Black Knight

Black Knight (2001)

A comedy about a man out of his time and out of his mind.

  • Genre: Comedy, Fantasy, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2001-11-21
  • User Rating: 5.4/10 from 1056 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 35min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Epsilon Motion Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.4
From 1,056 Ratings
4.9 32 15%

Summary

Martin Lawrence plays Jamal, an employee in Medieval World amusement park. After nearly drowning in the moat, he awakens to find himself in 14th century England.

Black Knight Trailer

Watch Black Knight Online

You can now watch Black Knight online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Black Knight Photos

    Directing Gil Junger Director
    Production Michael Green Producer
    Sound Randy Edelman Original Music Composer
    Camera Ueli Steiger Director of Photography
    Editing Michael R. Miller Editor
    Directing J. David Brightbill Assistant Director
    Writing Darryl Quarles Writer
    Writing Peter Gaulke Writer
    Writing Gerry Swallow Writer
    Production Jack Brodsky Executive Producer
    Production Peaches Davis Executive Producer
    Production Jeff Kwatinetz Executive Producer
    Production Martin Lawrence Executive Producer
    Production Arnon Milchan Producer
    Production Darryl Quarles Producer
    Production Aaron Ray Co-Producer
    Production Paul Schiff Producer
    Production Sheila Jaffe Casting
    Production Georgianne Walken Casting
    Art Leslie Dilley Production Design
    Art Steve Cooper Art Direction
    Art Peg Cummings Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Marie France Costume Design
    Production Barry M. Berg Unit Production Manager
    Production Christopher V. Bromley Unit Production Manager
    Crew Jeffrey Harlacker Post Production Supervisor
    Production Todd Lewis Production Supervisor
    Directing Jonathan Capra Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Directing Rick Clark Second Assistant Director
    Directing Barbara D'Alessandro Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Directing Rick R. Johnson First Assistant Director
    Directing Ernie F. Orsatti Second Unit Director
    Directing Bill Purple Assistant Director
    Directing Ric Rondell Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Directing Rich Thorne Second Unit Director
    Directing Tobijah Tyler Assistant Director
    Art Tracy Farrington Property Master
    Art Art Arnone Props
    Art Stephen C. Peterman Leadman
    Costume & Make-Up Coni Andress Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Gina Baran Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Buffington Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Debra Denson Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Teresa Foshee Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jeff Goodwin Makeup Effects Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Herita Jones Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Rachel Kick Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Nina Kraft Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Rosalee Riggle Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Gail Rowell-Ryan Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Chris Varosky Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Taurance F. Williams Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Zietlow-Maust Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Janet Carey Assistant Makeup Artist
    Sound Elton Ahi Sound Mixer
    Sound Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Sandy Berman Sound Supervisor
    Sound Lane Burch Foley Mixer
    Sound David Burk Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound C. Douglas Cameron Boom Operator
    Sound Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Scott G.G. Haller Sound Editor
    Sound Mildred Iatrou Dialogue Editor
    Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Carl Rudisill Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Solange S. Schwalbe Foley Editor
    Sound Unsun Song Sound Recordist
    Sound Dan Yale Foley Editor
    Sound Christopher Flick Foley Editor
    Sound Linda Lew Foley Recordist
    Sound Paula J. Newman ADR & Dubbing
    Sound John Soukup Sound Recordist
    Visual Effects Walter Kiesling Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Michael Schorr Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Mike Hardison CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Bonnie Kanner Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Garv Thorp Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Devin Uzan Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jeff Wells Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Ken Dackermann Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jim Gorman Digital Compositor
    Crew Reid Paul Digital Effects Supervisor
    Art Danielle Couture Painter
    Art Steve Davis Set Buyer
    Art Joshua L. Ellsworth Additional Construction
    Art Amanda Giddens Art Department Assistant
    Art Geoffrey S. Grimsman Set Designer
    Art George W. Harding III Greensman
    Art John D. Jefferies Sr. Set Designer
    Art Stacey Keffer Additional Construction
    Crew Randy Kenan Prop Maker
    Art Brian Kontz Head Carpenter
    Art Otto Lindsey Additional Set Dresser
    Art Alicia Lowe Art Department Coordinator
    Art John W. Morgan Painter
    Art Thomas Michael Ryan Construction Foreman
    Art John Sanders Props
    Art Jeffrey Schlatter Construction Coordinator
    Art Roger Scruggs Construction Foreman
    Art Michael Shapiro Set Dresser
    Art John Sweeney Assistant Property Master
    Art Stephanie Waldron Greensman
    Art Michael H. Ward Set Designer
    Art Michael Williamson Set Dresser
    Art Adam Cameron Set Dresser
    Crew Debbie Nolan Prop Maker
    Crew Steve A. Stephenson Carpenter
    Crew Ernie F. Orsatti Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Jay Pearson Stunt Double
    Crew Stan Lee Rice Stunt Double
    Crew Jeff Chase Stunts
    Crew John Copeman Stunts
    Crew John Dixon Stunts
    Crew Bob Fisher Stunts
    Crew William Flaman Stunts
    Crew Dale Frye Stunts
    Crew Lex D. Geddings Stunts
    Crew Nicola Goode Stunts
    Crew Rusty Hendrickson Stunts
    Crew David Hugghins Stunts
    Crew Michael Hugghins Stunts
    Crew Tristan Jackson Stunts
    Crew Denis Larouche Stunts
    Crew Christopher Derek Lee Stunts
    Crew Kent W. Luttrell Stunts
    Crew Cliff McLaughlin Stunts
    Crew Dino Muccio Stunts
    Crew Dean Mumford Stunts
    Crew Nate Panning Stunts
    Crew Rex Peterson Stunts
    Crew Kent Shelton Stunts
    Crew Erik Solky Stunts
    Crew Tommy Mack Turvey Stunts
    Crew Gene Walker Stunts
    Crew Mark Warrack Stunts
    Crew Todd Warren Stunts
    Crew Michael Wehrhahn Stunts
    Crew Glenn R. Wilder Stunts
    Crew Tom Akos Stunts
    Crew Matthew Stratton Stunts
    Camera Dan Barentine Assistant Camera
    Lighting Eddie Bowlin Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Pam Connor Grip
    Lighting Thomas H. Dean Electrician
    Lighting Tom Dean Electrician
    Lighting Rusty Edmonson Lighting Technician
    Camera Michael James Fahey Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Jim Grce Gaffer
    Camera Chip Hackler Camera Operator
    Camera Daniel R. Haizlip Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Wesley R. Hardee Rigging Grip
    Lighting Robert Hoelen Rigging Grip
    Camera W.C. 'Chunky' Huse Key Grip
    Lighting Chris Jadick Electrician
    Lighting Michael Dean Kiesling Rigging Grip
    Crew Charles Laughon Video Assist Operator
    Camera Malcolm MacIntosh "B" Camera Operator
    Camera Anthony T. Marra II Key Grip
    Camera Bill O'Drobinak "A" Camera Operator
    Lighting Art Schultz Electrician
    Camera Darrell B. Sheldon Dolly Grip
    Camera Sandi Sissel Second Unit Director of Photography
    Camera Derek Smith Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Dave Spencer Grip
    Lighting John R. Sutton Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Dan Turek Assistant Camera
    Camera John Verardi Assistant Camera
    Lighting Simon Carey Electrician
    Camera Greg Faysash Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Production Katharina Eggmann Casting Associate
    Production Sheryl Roberts Casting Assistant
    Production Craig Fincannon Location Casting
    Production Lisa Mae Fincannon Location Casting
    Production Mark Fincannon Location Casting
    Production Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Dan Crawley Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Lois DeArmond Costume Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Julian J. Filiberti Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Joyce Marling Key Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Shea Masterson Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Rosalida Medina Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Jessica S. Smith Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Michaell Keith Taylor Jr. Set Costumer
    Editing Jeff Beattie First Assistant Editor
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Editing Lisa Cossettini Assistant Editor
    Editing Teressa Longo First Assistant Editor
    Production David McKimmie Post Production Coordinator
    Editing Mike Milliken Color Timer
    Editing Mark Sachen Colorist
    Editing Ed Stabile Assistant Editor
    Editing Kathy Thomson Digital Colorist
    Editing Patrick Thornhill Assistant Editor
    Sound Elton Ahi Original Music Composer
    Sound David Bondelevitch Music Editor
    Sound Celeste Chada Music Producer
    Sound Ralph Ferraro Orchestrator
    Sound Guy Moon Orchestrator
    Sound Melodee Sutton Music Supervisor
    Directing Cornelia 'Nini' Rogan Script Supervisor
    Production Sheila Allen Production Accountant
    Crew Paula Abdul Choreographer