Cliffhanger

Cliffhanger (1993)

The height of adventure.

star 6.4
From 2,274 Ratings
6.5 60 68%

Summary

A year after losing his friend in a tragic 4,000-foot fall, former ranger Gabe Walker and his partner, Hal, are called to return to the same peak to rescue a group of stranded climbers, only to learn the climbers are actually thieving hijackers who are looking for boxes full of money.

Cliffhanger Trailer

Watch Cliffhanger Online

Cliffhanger is not available for streaming at this moment.

Cliffhanger Photos

Production Mindy Marin Casting
Camera Alex Thomson Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design
Production Alan Marshall Producer
Production Mario Kassar Executive Producer
Directing Renny Harlin Director
Sound Trevor Jones Original Music Composer
Production Renny Harlin Producer
Editing Frank J. Urioste Editor
Art John Vallone Production Design
Art Cynthia Sleiter Set Decoration
Art Aurelio Crugnola Art Direction
Art Christiaan Wagener Art Direction
Art Robert Gould Set Decoration
Art Maria Teresa Barbasso Art Direction
Production Joel Marx Production Supervisor
Art Marco Trentini Assistant Art Director
Production Laura Fattori Production Manager
Art Giulia Chiara Crugnola Set Designer
Sound Constance A. Kazmer ADR Editor
Sound Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor
Directing Annette Haywood-Carter Script Supervisor
Sound Chris Hogan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Gregg Baxter Sound Designer
Sound Richard Dwan Jr. Dialogue Editor
Sound Todd Bassman Boom Operator
Sound Mark Lanza Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Frank Smathers Sound Effects Editor
Art Kent H. Johnson Property Master
Sound Tim Cooney Production Sound Mixer
Sound Bob Beemer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Dino DiMuro Foley Editor
Sound Jay B. Richardson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Wylie Stateman Sound Designer
Sound Richard Dwan Jr. ADR Editor
Sound Glenn T. Morgan Sound Effects Editor
Camera Nicola Pecorini Steadicam Operator
Sound Bill Voigtlander ADR Editor
Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Visual Effects John Bruno Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Jim Davidson Associate Producer
Production Gene Patrick Hines Co-Producer
Production Tony Munafo Associate Producer
Production Lynwood Spinks Co-Executive Producer
Production James R. Zatolokin Co-Producer
Production David Rotman Co-Producer
Camera Michael Kelem Aerial Camera
Visual Effects Crystal Dowd Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Aldo Colanzi Key Grip
Editing Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
Costume & Make-Up Aldo Signoretti Hairstylist
Visual Effects R. Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Elio Bosi Grip
Lighting Francesco Brescini Electrician
Sound Dave McMoyler Sound Editor
Crew Brent Boates Visual Effects Art Director
Production Doug Burdinski Unit Production Manager
Art Dan Platt Sculptor
Visual Effects Pamela Easley Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Peter Tothpal Key Hair Stylist
Production Roberto Malerba Unit Manager
Crew Daniel Acon Special Effects
Crew Peter J. Silbermann Unit Publicist
Crew George Foldi Projection
Directing Kate Dennis Script Supervisor
Crew Oswald Santin Stunts
Art Mauro Masotti Props
Camera Gary Armstrong First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Gary Liddiard Makeup Artist
Crew Jim Rygiel Digital Effects Supervisor
Production Ron Lynch Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Luigi Riitano Production Accountant
Crew Franco Siorpaes Driver
Crew Steven Hintz Propmaker
Production Enrico Ballarin Location Manager
Crew Michael Sweeney Post-Production Manager
Crew Lawrence J. Cavanaugh Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Mark De Alessandro Stunt Coordinator
Camera Wayne Baker Camera Technician
Production Judith Goodman Production Coordinator
Sound Geoff Alexander Orchestrator
Visual Effects Tom Martinek I/O Supervisor
Directing Luca Lachin Second Assistant Director
Directing Francesco Papa Third Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Augusto Grassi Costumer
Directing Philip C. Pfeiffer Second Unit Director
Camera Randy Paik Assistant Camera
Production Maria Fiorito Accountant
Art Robert Dawson Title Designer
Art Robert Bleckman Assistant Property Master
Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
Crew Gary Compton Security Coordinator
Camera Kevin Fraser Best Boy Grip
Editing Sati Tooray Colorist
Sound Lorenzo Majoni Sound Assistant
Camera Eraldo Barbona Additional Grip
Sound David Snell Conductor
Art Maurizio Bizzarri Assistant Production Design
Production Noori Dehnahi Post Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Suzanne L. Berger Additional Visual Effects
Crew Mario Cassar Special Effects Technician
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Editing Giorgio De Vincenzo Assistant Editor
Production Milena Bono Parodi Production Secretary
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Artist
Crew Peter Boor Pilot
Crew Jeff O'Haco Stunt Double
Crew Mario Kassar Presenter
Production Damian Anderson Production Assistant
Directing Terry Miller First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Reka Wessely Tihanyi Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Elisabetta De Leonardis Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jim Kail Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Maurizio Silvi Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Angela Beale Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Giampaolo Grassi Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lahly Poore Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Giampiero Grassi Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Brad Anderson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Dennison Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Reg Samuel Wardrobe Supervisor
Editing Mark Eggenweiler Assistant Editor
Editing Edward Malone Assistant Editor
Sound Victoria Seale Music Coordinator
Sound Dan Carlin Sr. Music Editor
Sound Robin Glenn Music Supervisor
Crew Clay Lacy Pilot
Crew John Marzano Pilot
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Camera Chyna Thomson Assistant Camera
Camera Ronald Hersey Camera Operator
Camera Alex Thomson Camera Operator
Camera David Worley Camera Operator
Camera Philip C. Pfeiffer Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Daniele Cafolla Electrician
Lighting Massimo Cecchini Electrician
Lighting Paolo Di Stefano Electrician
Lighting Claudio Frollano Electrician
Lighting Alessandro Rossi Electrician
Lighting Francesco Zaccaria Electrician
Camera Jonathan Taylor First Assistant Camera
Camera Nic Milner First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Umberto Dessena Grip
Camera Paolo Frasson Grip
Camera Fabio Fumelli Grip
Camera Paolo Tiberti Grip
Camera Pietro Tiberti Grip
Camera Tony Cridlin Dolly Grip
Camera Robert Binnall Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Mark Milsome Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Wayne Baker Underwater Camera
Crew Giovanni Corridori Special Effects Coordinator
Crew John Richardson Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Jeff Rand Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Michele C. Vallillo Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Neil Krepela Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jay Riddle Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Ron Kauk Stunt Double
Crew Wolfgang Gullich Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Dawn Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tania McComas Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Eileen Kastner-Delago Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jake Garber Special Effects Makeup Artist
Production Stefano Spadoni Unit Manager
Directing Howell Caldwell Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Albert Cho Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Steve Danton Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing Jeffrey M. Ellis Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Michael Viglietta Second Assistant Director
Art Giovanni Bianchini Assistant Property Master
Art Scott Bobbitt Leadman
Art Roberto Fucci Other
Art Audrey A. Johnson Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Jeffrey Kalmus Modeling
Art John Mann Storyboard Artist
Art Massimiliano Paonessa Assistant Property Master
Art Peter Mitchell Rubin Storyboard Artist
Art Scott Tabor Props
Art Thomas P. Wilkins Set Designer
Art Renato Casaro Other
Visual Effects John Ferrari Modeling
Sound Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Gregg Baxter Sound Supervisor
Sound Lon Bender Additional Sound Re-Recordist
Sound Dicken Berglund Foley Mixer
Sound Burtis Bills Additional Sound Re-Recordist
Sound Mike Boudry ADR Recordist
Sound Stuart Copely Dialogue Editor
Sound Richard Bruce Elliott Foley Editor
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Sound Supervisor
Sound Larry Hopkins Sound Mixer
Sound Marty Hutcherson Sound Engineer
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Sound Judson Leach Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound Kelly Oxford Dialogue Editor
Sound Gregory F. Plotts Sound Effects Editor
Sound Frank Smathers Sound Editor
Sound Wylie Stateman Sound Supervisor
Sound Peter Michael Sullivan Foley Editor
Sound Kim Waugh Additional Sound Re-Recordist
Crew Renato Agostini Special Effects
Crew Albert Bartoli Special Effects
Crew Massimo Cardajoli Special Effects
Crew Casey Cavanaugh Special Effects
Crew Neil Corbould Special Effects
Crew Massimo Cristofanelli Special Effects
Crew Gianni Indovino Special Effects
Crew Matt Kutcher Special Effects
Crew John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Thaine Morris Special Effects Technician
Crew Duilio Olmi Special Effects
Crew Claudio Quaglietti Special Effects
Crew Marcus Richardson Special Effects Technician
Crew Claudio Savazzi Special Effects
Crew Richard Wood Special Effects
Visual Effects Tad Krzanowski Modeling
Crew Kevin McTurk Makeup Effects
Visual Effects Joe Alter VFX Artist
Visual Effects James G. Anka Modeling
Visual Effects Andre Bustanoby Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Philip Crescenzo Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Miller Drake VFX Editor
Visual Effects Lisa Foster VFX Artist
Visual Effects Paul Gentry VFX Director of Photography
Visual Effects Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter
Visual Effects Kevin David Harris Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Michael Joyce Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Steven Kosakura Visual Effects Camera
Visual Effects Peter Kuran Additional Visual Effects
Visual Effects Donna Langston Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Paul Lewis VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kenneth Littleton Visual Effects
Visual Effects Lawrence Littleton Visual Effects
Visual Effects Barb Meier Animation
Visual Effects Douglas Miller Modeling
Visual Effects Michele Moen Matte Painter
Visual Effects Raj Naiksatam VFX Artist
Visual Effects Derek N. Prusak Visual Effects Camera
Visual Effects David Rosenthal Visual Effects Camera
Visual Effects Clark Schaffer Modeling
Crew Monty Shook Propmaker
Visual Effects Ellen Somers Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Stephen Stanton CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Annick Therrien Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Jon Warren Modeling
Visual Effects Adam Howard Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Kevin Rafferty Animation
Visual Effects Pam Vick VFX Artist
Crew Alessandro Borgese Stunts
Crew Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Crew Simon Crane Stunts
Crew Mark De Alessandro Stunt Double
Crew Debbie Evans Stunts
Crew Norman Kent Stunts
Crew Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator
Crew Lane Leavitt Stunts
Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunts
Crew Lisa McCullough Stunts
Crew Alessandro Novelli Stunts
Crew Alessandro Novelli Utility Stunts
Crew Georgia Phipps Stunts
Crew J. Suzanne Rampe Stunts
Crew Scott Rogers Stunts
Crew Kevin Swigert Stunt Coordinator
Crew Kevin Swigert Stunts
Crew David Walling Stunts
Crew William Washington Stunts
Crew David Breashears Stunts
Camera Richard Brooks Burton First Assistant Camera
Lighting Andrea Chiozzotto Electrician
Lighting Steve Harvey Best Boy Electric
Camera John Marzano Second Assistant Camera
Camera Nicola Pecorini "A" Camera Operator
Camera Marco Santarelli Best Boy Grip
Lighting Fabio Scepi Electrician
Camera Claudio Serantoni Grip
Camera Chyna Thomson First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera David Breashears Camera Operator
Camera Stephen V. Isbell Best Boy Grip
Camera Carlo Milani Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Ira Shain Animation
Production Claudio Carrer Location Manager
Production Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Location Manager
Production Emanuele Lomiry Location Manager
Production Giovanni Lovatelli Location Manager
Production Joel Marx Location Manager
Production Vito Colazzo Location Manager
Sound Lawrence Ashmore Orchestrator
Sound Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
Sound Richard Bissill Musician
Sound Guy Dagul Orchestrator
Sound Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Sound Trevor Jones Orchestrator
Sound John Richards Scoring Mixer
Crew John Beal Additional Music
Production Enzo Sisti Production Accountant
Production Cecilia Alvarenga Production Coordinator
Writing John Long Original Concept
Writing Michael France Story
Writing Michael France Screenplay
Writing Sylvester Stallone Screenplay