Set in postwar America, a man watches his seemingly perfect life fall apart as his daughter's new political affiliation threatens to destroy their family.
Directing | Ewan McGregor | Director |
Writing | John Romano | Screenplay |
Writing | Philip Roth | Novel |
Editing | Melissa Kent | Editor |
Production | Gary Lucchesi | Producer |
Sound | Alexandre Desplat | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsay McKay | Costume Design |
Production | Andre Lamal | Producer |
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Art | Daniel B. Clancy | Production Design |
Production | Tricia Wood | Casting |
Camera | Martin Ruhe | Director of Photography |
Production | Tom Rosenberg | Producer |
Directing | Wilma Garscadden-Gahret | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Richard Foreman | Still Photographer |
Sound | Anthony Cargioli | Boom Operator |
Art | Jessica Silver | Set Decoration Buyer |
Lighting | Sean Murray | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Chin | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Buster Pile | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Gregory Puchalski | Standby Painter |
Crew | Michael Bearer | Driver |
Sound | Dave Arch | Musician |
Directing | Nilo Otero | First Assistant Director |
Art | Kate Dougherty | Set Designer |
Art | Edgar Bucholtz | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Evan Houth | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Joe Myers | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Kick | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Christensen | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Keith Brzozowski | Carpenter |
Crew | Cassie Eccles | Set Medic |
Crew | Kenneth Pohl | Driver |
Crew | Tom Johnston | Driver |
Sound | Christopher S. Aud | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jean-Pascal Beintus | Orchestrator |
Art | Matthew McCloskey | Set Dresser |
Art | Ryan Lohrer | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Ben Macensky | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie Gauden | Hairstylist |
Crew | Kaylee Sapieha | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Joe Manni | Carpenter |
Crew | Matt Ferragonio | Carpenter |
Crew | Marc Scott | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Greg Viglione | Driver |
Sound | Laurent Kossayan | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Jenn Albaugh | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Ariane Seymour | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Christopher Strollo | Sound Mixer |
Art | William Franko | Set Dresser |
Camera | Jason Kirker | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Pat Dames | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Eric Baldauf | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Joseph Hagan | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeanie Baker | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Paulina Charlebois | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Ed Coennen | Picture Car Coordinator |
Art | Daniel Bavell | Title Designer |
Crew | Michael Haney | Stand In |
Crew | David Allen | Driver |
Crew | Roger Nicholas | Driver |
Crew | Frank Fink | Driver |
Crew | John Grant | Driver |
Crew | Brianna Charney | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Shima Razavi | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Tom Obet | Chef |
Visual Effects | Trent Claus | VFX Supervisor |
Art | Gregory A. Weimerskirch | Art Direction |
Lighting | Ed Maloney | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Brian Powers | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonah Levy | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | James Eidel | Set Costumer |
Crew | Mike Matesic | Carpenter |
Crew | William Huemrich | Carpenter |
Production | Nancy Mosser | Local Casting |
Crew | Rebecca Ussack | Driver |
Crew | Dennis James | Driver |
Crew | Lauren Donnelly | Driver |
Crew | Kathy Jandrokovic | Driver |
Crew | Paula Collins | Driver |
Editing | Susan Kim | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Matthew W. Kielkopf | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Mare McIntosh | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Debbi Peterson | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Keith Seymour | Key Grip |
Camera | Chad Cunningham | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Patty Bell | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alta Marie Bialon | Hairstylist |
Production | Shawn Boyachek | Location Manager |
Crew | Ray Bivins | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Stephen Turselli | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Dan Cornyn | Driver |
Crew | Mike Fischer | Driver |
Crew | Robert Bowen | Driver |
Sound | Jeff Sawyer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Alexandre Desplat | Conductor |
Visual Effects | Josh Singer | 3D Artist |
Art | Morten Rowley | Title Designer |
Production | Terry McKay | Executive Producer |
Sound | Jason Jouver | Utility Sound |
Art | Edward J. Borasch Jr | Property Master |
Art | Teresa Donatelli | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Art | Demian Aspinwall | Set Dresser |
Art | John Walters | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Martori | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Keslar | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrienne Greshock | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelli French | Set Costumer |
Crew | Josh Foglio | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Sylvain Morizet | Orchestrator |
Crew | William Barkus | Compositors |
Camera | Martin Ruhe | Camera Operator |
Crew | Kate Hennessy | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Michael Ceoffe | Driver |
Crew | Tom Weifenbach | Driver |
Crew | Terence Mahoney | Driver |
Crew | Tina O'Donnell | Actor's Assistant |
Art | Peter Johnson | Set Dresser |
Art | Daragh Byrne | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Eileen Sieff Stroup | Ager/Dyer |
Crew | Lois Yaroshefsky | Studio Teachers |
Crew | Albert Oddo | Driver |
Crew | Thomas Giza | Driver |
Sound | Christopher S. Aud | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Nash Edgerton | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Shawn Shelpman | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Shane Welsh | Carpenter |
Crew | J.T. Jackson | Carpenter |
Crew | Pat Roland | Driver |
Crew | Tom Fleming | Driver |
Sound | Alexandre Desplat | Orchestrator |
Crew | Yuki Uehara | Compositors |
Crew | Tiffany Shinn | Public Relations |
Art | Drew Guajardo | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Alison Evans | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sigrid Rettger | Tailor |
Crew | AJ Mingo | Carpenter |
Crew | Michael Hall | Carpenter |
Crew | Michael McKee | Carpenter |
Crew | George Trosky | Driver |
Crew | Matthew Henchell | Driver |
Crew | Lis Kern | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Brian McNelis | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Michael Landgrebe | CG Supervisor |
Production | Zane Weiner | Co-Producer |
Production | Kim Fouche-Tipton | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Adam Grant | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | DJ Klinefelter | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason Renner | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | William Huff | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Fontaine | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Darcie Buterbaugh | Set Costumer |
Crew | Ana Drasinover | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Lisa Zagoria | Casting Associate |
Crew | Jen Clippinger | Stand In |
Crew | Byron Roland | Driver |
Crew | Patrick Mullin | Driver |
Crew | Richard A. Koenig | Driver |
Crew | Ronald Sikorski | Driver |
Sound | Christopher S. Aud | Sound Designer |
Sound | Stephanie Brown | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Bradford Bell | Mix Technician |
Visual Effects | James McQuaide | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Jeremiah Sweeney | Compositors |
Production | Janice F. Sperling | Production Supervisor |
Art | Christina Myal | Assistant Art Director |
Art | John Oglesby | Set Dresser |
Camera | Don Yockey | Grip |
Lighting | David Jose | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharyn Cordice | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jasen Joseph Sica | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Steven Faber | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Chris Walsh | Chef |
Sound | Alexandre Tanguy | Music Programmer |
Sound | Nate Underkuffler | Music Editor |
Sound | Eric Craig | Music Supervisor |
Production | Zane Weiner | Unit Production Manager |
Production | M. Ross-Michaels | Production Accountant |
Art | Lukas Kislak | Set Dresser |
Camera | Doug Cronin | Grip |
Crew | Niko Gomez | Carpenter |
Crew | Elizabeth Himelstein | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Michael "Mox" Pappas | Craft Service |
Sound | Aaron Glascock | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kenneth Karman | Supervising Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Holger Hummel | VFX Supervisor |
Production | Long Qiuyun | Executive Producer |
Crew | Ashley Marze | Video Assist Operator |
Art | Lance R. Walters | Leadman |
Art | Jason Shumaker | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Geary | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Vince Junkins | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Dominic Mecchia | Driver |
Sound | Melissa Lytle | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Nicolas Charron | Orchestrator |
Sound | Xavier Forcioli | Music Programmer |
Camera | John S. Moyer | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | John S. Moyer | Camera Operator |
Art | Julie Smith | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Doug Fairall | Makeup Artist |
Directing | David Waters | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Eric Reid | Executive Producer |
Crew | Drew Smith | Driver |