecker Property Master
Camera Pablo Reyes Camera Operator
Lighting Benito Aguilar Gaffer
Art Gustavo Castellanos Property Master
Camera Tim Ross Camera Operator
Lighting Néstor Martínez Electrician
Camera César Camacho Grip
Camera Andrés Medina Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Ana Nuñez Assistant Costume Designer
Art Gabriel Tapia Art Department Coordinator
Lighting Roman Covarrubias Electrician
Camera Sergio García Terrazas First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Fernando Peralta First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Antonio Vargas Key Grip
Camera Fernando Gutierrez Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Norbert Kaluza Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Pedro Raúl Flores Tailor
Art Héctor Romero Construction Manager
Lighting Miguel Lara Electrician
Camera Salvador Orendain Grip
Camera Fernando Sanchez Second Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up María de Jesús Luna Costume Assistant
Art Miguel Pineda Construction Buyer
Art Carlos Torres Props
Camera Antonio Huerta Camera Technician
Camera Geovani Rodriguez Dolly Grip
Camera Erik Gonzales Grip
Costume & Make-Up Leticia Pichardo Costumer
Camera Gerardo Ruffinelli Camera Loader
Camera Adolfo Rodríguez Grip
Camera Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Rolf Konow Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Francisco Stoll Costumer
Art Alejandro García Assistant Set Decoration
Art Sandra Flores Assistant Set Decoration
Lighting Victor Correa Best Boy Electric
Camera Jorge Zúñiga First Assistant "C" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Rocio Ceja Costumer
Art Patricia Cuevas Assistant Set Decoration
Art Mauricio Waldo Swing
Camera Salvador 'Apache' Serrano Best Boy Grip
Camera Peter Chrimes Key Grip
Camera Juan Pablo Ortigosa M. Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Luis David Sansans Steadicam Operator
Lighting Reyes Santamaría V. Best Boy Electric
Lighting Saul Dominguez Electrician
Camera Rob Wood First Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Luis Velazquez Electrician
Camera Fernando Díaz Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Katie Matheson Second Assistant "C" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Marco Villavicencio Costume Assistant
Camera Luis David Sansans Camera Operator
Lighting Juan Carlos Lazo Gaffer
Camera Miguel A. Pacheco Grip
Costume & Make-Up Arturo Mayne Costume Assistant
Art Jonathan Gesinski Storyboard Artist
Camera Cesar Islas Manjarrez Camera Loader
Camera Eduardo Flores Torres Camera Loader
Camera Pablo Castillo Grip
Sound Alberto Ramirez Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Matt Ralph Animation
Visual Effects Jason Chan Digital Compositor
Sound Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer
Crew Neil Williamson Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Tom Turnbull Digital Effects Supervisor
Sound Miguel Rivera Supervising ADR Editor
Visual Effects Omar Gudjonsson Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tim M. Townsend Digital Compositor
Crew Palak Krishna Murthy Sequence Lead
Visual Effects Evan Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Luciano Larobina Sound Mixer
Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Lisa-Marie Marrelli Compositor
Visual Effects Annu Gulati Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tamara Stone Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Rubina Cokar Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound José Manuel Aguilar Boom Operator
Sound Derek Pippert Foley
Visual Effects Peter Dydo Animation
Crew Robert Bloom Compositor
Visual Effects Anand Dorairaj Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Hubert Chan Animation
Visual Effects Mike Mulock Animation
Production Matt Glover Production Assistant
Sound Eric A. Norris Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Scott A. Hecker Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Jim Su Animation
Visual Effects Kenny Lam Digital Compositor
Lighting Mandy Au Lighting Artist
Production Sarah Barber Production Assistant
Crew Aaron Barclay Sequence Lead
Sound James Bladon Music Editor
Sound Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Gavin Soares Animation
Crew Ian Britton Compositor
Visual Effects Avi Salem Digital Compositor
Lighting Cyril Frederick Chu Lighting Artist
Crew Daniel Mizuguchi Sequence Lead
Visual Effects Luke Groves Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Fiona Campbell Westgate Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Barb Benoit Digital Compositor
Visual Effects John-John Traoré Digital Compositor
Crew Aaron Weintraub Digital Effects Supervisor
Sound Jesus Alvarez Boom Operator
Visual Effects David Thompson Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Michael Becki Digital Compositor
Lighting Dominic Remane Lighting Artist
Crew Rob Del Ciancio Sequence Lead
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound James Simcik ADR Editor
Production Aisha Malik Production Assistant
Crew Wojciech Zielinski Sequence Lead
Crew Nestor Cruz Sanchez Cableman
Sound Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Visual Effects Dan Carnegie Animation
Visual Effects Jason Edwardh Animation
Crew John Watson Compositor
Crew Sandeep Bachhe Sequence Lead
Sound Dean St. John ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Ovidiu Cinazan Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Armando Velazquez Digital Compositor
Crew Jesh Murthy Sequence Lead
Sound Bill Devine ADR Mixer
Sound Miguel Rivera Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Ruben Salazar Compositor
Crew Hojin Park Compositor
Visual Effects Andrew Nguyen Lead Animator
Lighting Mark Stepanek Lighting Artist
Sound Terry Garcia Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Sound Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Elliot Mallon Animation
Crew Megumi Kanazawa Compositor
Visual Effects Carolyn Shelby Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Victoria Holt Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Mark Herman Visual Effects Editor
Crew Edgar Gallaga Set Production Assistant
Crew Kym Langlie Unit Publicist
Production Yolanda Chavarria Post Production Accountant
Crew Jose Luis Palomino Set Medic
Crew Manuel Castro Set Production Assistant
Editing Joseph Alaniz Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Steven McMichael Stunt Coordinator
Editing Chris Mistorni Assistant Editor
Editing Tristan M. Brighty Assistant Editor
Crew Charles Taylor Armorer
Production Dominique Donovan Post Production Accountant
Crew Norberto Nava Security
Crew Layton Morrison Stunt Coordinator
Production Karla Bukantz Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Howard Baral Post Production Accountant
Editing Tod Feuerman Additional Editor
Crew Mauricio Ballesteros Craft Service
Crew Christopher C. Jones Title Graphics
Crew Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator
Editing Ryan Folsey Additional Editor
Editing Richard Glazerman Assistant Editor
Production Patrick Zorer Production Executive
Editing David Raymond Assistant Editor
Crew Mario Olivares Security
Editing Ben Howdeshell Assistant Editor
Production Liz Brandenburg Production Secretary
Crew David Oliver Set Production Assistant
Crew Nancy A. Flint Studio Teacher
Crew Xavier Rodriguez Quiriarte Transportation Captain
Crew Balo Bucio Stunt Coordinator
Production Andrea Gamboa Travel Coordinator
Crew Javier Gunther Picture Car Coordinator
Editing Michael Mintz Digital Intermediate Colorist
Production Carla Raygoza Production Coordinator
Directing Sue Field Script Supervisor
Directing Israel Pasco Script Supervisor
Production Yhara Mejia Travel Coordinator
Crew Sarahi Marin Set Production Assistant
Crew Kevin LaRosa Aerial Coordinator
Crew Jesús Almontes Armorer
Production Carlos Larios Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Bruno Hernandez Security
Crew Joanne Leach Stunt Double
Art Patrick Tatopoulos Concept Artist
Lighting José Castellanos Lighting Technician
Crew Sharon Simms Stunt Double
Crew Michiko Nishiwaki Stunt Double
Crew Krista Bell Utility Stunts
Crew Chrissy Weathersby Ball Stunt Double
Crew Priscilla Solorzano Stunt Double
Crew Miriam Meza Stunt Double
Crew Nadia Hernandez Utility Stunts
Crew Martha Alicia Utility Stunts
Writing Paul W. S. Anderson Writer
Crew O.J. Knighten Animal Wrangler