Paul Atreides, a brilliant and gifted young man born into a great destiny beyond his understanding, must travel to the most dangerous planet in the universe to ensure the future of his family and his people. As malevolent forces explode into conflict over the planet's exclusive supply of the most precious resource in existence-a commodity capable of unlocking humanity's greatest potential-only those who can conquer their fear will survive.
Directing | Denis Villeneuve | Director |
Writing | Frank Herbert | Novel |
Production | Mary Parent | Producer |
Production | Cale Boyter | Producer |
Production | Thomas Tull | Executive Producer |
Production | Brian Herbert | Executive Producer |
Production | Byron Merritt | Executive Producer |
Production | Kim Herbert | Executive Producer |
Production | Denis Villeneuve | Producer |
Camera | Greig Fraser | Director of Photography |
Directing | Chris Carreras | First Assistant Director |
Art | Michael Diersing | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Aaron Morrison | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Tom Struthers | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Kathy Driscoll-Mohler | Casting Associate |
Production | Molly Rose | Casting Associate |
Editing | Joe Walker | Editor |
Visual Effects | Paul Lambert | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Gergely Balazs | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Gergö Balika | Head of Production |
Production | Jessica Derhammer | Production Supervisor |
Production | James Grant | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Miklós Tóth | Production Manager |
Directing | Tom Rye | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Kamen Anev | Concept Artist |
Art | Nivanh Chanthara | Concept Artist |
Art | Michael Diersing | Construction Manager |
Art | Sam Hudecki | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Istvan Muranyi | Prop Maker |
Art | Peter Popken | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline West | Costume Designer |
Art | Karl Probert | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Ty Thomson | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Art | Gergely Rieger | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Maricel Pagulayan | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | James Ledwell | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Sean Morrissey | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Vi-Dan Tran | Stunts |
Crew | Marek Svitek | Stunts |
Crew | Damien Bray | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Richard Roberts | Set Decoration |
Writing | Eric Roth | Screenplay |
Writing | Denis Villeneuve | Screenplay |
Writing | Jon Spaihts | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Morgan | Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Tristan Myles | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Tom Brown | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Tibor Lázár | Art Direction |
Lighting | Antal Berger | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Ross Busby | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Dávid Kecskeméti | Key Grip |
Camera | Tommaso Mele | Key Grip |
Lighting | Jamie Mills | Gaffer |
Lighting | Krisztián Paluch | Gaffer |
Directing | Marlon Beyer Rieger | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Ambrus Hernádi | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Jon Spaihts | Executive Producer |
Production | Herb Gains | Executive Producer |
Production | Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. | Producer |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Production | Tanya Lapointe | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Donald Mowat | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe | Stunt Double |
Art | Bradley Good | Assistant Property Master |
Art | David Doran | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo-Ann MacNeil | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rocky Faulkner | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Camera | Katelin Arizmendi | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Tom Struthers | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Dylan Goss | Aerial Director of Photography |
Art | Doug Harlocker | Property Master |
Art | Darryl Henley | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Donald Mowat | Prosthetic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Donald Mowat | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Donald Mowat | Hair Designer |
Art | Sam Hudecki | Conceptual Design |
Crew | Balázs Megyeri | Stunt Double |
Sound | Mac Ruth | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Chiabella James | Still Photographer |
Camera | Bela Trutz | Camera Operator |
Camera | Bela Trutz | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jake Marcuson | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy Horn | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brian Connor | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Richard Taylor | Special Effects |
Sound | Ron Bartlett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Theo Green | Sound Designer |
Sound | Doug Hemphill | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Theo Green | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Mark A. Mangini | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Joshua Grode | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerad Marantz | Costume Illustrator |
Art | Patrice Vermette | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel McGraw | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Judit Farkas-Arful | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Lorna Barnshaw | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Dan Finnegan | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Alvaro Garcia | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Frédéric Gaudin | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Michael Lemon | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Hamid Shahsavari | Visual Effects |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Music Producer |
Sound | Davi Aquino | Foley Recordist |
Sound | David Bach | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Christopher Bonis | Foley Editor |
Sound | Sandra Fox | Foley Artist |
Sound | Lee Gilmore | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bob Kellough | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley Artist |
Sound | György Mihályi | Boom Operator |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Mac Ruth | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Gábor Balda | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jutta Russell | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Mercédesz Czanka | Assistant Editor |
Art | Bence Erdélyi | Art Direction |
Sound | Dani Connor Wild | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kata Huszár | Makeup Artist |
Art | Borbála Debreczeni | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Zsuzsanna Sipos | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Lilla Vasvári | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Phoebe Newman | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Edith Szolga | Costume Coordinator |
Lighting | Péter Bognár | Electrician |
Lighting | Ádám Czonev | Electrician |
Camera | Levente Györgypál | Grip |
Production | Kaley Boerneke | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Bygrave | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Nazanin Yaghoobi Rafi | Animation |
Production | Marton Dancz | Extras Casting |
Production | Zsolt Ferenc Maier | Extras Casting |
Art | Keith Christensen | Concept Artist |
Crew | Tarik Belmekki | Utility Stunts |
Crew | László Demény | Stunts |
Crew | Kim Fardy | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rob de Groot | Stunt Double |
Crew | Yoko Hamamura | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Ryan Wing | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Shailesh Chibire | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Balázs Sík | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Márta Antal | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Allan Cooke | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheryl Daniels | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Niki De Jong | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Grover | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kornél Hidas | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sangeet Prabhaker | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Theodore Rowan Salisbury | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Athina Sapanidis | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Production | Shelagh Conley | Production Manager |
Production | Richard P. Rubinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | John Harrison | Executive Producer |
Production | Chris Carreras | Co-Producer |
Production | Jessica Derhammer | Co-Producer |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Production | Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. | Unit Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Brice R. Parker | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Kevin J. Anderson | Creative Consultant |
Production | Vasco Xu | Associate Producer |
Crew | Roger Yuan | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Gáspár Szabó | Stunt Double |
Crew | Dave Judge | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Magdalena Šittová | Stunt Double |
Crew | Chrissy Weathersby Ball | Stunt Double |
Crew | Lauren Okadigbo | Stunt Double |
Art | Máté Papucsek | Set Dresser |
Crew | Patrik Zana | Stunts |
Crew | Miklos Ungvari | Stunts |
Crew | Attila Ungvári | Stunts |
Crew | Gyula Tóth | Stunts |
Crew | Sam Trimming | Stunts |
Crew | Gabor Toth | Stunts |
Crew | Szabolcs Tarnócai | Stunts |
Crew | Levente Tamási | Stunts |
Crew | Zoltan Szanto | Stunts |
Crew | Miklós Szentváry-Lukács | Stunts |
Crew | Gábor Szemán | Stunts |
Crew | Tibor Szauerwein | Stunts |
Crew | Ákos Szalai | Stunts |
Crew | Ármin Somogyvári | Stunts |
Crew | Viktor Sokorai | Stunts |
Crew | Péter Sokorai | Stunts |
Crew | Tomás Sobotka | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Bogdanski Shore | Stunts |
Crew | Andras Seregi | Stunts |
Crew | Tomas Rydval | Stunts |
Crew | István Rubóczki | Stunts |
Crew | Róbert Rajkay | Stunts |
Crew | Gábor Perei | Stunts |
Crew | Abdellah Oukseh | Stunts |
Crew | Abdellah Oukseh | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Iván Orsányi | Stunts |
Crew | Béla Orsányi | Stunts |
Crew | János Oláh | Stunts |
Crew | Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan | Stunts |
Crew | Medhi Naji | Stunts |
Crew | Attila Mora | Stunts |
Crew | Zoltán Molnár | Stunts |
Crew | Sándor Mike | Stunts |
Crew | István Draco Markolt | Stunts |
Crew | Monica Lopez Aleman | Stunts |
Crew | László Kiss | Stunts |
Crew | György Kökényesi | Stunts |
Crew | Tibor Milos Krisko | Stunts |
Crew | Norbert Kovács | Stunts |
Crew | Géza Kovács | Stunts |
Crew | József Kovalik | Stunts |
Crew | József Kovalik Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Kocsis | Stunts |
Crew | Abel Kocsis | Stunts |
Crew | Nicholas Jooste | Stunts |
Crew | Lajos Jarabek | Stunts |
Crew | Gergö Horpácsi | Stunts |
Crew | Gergő Hodur | Stunts |
Crew | Tarick Hadouch | Stunts |
Crew | Gaspar Adam | Stunts |
Crew | Máté Gyöngyösi | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Gerzsenyi | Stunts |
Crew | Bela Gerner | Stunts |
Crew | Eniko Fulop | Stunts |
Crew | Csaba Erdõs | Stunts |
Crew | Youssef Elhibaoui | Stunts |
Crew | Ouadia Elaafou | Stunts |
Crew | Mihaly Gabor Dylski | Stunts |
Crew | Jenei Csaba | Stunts |
Crew | Yessenia Cossio | Stunts |
Crew | Girvan 'Swirv' Bramble | Stunts |
Crew | Aissa Ait Brahim | Stunts |
Crew | Ádám Boros | Stunts |
Crew | Ferenc Berecz | Stunts |
Crew | Morgan Benoit | Stunts |
Crew | Kristóf Belovai | Stunts |
Crew | Joseph Beddelem | Stunts |
Crew | Ziad Azar | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Michelle Attard | Stunts |
Crew | Mohamed Attougui | Stunts |
Crew | Jenei Attila | Stunts |
Crew | Corey Millar | Acting Double |
Crew | Gerda Fazakas | Stunt Double |
Sound | Pedro Eustache | Musician |
Crew | Steven Doar | Additional Music |
Crew | Andrew Kawczynski | Additional Music |
Crew | David Fleming | Additional Music |
Crew | Steve Mazzaro | Additional Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Love Larson | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Eva von Bahr | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Per Henry Borch | Line Producer |
Directing | Lee Tailor | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Klaus Schulze | Songs |