Hollow Man

Hollow Man (2000)

What would you do if you knew you couldn't be seen?

star 5.9
From 1,598 Ratings
5.8 24 27%

Summary

Cocky researcher, Sebastian Caine is working on a project to make living creatures invisible and he's so confident he's found the right formula that he tests it on himself and soon begins to vanish. The only problem is – no-one can determine how to make him visible again. Caine's predicament eventually drives him mad, with terrifying results.

Hollow Man Trailer

Watch Hollow Man Online

You can now watch Hollow Man online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Hollow Man Photos

    Art John M. Dwyer Set Decoration
    Editing Mark Goldblatt Editor
    Production Douglas Wick Producer
    Production Howard Feuer Casting
    Sound Jerry Goldsmith Original Music Composer
    Sound Jerry Goldsmith Conductor
    Sound Alexander Courage Orchestrator
    Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design
    Camera Jost Vacano Director of Photography
    Directing Paul Verhoeven Director
    Production Alan Marshall Producer
    Production Stacy Lumbrezer Co-Producer
    Art Allan Cameron Production Design
    Writing Gary Scott Thompson Story
    Crew Jim Berney CG Supervisor
    Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
    Sound Darrell Hall Music Editor
    Sound Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Robert Latham Brown Production Manager
    Art Sue Chan Assistant Art Director
    Production Marion Rosenberg Executive Producer
    Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
    Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
    Directing Louis D'Esposito First Assistant Director
    Writing Andrew W. Marlowe Screenplay
    Writing Andrew W. Marlowe Story
    Editing Ron Vignone Editor
    Crew Peter S. Elliot Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Lester Speight Stunt Driver
    Production Chris Silver Finigan Production Accountant
    Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
    Editing Charlotte Spencer Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Brian Keeney Digital Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Alec Gillis Makeup Designer
    Crew Gary Combs Stunt Coordinator
    Visual Effects Greg Derochie Compositing Lead
    Crew Brian Feeney Set Production Assistant
    Production Mitchell Bell Production Coordinator
    Crew Donn Markel Special Effects Assistant
    Art Dale Allen Pelton Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up James W. Tyson Costume Supervisor
    Production Kenneth Silverstein Associate Producer
    Visual Effects Tom Gibbons Animation Supervisor
    Crew Matt Byrne Utility Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Luisa Abel Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Dawn Y. Line Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Barry R. Koper Makeup Department Head
    Art Daniel R. Jennings Set Designer
    Sound Susan Dudeck Supervising ADR Editor
    Crew John P. Fasal Special Sound Effects
    Directing Haley McLane Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Stan Parks Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Craig Hayes Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jordu Schell Character Designer
    Art Miles Teves Conceptual Design
    Production J. Chan Claggett Assistant Location Manager
    Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor
    Camera John Trapman Camera Operator
    Crew Scott Stokdyk Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Elizabeth Hitt Animation Coordinator
    Sound Michael J. Benavente Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Camera Michael Douglas Middleton Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Whitney James Makeup Supervisor
    Editing John Nicolard Digital Color Timer
    Crew Daniel C. McFadden Loader
    Costume & Make-Up Carrie Bauer Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Eric Reynolds Lead Animator
    Directing Scott E. Anderson Second Unit Director
    Visual Effects Scott E. Anderson Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist
    Crew Greg Brickman Stunts
    Art Don Lanning Sculptor
    Camera Gregory Irwin First Assistant Camera
    Sound Jeena M. Phelps Assistant Dialogue Editor
    Lighting Rell Putt Rigging Grip
    Sound Linda Folk ADR Editor
    Sound Carmen Flores De Tanis Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Nick Vidar Music Programmer
    Editing Catherine Chase First Assistant Editor
    Production Sissy Grover Assistant Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kandece Brown Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects David Rosenthal I/O Supervisor
    Crew Joel Renfro Transportation Coordinator
    Lighting Ken W. Ballantine Lighting Technician
    Sound Joseph Geisinger Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Raul A. Bruce Boom Operator
    Crew Stanley Brossette Unit Publicist
    Crew Laura Lee Connery Stunt Double
    Visual Effects Erik Lee CG Animator
    Lighting Shane D. Kelly Gaffer
    Crew Richard L. Hill Pyrotechnician
    Directing Juanma Fernández París Second Assistant Director
    Crew Chris Allen Software Engineer
    Art Mike Larrabee Painter
    Visual Effects Dennis Webb I/O Supervisor
    Production Tish Johnson Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Uel Hormann 2D Supervisor
    Art Teri Anne Kopp Property Master
    Visual Effects Kenneth Au Digital Compositors
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Camera Mike Gentile Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Carol Ashley 3D Artist
    Crew Kevin Flatow Post Production Assistant
    Production Stephani Hunter Production Secretary
    Art Giacomo G. Ghiazza Storyboard Artist
    Camera Gary Dagg Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Jim Husbands Set Dressing Artist
    Visual Effects Hans Metz Special Effects Supervisor
    Camera Jim Gordon Grip
    Art Katherine Lambert Art Department Coordinator
    Art Jim Wardell Greensman
    Art Joseph Martin Location Scout
    Crew Mark Schouten Carpenter
    Crew Ken Bellanca Driver
    Crew Todd Bates Makeup Effects
    Crew Edward Bellafiore Production Office Assistant
    Crew Craig T. Currie Propmaker
    Crew Michael Haboush Stand In
    Crew Gerardo De La Cruz Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Aaron Katz Video Assist Operator
    Lighting Benny McNulty Best Boy Electric
    Visual Effects Mitch Deoudes Visual Effects
    Visual Effects B.Z. Petroff Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Colin Epstein Sequence Leads
    Crew Tony Aylett Machinist
    Visual Effects Krystin Johnson CG Painter
    Visual Effects Brennan Doyle Compositing Supervisor
    Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
    Camera Brian Mussetter Assistant Camera
    Art Craig T. Shordon Decorator
    Visual Effects Todd Vaziri CG Artist
    Production David Hickey Payroll Accountant
    Production Kenny Gallagher Second Assistant Accountant
    Camera David Nims Dolly Grip
    Camera Todd Durboraw Camera Loader
    Production Alonzo Ruvalcaba Head of Production
    Directing Steve Lonano Second Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Etienne Andlau Rotoscoping Artist
    Crew Gary D. Bierend Special Effects Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Edward Gould Costumer
    Sound Yvette Marxer Utility Sound
    Visual Effects Ralph Sevazlian VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Andrew Schwartz Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects David Stump VFX Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Andy King Visual Effects Technical Director
    Production Paul-Michel Pierre-Benoist Location Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Wayne Kennedy Character Modelling Supervisor
    Production Jennifer Juen Production Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up