A police raid in Detroit in 1967 results in one of the largest citizens' uprisings in the history of the United States.
Production | Victoria Thomas | Casting |
Editing | William Goldenberg | Editor |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Kathryn Bigelow | Director |
Production | Kathryn Bigelow | Producer |
Camera | Barry Ackroyd | Director of Photography |
Production | Greg Shapiro | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel J. Lester | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Randall Poster | Music Supervisor |
Production | Richard Hicks | Casting |
Writing | Mark Boal | Screenplay |
Production | Mark Boal | Producer |
Art | Kathy Lucas | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Francine Jamison-Tanchuck | Costume Design |
Crew | Ele Bardha | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Stephen A. Pope | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Justin Yates | VFX Editor |
Art | Greg Berry | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Megan Ellison | Producer |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley Artist |
Camera | François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
Sound | George Drakoulias | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Production | Matthew Budman | Producer |
Art | Jeremy Hindle | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Angelique Paull | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Joseph Kearney | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Robert Troy | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Hamilton Sterling | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley |
Crew | Bryce Biederman | Stunts |
Sound | Rick Owens | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Wayne Allen | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alyson MacInnis | Set Costumer |
Editing | Harry Yoon | Editor |
Production | Colin Wilson | Producer |
Sound | Jamie Hardt | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Jim Wallis | Art Direction |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Carrie Ray | Local Casting |
Sound | Daniel Saxlid | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Tina Anderson | Post Production Supervisor |
Lighting | Peter Boynton | Lighting Technician |
Production | Charles Harrington | Location Manager |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Sound | Christian Schaanning | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Christopher TJ McGuire | Steadicam Operator |
Art | David Manhan | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Whitney James | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Aimee Butterfield | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | David Rickson | Scenic Artist |
Visual Effects | Sean Devereaux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Don Libby | CG Supervisor |
Lighting | Dave Cambria | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Camille Friend | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosa J. Colón | Set Costumer |
Camera | Josh Medak | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Randy Goux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | John Ruggieri | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Marc Jones | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joao Sita | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Ian Sullivan | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Joe Rossi | Makeup Artist |
Art | Deborah Jurvis | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Claudia Pascual | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Markus Mentzer | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | William Cote | Stunts |
Lighting | Harry Pray IV | Lighting Technician |
Editing | Annie Johnson | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Jeff Crumbley | Additional Camera |
Production | Matt Bouldry | Casting Associate |
Production | Maura Smith | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Taryn Walsh | Set Costumer |
Camera | Greg Wimer | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | James R. Mitchell | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Chris Sullivan | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Dan Cayer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Kelly Clear | Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Woodfork | Hairstylist |
Crew | Robert Lee Harvey | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Wang | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Ryan Juggler | Foley Editor |
Crew | Xavier Dillingham | Stunts |
Editing | Stephen Nakamura | Colorist |
Production | Dave Krieger | Location Manager |
Art | Patrick Scalise | Set Designer |
Directing | Simon Warnock | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Christophe Le Chanu | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Dana Pacheco | Set Costumer |
Camera | John Garrett | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Shawn S. Ryder | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Steven Spady | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Andrew Hadzopoulos | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Meg Bailey | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | David C. Romano | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Joel Reidy | Boom Operator |
Art | Gary Damian Thomas | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmen Lopez | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Marinis | Makeup Artist |
Production | Bryan Yaconelli | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Kim Codner | Scenic Artist |
Camera | Darryl Byrne | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Lighting | Michael Geoghegan | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Christian J. Hollyer | First Assistant "D" Camera |
Camera | John Janusek | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Earl Tanchuck | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carl Ulysses Bowen | Tailor |
Crew | Roger Dillingham Jr. | Set Medic |
Camera | Teresa Hays | Dolly Grip |
Production | Scotty Anderson | Casting Associate |
Crew | Mathias Lautour | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Cara Tallulha Davies | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | John Tripp | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Peter Dudgeon | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Paula Stier | Production Coordinator |
Crew | K.C. Roballo | Set Medic |
Crew | Califf Guzman | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Chris Nickerson | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Bettina Hastie | Seamstress |
Lighting | Phil Nason | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Zack Shultz | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Tim Dunbar | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Peter Wallack | Stunts |
Art | Alix Metros | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Directing | Katie Valovcin | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Paul Jaasko | Prop Maker |
Art | Mark Menard | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Benjamin Regan | Propmaker |
Crew | Paula Bird | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | David Hallas | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Steve Sikora | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Claudia Moriel | Makeup Artist |
Production | Jessica Logan | Location Coordinator |
Lighting | Zachary K. Lazar | Genetator Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikki Wright | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Edward Gabree | Stunts |
Crew | Kerri McGill | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Navya La Shay | Makeup Artist |
Art | Bryan Lane | Set Designer |
Crew | Michael C. Brennan | Stunts |
Art | David T. Parsons | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Brandon M. Shaw | Stunt Double |
Crew | Derek Johnson | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Tonja Greenfield | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Dave Manning | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Abigail Neuhoff | Scenic Artist |
Art | Megan Soderberg | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Crew | Zachary Zablocki | Prop Maker |
Crew | Rob Ricketts | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Katherine Castro | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Talia Krohmal | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Gregory Chiodo | Location Manager |