Red Planet

Red Planet (2000)

Not a sound. Not a warning. Not a chance. Not alone.

star 5.7
From 979 Ratings
5.7 34 14%

Summary

Astronauts search for solutions to save a dying Earth by searching on Mars, only to have the mission go terribly awry.

Red Planet Trailer

Watch Red Planet Online

You can now watch Red Planet online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Red Planet Photos

    Editing Robert K. Lambert Editor
    Production Jorge Saralegui Producer
    Production Andrew Mason Executive Producer
    Sound Graeme Revell Original Music Composer
    Directing Antony Hoffman Director
    Writing Jonathan Lemkin Screenplay
    Production Chuck Pfarrer Executive Producer
    Editing Dallas Puett Editor
    Camera Peter Suschitzky Director of Photography
    Production Bruce Berman Producer
    Production Mark Canton Producer
    Writing Chuck Pfarrer Screenplay
    Costume & Make-Up Kym Barrett Costume Design
    Production Lora Kennedy Casting
    Crew Rachel Wyn Dunn Compositors
    Production Charles J.D. Schlissel Executive Producer
    Production Stephen Jones Associate Producer
    Art Steve Riera Art Department Assistant
    Art Gavin Jones Sculptor
    Camera Richard Bradshaw First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Erica Wells Hairstylist
    Lighting Gary Hill Rigging Gaffer
    Production Dick Beckett Location Manager
    Sound Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Steve Markowski Animation Supervisor
    Crew Scott Oshita Machinist
    Costume & Make-Up Paul Engelen Makeup Artist
    Crew Fiona Searson Unit Publicist
    Sound Wolfgang Amadeus Scoring Mixer
    Art David Russell Production Illustrator
    Crew Mike Hardison CG Supervisor
    Art Brian Dusting Set Decoration
    Art Fiona Donovan Set Designer
    Crew John Suhr Transportation Coordinator
    Lighting Tom Stanger Electrician
    Lighting Andy Rennie Rigging Grip
    Production Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production
    Sound Rod Conder Boom Operator
    Sound Ashley Revell Music Editor
    Visual Effects Thomas Boland Visual Effects Producer
    Production Paul Messer Unit Manager
    Art John Pickering Construction Coordinator
    Directing Sophie Fabbri-Jackson Script Supervisor
    Sound Thom Brennan Foley
    Art Owen Paterson Production Design
    Art David Monzingo Painter
    Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up John Casey Costume Supervisor
    Production Vicki Popplewell Production Manager
    Sound Tim Simonec Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Kenneth Au Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Jerry Weil Digital Effects Supervisor
    Sound Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Rodney Burke Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Guy Norris Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Damian Bradford Stunts
    Sound Paul 'Salty' Brincat Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Eric Cameron Hosmer Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Mark Kochinski 3D Supervisor
    Crew Suzanne Lowe Digital Producer
    Art Hugh Bateup Art Direction
    Visual Effects Tony Anderson Visual Effects
    Crew Debbi Bossi Post Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jack Geist Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Stephen Jones Unit Production Manager
    Crew Gus Duron Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Jay Torta Loader
    Crew Peta Black Scenic Artist
    Crew Tom Davies Special Effects Coordinator
    Sound Nancy Barker First Assistant Sound Editor
    Camera Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
    Crew Ben Farris Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Dave Heazlewood Transportation Captain
    Art Catherine Mansill Art Direction
    Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
    Camera Mitchell Amundsen Camera Operator
    Camera Ray Brown Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Jeanne DuPont Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Brett Praed Utility Stunts
    Production Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
    Production Lorelle Adamson Production Coordinator
    Sound Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
    Production Gary Jones Production Accountant
    Editing David Orr Color Timer
    Sound Chad Algarin Sound Recordist
    Sound Andrew Lackey Sound Effects Designer
    Sound Joe Dorn Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Richard Adrian Sound Effects Designer
    Directing Colin Fletcher First Assistant Director
    Directing Graeme Burfoot Second Unit Director
    Sound Jeremy Peirson Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Stephanie Flack Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Sound Julia Evershade Supervising Sound Editor
    Editing Mark Bourgeois Assistant Editor
    Production John Follmer Head of Production
    Production Cian O'Clery Production Runner
    Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
    Camera Jean-Yves Le Poulain Assistant Camera
    Sound Jeffrey Pollack Music Consultant
    Costume & Make-Up Brenda Donoho Key Costumer
    Art Liz van den Berg Set Painter
    Production Simon Lucas Assistant Unit Manager
    Lighting Peter Bushby Chief Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Lois DeArmond Costume Illustrator
    Art Timothy Burgard Storyboard Artist
    Production Ray Scalice General Manager
    Visual Effects Erin M. Cullen Roto Supervisor
    Production Rutie Blum Additional Casting
    Visual Effects Constance Bracewell Lead Animator
    Sound Paul Haslinger Music Programmer
    Directing Noni Roy Assistant Director
    Art Brad Diebert Standby Carpenter
    Camera Illya Smith Additional Grip
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Production Jacqueline King Assistant Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Etienne Andlau Rotoscoping Artist
    Sound Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
    Visual Effects Ramprasad Sampath Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Feliciano di Giorgio Compositing Supervisor
    Production Mandy Butler First Assistant Accountant
    Camera Ian Bird Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Matt Buchan Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Clare Howie Costume Assistant
    Art Niamh Murphy Textile Artist
    Crew Dave Barkovitz Special Effects Technician
    Production Patrick Plummer Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Christian Hatfield CG Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Vera Mitchell Hairdresser
    Visual Effects Lynne Cartwright Additional Visual Effects
    Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
    Production Jo Pinter Production Secretary
    Directing Giovanni Pacialeo Third Assistant Director
    Crew Adam Khamis Special Effects Assistant
    Camera Steve Harding Dolly Grip
    Production Jake Richter Casting Assistant
    Production Abbie Mawhinney Production Assistant
    Production Michael Taylor Production Executive
    Crew Laura Sivis Security Coordinator
    Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
    Visual Effects Kelly L'Estrange Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Annette van Moorsel Stunt Double
    Production Vicky Roper Extras Casting
    Camera Katrina Crook First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Jem Rayner First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Geoffrey Wharton Second Unit Director of Photography
    Camera Harry Panagiotidis Steadicam Operator
    Camera Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator
    Camera Aron Walker Dolly Grip
    Camera Greg Tuohy Dolly Grip
    Art Fletcher Moules Props