Jupiter Ascending

Jupiter Ascending (2015)

Expand your universe.

star 5.3/10
From 4,537 Ratings

Summary

In a universe where human genetic material is the most precious commodity, an impoverished young Earth woman becomes the key to strategic maneuvers and internal strife within a powerful dynasty…

Jupiter Ascending Trailer

Jupiter Ascending Photos

  • Mila Kunis

    as Jupiter Jones
  • Channing Tatum

    as Caine Wise
  • Sean Bean

    as Stinger Apini
  • Eddie Redmayne

    as Balem Abrasax
  • Douglas Booth

    as Titus Abrasax
  • Tuppence Middleton

    as Kalique Abrasax
  • Gugu Mbatha-Raw

    as Famulus
  • Nikki Amuka-Bird

    as Diomika Tsing
  • Christina Cole

    as Gemma Chatterjee
  • Nicholas A. Newman

    as Nesh
  • Ramon Tikaram

    as Phylo Percadium
  • Ariyon Bakare

    as Greeghan
  • Maria Doyle Kennedy

    as Aleksa
  • Frog Stone

    as Aunt Nino
  • David Ajala

    as Ibis
  • Bae Doo-na

    as Razo
  • Terry Gilliam

    as Seal and Signet Minister
  • Vanessa Kirby

    as Katharine Dunlevy
  • James D'Arcy

    as Maximilian Jones
  • Simon Dutton

    as Tskalikin
  • Spencer Wilding

    as Falque
  • Kick Gurry

    as Vladie
  • Tim Pigott-Smith

    as Malidictes
  • Charlotte Beaumont

    as Kiza
  • Neil Fingleton

    as Sargon / Greegan
  • Jeremy Swift

    as Vasilliy Bolodnikov
  • Katherine Cunningham

    as Debutante
  • Luke Neal

    as Royal guard
  • Dilyana Bouklieva

    as Test subject
  • Edward Hogg

    as Chicanery Night
  • Jozef Aoki

    as Commonwealth
  • Tamela D'Amico

    as Plinth
  • Kara Lily Hayworth

    as Titus Handmaiden
  • Tim Connolly

    as Trigger
  • Hazel D'Jan

    as Shiro Miku
  • Symara A. Templeman

    as Aegis Crew
  • Ekaterina Zalitko

    as Cyber Beauty
  • Sharon Coleman

    as Pedistrian
  • Georgia Winters

    as Handmaiden
  • Elsa Mollien

    as Handmaiden
  • Edd Osmond

    as Droid
  • Elina Alminas

    as Robot Servant
  • Andy Ahrens

    as Dante Rothemere
  • Oleg Nasobin

    as Zeno
  • Sarah Campbell

    as Gynaecological Nurse
  • Claire Benedict

    as Bureaucrat
  • Sarah Crowden

    as Bureaucrat
  • Grant Stimpson

    as Bureaucrat
  • John Locke

    as Bureaucrat
  • Peter Yapp

    as Bureaucrat
  • Samuel Barnett

    as Advocate Bob
  • Cliff Fleming

    as Pilot
  • Sean Baker

    as Doctor
  • Nathan Geist

    as Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Raiden Integra

    as Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Ryan Browning Johnson

    as Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Clem So

    as Kalique Coder (uncredited)
  • Vander McLeod

    as Kalique Gene Tech
Directing Lana Wachowski Director
Directing Lilly Wachowski Director
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Production Grant Hill Producer
Production Lilly Wachowski Producer
Writing Lilly Wachowski Writer
Writing Lana Wachowski Writer
Production Lana Wachowski Producer
Production Roberto Malerba Executive Producer
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Camera John Toll Director of Photography
Editing Alexander Berner Editor
Production Lora Kennedy Casting
Art Hugh Bateup Production Design
Crew Wayne Jaworskyj Compositors
Crew Jacob Jared Jones Compositors
Visual Effects Aaron Williams VFX Artist
Crew Erik Classen Compositors
Art David Allday Art Direction
Art Dominic Hyman Art Direction
Art David W. Krummel Art Direction
Art Mark Scruton Art Direction
Art Merje Veski Art Direction
Art Sue Whitaker Art Direction
Art Peter Walpole Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Kym Barrett Costume Design
Art Sophie Worley Art Department Coordinator
Art Kenneth Yoder Art Department Coordinator
Art Gary Jopling Assistant Art Director
Art Ashley Winter Assistant Art Director
Crew David Cheesman Property Master
Art Harriet Lovell Construction Coordinator
Art Ed Natividad Conceptual Design
Art Jeff Julian Conceptual Design
Editing Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
Sound Stephanie Flack ADR & Dubbing
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Sound John Roesch Foley
Sound Christopher Alba Foley
Sound Eric Lindemann Sound Designer
Sound Tom Ozanich Sound Designer
Sound Bryan O. Watkins Sound Effects Editor
Sound David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Matthew W. Kielkopf First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Don Parsons Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Jeffrey Kember CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Stephen Aplin Animation Supervisor
Crew Philippe Leprince CG Supervisor
Crew Stephen Murphy CG Supervisor
Crew Ben Cooke Stunt Coordinator
Crew Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Chuck Finch Gaffer
Camera Graham Hall Camera Operator
Camera Kim Marks Camera Operator
Camera Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator
Camera Jody Williams Camera Operator
Camera Phil Pastuhov Helicopter Camera
Camera Steven Desbrow Helicopter Camera
Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
Camera Kelly A. Cook Still Photographer
Lighting Chris Mulsoff Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Linda O'Reilly Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Laura Freeman Set Costumer
Editing Begoña Lopez Digital Intermediate
Editing Jens Baylis First Assistant Editor
Editing Kat Thomas First Assistant Editor
Sound Paul Apelgren Music Editor
Sound Daniel Pinder Music Editor
Crew Ekaterina Bogomolova Dialect Coach
Directing Julie Brown Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Elizabeth Leslie VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Graham Martin VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Jim Mitchell VFX Supervisor
Crew Constantin Brodt Visual Effects Editor
Crew Lukasz Bukowiecki Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Christina Graham Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Chloe Harrison Visual Effects Producer
Crew Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Fabrice Lett Visual Effects Producer
Crew Reuben Lloyd-Pack Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects John Norris Visual Effects Producer
Crew Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Marc A. Rousseau Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Rob Shears Visual Effects Producer
Crew Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Pierre Buffin Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Stuart Bullen Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Simon Carr Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt Dessero Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Alain Lachance Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Maxx Wai In Leong Sequence Supervisor
Crew Antoine Moulineau Sequence Supervisor
Crew David Antonin Mucci Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Mulholland Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Geoffrey Niquet Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Rouxel Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Vickery Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Charlie Revai Supervising Art Director
Lighting Rick Thomas Gaffer
Lighting Ben Wilson Electrician
Crew Damien Walters Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up