When the rumored whereabouts of Osama bin Laden are revealed, the CIA readies a team of seasoned U.S. Navy SEALs for the mission of a lifetime. Despite inconclusive evidence that bin Laden is inside the compound, and ignoring the possible ramifications of an unannounced attack on Pakistani soil, the Pentagon orders the attack. The SEAL Team bands together to complete their mission of justice in a riveting final showdown.
Directing | John Stockwell | Director |
Production | Nancy Nayor | Casting |
Writing | Kendall Lampkin | Writer |
Production | Zev Foreman | Producer |
Production | Vivek Singhania | Producer |
Sound | Paul Haslinger | Music |
Production | Nicolas Chartier | Producer |
Production | Jo Edna Boldin | Casting |
Camera | Peter A. Holland | Director of Photography |
Art | Rosario Provenza | Art Direction |
Art | Ronald O. Jaynes | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Allegro Hopkins | Studio Teachers |
Art | Wendy Ozols-Barnes | Set Decoration |
Sound | Trip Brock | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Steven Avila | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | J.D. Hicks | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Mara Herdmann | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Peter D. Lago | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Christopher TJ McGuire | Camera Operator |
Production | Lee Meltzer | Publicist |
Sound | Mark A. Rozett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Ben Callahan | Editor |
Visual Effects | Joseph Conti | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Turtle O'Toole | Camera Operator |
Art | Guy Barnes | Production Design |
Camera | Ursula Coyote | Still Photographer |
Sound | Alexander Pugh | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Severino Gonzales | Leadman |
Production | Justin T. Williams | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Joseph Conti | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jimmy Romano | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Meghan O'Hara | Executive Producer |
Production | Phillip B. Goldfine | Executive Producer |
Production | Tony Mark | Producer |
Production | Harvey Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Bob Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Sound | Jackie Johnson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Brian S.M. Wroth | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ian Shedd | Dialogue Editor |
Art | David D. Baumann | Property Master |
Sound | Steven Utt | Sound Recordist |
Directing | Susan E. Fiore | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Prince Shah | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Raj Acharya | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Mollie Kimball Whitson | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Farnand | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Aleah Ames | Set Costumer |
Production | Kristen Rakes | Casting Assistant |
Production | Marie A. Kohl | Casting Associate |
Production | Allison Bader | Casting Associate |
Production | Lorrie Latham | Extras Casting |
Editing | James Lesage | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Nicholas 'Nikko' Tsiotsias | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Mathieu Reid | Color Timer |
Editing | Maxine Gervais | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Erik Kaufmann | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Carl S.G. Moore | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Adam Ohl | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Monty Bass | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Lawrence Tolle | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Alan Chao | Graphic Designer |
Art | Duprelon Tizdale | Greensman |
Art | Shawn Caffrey | Painter |
Art | Jeremy Chiordi | Set Dresser |
Art | Greg Davidson | Set Dresser |
Art | Linda R. Gore | Set Dresser |
Sound | Ben Whitver | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Phil Hadaway | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Dave Leffel | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Roger Morris | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Matt Salib | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Brett Becker | Boom Operator |
Sound | Rick Owens | Foley Artist |
Sound | Kate Sheil | Foley Editor |
Sound | Greg Mauer | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Bayard Carey | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Dara Singh | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Kimberlee Loop | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Fred Tepper | VFX Artist |
Sound | Christopher Kaller | Music Editor |
Camera | David E. Van Houten | Epk Producer |
Production | Lucy Kim Robertson | Production Accountant |
Production | Marissa M. Gonzales | Production Coordinator |
Production | Jenn Lee | Production Executive |
Production | Derek M. Chavez | Production Secretary |
Crew | Danielle Stiner | Set Production Assistant |
Art | Dogan Can Gundogdu | Main Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Miye 'Mimi' Matsumoto | Costume Design |
Crew | Tait Fletcher | Stunts |