When renowned crime novelist Harlan Thrombey is found dead at his estate just after his 85th birthday, the inquisitive and debonair Detective Benoit Blanc is mysteriously enlisted to investigate. From Harlan's dysfunctional family to his devoted staff, Blanc sifts through a web of red herrings and self-serving lies to uncover the truth behind Harlan's untimely death.
Directing | Rian Johnson | Director |
Production | Rian Johnson | Producer |
Writing | Rian Johnson | Writer |
Production | Ram Bergman | Producer |
Camera | Steve Yedlin | Director of Photography |
Art | David Schlesinger | Set Decoration |
Directing | Jamie Christopher | First Assistant Director |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Art | David Crank | Production Design |
Crew | Christopher Walsh | Special Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Kenneth Donaldson | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Tom Karnowski | Production Manager |
Art | Jeremy Woodward | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Eagan | Costume Design |
Editing | Bob Ducsay | Editor |
Sound | Nathan Johnson | Original Music Composer |
Crew | James K. Jensen | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Al Nelson | Sound Designer |
Production | Leopold Hughes | Co-Producer |
Production | Nikos Karamigios | Co-Producer |
Sound | Drew Kunin | Sound Mixer |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Tim Keene | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Luisa Abel | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Tom Karnowski | Executive Producer |
Sound | Ren Klyce | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Al Nelson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Billy Benner | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Jessica Lichtner | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Angela Lansbury | Thanks |
Production | Sydney Shircliff | Casting Assistant |
Production | Angela Peri | Casting |
Production | Marina Clarke Paolino | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Molly Oliver | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Aaron Kahl | Extras Casting |
Production | Bret Howe | Casting Associate |
Production | Terri Douglas | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Alice Rietveld | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rj Wolfe | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Walsh | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Simpson | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Rogers | Stunts |
Crew | Alice Rietveld | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Medeiros | Stunts |
Crew | John Vincent Mason | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Marini | Stunts |
Crew | Duke Jackson | Stunts |
Crew | Rosine 'Ace' Hatem | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Harris | Stunts |
Crew | Carlton Fluker | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Fitzpatrick | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Fichera | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas DeWier | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Christensen | Stunts |
Crew | Annie Chasse | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Burns | Stunts |
Crew | Kurt Bryant | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Amy Greene | Stunts |
Production | Ram Bergman | Unit Production Manager |
Editing | Sam Bollinger | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Joseph Bonn | Music Editor |
Sound | Daniel Waldman | Music Editor |
Art | Kimmie Johnson | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Megan Blake | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Dale Myrand | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Dan Schroer | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Terrence Hayes | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Dan Mason | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Felix Giuffrida | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Claire Folger | Still Photographer |
Sound | Michael Primmer | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Egge | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dana Pacheco | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Honah Lee Milne | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Clifford | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | LuAndra Whitehurst | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Todd Kleitsch | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelvin R. Trahan | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Woodfork | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia DeHaney | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen Bruno | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Joshua Davis | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Brandon J. Meadows | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Charles Harrington | Location Manager |
Production | Gregory Chiodo | Location Manager |
Art | Hilary Taillie | Property Master |
Production | Dax A. Cuesta | Production Accountant |
Sound | Richard Quinn | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Matthew Wood | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Benjamin A. Burtt | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Benjamin A. Burtt | Foley Editor |
Sound | Qianbaihui Yang | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Qianbaihui Yang | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jana Vance | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ronni Brown | Foley Artist |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Sound | Blake Collins | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jason Butler | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Marco Alicea | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Production | Melissa Morris | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Francisco X. Pérez | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jay Wejebe | Makeup Artist |
Art | Chantal Birdsong | Set Designer |
Art | Steven Coutts | Set Dresser |
Art | Rebecca Greene | Set Dresser |
Art | Bradley Groleau | Set Dresser |
Art | Brett P. Jackson | Set Dresser |
Art | Patrick Jackson | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Travis Baumann | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Rupert Davies | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ali Griffiths | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Drew DeSimone | Stand In |
Crew | Ross MacDonald | Stand In |
Crew | J. Jewels | Stand In |
Production | Tom Karnowski | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Chris Stinson | Production Supervisor |
Production | Amy Greene | Production Supervisor |
Crew | April A. Janow | Production Controller |
Art | Shann Whynot-Young | Leadman |
Camera | Toshadeva Palani | Camera Loader |
Sound | Ryan Baker | Utility Sound |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Albertson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Hannan | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Chalfin | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | L. Sher Williams | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Marcotte | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Christopher Warren | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Mark Oliver | Generator Operator |
Crew | Guy Holt | Generator Operator |
Lighting | Carlos Fregoso | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jesse Cardoza | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Nick Dahlquist | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jack Rohner | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Matt Mania | Key Grip |
Camera | Mike Henry | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Bill Pierson | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Patrick Shelby | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Todd England Nicodemus | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Ray Mchale | Grip |
Camera | Francisco Sonic Kim | Grip |
Camera | Tomek Doroz | Grip |
Camera | Dustin Howard | Grip |
Camera | Ellis Ducharme | Grip |
Lighting | Jon 'Scooter' Cousins | Key Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Christine Willard | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Amanda Gentile | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Cory McLeod | Rigging Grip |
Art | Christina Chandler | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Jessica Ginsberg | Assistant Property Master |
Directing | Scooter Perrotta | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Joshua Gonzales | Production Coordinator |
Production | Meaghan Carroll | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Kieran Thompson | Production Secretary |
Production | Bradley Field | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Abby Mulholland | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Montae Reed | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Dov Kling-Levine | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Ariane Chatman | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Diego Daniel Pardo | Dialect Coach |
Art | Scott T. Pina | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Ashley Connor | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Bruce Wayne Gillies | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Production | Jake Swartz | Production Assistant |
Art | Hashim Strange | Set Dresser |