12 Strong

12 Strong (2018)

The declassified true story of the horse soldiers

  • Genre: War, Drama, Action, History
  • Release Date: 2018-01-18
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 2847 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 10min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Torridon Films
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.3
From 2,847 Ratings
6.5 54 50%

Summary

A team of special forces head into Afghanistan in the aftermath of the September 11th attacks in an attempt to dismantle the Taliban.

12 Strong Trailer

Watch 12 Strong Online

12 Strong is not available for streaming at this moment.

12 Strong Photos

Directing Nicolai Fuglsig Director
Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Art Wilhelm Pfau Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Daniel J. Lester Costume Design
Writing Ted Tally Writer
Writing Peter Craig Writer
Writing Doug Stanton Book
Crew Tad Griffith Stunts
Production Thad Luckinbill Producer
Production Trent Luckinbill Producer
Production Molly Smith Producer
Production Jo Edna Boldin Casting
Production John Papsidera Casting
Camera Rasmus Videbæk Director of Photography
Art Christopher Glass Production Design
Art Derrick Ballard Art Direction
Art Bjarne Sletteland Art Direction
Art Troy Sizemore Supervising Art Director
Art Emma Rentz Art Department Assistant
Art Alanna Levy Art Department Coordinator
Art Curtis Corbitt Assistant Property Master
Art Jaime Fernandez Assistant Property Master
Art Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator
Art Wyndi Johnson Construction Buyer
Art Liz Buckler Graphic Designer
Art Curtis Akin Property Master
Art David D. Baumann Property Master
Art Taura C.C. Rivera Set Designer
Art Scott Christopher Clark Set Dresser
Art Kevin Duran Set Dresser
Art Shiloh Kidd Set Dresser
Art Rachel Lively Set Dresser
Art Josiah O'Neil Set Dresser
Art Chris Reisz Set Dresser
Art Joshua Story Set Dresser
Art Joshua Swanson Set Dresser
Art James Lawrence Sicard Set Dresser
Art Leonard Sanchez Set Dresser
Art Sam Tung Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jerrad Gray Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Greer Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bryan Perkal Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Molly Tissavary Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anji Bemben Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Katie Douthit Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Michael Scott Baker Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Christi Hennessy Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Delana Veirs Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Anna Quinn Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Grace Esquibel Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Cary Ayers Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Pepper J. Gallegos Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Casillas Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Bill Corso Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Fionagh Cush Makeup Department Head
Camera Jason Kay Aerial Camera
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Matthew T. Rodgers Drone Cinematographer
Camera Ian Hanna Dolly Grip
Camera Bill Chapman Dolly Grip
Camera Steven Finestone Camera Operator
Camera Nikhil Paniz Camera Operator
Camera Daniel Zollinger Camera Operator
Camera Michael-Ryan Fletchall Drone Pilot
Camera Michael Craig Ferguson Drone Pilot
Lighting Amanda Marie Campbell Electrician
Camera Christopher M. Fisher First Assistant Camera
Camera Jonas Steadman First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Steven Cueva First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Stephen Early First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Lane Luper First Assistant "D" Camera
Camera Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Jay W. Yowler Gaffer
Lighting Stephen Mullen Gaffer
Lighting Bob E. Krattiger Gaffer
Camera Michael Duarte Key Grip
Camera Darwin Montana Browne Key Grip
Lighting Mackenzie Oneil Lighting Technician
Lighting Thomas Browne Rigging Grip
Camera David James Still Photographer
Crew Peter Drinco Techno Crane Operator
Production Marissa Blair Casting Assistant
Production Genica Lee Casting Assistant
Production Marie A. Kohl Casting Associate
Production Kim A. Winther Casting Associate
Production Mischa Marie Therese DeWalt Extras Casting Assistant
Production Samantha Plont Extras Casting Assistant
Production Shayne Hartigan Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Rhonda Earick Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Binder Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Trost Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Almaraz Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Cummins Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Luke Prusinski Wardrobe Assistant
Crew Cory Wilde Armorer
Crew Craig Hosking Pilot
Directing Mara Herdmann Script Supervisor
Directing Jennifer Josephson Script Supervisor
Sound Richard Ziegler Music Editor
Sound Jonathan Watkins Music Supervisor
Production S. Todd Christensen Location Manager
Production Ian MacGregor Location Manager
Editing Ryan Chan Associate Editor
Editing Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Editing Giovanni DiGiorgio Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Tom Poole Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Joe Guzman Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Joseph Kirkland First Assistant Editor
Production Jon Schumacher Co-Producer
Production Yale Badik Executive Producer
Production Val Hill Executive Producer
Directing David H. Venghaus Jr. First Assistant Director
Directing Jason Inman First Assistant Director
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound Simon Diggins ADR Mixer
Sound Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer
Sound Vic Kaspar ADR Mixer
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
Sound Jason Oliver ADR Mixer
Sound Greg Crawford ADR Mixer
Sound John St. Denis ADR Mixer
Sound Noah Dunbar ADR Recordist
Sound John Maskew ADR Recordist
Sound Michael Rivera ADR Recordist
Sound Jason Patrick Collins Boom Operator
Sound Adam Teschel Boom Operator
Sound Russell Farmarco Dialogue Editor
Sound Andrew Bock Dialogue Editor
Sound Joel Dougherty Dialogue Editor
Sound Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Sound Katherine Rose Foley Artist
Sound Zadran Wali Foley Artist
Sound Darrin Mann Foley Mixer
Sound Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor
Crew Brittany Ellis Mix Technician
Sound Rodney Gurulé Production Sound Mixer
Sound Shawn Holden Production Sound Mixer
Sound Yvette Marxer Sound
Sound Aaron Glascock Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Sound Edwardo Santiago Sound Mixer
Sound Beau Borders Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Joel Dougherty Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Laurent Kossayan Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Kurt Godwin Sound Mix Technician
Visual Effects Lauren Aspden Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mike Accettura Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Camil Adell Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Johnathan R. Banta VFX Artist
Visual Effects Julien Barbault VFX Artist
Visual Effects Joao Bogossian Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lee Briggs Visual Effects Producer
Crew Shawn Broes Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Gavin Carlton VFX Artist
Visual Effects Teague Chrystie VFX Artist
Visual Effects August Coleman Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Antoine Cosset Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Francois Cote-Paquet VFX Artist
Crew Robert Nicholas Dauphinais Compositor
Visual Effects Rob Del Ciancio Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Paul Docherty Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Arliss Gammill VFX Artist
Visual Effects Alexandra Greene Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Ivan Andres Guerrero CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Dean Guiliotis VFX Artist
Visual Effects Sam Gutentag Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Shailey Horton Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Bo Howe Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Juan Carlos Huerta VFX Artist
Visual Effects Brandon Kachel Matte Painter
Visual Effects Michelle Kee Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Richard Kratt VFX Artist
Visual Effects Gong Myung Lee VFX Supervisor
Crew Marco Marquez Compositor
Crew Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Chris F. Moore Visual Effects
Visual Effects Ryan R. Moos Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Milton Muller Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Abishek Nair Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Roger Nall Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Goran Ognjanovic Senior Animator
Visual Effects David Piombino Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Esdras Prudente Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ricardo Quintero Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sinisa Radosavljevic Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Fenner Rockliffe Digital Compositor
Crew Calvin Romeyn Compositor
Crew Robert Schajer Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Justin Schenck Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Daniel Schrepf Roto Supervisor
Visual Effects Nate Smalley Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jonathan S. Smith Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Makana Sylva Compositor
Visual Effects Chris Van Dyck Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Dmitry Vinnik CG Supervisor
Sound Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer
Directing Mic Rodgers Second Unit Director
Crew Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator
Crew Anthony N. Stunts