Mission: Impossible III

Mission: Impossible III (2006)

The mission begins 05:05:06.

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2006-04-25
  • User Rating: 6.7/10 from 6565 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 6min
  • Language: Deutsch
  • Production Company: Paramount Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.7
From 6,565 Ratings
6.9 66 71%

Summary

Retired from active duty, and training recruits for the Impossible Mission Force, agent Ethan Hunt faces the toughest foe of his career: Owen Davian, an international broker of arms and information, who is as cunning as he is ruthless. Davian emerges to threaten Hunt and all that he holds dear -- including the woman Hunt loves.

Mission: Impossible III Trailer

Watch Mission: Impossible III Online

You can now watch Mission: Impossible III online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Mission: Impossible III Photos

    Directing J.J. Abrams Director
    Art Dennis Bradford Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Colleen Atwood Costume Design
    Sound Stephen M. Davis Music Editor
    Editing Maryann Brandon Editor
    Crew Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
    Writing Alex Kurtzman Writer
    Production Tom Cruise Producer
    Writing Roberto Orci Writer
    Editing Mary Jo Markey Editor
    Sound Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew Daniel Acon Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Daniel Sudick Special Effects
    Costume & Make-Up Warren Hanneman Hairstylist
    Production Paula Wagner Producer
    Writing J.J. Abrams Writer
    Costume & Make-Up Michèle Burke Makeup Artist
    Crew Wade Allen Stunts
    Camera Dan Mindel Director of Photography
    Art Karen Manthey Set Decoration
    Production April Webster Casting
    Art Scott Chambliss Production Design
    Camera Tyler Allison Camera Department Manager
    Art Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator
    Art Brad Ricker Art Direction
    Crew Mike Smith Stunts
    Production Willy Faso Unit Production Manager
    Directing Daniele Ramazzotti Third Assistant Director
    Directing Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor
    Production Vito Colazzo Unit Production Manager
    Directing Tommy Gormley First Assistant Director
    Crew Debbi Bossi Post Production Supervisor
    Directing Jia Ji Cheng Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Thomas Coe Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Valerio Stati Third Assistant Director
    Directing Eric Schwab Second Unit Director
    Production Bill Borden Supervising Producer
    Production Guichun Wang Associate Producer
    Production Matthew J. Birch Production Supervisor
    Production Steve Harding Production Manager
    Directing Fannie Dai Hong Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Tommy Harper First Assistant Director
    Directing David Waters Second Assistant Director
    Production Arthur Anderson Co-Producer
    Production Doming Shi Co-Producer
    Directing Velvet Andrews-Smith Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Nicola Marzano Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Edoardo Petti Second Assistant Director
    Production Stratton Leopold Executive Producer
    Directing Mathew Dunne First Assistant Director
    Directing Silvia Vascellari Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Andreas Kassab Second Assistant Director
    Production Enzo Sisti Line Producer
    Directing Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director
    Directing Inti Carboni First Assistant Director
    Directing Luigi Spoletini First Assistant Director
    Production Andrea Alunni Unit Manager
    Production Katherine Lee Executive In Charge Of Production
    Directing Richard Hughes Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Trisha Burton Script Supervisor
    Directing Crystal Gong Chun Second Assistant Director
    Directing Brandon Lambdin Second Assistant Director
    Directing Sylvia Liu First Assistant Director
    Directing Wen Jie Yang Second Second Assistant Director
    Production Han Sanping Executive Producer
    Production Yang Buting Executive Producer
    Production Steve Lionetti Production Supervisor
    Production Michael Scheel Unit Production Manager
    Directing Andrew Ward Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Daniel Mattig Second Assistant Director
    Production David Witz Unit Production Manager
    Directing Eddie Thorne Second Second Assistant Director
    Production Jiang Tao Co-Producer
    Production Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. Trainee Production Coordinator
    Production Daniel Mattig Unit Manager
    Production Debbie Schwab Production Supervisor
    Directing Lemon Liu Yi-Man Second Assistant Director
    Directing Jamie Marshall First Assistant Director
    Directing Brad Arnold Second Assistant Director
    Directing Edoardo Ferretti Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Diane Collins Script Supervisor
    Art Robert M. Bouffard Props
    Crew Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
    Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Danny Bramson Music Supervisor
    Sound Michael Giacchino Orchestrator
    Art Scott Bauer Assistant Property Master
    Visual Effects Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Viviane Normand Key Hair Stylist
    Sound Carmen Flores De Tanis Assistant Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Christine L. Cantella Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Emiliano Barretta Driver
    Crew Ryan D. Compton Propmaker
    Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Donna O'Neal Key Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Michèle Burke Makeup Supervisor
    Crew Robert Alonzo Stunts
    Art Domenic Silvestri Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Maggie Fung Key Makeup Artist
    Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
    Art Sandra Jelmini Art Department Coordinator
    Editing Massimo Gubinelli Color Timer
    Crew Peter Onsmark Set Production Intern
    Art Stephen Bream Art Direction
    Production Mandy Sherman Casting Associate
    Crew Jim Davidson Production Controller
    Visual Effects Nina Fallon Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Sean Haworth Art Direction
    Art Sabine Engelberg Art Department Assistant
    Art Veronica Gambacurta Painter
    Art Sara Gardner-Gail Set Decoration Buyer
    Sound Kerry Dean Williams ADR Supervisor
    Art Stephanie Antosca Location Scout
    Art James Carson Production Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Margie Kaklamanos Makeup Department Head
    Art Andrew P. Flores Standby Painter
    Sound Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor
    Production Eric Kops Publicist
    Sound Alan Rankin Sound Designer
    Crew Amanda Brand Unit Publicist
    Crew Tony Bridgers Carpenter
    Camera Shane Andersen Grip
    Art Steven Melton Property Master
    Editing Imelda Betiong First Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Mario Pegoretti Hairstylist
    Crew Bruce Powell Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Maxwell R. Johnson II Transportation Captain
    Sound Jeff Wexler Production Sound Mixer
    Camera Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
    Sound Matthew Sordello Sound
    Crew Roderic Duff Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Michael Kehoe Craft Service
    Crew David Giammarco Creative Consultant
    Costume & Make-Up Pablo Borges Costume Illustrator
    Art Daniel T. Dorrance Supervising Art Director
    Crew Guy Botham Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Wayne Baker Aerial Camera Technician
    Lighting Mark Carlile Lighting Technician
    Camera Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
    Production Candice D. Campos Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Barney Burman Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Sound Mark Ormandy Sound Recordist
    Camera Thomas Gibson Key Grip
    Crew Tom Loewy Video Assist Operator
    Art Kevin Kavanaugh Art Direction
    Art Curt Beech Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Renato Agostini Special Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Greg Turnbull Costume Assistant
    Sound Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Bryant Powell Stand In
    Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
    Lighting Martin Bosworth Rigging Gaffer
    Art Craig Gadsby Leadman
    Crew Terry Atchison Armorer
    Crew Fausto Cancellieri Machinist
    Production Maria Fiorito Production Accountant
    Crew Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Amy Glenn Costumer
    Art Todd Wolcott Greensman
    Sound Norman Ludwin Musician
    Crew R. Ben Adams Set Production Assistant
    Art Gary Kosko Art Direction
    Crew Dennis Yeager II Special Effects
    Crew Luo San Claire Translator
    Art Chad S. Frey Set Designer
    Art Rich Andrade Set Dresser
    Sound Don Coufal Boom Operator
    Sound Beth Sterner Sound Editor
    Crew Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director
    Lighting Paolo Frasson Rigging Grip
    Crew Kerry Joseph Blackman Post Production Assistant
    Crew Adriana De La Cruz Set Medic
    Camera Scott Rathner First Assistant "B" Camera
    Production Bonita Deneen Casting Assistant
    Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
    Sound Rebecca Qin Jiang Sound Assistant
    Production Lauren Niggl Additional Production Assistant
    Crew Cliff Fleming Aerial Coordinator
    Production David Bojarski Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Don Crawford Digital Compositor
    Art Alessia Anfuso Assistant Set Decoration
    Sound Paul Timothy Carden ADR Editor
    Sound Eric Taylor Williamson ADR Recordist
    Crew Diego Guerra Stunt Driver
    Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
    Art Chris Samp Set Painter
    Camera Anna Ferrarie Camera Production Assistant
    Lighting Christopher Prampin Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Cristiana Agostinelli Set Costumer
    Production Florian Dieckmann Production Driver
    Visual Effects James Payfer Rotoscoping Artist
    Camera Colin Anderson "A" Camera Operator
    Camera John T. Connor First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Steve Wolfe Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Editing Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer
    Crew Jesse Hynes Generator Operator
    Production Hiromi Marder Payroll Accountant
    Crew Harry Lu Weapons Master
    Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor
    Crew Casey O'Neill Stunt Double
    Camera Marco Graziaplena Camera Loader
    Camera Pete Asidilla Dolly Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Marco Alzari Wardrobe Assistant
    Art Monica Frommholz Set Decoration Buyer
    Sound Alex Levy Music Editor
    Camera Mark Fellman Additional Still Photographer
    Camera Dan Ming First Assistant "C" Camera
    Production Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting
    Editing Mark Bourgeois Assistant Editor
    Production Jamie Daddio First Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Chrysta Marie Burton Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Camera Luke Allein Assistant Camera
    Crew Diane Collins Additional Script Supervisor
    Production James Michael Miller Production Secretary
    Camera Naomi Villanueva-Brunner Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Don Steinberg First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Elana Joy Livneh Lessem Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Camera Riccardo Umetelli Focus Puller
    Camera Chris Bangma Libra Head Technician
    Camera Julie Helton Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
    Production Phillip Dawe Post Production Coordinator
    Lighting Rick Rader Key Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Laurent Lavigne Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
    Crew Benedict C. Adams Special Effects Technician
    Art Geoffrey Mandel Graphic Designer
    Art Thomas R. Homsher Prop Designer
    Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
    Camera Mark Meyers "C" Camera Operator
    Crew Daniele Abeille Transportation Coordinator
    Production Scott Trimble Assistant Location Manager
    Visual Effects Jeremy Cook Matte Painter
    Art Tony Wright Construction Buyer
    Production Whitney Arnold Production Assistant
    Camera Don Domino First Company Grip
    Lighting Bruce McCleery Chief Lighting Technician
    Crew Cory Fleming Pilot
    Production Dawn Blacksten Location Manager
    Production Andrea Piria Accountant
    Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
    Production Russell Allen Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Mandy Sprinkel Local Casting
    Production Nick Jordan Travel Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Portnoy Porter Costumer
    Art Stefano Olivieri Set Dresser
    Lighting Leonardo Beltrame Electrician
    Writing Bruce Geller Original Series Creator
    Sound Lalo Schifrin Main Title Theme Composer
    Sound Armen Ksajikian Musician
    Production Zhao Haicheng Producer
    Crew Heidi Moneymaker Stunt Double
    Crew Spice Williams-Crosby Stunt Driver
    Crew Jennifer Caputo Stunt Double
    Crew Annie Ellis Stunts
    Crew Dana Dru Evenson Stunts
    Crew Karin Silvestri Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Deborah Rutherford Key Makeup Artist
    Crew Michiko Nishiwaki Stunts
    Crew Eliza Coleman Stunts
    Crew Chris Palermo Stunt Driver
    Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunts
    Crew Garrett Warren Stunts
    Crew Dane Farwell Stunts
    Crew Danny Wynands Stunts
    Crew Al Goto Stunts
    Crew Andy Cheng Stunts
    Crew Angelique Midthunder Stunt Driver
    Crew Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Double
    Crew Lisa Hoyle Stunts