After 300 years of slumber, three sister witches are accidentally resurrected in Salem on Halloween night, and it is up to three kids and their newfound feline friend to put an end to the witches' reign of terror once and for all.
Camera | Hiro Narita | Director of Photography |
Directing | Kenny Ortega | Director |
Art | Nancy Patton | Art Direction |
Production | David Kirschner | Producer |
Writing | Mick Garris | Screenplay |
Writing | Mick Garris | Story |
Writing | Neil Cuthbert | Screenplay |
Sound | John Debney | Original Music Composer |
Production | Steven Haft | Producer |
Production | Ralph Winter | Executive Producer |
Editing | Peter E. Berger | Editor |
Writing | David Kirschner | Story |
Crew | Glenn R. Wilder | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Christian J. Fletcher | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eddy Donno | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Dash | Stunts |
Crew | Karen Getz | Stunts |
Crew | Annie Ellis | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Hazel Catmull | Hairstylist |
Production | Mick Garris | Co-Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Harman | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alicia M. Tripi | Hairstylist |
Production | Mary Gail Artz | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheri Minns | Makeup Artist |
Production | Barbara Cohen | Casting |
Art | William Sandell | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Haney | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Sarre | Hairstylist |
Production | Bonnie Bruckheimer | Co-Producer |
Production | Jay Heit | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Meikle | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | John M. Elliott Jr. | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve LaPorte | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary E. Vogt | Costume Design |
Art | Ray Fisher | Set Dresser |
Production | Whitney Green | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Ellen H. Schwartz | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Bettiann Fishman | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Rosemary Brandenburg | Set Decoration |
Art | Chris L. Spellman | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | James P. Meehan | On Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Wise | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Bercsi | Set Costumer |
Directing | Pamela Alch | Script Supervisor |
Sound | C. Darin Knight | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Charles J. Bond | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Carolyn Soper | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Michael Lessa | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Denise Davis | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Juliette Yager | VFX Editor |
Lighting | Raman Rao | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Michael Everett | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Ben Beaird | Key Grip |
Camera | Jeff Case | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Gregory Romero | Grip |
Art | Russell Bobbitt | Property Master |
Crew | Terry D. Frazee | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Logan Frazee | Special Effects |
Crew | Donald Frazee | Special Effects |
Crew | Donald T. Black | Special Effects |
Crew | Louis R. Cooper | Special Effects |
Sound | Nancy Fogarty | Music Editor |
Sound | George Watters II | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Howell Gibbens | Sound Editor |
Sound | Suhail Kafity | Sound Editor |
Sound | F. Hudson Miller | Sound Editor |
Sound | R.J. Palmer | Sound Editor |
Sound | Denise Whiting | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Denise Horta | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Matthew Harrison | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jim Likowski | Foley Editor |
Sound | Marva Fucci | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Maggie Ostroff | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | John P. Fasal | Special Sound Effects |
Sound | Terry Porter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mel Metcalfe | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | David J. Hudson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Sound | David Gertz | Foley Mixer |
Production | Kathleen M. Courtney | Production Coordinator |
Production | Mary Hidalgo | Casting Assistant |
Production | Deborah Laub | Location Manager |
Art | Martha Johnston | Set Designer |
Art | Brad Ricker | Set Designer |
Art | Cal DiValerio | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Jeanie Daniels | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Deborah Wuliger | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Andrew Cooper | Still Photographer |
Crew | Bob Hendrix | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Peter R. Chittell | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Michael Peavey | Pilot |
Sound | John Richards | Scoring Mixer |
Art | David Oliver Pfeil | Title Designer |
Editing | Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Dale E. Grahn | Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Craig Barron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Pangrazio | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | John Coniglio | Assistant Editor |
Editing | John Haggar | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jonathan Cates | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Kristin R. Glover | Camera Operator |
Crew | Jennifer Watson-Johnston | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |