A former Prohibition-era Jewish gangster returns to the Lower East Side of Manhattan over thirty years later, where he once again must confront the ghosts and regrets of his old life.
Crew | Gabe Videla | Special Effects |
Production | Cis Corman | Casting |
Camera | Carlo Tafani | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriella Pescucci | Costume Design |
Writing | Leonardo Benvenuti | Screenplay |
Writing | Enrico Medioli | Screenplay |
Directing | Sergio Leone | Director |
Production | Arnon Milchan | Producer |
Crew | Stuart Kaminsky | Additional Dialogue |
Writing | Sergio Leone | Screenplay |
Production | Joy Todd | Casting |
Lighting | Romano Mancini | Lighting Technician |
Writing | Franco Arcalli | Screenplay |
Writing | Piero De Bernardi | Screenplay |
Sound | Ennio Morricone | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Franco Ferrini | Screenplay |
Production | Claudio Mancini | Executive Producer |
Crew | Danilo Bollettini | Special Effects |
Crew | Giovanni Corridori | Special Effects |
Writing | Harry Grey | Novel |
Costume & Make-Up | Randy Coronato | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincenzo Cardella | Hairstylist |
Production | Ginette Hardy | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Renata Magnanti | Hairstylist |
Production | Fred C. Caruso | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Costume & Make-Up | Randy Coronato | Makeup Artist |
Production | Mario Cotone | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Teresa Corridoni | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Manlio Rocchetti | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nilo Jacoponi | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gino Zamprioli | Makeup Artist |
Production | Walter Massi | Unit Manager |
Editing | Nino Baragli | Editor |
Art | Tullio Lullo | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | André Laperrière | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Marina Frassine | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Raffaella Leone | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Lizi Gelber | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Elvira Tonini | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Giorgio Venturoli | Assistant Editor |
Production | Jennifer W. Shore | Production Secretary |
Art | James T. Singelis | Art Direction |
Art | Gretchen Rau | Set Decoration |
Directing | Dennis T. Benatar | Assistant Director |
Art | Roberto Magagnini | Props |
Art | Claude Simard | Head Carpenter |
Crew | Olivier Zenenski | Special Effects Assistant |
Lighting | Marco Contaldo | Electrician |
Lighting | Edward Cohen | Electrician |
Lighting | Jean Courteau | Electrician |
Editing | Zach Staenberg | Additional Editor |
Art | Nello Giorgetti | Swing |
Art | Walter Klymkiw | Head Carpenter |
Crew | Benito Stefanelli | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Amato Gabotti | Grip |
Editing | Patrizia Ceresani | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Ornella Chistolini | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Patrick Hogan | Transportation Captain |
Art | Joey Litto | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Bruno Charier | Boom Operator |
Sound | Massimo Rinchiusi | ADR Editor |
Camera | Sandro Battaglia | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Augusto Diamanti | Key Grip |
Lighting | Romano Mancini | Gaffer |
Production | Pierre Laberge | Location Manager |
Production | Francesca Alatri | Production Secretary |
Art | Bruno Cesari | Set Decoration |
Art | Steven Kirshoff | Props |
Production | Robert Rothbard | Location Manager |
Sound | Edda Dell'Orso | Vocals |
Sound | Gheorghe Zamfir | Musician |
Production | Reuben Gonzalez | Production Assistant |
Sound | Enzo Diliberto | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dougie Hawkes | Costumer |
Production | Simona Patitucci | Production Assistant |
Sound | Daniele Quadroli | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Gail Kearns | Production Coordinator |
Art | Gianni Fiumi | Property Master |
Crew | Louis Craig | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Brian Campbell | Special Effects |
Sound | Pierluigi Pietroniro | Musician |
Production | Antonio Palombi | Production Assistant |
Production | Danièle Rohrbach | Production Coordinator |
Art | Ronald Fauteux | Props |
Camera | Elio Bosi | Grip |
Lighting | Walter Klymkiw | Gaffer |
Lighting | John Newby | Gaffer |
Production | Diana Di Michele | Accountant |
Crew | Eugene Rizzo | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Hedy Martinelli | Thanks |
Camera | Tonino Delli Colli | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Henry R. Dwork | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Giancarlo De Leonardis | Hairstylist |
Sound | Fernando Caso | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Rodney Bauer | Grip |
Camera | Angelo Novi | Still Photographer |
Camera | Antonio Scaramuzza | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kurt Thompson | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Bruce Bahrenburg | Unit Publicist |
Production | Robert Benmussa | Consulting Producer |
Production | Lucie Drolet | Accountant |
Production | Sergio Rosa | Accountant |
Art | Martin Cats | Props |
Art | Dan Mahoney | Construction Grip |
Art | Kathy Wolf | Painter |
Sound | Fabio Ancillai | Boom Operator |
Sound | Italo Cameracanna | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Alvaro Gramigna | Foley Artist |
Sound | Elliot Tyson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Sylvie Bourque | Extras Casting |
Lighting | Carlo Vinciguerra | Gaffer |
Editing | Alessandro Baragli | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Helen P. Butler | Costumer |
Production | Attilio Viti | Location Manager |
Production | Pietro Sassaroli | Production Assistant |
Production | Fausto Capozzi | Accountant |
Camera | Crescenzo G.P. Notarile | Assistant Camera |
Editing | J. Kathleen Gibson | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | James Giblin | Transportation Captain |
Art | Carlo Simi | Art Direction |
Crew | Bobby Marsh | Driver |
Art | Osvaldo Desideri | Set Decoration |
Directing | Philippe Landoulsi | Assistant Director |
Sound | Fabio Palmisano | ADR Editor |
Sound | Ennio Morricone | Music Director |
Production | Dominique Bruballa | Accountant |
Production | Maurizio Cusano | Production Assistant |
Art | Giovanni Natalucci | Production Design |
Directing | Luca Morsella | Assistant Director |
Directing | Amy Wells | Assistant Director |
Art | Alain Giguère | Painter |
Sound | Jean-Pierre Ruh | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Jacques Thomas-Gérard | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Steve Lombardi | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Steve Baker | Key Grip |
Camera | Eraldo Barbona | Grip |
Directing | Fabrizio Sergenti Castellani | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Italo Cameracanna | Foley Artist |
Sound | Luigi Porto | Sound Assistant |
Camera | Normand Guy | Key Grip |
Production | Flo Gallant | Extras Casting |
Editing | Howard Heard | Assistant Editor |
Production | Eric P. Steckler | Production Assistant |
Sound | Chris David | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Jacques Godbout | Special Effects |