A man with a low IQ has accomplished great things in his life and been present during significant historic events—in each case, far exceeding what anyone imagined he could do. But despite all he has achieved, his one true love eludes him.
Editing | Arthur Schmidt | Editor |
Writing | Eric Roth | Screenplay |
Production | Steve Tisch | Producer |
Production | Wendy Finerman | Producer |
Directing | Robert Zemeckis | Director |
Camera | Don Burgess | Director of Photography |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Production | Steve Starkey | Producer |
Writing | Winston Groom | Novel |
Production | Ellen Lewis | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Johnston | Costume Design |
Art | Daniel J. Gillooly | Greensman |
Art | Robert Greenfield | Leadman |
Crew | Doug Chiang | Visual Effects Art Director |
Production | Mary Morgan | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | William A. Kohout | Hairstylist |
Sound | E. Larry Oatfield | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | George Murphy | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Debbie Denise | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Carin-Anne Strohmaier | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Hugo Herrera | Greensman |
Sound | Robert Shoup | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Gloria S. Borders | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Amy Ness | Location Manager |
Production | Peggy Pridemore | Location Manager |
Art | Chris L. Spellman | Leadman |
Camera | Chris Squires | Camera Operator |
Camera | Phillip V. Caruso | Still Photographer |
Crew | Joel Marrow | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Rick Carter | Production Design |
Art | Steve Arnold | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Jessica Drake | Dialect Coach |
Art | Elizabeth Lapp | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Bronson | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rudolph Garcia | Set Costumer |
Art | Nancy Haigh | Set Decoration |
Art | Paige Augustine | Leadman |
Art | Claire Gaul | Leadman |
Art | Lauren E. Polizzi | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Debbie Denise | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Michael McGovern | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | William James Teegarden | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Sharp | Makeup Artist |
Art | Erin Kemp | Set Designer |
Sound | Kenneth Karman | Music Editor |
Art | Wendy Richardson | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Linda Berger | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Tony Fanning | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Jane E. Russell | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Stephen Rosenbaum | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Bud Davis | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Wise | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Hazel Catmull | Hairstylist |
Art | Jeff Passanante | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Kevin Mangan | Greensman |
Art | Dan Ondrejko | Greensman |
Art | James C. Feng | Set Designer |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Bercsi | Set Costumer |
Art | Leslie McDonald | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Schuler-Page | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Ken Ralston | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jay Cannistraci | Makeup Artist |
Art | Kacy Magedman | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen P. Shubin | Set Costumer |
Crew | Leslie Cook | Choreographer |
Production | Charles Newirth | Co-Producer |
Crew | Joe Montenegro | Special Effects |
Sound | William B. Kaplan | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Greg Maloney | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Judith A. Cory | Hair Designer |
Visual Effects | Allen Hall | Special Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Jeremiah O'Driscoll | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Robert J. Groden | Thanks |
Directing | Susan Malerstein | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Rick Porras | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Lindsey Buckingham | Thanks |
Crew | Steven J. Boyd | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Craig Lyman | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Bruce Moriarty | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Hallie D'Amore | Makeup Designer |
Production | Michael Tadross | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Crew | Keith Campbell | Stunts |
Lighting | E. Scott Mayhugh | Rigging Grip |
Production | David Brymer | Casting Associate |
Art | Barry Spencer | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Jim DePue | Driver |
Crew | Randy Cantor | Transportation Captain |
Camera | Ismael Araujo Jr. | Grip |
Crew | Amy Panzer | Craft Service |
Art | Samuel Ray Jablonski | Painter |
Lighting | Andy Ryan | Gaffer |
Camera | John Gazdik | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Timothy Greenwood | Projection |
Crew | Joey Box | Utility Stunts |
Lighting | David R. Christensen | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Jonathan Gaynor | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Scott Mobley | Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Fasman | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Bob Kaiser | Color Timer |
Sound | Earl Sampson | Boom Operator |
Sound | David Franklin Bergad | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Brett Haas | Location Scout |
Costume & Make-Up | Alleene C. Keith | Seamstress |
Crew | Tyler C. Daum | Picture Car Coordinator |
Production | Cynthia Quan | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Anne Calanchini | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Joel Sill | Executive Music Producer |
Production | Charles Newirth | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Debra James | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Christiane Steffen | Vocal Coach |
Lighting | Dan Cornwall | Electrician |
Crew | Wayne Roberts | Transportation Co-Captain |
Art | Stefan Dechant | Production Illustrator |
Sound | William Ross | Orchestrator |
Art | William Alford | Set Dresser |
Sound | Ewa Sztompke | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Marian Wilde | Foley Editor |
Sound | Phil Benson | Assistant Sound Designer |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Art | Robin L. Miller | Property Master |
Sound | Tony Eckert | Foley Recordist |
Camera | David M. Dunlap | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Dianna Stirpe | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Claire Sanfilippo | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Clare C. Freeman | Foley Editor |
Sound | Sue Fox | ADR Editor |
Sound | Tom Barwick | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Richesson | Costume Illustrator |
Crew | Allen Robinson | Stunt Double |
Camera | Patrick B. O'Brien | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Eric Rosenberg | Graphic Designer |
Production | Stephanie Antosca | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Tona B. Dahlquist | Extras Casting |
Production | Thomas Bianco | Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Betty Birkowski | Costumer |
Directing | Steve Starkey | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Dale A. Dye | Technical Advisor |
Art | Nina Saxon | Title Designer |
Camera | John 'Jay' Devlin | Second Company Grip |
Crew | Ken Gorrell | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Michael J. Hudson | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Greg Hyman | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Andy Ryan | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Heather Smith | Production Assistant |
Directing | Lennie Appelquist | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Jeff 'Moose' Howery | Dolly Grip |
Production | Ben Wexler | Casting Assistant |
Lighting | Bob Finley III | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Richard A. Kelley | Assistant Camera |
Production | Jim Morris | General Manager |
Art | Michael Gastaldo | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Timothy Eaton | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Sam Taybi | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Conductor |
Production | Charlie Puritano | Researcher |
Costume & Make-Up | Craig Bilodeau | Costume Assistant |
Directing | Eric Tignini | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Chris Johnson | Camera Loader |
Camera | Joe Fulmer | First Company Grip |
Editing | Louis Rivera | Negative Cutter |
Production | Chris Ferro | Location Assistant |
Production | Clarissa Troop | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Jamie Daddio | Production Secretary |
Camera | Tom West | Second Company Grip |
Crew | Jim Hanks | Stunt Double |
Art | Erik Tiemens | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Sharon Felder | Production Assistant |
Crew | John R. Dove | Driver |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Art | George Hull | Storyboard Artist |