Collegian Tree Gelbman wakes up in horror to learn that she's stuck in a parallel universe. Her boyfriend Carter is now with someone else, and her friends and fellow students seem to be completely different versions of themselves. When Tree discovers that Carter's roommate has been altering time, she finds herself once again the target of a masked killer. When the psychopath starts to go after her inner circle, Tree soon realizes that she must die over and over again to save everyone.
Production | Terri Taylor | Casting |
Production | Samson Mucke | Executive Producer |
Production | Samson Mucke | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Nancy Kirhoffer | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Odin Benitez | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | John Baldecchi | Executive Producer |
Directing | Christopher Landon | Director |
Writing | Christopher Landon | Writer |
Sound | Bear McCreary | Original Music Composer |
Art | Adele Plauche | Set Designer |
Art | Jason Baldwin Stewart | Art Direction |
Camera | Toby Oliver | Director of Photography |
Production | Angela Mancuso | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason Blum | Producer |
Writing | Scott Lobdell | Characters |
Crew | Mark Ginther | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Simon Potter | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tim Bell | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Andrea von Foerster | Music Supervisor |
Production | Jeanette Volturno | Executive Producer |
Production | Brent Caballero | Extras Casting |
Art | Alicia Haverland | Property Master |
Directing | Fernando Altschul | First Assistant Director |
Art | Bill Boes | Production Design |
Sound | Johannes Vogel | Conductor |
Lighting | Eliot Brasseaux | Lighting Technician |
Production | Couper Samuelson | Executive Producer |
Art | Andrew W. Bofinger | Set Decoration |
Production | Elizabeth Coulon | Location Casting |
Sound | Trevor Gates | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Andy Dylan | Stunts |
Sound | Michael Baird | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Michele K. Short | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Margeaux Fox | Hair Department Head |
Production | Lisa Latter | Location Manager |
Crew | David K. Nami | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank Avanzo | Set Costumer |
Art | Scott C. Bivona | Greensman |
Crew | Corrina Roshea Bobb | Stunt Double |
Crew | Carl Anthony Nespoli | Stunts |
Production | Ryan Turek | Co-Producer |
Crew | Mark Rayner | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Ashley Nicole Hudson | Stunt Double |
Sound | Alessandro Chimento | Utility Sound |
Camera | Ted Gregg | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Dee Leveque | Hairstylist |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Production | Beatriz Sequeira | Co-Producer |
Art | Jessica Lee | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Sarah Domeier Lindo | Casting |
Sound | Miguel Barbosa | Foley Artist |
Production | Susan Boyajian | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Mark Coffey | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | Ben Baudhuin | Editor |
Directing | Lorna Street Dopson | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ignacia Soto-Aguilar | Makeup Artist |
Art | Erica Severson | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Loui J. LeRoy | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Fabiana Arrastia | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Michael Baber | Music Editor |
Camera | Quenell Jones | "B" Camera Operator |
Crew | Joe Dryden | Utility Stunts |
Production | Kate Evans | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Gavel | Costume Supervisor |
Lighting | Jaim O'Neil | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Amelia Chen Miley | Casting Associate |
Production | Ally Conover | Casting Associate |
Camera | Jim Wayer | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Chad Chamberlain | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Chad Chamberlain | "A" Camera Operator |
Sound | Diego S. Staub | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Whitney Anne Adams | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashley Levy | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Ryan Chamberlain | Grip |
Lighting | Jordan Whaley | Lighting Technician |
Art | Hunter Spears | Set Dresser |
Sound | Jack Bigelow | Boom Operator |
Camera | Luke Cauthern | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Mary McDade Casteel | Camera Loader |
Sound | Paul B. Knox | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Alexander Salazar | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Benjamin Hoff | Orchestrator |
Camera | Penelope Helmer | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Kelly Phelan | Stunt Double |
Production | Jennifer Scudder Trent | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Jennifer Scudder Trent | Co-Producer |
Production | Erin Vitali | Associate Producer |
Sound | Kevi Aragunde | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Brad Manis | Special Effects |
Production | Stacy Fortenberry | Production Office Coordinator |
Directing | Joe May | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jeffrey Gowing | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Jamie Thierman | Orchestrator |
Sound | Sean Barrett | Orchestrator |
Art | Craig Serody | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Russell Beard | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Preston Schrag | Stunts |
Crew | Austin Seifert | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | William Spataro | Makeup Artist |
Production | Erin Burns | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Heather Arthur | Stunts |
Crew | Heather Arthur | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Bradley Martin | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Juliene Joyner | Stunt Double |
Sound | Robert C. Bigelow | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Kymberly Murphy | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Eric DePoorter | Key Rigging Grip |
Production | Todd Crockett | Production Accountant |
Crew | Adam Rivette | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Ashton Honore | Makeup Artist |
Art | Vincent Lucido | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Scot Middleton | Construction Coordinator |
Production | S.G. Gallagher | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Chad Taylor | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Editing | Derek Larsen | Assistant Editor |
Production | Ben Simpkins | Post Production Coordinator |
Camera | Nick Nicolay | Key Grip |
Camera | Dallas Hollomon | Grip |
Art | Joshua M.F. Jones | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Faye Sirkin-Brown | Tailor |
Crew | Liz Landers | Craft Service |
Art | Dunbar Merrill | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Tippett | Set Costumer |
Crew | Garin W. Sparks | Set Medic |
Visual Effects | Oliver Taylor | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | John Scott Williams | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Directing | Marta Goldstein | Script Supervisor |
Art | Nathan Carlson | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Oscar Austin | Transportation Captain |
Production | Lindsey M. Page | Assistant Accountant |
Art | Kerry M. Brown Sr. | Set Dresser |
Art | Rudy Jones | Set Dresser |
Art | Mark Rockwell Osman | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Lee Jenkins | Rigging Supervisor |
Lighting | Brian Dallas | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Shane Troxler | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Nicholas Istas | Rigging Grip |
Production | Daryl Wilsford | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Melissa Perret | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Kelsey White | Extras Casting Assistant |
Art | Kim Harris | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Alexa White | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Sara Alavi | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Margaret L. Lancaster | Craft Service |
Editing | Jesus 'Chuy' Rosales | Assistant Editor |