19 year old Linnéa leaves her small town in Sweden and heads for Los Angeles with the aim of becoming the world's next big porn star, but the road to her goal turns out to be bumpier than she imagined.
Sound | Patrick Ghislain | Foley Mixer |
Production | Peter Possne | Co-Producer |
Production | Emily Schweber | Casting Consultant |
Production | Leontine Petit | Co-Producer |
Production | Tomas Eskilsson | Co-Producer |
Production | Anna Croneman | Co-Producer |
Production | Mikaela Knapp | Casting Director |
Art | Kurt Braun | Leadman |
Crew | Lars Knudsen | Thanks |
Writing | Josefine Adolfsson | Script Consultant |
Production | Hollywood Heard | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Anne Etheridge | Cinematography |
Camera | Paul Blomgren DoVan | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Pär Brundin | Additional Casting |
Production | Erik Hemmendorff | Producer |
Art | Elizabeth Van Dam | Set Decoration |
Production | Eric Tavitian | Co-Producer |
Sound | Julien Naudin | Foley Artist |
Lighting | Shaun Rivera | Gaffer |
Camera | Shaun Rivera | Best Boy Grip |
Writing | Ninja Thyberg | Screenplay |
Directing | Ninja Thyberg | Director |
Production | Ninja Thyberg | Casting |
Production | Ninja Thyberg | Associate Producer |
Editing | Ninja Thyberg | Additional Editor |
Production | Jenny Hutton | Casting Assistant |
Writing | Sissel Dalsgaard Thomsen | Script Consultant |
Sound | Mattias Eklund | Sound Designer |
Sound | Mattias Eklund | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Casey Calvert | Line Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alyssa Morgan | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Paula Loos | Production Design |
Crew | Clas Hakeröd | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Dorte Herning | Painter |
Editing | Olivia Neergaard-Holm | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Wing Yee Lee | Costume Design |
Writing | Peter Modestij | Co-Writer |
Sound | Vincent Sinceretti | Sound Designer |
Directing | Jason M. Roberts | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Taco Drijfhout | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Sophie Winqvist | Director of Photography |
Lighting | Jonathan Shrader | Best Boy Electric |
Writing | Daniela Dahl | Script Consultant |
Production | Markus Waltå | Producer |
Production | Eliza Jones | Producer |
Camera | Richard E. Garcia | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Ray Quintana | ADR Recordist |
Art | Mel Huffman | Property Master |
Directing | Katie Scholz | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Evelien van der Molen | Sound Designer |
Production | Lia Hietala | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Michael Su | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Karl Frid | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Pär Frid | Music Editor |
Crew | Pär Frid | Additional Music |
Sound | Calle Buddee Roos | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Lennert Hunfeld | Sound Editor |
Directing | Adam Andersson | First Assistant Director |
Production | Frédéric Fiore | Co-Producer |
Production | Maja Kin | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Carvalho | Key Costumer |
Production | Erik Glijnis | Co-Producer |
Production | Svante Åhman | Casting |
Sound | Tessa Fransen | Boom Operator |
Sound | Tessa Fransen | Sound Assistant |
Production | Pauline Hansson | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Erica Spetzig | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Ludwig Källén | Visual Effects |
Camera | Ludwig Källén | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Stephanie Saathoff | Gaffer |
Production | Adrian Stewart | Line Producer |
Crew | Adrian Stewart | Cinematography |
Costume & Make-Up | Sada Bettencourt | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Matthew Richardson | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Lexx Staats | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Josef Persson | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Elin Ström | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Ana Gabriela Flores | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Chris Rauch | Key Grip |
Sound | Cyrus Wymer | Boom Operator |
Production | Birgersson Fallgren Tove | Line Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sofia Gilensparr | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Malin Andersson | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Stephen John Siegel | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Siri Thorpenberg | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Maja-Stina Åsberg | Set Designer |
Art | Sebastian Jansson | Construction Manager |
Camera | Josua Enblom | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Josua Enblom | Additional Gaffer |
Production | Emma Creed | Research Assistant |
Lighting | Mikael Linell | Gaffer |
Editing | Amalie Westerlin Tjellesen | Editor |
Writing | Sofia Kappel | Script Consultant |
Camera | Alex van Putten | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Rasmus Eriksson | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Emma Sahlgren | Line Producer |
Editing | Nikolai Waldman | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jillian Cainghug | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Amir Noghabai | Production Assistant |
Lighting | Noah Cruz | Best Boy Electric |
Directing | Sarah Garrettson | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rio Warner | Costume Assistant |
Camera | Rose Oxnard | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Sandra Andersson | Production Assistant |
Production | Pape Boye | Executive Producer |
Production | Violaine Pichon | Executive Producer |
Directing | Jenifer Ellis | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Albin Abrahamsson | Online Editor |
Lighting | Daniel Keith | Gaffer |
Production | Lukas Grundberg | Location Manager |
Production | Lukas Grundberg | Production Assistant |
Production | Viking Nilsson | Production Manager |
Production | Tyler M. Reid | Production Manager |
Directing | Khayi Clement | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Kentucky | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jessamyn Land | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Emily Mathason | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Mike Roque | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Zachary Walker | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Mayke ter Beek | Graphic Designer |
Art | Erik Fallgren | Set Dresser |
Art | Angelica Garcia | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Joakim Lindholm | Carpenter |
Art | Beth Van Dam | Set Decoration |
Art | Li Vinthagen | Painter |
Art | Sandra Åberg | Assistant Production Design |
Sound | Rosanne Blokker | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Meghan van der Meer | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Peter Toggeth Karlsson | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Young | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Evelina Jacobsson | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Simon Mortensen | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Cassandra Briskman | Production Assistant |
Production | Silva Hildbrand | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Tove Jansson | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Dan Pellar | Production Manager |
Directing | Steven Rodgers | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Daniel Cook | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Jesus Rodriguez | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Olle Agelii | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Christoph Blom | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Bruno Burghard | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Asia Anise Heredia Caldera | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | David Haninger | Still Photographer |
Camera | Aaron Heard | Still Photographer |
Camera | Arantxa Hurtado | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kelsey Juddo | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Peter Phillips | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Andres Raygoza | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Daniel Shaffer | Key Grip |
Lighting | Scott Summers | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Jason Curtis | Location Manager |
Production | Jason Curtis | Casting Director |
Production | Elizabeth Letlow | Extras Casting |
Production | Elisabet Lindén | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Carolina Sukaly | Stand In |
Production | Carolina Sukaly | Casting Assistant |
Production | Carolina Sukaly | Production Assistant |
Crew | Sigrid Hedlund | Post Production Assistant |
Art | Kristina Johansson | Location Scout |
Sound | Ludvig Klint | Music Editor |
Crew | Ludvig Klint | Additional Music |
Writing | Isabel Nylund | Script Consultant |
Production | Daniel Aguillion | Production Assistant |
Production | Alecio Araci | Research Assistant |
Production | Roland Castro | Production Assistant |
Production | Göran Dahlström | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | Göran Dahlström | Production Assistant |
Production | Sam Gruenhagen | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | Sam Gruenhagen | Production Assistant |
Production | Matthew Jennings | Production Assistant |
Production | Brian Kelly | Production Assistant |
Production | Sander Kuit | Production Assistant |
Production | Kenny Miessner | Production Assistant |
Production | Malia Mildrexler | Production Assistant |
Production | Cody Ozowic | Production Assistant |
Production | Rio Pacheco | Production Assistant |
Production | Aleksey Solodov | Production Assistant |
Production | William Strandh | Production Assistant |
Production | William Strandh | Production Runner |
Crew | Nihai Vasudevan | Intern |
Crew | Emil Ödling | Legal Services |