Cloverfield

Cloverfield (2008)

Some thing has found us.

  • Genre: Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2008-01-15
  • User Rating: 6.649/10 from 5986 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 25min
  • Language: Pусский
  • Production Company: Bad Robot
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.649
From 5,986 Ratings
7.0 64 78%

Summary

Five young New Yorkers throw their friend a going-away party the night that a monster the size of a skyscraper descends upon the city. Told from the point of view of their video camera, the film is a document of their attempt to survive the most surreal, horrifying event of their lives.

Cloverfield Trailer

Watch Cloverfield Online

You can now watch Cloverfield online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Cloverfield Photos

    Art Doug J. Meerdink Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design
    Art Robert Greenfield Set Decoration
    Visual Effects Chantal Feghali Visual Effects Producer
    Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
    Editing Kevin Stitt Editor
    Production J.J. Abrams Producer
    Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
    Sound Goro Koyama Foley Artist
    Sound Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
    Visual Effects Mike Maggi Special Effects Supervisor
    Directing Matt Reeves Director
    Art Chad S. Frey Set Designer
    Writing Drew Goddard Screenplay
    Production Bryan Burk Producer
    Production Guy Riedel Executive Producer
    Production Sherryl Clark Executive Producer
    Camera Michael Bonvillain Director of Photography
    Art Martin Whist Production Design
    Crew Steve R. Moore Visual Effects Editor
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
    Crew Al Cerullo Pilot
    Sound Don White Foley Mixer
    Crew Kevin LaRosa Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Chris Shadley Video Assist Operator
    Production David Baronoff Producer
    Art Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator
    Production Alyssa Weisberg Casting
    Art Cynthia La Jeunesse Leadman
    Lighting William Louthe Electrician
    Visual Effects Neville Page Creature Design
    Production Kate Caldwell Casting Associate
    Visual Effects Josh Hakian Special Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Andrew T. Watts Electrician
    Visual Effects Tom Gibbons Animation Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Dennis Liddiard Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Robert Q. Mathews Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Stone Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Winsome G. McKoy Costume Supervisor
    Art Michael Saccio Property Master
    Crew David Waine Special Effects Coordinator
    Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator
    Art Mark Boucher Set Dresser
    Crew Ben Sokolowski Production Office Assistant
    Camera Robert Reed Altman Camera Operator
    Sound Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
    Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Editor
    Camera Sam Emerson Still Photographer
    Sound Will Files Sound Designer
    Sound Will Files Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Will Files Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Douglas Murray Sound Designer
    Sound Douglas Murray Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Douglas Murray Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Blake R. Cornett Sound Recordist
    Sound Clint Smith Sound Recordist
    Sound Bryan Arenas Dolby Consultant
    Camera Andy Shuttleworth Camera Operator
    Sound Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Simon Allmark Visual Effects Editor
    Production Matthew Spiegel Production Supervisor
    Crew Rob King Stunt Coordinator
    Crew James Lowder Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Victor Morales Scenic Artist
    Art George Lee Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Department Head
    Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Guy Williams 3D Sequence Supervisor
    Directing Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael Bruce Ellis Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Lee Ifans Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Josh Gold Assistant Sound Editor
    Editing Mike Chiado Digital Intermediate
    Sound Stephanie Lowry Music Editor
    Visual Effects Rupert Porter Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Mike Thomas Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Norman Bryn Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Merribelle Anderson Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Frank Vazquez Key Hair Stylist
    Art Jane Wuu Set Designer
    Art David Corral Greensman
    Art Peter K. Dunbar Leadman
    Art Alan Easley Leadman
    Crew Charles Kern Scenic Artist
    Sound Craig Heath Sound Recordist
    Sound Luke Dunn Gielmuda Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Connie Brink Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kevin Blank Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Russell Darling CG Supervisor
    Crew Jennifer Hutcheon Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Derek Walsh Visual Effects Editor
    Crew David Vickery CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Annie Pomeranz Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Sarah Coatts Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Chris Hayes Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up April Hunter-Krueger Set Costumer
    Editing Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer
    Editing Missy Papageorge Digital Intermediate Producer
    Crew Jim Moores Picture Car Coordinator
    Production Demian Resnick Location Manager
    Production Greg Lazzaro Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Kevin P. Faherty Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Susi Campos Costumer
    Sound Sue Fox ADR Editor
    Art Bert Smith Assistant Property Master
    Crew Will Casey Unit Publicist
    Art Cameron Matheson Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Myron Baker Costumer
    Visual Effects Eric Leven Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sean Stranks 2D Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Chris Morley Compositing Supervisor
    Lighting Howard R. Campbell Lighting Technician
    Editing Kris Cole Assistant Editor
    Art Gary Hebert Main Title Designer
    Art Dennis Murillo Painter
    Lighting John Billeci Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Clay Liversidge Chief Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Veronica Lorenz Makeup Artist
    Camera Billy Patsos Grip
    Art Robert Zorella Art Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Adrian Thompson Visual Effects Technical Director
    Sound Damian Canelos Sound Mixer
    Lighting Brent Studler Electrician
    Editing Stephen M. Rickert Jr. Assistant Editor
    Editing Alex Romano Digital Intermediate Editor
    Visual Effects Niketa Roman Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Lighting Dickinson H. Luke Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Rick A. West Chief Lighting Technician
    Camera Angelo Di Giacomo First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Nathan Abbot Digital Compositor
    Crew Ken Tarallo Special Effects Technician
    Crew David Aaron Armorer
    Art Jarik van Sluijs Main Title Designer
    Crew Laura Lee Connery Utility Stunts
    Crew Rocky Gehr Special Effects Technician
    Lighting Brian Minzlaff Electrician
    Art Christopher Casey Set Dresser
    Sound Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mix Technician
    Crew Dana Dru Evenson Utility Stunts
    Sound Mick Davies Boom Operator
    Crew Andy Clement Animatronics Designer
    Directing Rip Murray First Assistant Director
    Art Joel Venti Storyboard Artist
    Sound Ed White Sound Mixer
    Camera Richard E. Garcia Assistant Camera
    Crew Satish Ratakonda Compositor
    Lighting Thomas Landi Electrician
    Camera Wally Sweeterman First Assistant Camera
    Crew Shauna Duggins Utility Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Sara O'Donnell Costumer
    Camera David Winner Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Jessica Peel Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Rick Shuster Pilot
    Sound Samuel H. Hinckley Foley Editor
    Editing J. Cody Baker Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Crew Bill Richards Pilot
    Production Leda Nornang Production Coordinator
    Crew Bruce Benson Pilot
    Art Michael Glynn Property Master
    Directing Louis Guerra Second Second Assistant Director
    Lighting Edward J. Cox Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Jay Worth Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Anthony T. Marra II First Company Grip
    Camera George Patsos First Company Grip
    Camera Vincent Arteca Grip
    Crew Kevin LaRosa Jr. Pilot
    Visual Effects Jerry Hall 2D Artist
    Crew Yvonne M. Gabrielli Craft Service
    Visual Effects Daniel Cairnie 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Philipp Danner 2D Artist
    Art Gus Papadopoulos Assistant Property Master
    Crew Harold McConnell Jr. Special Effects Technician
    Crew Dale Snyder Prop Maker
    Crew Tony Didio Jr. Armorer
    Camera Sean Devine Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Dena Fayne Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Bronwyn Edwards 2D Sequence Supervisor
    Editing Dan Goslee Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Camera Steve Alessi Grip
    Crew Annie Ellis Utility Stunts
    Art Jeffry C. Voorhees Assistant Property Master
    Visual Effects Jung Jin Kang Modeling
    Visual Effects Andre Brizard 2D Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Garrett Immel Makeup Artist
    Art Pamela B. Green Main Title Designer
    Visual Effects Victor F. Medel Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Camera Gus Magalios Second Company Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Rhonda Earick Ager/Dyer
    Visual Effects Tilman Paulin 2D Artist
    Production Simone Chavoor Casting Assistant
    Art Rossana De Cicco Painter
    Art Jason McDonough Set Dresser
    Art Stephan Burle Title Designer
    Visual Effects Gruff Owen 2D Sequence Supervisor
    Lighting Carson E. Mayne Electrician
    Production Bonni Camen Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Paul Raeburn 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Claire Inglis 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Foad Shah 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Richard Stay 2D Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jose S. Hernandez Costumer
    Sound Jason Brooks Utility Sound
    Lighting Craig Campbell Electrician
    Visual Effects Oliver Atherton 2D Artist
    Crew Wilson Rivas Craft Service
    Lighting Patrick Lowry Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Charlotte Merrill 2D Artist
    Camera Charles Ehrlinger Grip
    Visual Effects Astrid Busser-Casas 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Matthew Jacques 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Ami Patel 2D Artist
    Camera Keith Bunting Grip
    Visual Effects Victor Wade 2D Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Rafal Kaniewski 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Sangita Mistry 2D Artist
    Production Nicole Pelner Production Secretary
    Editing Dave Lee Colorist
    Art Mark Tuttle Set Dresser
    Camera Matt Guiza Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Nicholas Markel Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Directing Katie Carroll Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Lee Hahn Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Dean Lakoff Set Dresser
    Art Julio Ferrario Main Title Designer
    Directing Efrain Cortes Second Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Aeon Henderson 2D Artist
    Crew Heather Arthur Utility Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Jeffrey Wirsing Ager/Dyer
    Art John Moore Construction Foreman
    Crew Shelley Campbell Compositor
    Lighting Hugo Bonilla Electrician
    Lighting Stephen Saunders Electrician
    Lighting Noah Prince Electrician
    Visual Effects Kari Brown Visual Effects Technical Director
    Art John R. Boucher Set Dresser
    Crew David Schnee Compositor
    Crew Scot A. McKay Armorer
    Camera Robert T. Prate Grip
    Visual Effects Q Fortier Visual Effects
    Sound Jansen Lambie Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Phil Johnson 3D Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Walter Gilbert 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Alexandra Papavramides 2D Artist
    Art Neil Rust Painter
    Crew Phil Coffman Prop Maker
    Art Paul Boucher Set Dresser
    Art Kellen Dunbar Set Dresser
    Art Andrew Spagnoli Set Dresser
    Art Genelle Ciccarelli Art Department Assistant
    Lighting Adrian Truini Electrician
    Lighting Gay E. Riedel Electrician
    Camera Ray A. Kay Grip
    Lighting Ginny Naumann Rigging Grip
    Lighting Rick Peebles Rigging Grip
    Camera Beaudine Credle Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Asa Elmfors Second Assistant Camera
    Camera James B. Walsh Second Company Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Cravedi Costumer
    Visual Effects Alex Ireland 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Serena Lam 2D Artist
    Crew Jordan Schilling Compositor
    Crew David A. Link Compositor
    Visual Effects Sam Schwier Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects John Koester Modeling
    Visual Effects Eugene Lipkin VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Mikella Kievman Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Michael Parker Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Diego Trazzi Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jamie R. Stewart Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Steve Shearston Visual Effects Technical Director
    Art Bao-Uy Luu Main Title Designer
    Production Anne Marie Feldman Payroll Accountant
    Crew Joe Walker Special Effects Technician
    Crew Don Walters Special Effects Technician
    Crew Joshua Vogel Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Tim Jones Visual Effects Technical Director

    keyboard_arrow_up