Daredevil

Daredevil (2003)

When the streets have gone to Hell, have faith in the devil.

  • Genre: Fantasy, Action
  • Release Date: 2003-02-14
  • User Rating: 5.3/10 from 4824 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 43min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Marvel Enterprises
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.3
From 4,824 Ratings
5.3 42 43%

Summary

A man blinded in a childhood accident fights crime using his superhumanly-elevated remaining senses.

Daredevil Trailer

Watch Daredevil Online

No streaming options found.

Daredevil Photos

Production Arnon Milchan Producer
Crew Terry Serpico Stunts
Writing Frank Miller Characters
Sound Graeme Revell Original Music Composer
Production Bernard Williams Executive Producer
Production Bernard Williams Unit Production Manager
Production Donna Isaacson Casting
Editing Dennis Virkler Editor
Art Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration
Crew Jack Gill Stunts
Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Production Avi Arad Producer
Costume & Make-Up James Acheson Costume Design
Production Kevin Feige Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Donna O'Neal Key Set Costumer
Crew Matt McColm Stunts
Art James E. Tocci Art Direction
Art Justin Scoppa Jr. Art Direction
Crew David Leitch Stunts
Crew Richard Cetrone Stunts
Crew Mike Mukatis Stunts
Editing Steve Bowen Digital Color Timer
Editing Ben Estrada Digital Colorist
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Production Gary Foster Producer
Crew Tony Brubaker Stunt Double
Art Barry Chusid Production Design
Writing Mark Steven Johnson Screenplay
Directing Mark Steven Johnson Director
Crew Phil Chong Stunts
Crew Freddie Hice Stunts
Editing Armen Minasian Editor
Camera Alexander Witt Second Unit Director of Photography
Directing Alexander Witt Second Unit Director
Crew Tim Sitarz Stunts
Crew Kane Hodder Stunts
Camera Ericson Core Director of Photography
Production Bill Carraro Production Manager
Production Bill Carraro Line Producer
Costume & Make-Up Tegan Taylor Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Matthew W. Mungle Makeup Designer
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Crew Nils Allen Stewart Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
Sound Tim Simonec Conductor
Crew Chris Palermo Stunts
Production Becki Cross Trujillo Co-Producer
Crew Jeff Wolfe Stunts
Sound R.J. Kizer ADR Editor
Production Eyde Belasco Casting
Crew Pete Antico Stunts
Production Kim H. Winther Associate Producer
Directing Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director
Editing Randy Bricker Assistant Editor
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Sound Mildred Iatrou Dialogue Editor
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John Murray Foley Supervisor
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Sound Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
Crew Peter S. Elliot Visual Effects Editor
Production Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting
Crew Andy Cheng Stunts
Crew Jennifer Caputo Stunts
Crew Patrick Esposito Post Production Supervisor
Art Gerald Sullivan Assistant Art Director
Crew Yuen Cheung-Yan Martial Arts Choreographer
Crew Yuen Cheung-Yan Fight Choreographer
Production Kathleen M. Courtney Associate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Art Marc Baird Storyboard Artist
Art Carmine Goglia Standby Painter
Crew Tanoai Reed Stunts
Crew Norman Howell Stunts
Art P. Scott Bailey Set Dresser
Crew Al Cerullo Stunts
Crew Carl Ciarfalio Stunts
Crew Charlie Picerni Stunts
Crew Randy Hall Stunts
Crew Danielle Burgio Stunts
Crew Danielle Burgio Stunt Double
Crew Kevin LaRosa Stunts
Crew Ed Flanagan Stunts
Lighting Tom Anderson Electrician
Visual Effects Kevin VanHook Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew J.J. Perry Stunts
Crew Kiralee Hayashi Stunts
Art Scott Maginnis Property Master
Crew Mark Ginther Stunts
Crew Danny Weselis Stunts
Sound Scott Stambler Music Editor
Crew Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator
Crew Jeff Imada Martial Arts Choreographer
Crew Stephen A. Pope Stunts
Visual Effects Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Rich Thorne Second Unit Director
Crew Jon Braver Stunts
Crew Eddie Yansick Stunts
Crew Mark Vollmers Marine Coordinator
Lighting Antonio Soriano Gaffer
Visual Effects Jeff Wells Digital Compositor
Crew Ronn Surels Stunt Double
Crew Lamon Brewster Stunts
Crew Erin Carufel Stunt Double
Visual Effects Brett Nystul Animation
Art Greg Berry Set Designer
Camera Craig Haagensen Second Unit Director of Photography
Visual Effects Tony Cutrono VFX Director of Photography
Visual Effects Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects Producer
Crew G. A. Aguilar Stunts
Art Tim Flattery Production Illustrator
Art Jamie Neese Art Department Coordinator
Production Sara E. White Production Supervisor
Crew Danny Lee Stunts
Directing Samantha C. Kirkeby Script Supervisor
Lighting Carl Boles Gaffer
Camera Jeffery J. Tufano Additional Camera
Art Darrell L. Wight Set Designer
Lighting Joshua van Praag Electrician
Camera Jacques Jouffret Camera Operator
Camera Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Crew Steve Upton Stunts
Camera Ken Fisher Camera Operator
Crew Tim Rigby Stunts
Crew Stephanie Finochio Stunts
Crew Dennis Keiffer Stunts
Crew John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Matthew T. Wilson Compositor
Crew David Schultz Stunts
Crew Peewee Piemonte Stunts
Crew Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up John E. Jackson Makeup Artist
Crew Rick LeFevour Stunts
Editing Jennifer Lilly Assistant Editor
Crew Yoshio Iizuka Stunts
Visual Effects Jessica Harris Digital Compositor
Art Lorrie Campbell Set Designer
Crew Wes Mattox Special Effects Technician
Editing Matthew Schmidt First Assistant Editor
Crew Troy Robinson Stunts
Sound Ted Caplan Foley Editor
Crew Damon Caro Stunt Coordinator
Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Hilda Saffari Digital Intermediate
Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Effects Editor
Crew Tommy J. Huff Stunts
Sound Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
Crew Chris O'Hara Stunts
Lighting Damon Liebowitz Electrician
Sound Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dave Kulczycki Sound Effects Editor
Art Julia K. Levine Set Designer
Sound Blake R. Cornett Second Assistant Sound
Editing Emily Wallin First Assistant Editor
Crew Norm Compton Stunts
Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Reitz Hairstylist
Sound John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Michelle Brattson Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Art Damon Michael Gordon Location Scout
Camera Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
Sound Ashley Revell Music Editor
Crew Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator
Art Yann Denoual Sculptor
Art Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Craig Fikse Additional Camera
Costume & Make-Up Kris Kobzina Special Effects Makeup Artist
Editing Amy Tompkins Digital Intermediate Editor
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Miller Hair Department Head
Camera Hopper Stone Still Photographer
Crew Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist
Camera John Trapman Camera Operator
Sound Stephanie Lowry Music Editor
Crew Gus Duron Visual Effects Editor
Art Richard Brunton Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Elle Elliott Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kerry Mendenhall Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Janine Rath Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Norma Lee Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Whitney James Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Kelman Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Charles O'Brien Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Eddie Vargas Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art Joseph Gray Construction Foreman
Art David M. Milstien Leadman
Sound Donald Sylvester ADR Supervisor
Sound James Bolt Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Mike Hardison CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Lee Berger Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Rachel Fondiller Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects John Kilkenny Visual Effects Producer
Crew Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Derek Spears Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Erik De Boer Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Ziolkowski Animation Supervisor
Lighting Charles Meere III Rigging Gaffer
Crew Samuel R. Harrison III Video Assist Operator
Crew Michael J. Hogan Video Assist Operator
Crew David Schmalz Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Brenda Donoho Set Costumer
Production Rose Viggiano Location Manager
Directing Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor
Production France Myung Fagin Location Manager
Crew Barbara Bass Studio Teachers
Production Christopher Aubin Production Accountant
Sound Derek Casari Sound Engineer
Crew Chuck Picerni Jr. Stunts
Crew James Logan Stunt Coordinator
Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Chadd B. Cole VFX Artist
Sound Ken Kugler Orchestrator
Crew Claas Henke Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Baker Animation
Crew Bob MacDougall Stunts
Crew Pat Romano Stunts
Production Chris Castaldi Key Set Production Assistant
Art Collin Grant Storyboard Artist
Crew Geoff Heron Special Effects Technician
Production Bruce Devan Line Producer
Crew Brendon O'Dell Special Effects Technician
Production Tom Sullivan Production Consultant
Crew Bill McAdams Jr. Stand In
Crew Eddy Donno Stunts
Camera Rick Pratt Grip
Crew Erik Rondell Stunts
Lighting John W. DeBlau Gaffer
Visual Effects Chad Shattuck Animation
Crew Michael Runyard Stunts
Lighting Tom Percarpio Best Boy Electric
Camera Jonas Steadman First Assistant "C" Camera
Crew Svetla Krasteva Stunts
Lighting Dave McAllister Rigging Grip
Crew Scott Wilder Stunts
Sound Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
Crew Timothy Michael Cairns Quality Control Supervisor
Visual Effects Mike Edmonson Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Camera Paul Santoni Underwater Camera
Art Marny Nahrwold Art Department Assistant
Art Michael Spitaletto Painter
Camera Richard Mosier First Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Chris Winn Craft Service
Crew Tyler Foell Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Marcelle 'Kitty' Dutton Driver
Crew Melanie Banders Loader
Crew Michael Ralph Price Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Lonnie A. Mathes Post Production Assistant
Crew Dennis Nelson Projection
Crew Tony Chavez Propmaker
Crew Christopher Woodworth Scenic Artist
Crew Joseph Keideth Security
Crew Ericka Bryce Set Medic
Crew Stephen Dudycha Set Production Assistant
Crew Eugene Vendrovsky Software Engineer
Crew Samson Bamimore Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Eric Putz Telecine Colorist
Crew Jay Krueger Utility Stunts
Directing John Glasser Assistant Director
Editing Chris McClintock Editorial Production Assistant
Lighting Arthur Jeppe Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Timothy McCrary Lighting Technician
Production Nicole Kwak Production Coordinator
Production Brian Cooper Production Office Coordinator
Sound Glenn E. Berkovitz Production Sound Mixer
Sound Mark Curry Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Tony Barraza Digital Compositors
Visual Effects L. Patrick McCormack Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Paula Bonhomme Digital Producer
Visual Effects Moriba Duncan Modeling
Crew Kenny Endoso Stunts
Lighting Luis Moreno Electrician
Crew Daxing Zhang Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Ric Spencer Costumer
Crew Kevin Tengan Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Jennifer Meislohn Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Nikos Kalaitzidis CG Supervisor
Camera Mark 'Boylee' Boyle Second Assistant Camera
Editing Michael T. Wilson Assistant Editor
Lighting Donald D. Davidson Electrician
Crew Caleb J. Howard Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Keith Suzuki Special Effects Technician
Crew Bennie Moore Stunts
Crew Paul M. Lane Stunts
Lighting Chris Drechsler Electrician
Camera Rex Anson Rhorer Grip
Crew Janet Paparazzo Stunts
Art Martin L. Mercer Storyboard Artist
Lighting Michael J. Schwartz Electrician
Crew Chuck Martinez Cast Driver
Crew Shauna Duggins Stunts
Crew Gary Toy Stunts
Camera Kyle Carden Best Boy Grip
Crew Lorenzo Pisoni Stunts
Crew Rick Polikowski Propmaker
Art Ron Franco Assistant Set Decoration
Lighting Jimmy Harritos Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Amy Arnold Costumer
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Crew Marc Banich Special Effects Technician
Camera Colin Edwards Key Grip
Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
Art Charles Khoury Title Designer
Camera Steve Briante Camera Loader
Camera Richard L. Carden Dolly Grip
Crew Catherine Pittman Animal Coordinator
Directing Richard Oswald Second Assistant Director
Lighting Joe Mancewicz Rigging Supervisor
Art Scott Edward Collins Set Dresser
Camera Joe Macaluso Grip
Camera Jim Shelton Key Grip
Crew Richard Epper Stunts
Crew Darrin Rolls Carpenter
Crew Keith Siglinger Stunts
Crew Bob Colletti Stunts
Camera Michael D. Weldon First Assistant Camera
Camera Egor Davidoff Second Assistant Camera
Crew Cinda-Lin James Stunts
Visual Effects Serge Riou Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Mark Chadwick Stunts
Camera Adam Sudtell Grip
Sound Steve F. Price Foley Editor
Crew Christopher Caso Stunts
Crew Carl Milinac Stunts
Camera Jason Rupe Grip
Visual Effects Sean McPherson Compositing Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tony Velasco Costumer
Art Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson Set Decorating Coordinator
Lighting Wayne A. Lee Electrician
Crew Travis Huffman Propmaker
Camera Bruce Byall Grip
Crew John R. McConnell Compositor
Visual Effects Harry Lam Compositing Supervisor
Camera Joe Kelly Grip
Visual Effects Brian R. Wells Animation
Art Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist
Crew Annie Ellis Stunts
Crew Shawn McConnell Stunts
Art Karin Fong Main Title Designer
Art Kino Scialabba Concept Artist
Production Susanne Lariviere First Assistant Accountant
Art Doug Devine Set Dresser
Lighting Mike Bonnaud Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Brian Mussetter Assistant Camera
Crew Christopher Leps Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Meg Matthews Costumer
Crew David Pahoa Special Effects Technician
Camera Jim Thibo Assistant Camera
Camera Jon Sudtell Grip
Visual Effects Chien-Hsiung Wang Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Dylan Cole Matte Painter
Art Glenn Forbes Property Master
Production Mariann H.W. Lee Extras Casting
Art Jane Fitts Graphic Designer
Sound Karen Harper Vocals
Visual Effects Christopher Romano Visual Effects Technical Director
Sound William Munroe Boom Operator
Production Anna Bradley Extras Casting Assistant
Art Douglas J. Stewart Textile Artist
Art Niamh Murphy Textile Artist
Directing Steve Battaglia Second Second Assistant Director
Editing Terra Bliss Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects Traci Asher Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Giselle Brewton Assistant Camera
Production Marisa Clayton Post Production Coordinator
Production Robert Cavalluzzo Assistant Location Manager
Production Jack LeVangia Location Assistant
Production Angela Athayde Additional Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jeff McLean Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Pavan Balagam Digital Compositor
Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
Production Joanie Selden Payroll Accountant
Production LaChanda Alexander Production Assistant
Production Michael Taylor Production Executive
Production Heather Moses Production Secretary
Production Dakau Jackson Second Assistant Accountant
Camera Mark McDevitt Camera Loader
Production Judy Pursley First Assistant Accountant
Lighting Andy Young Rigging Grip
Camera Kevin C. Potter First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Scott Whitbread Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Jesse Wine Electrician
Visual Effects Ryan Pollreisz Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Ryan McDowell Special Effects Makeup Artist
Lighting Brendon Phillips Electrician
Sound George Flores Utility Sound
Crew Steve Wooten Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Janet Moore Assistant Hairstylist
Art Michael D'Imperio Props
Crew Doug Snively Stunts
Editing Ron Stanik Assistant Editor
Crew Jared S. Eddo Stunts
Camera Mark Sannes Key Grip
Camera Rick Uva Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects Kristin Johnson Digital Compositor
Editing Daniel Kupresan Assistant Editor
Art Kristen Kelly Assistant Set Decoration
Art Eric Hill Set Dresser
Art Steve Park Set Dresser
Crew Jeffrey Knott Special Effects Technician
Crew Jodi Campanaro Compositor
Crew Perry Kass Compositor
Visual Effects Joanne Ladolcetta Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Tess Spaulding Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Lisa Clarity VFX Artist
Visual Effects Craig Zerouni Visual Effects Technical Director
Art Chun-Chien Lien Main Title Designer
Camera Dante Mazzola Assistant Camera
Camera James Scutakes Grip
Camera Mike Simko Grip
Camera Peter Yauri Grip
Camera Jeff Griffith Second Assistant Camera
Production Billy Taylor Production Assistant
Crew Katie Sorg Stunts