Insurgent

Insurgent (2015)

Defy reality.

star 6.3
From 9,819 Ratings
6.2 42 28%

Summary

Beatrice Prior must confront her inner demons and continue her fight against a powerful alliance which threatens to tear her society apart.

Insurgent Trailer

Watch Insurgent Online

You can now watch Insurgent online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Insurgent Photos

    Production Neil Burger Executive Producer
    Writing Akiva Goldsman Screenplay
    Directing Robert Schwentke Director
    Writing Brian Duffield Screenplay
    Production Douglas Wick Producer
    Writing Veronica Roth Novel
    Production David Hoberman Executive Producer
    Production Todd Lieberman Executive Producer
    Production Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
    Camera Florian Ballhaus Director of Photography
    Production Pouya Shahbazian Producer
    Production Venus Kanani Casting
    Writing Mark Bomback Screenplay
    Sound Joseph Trapanese Original Music Composer
    Visual Effects Stewart Alves Animation
    Crew Jacob Jared Jones Compositors
    Visual Effects Aaron Williams VFX Artist
    Crew Erik Classen Compositors
    Production Sande Alessi Casting
    Production Lucy Fisher Producer
    Editing Stuart Levy Editor
    Production Tina Anderson Co-Producer
    Production Veronica Roth Co-Producer
    Editing Nancy Richardson Editor
    Art Alec Hammond Production Design
    Production Mary Vernieu Casting
    Production John Wildermuth Co-Producer
    Production Charlie Morrison Co-Producer
    Production Julia Enescu Associate Producer
    Art Jay Pelissier Art Direction
    Sound James Wright Dolby Consultant
    Lighting Chris Culliton Gaffer
    Art Chloe Lipp Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor
    Directing Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Brad Wilder Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
    Sound Dror Mohar Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Jones Makeup Artist
    Sound Rick Owens Foley
    Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley
    Camera Charles Schner Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Ryan Trygstad Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Gerald Quist Makeup Artist
    Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
    Sound Dave McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Louise Mingenbach Costume Design
    Art Kathy Lucas Set Decoration
    Sound Harry Cohen Sound Designer
    Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera David J. Thompson Steadicam Operator
    Lighting Mike Tyson Rigging Gaffer
    Crew Bruno Van Zeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator
    Art Michael H. Ward Art Direction
    Camera Kent Harvey Camera Operator
    Crew Ted Lichtenheld Second Unit Cinematographer
    Costume & Make-Up Michal Bigger Makeup Artist
    Sound Renée Tondelli ADR & Dubbing
    Sound Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Alan Hook Supervising Art Director
    Crew Karin Silvestri Stunts
    Crew Elena Sanchez Stunts
    Crew Richard Sutherland CG Supervisor
    Crew Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
    Crew Daniel Hargrave Utility Stunts
    Crew Tad Griffith Utility Stunts
    Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
    Sound Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor
    Directing Christina Fong Second Assistant Director
    Sound Randall Poster Music Supervisor
    Visual Effects James Madigan Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Barry H. Waldman Unit Production Manager
    Directing John Wildermuth First Assistant Director
    Production Donna Sloan Executive In Charge Of Production
    Crew Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Shauna Galligan Stunt Double
    Production Candice D. Campos Production Supervisor
    Directing James Madigan Second Unit Director
    Camera Thomas Lappin "A" Camera Operator
    Camera Heather Norton First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Matthew Haskins Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera P. Scott Sakamoto "B" Camera Operator
    Camera P. Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator
    Camera David J. Thompson "B" Camera Operator
    Camera Dennis Seawright First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Victoria K. Warren Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Erika A. McKee Visual Effects Producer
    Editing Tony Bacigalupi First Assistant Editor
    Editing Brian Spirnak First Assistant Editor
    Crew Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor
    Production Amanda Weir Post Production Coordinator
    Sound Peter J. Devlin Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
    Production Paula Stier Production Coordinator
    Production Matthew K. Grigsby Production Accountant
    Production Jeffrey Gladu Payroll Accountant
    Production Tracy Browne First Assistant Accountant
    Production Julie Hannum Location Manager
    Camera Charlie Marroquin Key Grip
    Camera Nick Haines-Stiles Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Craig Vaccaro Key Rigging Grip
    Lighting Thabo Mokgotho Rigging Grip
    Art Rachel Block Assistant Art Director
    Art Patrick Dunn-Baker Set Designer
    Art Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer
    Art Tim Croshaw Set Designer
    Art Scott Schneider Set Designer
    Art Sam Page Set Designer
    Art Robert Fechtman Set Designer
    Art Amy Lynn Umezu Storyboard Artist
    Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
    Art Anthony Winn Storyboard Artist
    Art Hank Curtis Set Dresser
    Art Lonam Fogleman Set Dresser
    Art Kip Jamison Set Dresser
    Art Frankie Walker Set Dresser
    Art Kathleen Rosen Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Sean Mannion Property Master
    Art Michael Glynn Assistant Property Master
    Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Joel Hobbie Special Effects Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Grant North Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Melanie Ghisays Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Chandra Moore-Telfer Ager/Dyer
    Costume & Make-Up Zsófia Ötvös Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Ransom Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Tracey L. Miller-Smith Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Lumas Hamilton Jr. Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Wyatt Belton Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Cynthia L. Chapman Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Deaundra Harris-Metzger Hairstylist
    Production Rose Locke Extras Casting
    Crew Tanera Marshall Dialect Coach
    Crew Celena Shackelford Cater Studio Teacher
    Crew Lucas Moore Studio Teacher
    Crew Greg Tresan Animal Coordinator
    Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
    Crew Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Robert Brubaker Transportation Captain
    Crew Wallace Frick Transportation Captain
    Crew Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist
    Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Dror Mohar Sound Effects Editor
    Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
    Sound Craig S. Jaeger Foley Editor
    Sound Lauren Hadaway Foley Editor
    Sound Bryan Lawson Supervising Music Editor
    Sound Sam Zeines Music Editor
    Editing Nicholas Hasson Digital Intermediate Editor
    Editing Valance Eisleben Digital Intermediate Editor
    Editing Marisa Clayton Digital Intermediate Producer
    Crew Kelly Bellini Utility Stunts
    Crew Joanna Bennett Utility Stunts
    Crew Matt Berberi Utility Stunts
    Crew Tamiko Brownlee Utility Stunts
    Crew Anis Cheurfa Utility Stunts
    Crew Marcelle Coletti Utility Stunts
    Crew Jeremy Conner Utility Stunts
    Crew Brandon Cornell Utility Stunts
    Crew Scott Cosgrove Utility Stunts
    Crew Elizabeth Davidovich Utility Stunts
    Crew Keith Splinter Davis Utility Stunts
    Crew Nick DeKay Utility Stunts
    Crew Greg Dela Riva Utility Stunts
    Crew Jacob Dewitt Utility Stunts
    Crew Rockey Dickey Jr. Utility Stunts
    Crew Yan Dron Utility Stunts
    Crew Seth Duhame Utility Stunts
    Crew Bob Fisher Utility Stunts
    Crew Alessandro Folchitto Utility Stunts
    Crew Justin Gant Utility Stunts
    Crew Jacob Garcia Utility Stunts
    Crew Duffy Gaver Utility Stunts
    Crew Anthony Genova Utility Stunts
    Crew Daniel Graham Utility Stunts
    Crew Dante Ha Utility Stunts
    Crew Nicholas Hayner Utility Stunts
    Crew Randy Haynie Utility Stunts
    Crew Crystal Hooks Utility Stunts
    Crew Natascha Hopkins Utility Stunts
    Crew Brendon Huor Utility Stunts
    Crew Scott Hunter Utility Stunts
    Crew C.C. Ice Utility Stunts
    Crew Duke Jackson Utility Stunts
    Crew Bobby Jordan Utility Stunts
    Crew Antal Kalik Utility Stunts
    Crew David Kilde Utility Stunts
    Crew Keone Kim Utility Stunts
    Crew Ralf Koch Utility Stunts
    Crew Paul Lacovara Utility Stunts
    Crew Jasi Cotton Lanier Utility Stunts
    Crew Scott Loeser Utility Stunts
    Crew Jeremy Marinas Utility Stunts
    Crew Nicole Marines Utility Stunts
    Crew Aby Martin Utility Stunts
    Crew Michael McGuire Utility Stunts
    Crew Kyle Mclean Utility Stunts
    Crew Jessica Merideth Utility Stunts
    Crew Dino Muccio Utility Stunts
    Crew Spencer Mulligan Utility Stunts
    Crew Mark Norby Utility Stunts
    Crew Haley Nott Utility Stunts
    Crew Marque Ohmes Utility Stunts
    Crew Jim Palmer Utility Stunts
    Crew Mark Rayner Utility Stunts
    Crew Corrina Roshea Bobb Utility Stunts
    Crew Marvin Ross Utility Stunts
    Crew John Ross Utility Stunts
    Crew Steve Rummenie Utility Stunts
    Crew Maya Santandrea Utility Stunts
    Crew Todd Schneider Utility Stunts
    Crew John J. Shim Utility Stunts
    Crew Remington Steele Utility Stunts
    Crew Christopher Tardieu Utility Stunts
    Crew Aaron Toney Utility Stunts
    Crew Michael Trisler Utility Stunts
    Crew Ashley Rae Trisler Utility Stunts
    Crew Amy Lynn Tuttle Utility Stunts
    Crew Jaye Tyroff Utility Stunts
    Crew Diego Ward Utility Stunts
    Crew Kyle Weishaar Utility Stunts
    Crew Danny Wynands Utility Stunts
    Visual Effects Ged Wright Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Alexander Seaman CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects James D. Etherington 2D Supervisor
    Crew Mark Hunter Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects John Sung Animation
    Visual Effects Matthieu Poirey Animation
    Visual Effects Adam Hammond Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Adam Trowse Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Benjamin Scabell Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Ammann Christine Wong Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Dean Koonjul Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Francesco Cosatti Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Giacomo Matteucci Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Helen Johnson Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jim Steel Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Judy Barr Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects John O'Lone Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Lies Veldeman Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Lester Brown Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Luke Bigley Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Susanne Becker Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Tom Whittington Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Thomas Salama Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Stephen Kennedy Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Matthew Jacques Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Mary Stroumpouli Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Sarah Lockwood Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Richard Stay Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Rodrigo Dorsch Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Serena Lam Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Tom Hocking Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Tom Pegg Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Wayne Chan Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Yuka Hosomi Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Stuart Farley Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kilou Picard Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Brett Reyenger Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Julian Chong Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Kunal Chindarkar Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Varun Hadkar Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Anthea Kerou Animation
    Visual Effects Alexandre Cancado 2D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Daniel Svaboe Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Paul Butterworth Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kirsty Millar Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jason Bath Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Ilona Blyth Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Damien Lam CG Artist
    Visual Effects Alex Fry Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Niki Bern Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Kate Bernauer Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Jonathan Bot Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Tom Collier Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Yoav Dolev Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Tyson Donnelly Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Phillip Lange Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Alex Lay Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Angelo Perrotta Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Shane Rabey Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Kazia Roach Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Avi Salem Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Ken Stewart Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Vaughn Arnup Roto Supervisor
    Visual Effects Josh Azzopardi Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Josh Hulands Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Monique O'Halloran Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Guy Masonwells Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Olivier Dumont VFX Supervisor
    Visual Effects Laurent Gillet VFX Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jonathan Cheetham Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Damien Stumpf CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Suzie Askham CG Artist
    Visual Effects Frederic Fourier CG Artist
    Visual Effects Alessandro Righi CG Artist
    Visual Effects Matthew Friedlander Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Olivier Pron Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Michael Harden VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Nicolas Hernandez VFX Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sara Bennett 2D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Collette Nunes VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Jeremiah Sweeney Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Max Leonard Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Allison Paul Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Chris LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tim LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Mark LeDoux Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Blake Goedde Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Ben Breckenridge Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Visual Effects Bryan Haines VFX Artist
    Directing G. A. Aguilar Second Unit Director
    Sound Mike Kerr Songs
    Sound Ben Thatcher Songs
    Art Zachary Fannin Graphic Designer
    Camera Kyler Dennis Camera Operator