Killers of the Flower Moon

Killers of the Flower Moon (2023)

Greed is an animal that hungers for blood.

star 7.5
From 2,883 Ratings
7.6 89 93%

Summary

When oil is discovered in 1920s Oklahoma under Osage Nation land, the Osage people are murdered one by one—until the FBI steps in to unravel the mystery.

Killers of the Flower Moon Trailer

Watch Killers of the Flower Moon Online

You can now watch Killers of the Flower Moon online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Killers of the Flower Moon Photos

    Directing Martin Scorsese Director
    Writing Eric Roth Screenplay
    Production Martin Scorsese Producer
    Production Dan Friedkin Producer
    Production Bradley Thomas Producer
    Camera Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography
    Editing Thelma Schoonmaker Editor
    Sound Robbie Robertson Original Music Composer
    Art Jack Fisk Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline West Costume Designer
    Art Adam Willis Set Decoration
    Art Michael Diner Art Direction
    Art Matthew Gatlin Supervising Art Director
    Art Landon Lott Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Benson Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Thomas Nellen Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Beate Petruccelli Key Makeup Artist
    Production Niels Juul Executive Producer
    Production Marianne Bower Researcher
    Crew Aaron J. Brooks Stand In
    Lighting Ronnie Johnson Lighting Technician
    Art Jordan Crockett Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Gloria Belz Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Bey Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Linda Boykin-Williams Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Anita Brabec Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Roxy D'Alonzo Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lindsay Garrison Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Sandy Jo Johnston Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Teresa Luz Makeup Artist
    Art Andrew W. Bofinger Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Dani Broom-Peltz Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Sarah Forrest Set Designer
    Art Bryan Lane Set Designer
    Art Ron Mason Set Designer
    Art Gary McMonnies Assistant Art Director
    Art Javed Noorullah Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Victor Pongonis Set Dresser
    Art Brian A. Waits Set Designer
    Sound Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Gina Javaheri Costume Supervisor
    Production Lisandro Boccacci Production Assistant
    Crew Alex Atkinson Stand In
    Sound Alonso Velasco Sound Assistant
    Writing Martin Scorsese Screenplay
    Editing Keyhan Bayegan Dailies Technician
    Editing Tom Klane Dailies Technician
    Editing Yvan Lucas Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Editing Jack Tashdjian Dailies Operator
    Crew David Croley Broyles Set Production Assistant
    Sound Philip Stockton Supervising Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Gilbert Montes Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Carolina Hernandez Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Alyssa Blair Cawthon Set Costumer
    Art Shane Ballou Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Nacoma Whobrey Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Carla White Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lia Robin Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Toni Marlo Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Martina Kohl Makeup Artist
    Sound Jennie Shea ADR Recordist
    Production Daniel Lupi Producer
    Production Marianne Bower Executive Producer
    Production Lisa Frechette Executive Producer
    Production Shea Kammer Executive Producer
    Production Adam Somner Executive Producer
    Production Rick Yorn Executive Producer
    Production Rene Haynes Casting
    Production Ellen Lewis Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Charmaine Balcerzak Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Zoey Belton Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Drea Carreno Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Jon Carter Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up J.C. Davis Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Hawkins Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Jane Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Anna Majewski Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Candace Orlandi Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Bobbie Payne Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Anna Williams Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Hiro Yada Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jerry Popolis Hairstylist
    Directing G. A. Aguilar Second Unit Director
    Directing Jeremy Marks Second Assistant Director
    Directing Dominic Pacitti Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Adam Somner First Assistant Director
    Sound Justine Baker ADR Mixer
    Sound Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
    Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
    Sound Elliott Elsey ADR Recordist
    Sound George A. Lara Foley Mixer
    Sound Brian Magrum ADR Mixer
    Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
    Sound Colin Rogers ADR Mixer
    Sound Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator
    Sound Julia Stockton Dialogue Editor
    Sound Mark Ulano Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Steven Visscher Foley Editor
    Sound Ja-Ann Wang ADR Mixer
    Crew Brandon K. McLaughlin Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Jeremy Ralstin Special Effects Technician
    Crew Pamela Banks Stunts
    Crew Jon Bielich Stunts
    Crew Richard Bucher Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Richard Burden Stunt Driver
    Crew Kc Coy Stunts
    Crew Darrell Davis Stunts
    Crew Regis Harrington Stunt Driver
    Crew Jim Henry Stunts
    Crew Ashley Nicole Hudson Stunts
    Crew Chad Knorr Stunt Double
    Crew Josh Lakatos Stunts
    Crew Aaron Matthews Stunts
    Crew Stephen A. Pope Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Kent Shelton Stunt Double
    Crew Ryker Sixkiller Stunts
    Crew Dawson Towery Stunts
    Crew Josh Vinyard Stunts
    Production Leonardo DiCaprio Executive Producer
    Production John Atwood Executive Producer
    Production Justine Conte Co-Producer
    Camera Jacob Alvarez Grip
    Camera Blake Bennett Grip
    Camera Chad Bennett Grip
    Camera Beau Brand Grip
    Camera David Connan Grip
    Camera Josh Elam Grip
    Camera Krystina Figg Grip
    Camera Stephen Oh Camera Operator
    Camera Matt Prueitt Grip
    Camera Nathan M. Schindler Grip
    Production Elise Buedel Casting Associate
    Production Kate Sprance Casting Associate
    Lighting Christopher Ferguson Lighting Programmer
    Directing Ellen Kuras Second Unit Director
    Visual Effects Brian Barlettani Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Kenneth Koh VFX Artist
    Costume & Make-Up April Yanda Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Carole Zacek Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Timothy A. Wonsik Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Brooke O'Neal Wilson Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Sommer Rusinski Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Monica Ruiz-Ziegler Costumer
    Lighting Ryan Basso Electrician
    Lighting Aaron Bracetty Lighting Technician
    Lighting Jason Blaise Cunningham Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Moses Jenkins Additional Grip
    Camera Stephen Szot Drone Pilot
    Costume & Make-Up Lanard Atkins Contact Lens Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Elisa Acevedo Additional Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Blondell Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Tracey Anderson Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jameson Eaton Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Laura Casey Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Andrea De Leon Additional Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Melinda Dunn Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Sian Grigg Makeup Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Duncan Jarman Prosthetics Sculptor
    Art Luca Nemolato Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Redlefsen Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Kyle Skillin Additional Hairstylist
    Directing Kit Conners Additional Second Assistant Director
    Directing Nuekellar Hardy Additional Second Assistant Director
    Crew Kelley Cribben Post Production Supervisor
    Production Jennifer Haire Production Supervisor
    Production Shea Kammer Unit Production Manager
    Production Daniel Castle King Production Supervisor
    Production Daniel Lupi Unit Production Manager
    Production Corey Sklov Production Supervisor
    Art Jill Beecher Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Carl Counts Art Department Coordinator
    Art Granger Coats Greensman
    Art Matthew Cavaliero Property Master
    Art Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator
    Art Zedrick Hamblin DiMenno Set Decorating Coordinator
    Crew Derek Wooldridge Stand In
    Crew Ron Terrell Stand In
    Sound Emma Cronly Musician
    Sound George Doering Musician
    Sound JC Chiam Sound Engineer
    Sound Meghan Currier Music Coordinator
    Sound Steve Genewick Sound Engineer
    Crew Daniel Gold Transcriptions
    Writing Troy Caballero Script Consultant
    Directing Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor
    Directing Brooke Satrazemis Script Supervisor
    Crew Joe Zimmerman Transcriptions
    Sound Karl Wingate Sound Engineer
    Production Violet Gotsis Production Assistant
    Writing David Grann Book
    Crew Kris Giacomazzi Stunts
    Sound Scott George Songs
    Art Meghan McClure Supervising Art Director
    Art Michael Diner Supervising Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Kay Georgiou Hair Department Head
    Editing Scott Brock Additional Editor
    Crew Tim Monich Dialect Coach
    Crew Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist
    Sound John Pritchett Production Sound Mixer
    Sound David M. Roberts Boom Operator
    Sound Patrushkha Mierzwa Utility Sound
    Sound Brandon Loulias Utility Sound
    Sound Kelly Doran Utility Sound
    Sound Nick Ronzio Utility Sound
    Crew John Williams In Memory Of
    Camera P. Scott Sakamoto "A" Camera Operator
    Camera P. Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator
    Camera J. Steven Matzinger "B" Camera Operator
    Camera Trevor Loomis First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera John Holmes First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Chris Sloan Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Benedict Baldauff Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew Bailey Nagy Loader
    Camera Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
    Production Andrew Catania Production Coordinator
    Crew Red Charyszyn Visual Effects Editor
    Editing Red Charyszyn First Assistant Editor
    Crew Robert Alidon Special Effects Technician
    Crew Roderic Duff Special Effects Technician
    Crew Anthony Greene Special Effects Technician
    Crew Jonathan L'Heureux Special Effects Technician
    Crew Kieran L'Heureux Special Effects Technician
    Crew Rj Rankin Special Effects Technician
    Art Spencer Davison Art Direction
    Art Cierra Madison Set Designer
    Art Landon Lott Assistant Art Director
    Art Addie Roanhorse Assistant Art Director
    Art Olivia Peebles Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Tony Ziegler Leadman
    Art Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer
    Crew Krista Perry Stunts
    Crew Greg Williams Stand In