Not only is Jessica Spencer the most popular girl in school -- she is also the meanest. But things change for the attractive teen when a freak accident involving a cursed pair of earrings and a chance encounter at a gas station causes her to switch bodies with Clive, a sleazy crook. Jessica, in the form of the repulsive Clive, struggles to adjust to this radical alteration and sets out to get her own body back before the upcoming prom.
Camera | Tim Suhrstedt | Director of Photography |
Directing | Tom Brady | Director |
Art | Marc Fisichella | Production Design |
Editing | Peck Prior | Editor |
Production | Gail Goldberg | Casting |
Writing | Rob Schneider | Writer |
Production | Adam Sandler | Executive Producer |
Production | Nathan Talbert Reimann | Co-Producer |
Production | John Schneider | Producer |
Production | Carr D'Angelo | Producer |
Production | Ian Maxtone-Graham | Co-Producer |
Production | Jack Giarraputo | Executive Producer |
Writing | Tom Brady | Writer |
Production | Robin Mulcahy Fisichella | Associate Producer |
Art | Jon Danniells | Set Decoration |
Art | Tom Frohling | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Alix Friedberg | Costume Design |
Sound | John Debney | Original Music Composer |
Art | Peggy Casey | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | KG Ramsey | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Mike Hardison | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Marijane Cole | Stunts |
Production | Udi Nedivi | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Josh Egnew | Sound Editor |
Production | Guy Riedel | Executive Producer |
Art | Erich W. Schultz | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Frank Bennett | Orchestrator |
Sound | David Bach | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Donna Morong | Casting |
Crew | Reid Paul | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Cesar Orozco | Propmaker |
Crew | Eric Reichardt | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Jim Stephan | Utility Stunts |
Production | Kelly Moran-Brown | Production Coordinator |
Art | Paulette Fox | Painter |
Crew | Krister C. Johnson | Transportation Captain |
Crew | James Lowder | Transportation Coordinator |
Editing | Julian Smirke | Editorial Production Assistant |
Lighting | Paul McIlvaine | Gaffer |
Sound | Tom Hartig | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Clay Dale | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Jana Spotts | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Corina C. Duran-Rabichuk | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Jim Moores | Picture Car Coordinator |
Lighting | John Bratlien | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Jeffrey Greeley | Camera Operator |
Sound | Dan DiPrima | Music Editor |
Crew | Cashalà L'Shauntyelle | Stand In |
Visual Effects | Ralph Merzbach | 24 Frame Playback |
Crew | Tony Gonzalez | Choreographer |
Crew | Alex Barnoya | Set Medic |
Crew | John Hartigan | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Scott Crabbe | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Nicole Hilliard-Forde | Casting Associate |
Production | Marcia Ross | Casting |
Art | Shane Reed | Leadman |
Crew | J. Armin Garza II | Driver |
Art | Ivonne Olguin | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Camille M. Bratkowski | Set Designer |
Camera | Lawrence Karman | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Deborah Simmrin | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Keith Rogers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Hall | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Emjay Olson | Hairstylist |
Editing | Sandy S. Solowitz | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Shane Buttle | Electrician |
Lighting | R. Michael Stringer | Rigging Grip |
Production | Paul Schreiber | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Ray McIntyre Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Mark Figueroa | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Rose Librizzi | Makeup Department Head |
Lighting | Brian Cantrell | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | John C. Kruize | Production Accountant |
Sound | Clayton Weber | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | Jeff Smithwick | Color Timer |
Lighting | Matt Bardocz | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Larry Waggoner | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Peter Afterman | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Ulano | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Orada Jusatayanond | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Lisa Nichols | Studio Teachers |
Art | James Van Houten | Sculptor |
Crew | Gregg Smrz | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Darwin Montana Browne | Key Grip |
Sound | Cameron Steenhagen | ADR Editor |
Art | Scott W. Leslie | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Bill Daimant | Dolly Grip |
Art | Tim Fassino | Set Dresser |
Sound | Adam Blantz | Utility Sound |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Directing | John P. Aguirre | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Josh Denering | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Carme Tenuta | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Nadia Aleyd | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Tyra Youland | Ager/Dyer |
Directing | Cara Giallanza | First Assistant Director |
Production | Christopher K. Grap | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Randolph Saucedo | Sound Recordist |
Art | Max E. Brehme | Property Master |
Sound | Robert Jackson | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Gregg Smrz | Second Unit Director |
Lighting | Mark Vollmer | Key Rigging Grip |
Production | Bryan S. Sexton | Production Secretary |
Editing | Jeff Williams | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Hope Garrison | Assistant Director |
Sound | David Yonson | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Andrew Osborne | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci | Stunt Double |
Camera | Chris Cuevas | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Celeste LaChance | Costumer |
Art | Robin Richesson | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Timber Kislan | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Jerry Miscevich | Special Effects Technician |
Production | David Anthony | Extras Casting |
Sound | Jessica Clements | Music Coordinator |
Directing | Mark Avery | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Art | Sharon Speller | Decorator |
Sound | Monique Reymond | Foley Artist |
Production | Angela Athayde | Production Assistant |
Production | Rudy Coblentz Jr. | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Kate Lacey | Casting Coordinator |
Production | Matt Evans | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Tiffany Fraser | First Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Patrick Flanagan | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Michael D. Alvarez | Camera Loader |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunt Double |
Crew | Nicole Randall | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Paul E. Short | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Kelso | Stunts |
Crew | Gloria O'Brien | Stunt Double |
Crew | Cinda-Lin James | Stunt Double |
Crew | Lisa Hoyle | Stunt Double |