Decades since their successful television series was canceled, Chip has succumbed to a life of suburban domesticity as an insurance salesman. Dale, meanwhile, has had CGI surgery and works the nostalgia convention circuit, desperate to relive his glory days. When a former cast mate mysteriously disappears, Chip and Dale must repair their broken friendship and take on their Rescue Rangers detective personas once again to save their friend’s life.
Directing | Akiva Schaffer | Director |
Production | Todd Lieberman | Producer |
Production | David Hoberman | Producer |
Camera | Larry Fong | Director of Photography |
Production | Alexander Young | Executive Producer |
Production | Tom C. Peitzman | Executive Producer |
Editing | Brian Scott Olds | Editor |
Art | Steve Saklad | Production Design |
Sound | Brian Tyler | Original Music Composer |
Production | Randi Hiller | Casting |
Writing | Dan Gregor | Writer |
Writing | Doug Mand | Writer |
Visual Effects | Steve Preeg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Omar Morsy | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Debbie Hayn-Cass | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Jaysene Overton | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Larry D. Katz | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Ben Aghdami | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Axel Bonami | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rahel Afiley | Costume Design |
Production | Dan Gregor | Co-Producer |
Production | Doug Mand | Co-Producer |
Production | David Scharf | Associate Producer |
Crew | Ryan Sturz | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Travis Fienhage | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Travis Fienhage | Stunt Double |
Crew | Nailah Johnson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Chris Peterson | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Troy Castaneda | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Sabrina LeBrun | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Harry Wowchuk | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jim Wilkey | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Martin Klebba | Stunt Double |
Crew | Zach Andrews | Stunt Double |
Crew | Callie Croughwell | Stunt Double |
Crew | Cameron Early | Stunt Double |
Crew | Cameron Early | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Courtney Munch | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eric Alperin | Stunt Double |
Crew | Michelle Lee | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eric Shamm Watson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ashlei Tave | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mikal Kartvedt | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ross Scharphorn | Stunt Double |
Crew | Todd Schneider | Stunt Double |
Crew | Anthony Molinari | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ray Siegle | Stunt Double |
Crew | Michael Owen | Stunt Double |
Crew | J.T. Holmes | Stunt Double |
Crew | Kyla Andrine Hymas | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Lee Chesley | Stunt Double |
Crew | Alanna Blair | Stunt Double |
Crew | Wyatt Carnel | Stunt Double |
Crew | Anthony Martins | Utility Stunts |
Art | Andrew Max Cahn | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Bradley Rubin | Art Direction |
Art | Matthew Horan | Art Direction |
Art | Brittany Bradford | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Carlton Lee Jr. | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Katelynn Wheelock | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Ron Franco | Set Decoration |
Art | Jim LaBarge | Leadman |
Art | Stephanie Higgins Frey | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | John Coven | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Dan Jeup | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Dan Sweetman | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Bill Thompson | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Simeon Wilkins | Storyboard Artist |
Art | David E. Duncan | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Lombardi | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeannie Flynn | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Akbar Imani | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamelle Flowers | Principal Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Wheeler | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerri Dumin | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jasmine Patel | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheri Knight | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Joely Upchurch | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Roxane Griffin | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Marva Stokes | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | James Goldman | Camera Operator |
Camera | Kristen Correll | Camera Operator |
Camera | Sergius Nafa | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Willie Estrada | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Rochelle T.A. Brown | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Rio Noel Zumwalt | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Terrell Amezcua | Camera Loader |
Camera | Rob Reaves | Camera Loader |
Camera | Robert Howie | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Courtney Miller | Other |
Camera | Dylano Edwards | Camera Production Assistant |
Directing | Scott Peterson | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Ron Judkins | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Michael Primmer | Boom Operator |
Sound | Yohannes Skoda | Utility Sound |
Sound | Mark Agostino | Other |
Production | Steve Woroniecki | Location Manager |
Production | Tiffany Le | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Evan Gabriele | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Michael C. Parisi | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Christopher Westcott | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Hektor Larios | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Michael Bryant | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Paul Codiga | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Ivan Vasco | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Alex Sigala | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Alex White | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Jonny Winograd | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Harold Parker | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | J. Scott Davis | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | John Carner | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Paula Galdo | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Uriah Gibson | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Holly Isaacson | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Britni Ziegler Peters | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Kendrick Goldsmith | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Matt Todaro | VFX Editor |
Sound | Jeremy Bowker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tony Villaflor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Luke Dunn Gielmuda | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Joel Raabe | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Lucas Miller | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Chris Gridley | Other |
Sound | Bjorn Ole Schroeder | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Brad Semenoff | ADR Editor |
Sound | Joel Raabe | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Devon Kelley | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jordan Myers | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Nick Docter | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Erin Grote | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Terah 'Bishop' Woodley II | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Colin Rogers | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Kris Chevannes | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jason Oliver | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Eric Gotthelf | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Ryan Young | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Aaron Southerland | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Production | Jessica Engel | Accountant |
Production | Jon Null | Head of Production |
Production | Josh Lowden | General Manager |
Sound | Matthew Wood | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Sound | Tavish Grade | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jack Cucci | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Tom Rubendall | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Octevia Robertson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Roy J. Allen IV | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Yamato Cibulka | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jamie Burke | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Lighting | Jeff Murrell | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Dan Jones | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Gary J. Dodd | Key Grip |
Camera | Mario A. Veloso | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Michael Wahl | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Leland Gibson | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Brian Deutsch | Grip |
Camera | Sara Elia | Grip |
Camera | Lyle Heffner | Grip |
Camera | Bernie Horn-Bostel | Grip |
Camera | Andy Potter | Grip |
Lighting | Jessie Cecchini | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | John Lee | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Hunter Murrell | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | David Gregory Thomas | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Mitchell Ursetta | Lighting Technician |
Art | Andrew M. Siegel | Property Master |
Art | Melissa Harrison | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Gregory M. Edgar | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Jesse Noel | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Garth Steinheimer | Special Effects |
Crew | Tim Geary | Special Effects |
Production | Jason Habelow | Production Supervisor |
Production | Joni Smith | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Sarah Witt | Production Secretary |
Directing | Jesse Bellis | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Graham Geraghty | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Ruddy Salazar | Other |
Production | Gaby McCormick | Production Executive |
Production | Tony Curotto | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Julie Meschko | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Nicole Poritzky | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Production | Kurt Humphreys | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Production | Matt Myers | Other |
Crew | Ray Gordon II | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Russell Cohen | Other |
Art | Andy Broomell | Set Designer |
Art | Scott Herbertson | Set Designer |
Art | Sloane U'Ren | Set Designer |
Art | Andrew Hull | Set Designer |
Art | Anthony Syracuse | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Randy Syracuse | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Francesca Hawkins | Production Assistant |
Production | Andrew Unvericht | Production Assistant |
Production | Timothy McQuaid | Production Assistant |
Crew | Sullivan Rutherford | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Karlynn Santos | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Kiawe Farr | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Gabriel Rodriguez | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Colin Jones | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Maxwell Raymond | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Byron Pacheco | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Kylie Anderson | Production Assistant |
Crew | Laura Gary | Studio Teacher |
Production | Nicole Stonerock | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Sandra J. White | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Sharon M. Segal | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Julieann Snow | Controller |
Production | John Montgomery | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Cynthia Phillips | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Nadirah Goldstein | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Beth Waller | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Sedef Degirmenci | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Brooke Ensign | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Hilary Bronwyn Gayle | Still Photographer |
Crew | Steve De Leon | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Jorge Martinez | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Jorge A. Martinez | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Selina De Leon | Other |
Production | Michael Morlani | Casting Associate |
Production | Alexandra Alvarez | Casting Assistant |
Production | Dixie Webster | Extras Casting |
Sound | Brian Tyler | Conductor |
Sound | Joe Lisanti | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Joe Lisanti | Other |
Sound | Matthew Llewellyn | Music Editor |
Sound | Greg Hayes | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Dana Niu | Orchestrator |
Sound | Brad Warnaar | Orchestrator |
Sound | Robert Elhai | Orchestrator |
Sound | Rossano Galante | Orchestrator |
Crew | Jorge Rios | Craft Service |
Sound | Greg Hayes | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Brian Tyler | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Ben Harrison | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Cindy Deringer | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Will Newis | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Siobhan Bentley | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Kabir Verma | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Mariana Robles Gonzalez | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Dhiran Karkera | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sreejith Venugopalan | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mohammad Assem | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sriram R | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Hytham Morsy | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ibrahim Basha | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Olney Atwell | Title Designer |
Art | Olney Atwell | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Quinn McPherson | Stunt Double |
Sound | David Williams | ADR Mixer |