Inventor Flint Lockwood creates a machine that makes clouds rain food, enabling the down-and-out citizens of Chewandswallow to feed themselves. But when the falling food reaches gargantuan proportions, Flint must scramble to avert disaster. Can he regain control of the machine and put an end to the wild weather before the town is destroyed?
Directing | Phil Lord | Director |
Writing | Phil Lord | Screenplay |
Production | Pam Marsden | Producer |
Sound | Mark Mothersbaugh | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Rob Greenberg | Screenplay |
Writing | Ron Barrett | Author |
Writing | Christopher Miller | Screenplay |
Production | Yair Landau | Executive Producer |
Editing | Robert Fisher Jr. | Editor |
Production | Mary Hidalgo | Casting |
Production | Lydia Bottegoni | Producer |
Production | Chris Juen | Producer |
Directing | Christopher Miller | Director |
Art | Michael Kurinsky | Art Direction |
Writing | Judi Barrett | Author |
Art | Justin K. Thompson | Production Design |
Art | Carey Yost | Art Department Manager |
Visual Effects | James Baker | Animation |
Production | Mary Ellen Bauder | Production Manager |
Lighting | Arun Ram-Mohan | Lighting Artist |
Art | Simon Rodgers | Art Department Manager |
Visual Effects | Ron Smith | Animation |
Crew | Shoghi Castel De Oro | Thanks |
Crew | Deanna Marsigliese | Thanks |
Crew | Adam Pava | Thanks |
Crew | Erica Rivinoja | Thanks |
Crew | Claudette Roland | Thanks |
Crew | Craig Thomas | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Rod Ibanez | Hair Supervisor |
Crew | Carter Bays | Thanks |
Crew | Penney Finkelman Cox | Thanks |
Crew | Will Gluck | Thanks |
Crew | Tim McKeon | Thanks |
Crew | Rodney Rothman | Thanks |
Crew | Jordan Cahan | Thanks |
Crew | Andrea Miloro | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Brian D. Scott | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Rod Ibanez | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Chris McKenna | Thanks |
Crew | Jay Lavender | Thanks |
Crew | Don Rhymer | Thanks |
Crew | Warren Leonhardt | Thanks |
Crew | David N. Weiss | Thanks |
Crew | Jim Hecht | Thanks |
Crew | Paul C. Gerard | Thanks |
Crew | Steven Liu | Thanks |
Crew | Judah Miller | Thanks |
Crew | Sandra Rabins | Thanks |
Crew | Barbara Zipperman | Thanks |
Crew | Stephen Lunn | Thanks |
Crew | Peter J. Burns | Thanks |
Crew | Marc-Andre Davignon | Software Engineer |
Crew | Yueyue Zhang | Software Engineer |
Crew | Sosh Mirsepassi | Software Team Lead |
Crew | Christopher Oey | Systems Administrators & Support |
Lighting | Jorge Bobadilla Jr. | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kenneth Brain | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Thomas Hollier | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Michael Lasker | Master Lighting Artist |
Sound | Mike Marino | Foley |
Visual Effects | Matthew J. Munn | Animation |
Visual Effects | YuehChih Eric Lin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Cristy Maltese | Visual Development |
Sound | Nicholas Bucknall | Musician |
Crew | Michael Ball | Software Engineer |
Crew | Tyler Franks | Systems Administrators & Support |
Lighting | Enrique Munoz | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Tatchapon Lertwirojkul | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Winston Quitasol | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Robert W. Crain | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Kevin Freeman | Animation |
Visual Effects | Matt Kowaliszyn | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rahul Dabholkar | Animation |
Visual Effects | Pete Oswald | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Raffaello Vecchione | Visual Development |
Crew | J. Robert Ray | Software Team Lead |
Crew | Moti Cohen | Software Team Lead |
Crew | Alejandro Lostaunau | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Creola Nickolette Jones | Systems Administrators & Support |
Lighting | Brock J. Stearn | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kenji Sweeney | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Laurent Solignac | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Roman Robbins | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Brad Haehnel | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Bill Haller | Animation |
Visual Effects | Claus Pedersen | Animation |
Visual Effects | Igor Choromanski | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jacques Daigle | Animation |
Visual Effects | Joshua Beveridge | Animation |
Visual Effects | Melissa Hawkins | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andrew Gaskill | Visual Development |
Crew | Dan Weston | Software Engineer |
Crew | Dhasarath Ravindranath | Software Engineer |
Crew | Mathew Selby | Software Engineer |
Crew | Cottalango Leon | Software Team Lead |
Crew | Garrett Cox | Systems Administrators & Support |
Editing | Karl Armstrong | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Bill Dorais | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Shannon McGee | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Terry Ziegelman | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Abel Salazar | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eric Luhta | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Collins | Animation |
Visual Effects | Joseph Chong | Animation |
Visual Effects | Matthew Hasselmann | Animation |
Visual Effects | Neth Nom | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sebastien Bruneau | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dean Gordon | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Marcelo Vignali | Visual Development |
Crew | R. Stirling Duguid | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Bruce Navsky | Software Engineer |
Lighting | Billy Brooks | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Chad Belteau | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Christine Lo | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | jonathan Swartz | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Matt Wheeler | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Pragya Tomar | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Tom Burns | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Glen Sylvester | Animation |
Visual Effects | Patrick Danaher | Animation |
Visual Effects | Noëlle Triaureau | Visual Development |
Sound | Andrew Crowley | Musician |
Crew | François Chardavoine | Software Engineer |
Crew | Lucas Miller | Software Engineer |
Lighting | James Fetter | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Richard Liukis | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Victor Schutz | Lighting Artist |
Production | Marc Ostroff | Production Accountant |
Sound | William Boston | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Chad Sellers | Animation |
Visual Effects | Daryl Sawchuk | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dan Quarnstrom | Visual Development |
Art | Marino Angeles | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | David Farley | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | David Gordon | Software Engineer |
Crew | Junko V. Igarashi | Software Engineer |
Lighting | D. Wallace Colvard | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Jong Jin Choi | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Christopher Guardino | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Kenn McDonald | Animation |
Visual Effects | Remington Scott | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sylvain Deboissy | Visual Development |
Editing | Jimmy Fusil | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Robert Malikian | Software Engineer |
Crew | Daniel Dorman | Systems Administrators & Support |
Directing | Josh Roessler | Script Coordinator |
Lighting | Matt Giovingo | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Geoffrey G. Rubay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Dave Hardin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Joel Reid | Animation |
Visual Effects | Roberto Espanto Domingo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jennifer S. Williams | Animation Department Coordinator |
Crew | Karl Herbst | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Daniel Kramer | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Carey Smith | Digital Producer |
Crew | Andrea Solis | Software Engineer |
Crew | Christopher D. Williams | Supervising Animator |
Lighting | Blaine Kennison | Lighting Artist |
Production | Gredel Berrios Calladine | Production Office Coordinator |
Production | Tommy Bacorn | Production Office Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Alan Rogers | Animation |
Visual Effects | Zachary Torok | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rob Bredow | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Lu Kondor | Software Engineer |
Crew | Alan Hawkins | Supervising Animator |
Crew | James Crossley | Supervising Animator |
Directing | Jason Cooper | Script Coordinator |
Lighting | Craig Feifarek | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Jean-Paul Beaulieu | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Leslie Baker | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Rory Hinnen | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Su | Animation |
Visual Effects | Daniel Edwards | Animation |
Visual Effects | Gwendelyn Robson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kim Hazel | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rebecca Perez | Animation |
Visual Effects | Shannon Justison | Animation |
Visual Effects | Antonio Canobbio | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Chris Reccardi | Visual Development |
Sound | Roger Argente | Musician |
Crew | Geo Snelling | Software Engineer |
Directing | Erin Lacey | Script Coordinator |
Lighting | Matthew Rampias | Lighting Artist |
Sound | John Cannon | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael J. Broomberg | Foley |
Sound | Andrew Dorfman | Music Editor |
Sound | Richard Bronskill | Orchestrator |
Sound | Jason George | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Ben Kerr | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jeff Panko | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lia Abbate | Animation Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Marvin Kim | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Art | Michelle Wong | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Christopher Burdorf | Software Engineer |
Crew | Mark Fickett | Software Engineer |
Lighting | Cara Paul | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Marcel Hemingway | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Takumi Kimura | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Claudio de Oliveira | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jason Figliozzi | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jinanavin Veerapatra | Animation |
Visual Effects | Armand Serrano | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Jerry Loveland | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Ted Blackman | Visual Development |
Sound | James T. Sale | Orchestrator |
Lighting | Richard Matsushita | Lighting Artist |
Production | Mickie McGowan | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | John Pospisil | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Anthea Kerou | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eric Lees | Animation |
Visual Effects | Luca Mazzoleni | Animation |
Visual Effects | Min Kang | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mark Colangelo | Visual Development |
Crew | James Salter | Software Engineer |
Crew | Derek Friesenborg | Supervising Animator |
Editing | Carmen Woods | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Joshua Chapel | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Rachel Bolt | Musician |
Sound | John Dunn | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Alex M. Lehmann | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andrew Lawson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ethan Hurd | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nathan McConnel | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stephen Hoogendyk | Animation |
Visual Effects | Zach Parrish | Animation |
Sound | Paul Kegg | Musician |
Sound | Roger Linley | Musician |
Crew | Michael Ford | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Brian Wong | Software Engineer |
Editing | Arthur D. Noda | Associate Editor |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley |
Sound | Ben Wilkins | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Adam Lawthers | Animation |
Visual Effects | Antonin Plante | Animation |
Visual Effects | Atsushi Sato | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Anthony Gibson | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Stodolny | Animation |
Visual Effects | Graham Silva | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jamil Lahham | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Bernstein | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ray Hsu | Animation |
Crew | Danny Dimian | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Josh Wills | Software Engineer |
Crew | Jayson Price | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Terence Mills | Systems Administrators & Support |
Directing | Jessica L. Marshall | Script Coordinator |
Lighting | Lynn Basas | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Keith W. Smith | Animation |
Visual Effects | Paul Rudish | Visual Development |
Sound | Brian Smith | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Daniel Wehr | Scoring Mixer |