Vietnam War, 1966. Australia and New Zealand send troops to support the United States and South Vietnamese in their fight against the communist North. Soldiers are very young men, recruits and volunteers who have never been involved in a combat. On August 18th, members of Delta Company will face the true horror of a ruthless battle among the trees of a rubber plantation called Long Tân. They are barely a hundred. The enemy is a human wave ready to destroy them.
Writing | Stuart Beattie | Screenplay |
Production | Stuart Beattie | Producer |
Editing | Veronika Jenet | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lizzy Gardiner | Costume Designer |
Production | Nick Quested | Executive Producer |
Production | Charles Hannah | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Wetherell | Executive Producer |
Camera | Ben Nott | Director of Photography |
Production | Jay Taylor | Executive Producer |
Crew | Ri-Jie Kwok | Stunts |
Sound | Laurie Stone | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Masa Yamaguchi | Stunts |
Directing | Kriv Stenders | Director |
Production | Marcus Bolton | Executive Producer |
Production | Meyer Shwarzstein | Executive Producer |
Production | John Jencks | Executive Producer |
Production | Martin Walsh | Producer |
Sound | Caitlin Yeo | Original Music Composer |
Production | Andrew Mann | Producer |
Art | Sam Hobbs | Production Design |
Sound | Liam Egan | Sound Designer |
Sound | Liam Egan | Sound Supervisor |
Production | Kirsty McGregor | Casting |
Crew | Shinji Ikefuji | Stunts |
Sound | Jason Fernandez | Music Editor |
Production | Michael Schwarz | Producer |
Sound | Garry McDonald | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Dan MacArthur | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Scott Zero | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Craig Walmsley | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Jasin Boland | Still Photographer |
Crew | Yoshinao Aonuma | Stunts |
Sound | Les Fiddess | Foley Editor |
Sound | Les Fiddess | Foley Artist |
Sound | Les Fiddess | Foley Supervisor |
Camera | Mark 'Tubby' Taylor | Still Photographer |
Crew | Keir Beck | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Tony Murtagh | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Darrin Keough | "A" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Anita Morgan | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anita Morgan | Key Hairdresser |
Sound | Alicia Slusarski | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Robert Sullivan | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Martin Quiñones | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Laurie Hughes | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Matt Slattery | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tess Natoli | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tess Natoli | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Doron Kipen | ADR Mixer |
Production | Peta Ross | Line Producer |
Visual Effects | Brian Cox | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Kenny Low | Stunts |
Crew | Nathan Lawson | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Jodie Whetter | Art Direction |
Production | David Kennedy | Executive Producer |
Production | John Schwarz | Producer |
Sound | Jessica Wells | Orchestrator |
Sound | James Andrews | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Allen | Makeup & Hair |
Lighting | Joe Stick | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Jimmy Costas | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Genders | Makeup Effects Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gail Kane | Makeup & Hair |
Camera | Ron Coe | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Alastair Burlingham | Executive Producer |
Sound | Tara Webb | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Xoe Baird | ADR Mixer |
Production | Silvio Salom | Producer |
Production | Veronica Sive | Executive Producer |
Camera | Frank Hruby | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Cora Montalban | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Jon Iles | Stunts |
Crew | Jon Iles | Military Consultant |
Directing | Merran Elliot | Script Supervisor |
Production | Joe Simpson | Executive Producer |
Production | Anders Erdén | Executive Producer |
Directing | Greg Tynan | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Charlie Dombek | Executive Producer |
Directing | Jamie Leslie | First Assistant Director |
Writing | Karel Segers | Screenplay |
Camera | Billy Harmer | Key Grip |
Crew | Guy Alexander | Drone Operator |
Sound | Tristan Atkins | Boom Operator |
Crew | Chris Bridgewater | Stunts |
Production | Stevie Ray | Casting |
Camera | Sean Aston | Grip |
Writing | Jack Brislee | Screenplay |
Writing | James Nicholas | Screenplay |
Writing | Paul Sullivan | Screenplay |
Production | Kristi Gamble | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Evan McHugh | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Billie Weston | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Geraldine Tartan | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Henry Karjalainen | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Leon Stripp | Stunts |
Art | Richard Nitz | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Jay A. Lind | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Robbie MacKinnon | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | Marcus Ballantine | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Bud Hopes | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam Dalli | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Thorpe | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Michael Wolstenholme | Production Manager |
Production | Michael Wolstenholme | Production Accountant |
Art | Peter Hordern | Greensman |
Camera | Charlie Lowe | Grip |
Production | Simon Williams | Executive Producer |
Crew | Chan Griffin | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Vivienne Boo Fox | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindy Hartley | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Hine Tuaeu | Payroll Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Vicki Sands | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Tony H. Noun | Producer |
Directing | Joanne Pearce | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Siobhan Purkis | Assistant Set Designer |
Art | Emma Rudkin | Set Decoration |
Art | Emile Oliver | Property Master |
Crew | Rocky Hema | Military Consultant |
Production | Nathanial Purdon | Unit Manager |
Crew | Jace Lee | Stunts |
Camera | Jamie Chong | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Bern Castle | Scenic Artist |
Camera | Jeremy Wheatley | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Daniel Weaver | Stunt Double |
Production | Marcus Englefield | Executive Producer |
Crew | Daniel Nelson | Stunts |
Production | Emily Thallon | Location Assistant |
Directing | Carl Edge | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Anton Rosenberg | Executive Producer |
Crew | Stephen Murdoch | Stunt Double |
Production | Justin Boylson | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alisha Hennessy | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Walter Ratcliffe | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Darrell Walshe | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma George | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Darvin Dela Cruz | Stunts |
Crew | Timothy Frost | Stunts |
Crew | Scott George | Stunts |
Crew | Caleb Guinery | Stunts |
Crew | Luke Ha | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Hill | Stunts |
Crew | Nathan Kannegiesser | Stunts |
Crew | Nathan Lawson | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Reardon | Stunts |
Crew | Ethan Ruddy | Stunts |
Crew | Phill Stark | Stunts |
Crew | Thaison Tran | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Willie | Stunts |
Crew | Jono Wong | Stunts |
Production | Dennis Karp | Executive Producer |
Production | George Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Burton | Executive Producer |
Camera | Gary Collins | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Gary Collins | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Dan Clark | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Alec Schultz | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Alex Dolan | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Dillan Harmer | Grip |
Camera | Josh Turner | Grip |
Art | John Kelly | Leadman |
Art | Jason Clee | Set Dresser |
Art | Sammy Seath | Set Dresser |
Art | Alex Deveaux | Set Dresser |
Art | Michael Meehan | Construction Manager |
Art | Les Landon | Greensman |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Hunter | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Taylor Scott | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Madison Griinke-Visser | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Mike McLean | Location Manager |
Production | Shamere Borg | Production Coordinator |
Production | Emily Garretto | Production Secretary |
Production | Kristi McLaren | First Assistant Accountant |
Sound | Julian Langdon | Orchestrator |