Kingdom of Heaven

Kingdom of Heaven (2005)

Be without fear in the face of your enemies. Safeguard the helpless, and do no wrong

  • Genre: Drama, Action, Adventure, History, War
  • Release Date: 2005-05-03
  • User Rating: 6.8/10 from 2635 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 24min
  • Language: العربية
  • Production Company: Scott Free Productions
  • Production Country: Germany, Morocco, Spain, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.8
From 2,635 Ratings
7.2 63 39%

Summary

After his wife dies, a blacksmith named Balian is thrust into royalty, political intrigue and bloody holy wars during the Crusades.

Kingdom of Heaven Trailer

Watch Kingdom of Heaven Online

You can now watch Kingdom of Heaven online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Kingdom of Heaven Photos

    Production Debra Zane Casting
    Production Jina Jay Casting
    Editing Dody Dorn Editor
    Directing Ridley Scott Director
    Production Ridley Scott Producer
    Production Branko Lustig Executive Producer
    Production Branko Lustig Unit Production Manager
    Camera John Mathieson Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Janty Yates Costume Design
    Art Arthur Max Production Design
    Production Antoinette Boulat Casting
    Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
    Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Conductor
    Art Marco Trentini Supervising Art Director
    Visual Effects Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
    Camera Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator
    Camera Martin Hume Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Paul Engelen Makeup Designer
    Production Henning Molfenter Co-Producer
    Production Terry Needham Executive Producer
    Sound David Mackie Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound David Stephenson Sound Mixer
    Sound Gary Dodkin Boom Operator
    Camera David Appleby Still Photographer
    Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
    Production Fred Baron Production Executive
    Sound Christopher Assells Sound Editor
    Sound Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor
    Writing William Monahan Screenplay
    Art Sonja Klaus Set Decoration
    Production Lisa Ellzey Executive Producer
    Art Robert Cowper Art Direction
    Art Ivo Hušnjak Art Direction
    Art John King Art Direction
    Production Thierry Potok Co-Producer
    Production David McKimmie Post Production Coordinator
    Sound Marc Streitenfeld Music Supervisor
    Crew Patrick Esposito Post-Production Manager
    Camera Ben Wilson First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Victoria Alonso Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Ian Differ Visual Effects Editor
    Art Alain Brochu Construction Coordinator
    Art Colin Jackman Sculptor
    Art Graeme Purdy Property Master
    Visual Effects Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Alex Kirby Assistant Director
    Art James Foster Draughtsman
    Production José Luis Escolar Line Producer
    Production Mark Albela Co-Producer
    Production Denise O'Dell Co-Producer
    Editing Keith Brachmann Associate Editor
    Crew Stephen Barton Additional Music
    Camera Robert Palmer Second Assistant Camera
    Crew C.C. Smiff Fight Choreographer
    Art Damir Gabelica Construction Foreman
    Art Carlos Bodelón Art Direction
    Crew Simon Atherton Weapons Master
    Production Alex Corven Caronia Unit Manager
    Production David Roker Production Runner
    Lighting Emanuele Salvatore Rigging Grip
    Crew Clifford De Spenser Dialect Coach
    Costume & Make-Up Marcelle Genovese Hairstylist
    Crew Quinn Donoghue Unit Publicist
    Crew Menyhért René Balog-Dutombé Stunt Double
    Production Tannis Vallely Casting Associate
    Costume & Make-Up Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor
    Art Iñigo Navarro Set Designer
    Crew David Brighton Special Effects Assistant
    Production Mandi Dillin Production Secretary
    Crew Gary Brozenich CG Supervisor
    Lighting Chuck Finch Gaffer
    Sound Daniel Urdiales Sound Recordist
    Crew Carmen Ruiz de Huidobro Post Production Assistant
    Directing Anna Worley Script Supervisor
    Sound Mark Taylor Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Adam Gascoyne Sequence Supervisor
    Art Abdellah Baadil Assistant Art Director
    Lighting Shawn Walsh Lighting Artist
    Lighting Dean Brkic Rigging Gaffer
    Production Steve Newman Publicist
    Production Teresa Kelly Associate Producer
    Crew Mark Meddings Special Effects Coordinator
    Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
    Crew Brian Baverstock Transportation Coordinator
    Art Francesca Birri Art Department Coordinator
    Editing Simon Chase Dialogue Editor
    Art Alessandro Alberti Art Direction
    Visual Effects Claudia Dehmel Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Harry Barnes Foley Editor
    Sound Alex Joseph Foley Supervisor
    Sound Paul Conway ADR & Dubbing
    Production Jordan Sheehan Executive Assistant
    Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
    Visual Effects Ed Hawkins Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Roisin Carty Dialect Coach
    Production Ty Warren Associate Producer
    Production Bruce Devan Production Manager
    Production Bruce Devan Co-Producer
    Crew Topaz Adizes Set Production Assistant
    Production Hamid Ait Timaghrit Extras Casting
    Production Karim Abouobayd Line Producer
    Crew Gonzalo Hernández Stunts
    Editing Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Crew Steve Cummings Supervising Armorer
    Crew Gary Roberts Motion Capture Artist
    Editing Paul Ensby Digital Color Timer
    Production Lola Belsito Assistant Production Coordinator
    Camera Charlie Herranz Camera Trainee
    Art Giancarlo Di Fusco Painter
    Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Robert Hamilton Video Assist Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Mariam Lee Abounouom Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Louis Joon Costume Design
    Sound Alexander Beddow ADR Recordist
    Sound Ed Colyer Foley Mixer
    Camera David Appleby Grip
    Production Giorgio Catalano Production Accountant
    Editing Zara Park Digital Intermediate Producer
    Art Lora E. Revitt Production Illustrator
    Crew Rachid Abbad Stunts
    Crew Brian Bero Armorer
    Production Mark Birmingham Accountant
    Production Trilby Norton Travel Coordinator
    Art Saida Elidrissi Art Department Assistant
    Camera Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Andrea Cripps Assistant Costume Designer
    Editing Steve Farman Negative Cutter
    Visual Effects Murray Barber Digital Compositor
    Camera Kevin Haverty Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Stuart Penn Senior Modeller
    Camera Simon Hume Focus Puller
    Camera Phil Murray Best Boy Grip
    Art Fatiha Aitbadi Greensman
    Camera Brahim Ait Belkas Additional Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Gabi Brown Set Costumer
    Crew Robert Capan Carpenter
    Crew John Harvey CGI Supervisor
    Crew Diego Campos Driver
    Camera Lewis Hume Camera Loader
    Sound Esther Smith Sound Mix Technician
    Crew Abdellah Achir Stand In
    Crew Gustáv Kyselica Stunt Coordinator
    Crew El Mahjoub Najma Transportation Captain
    Crew Oleg Botin Utility Stunts
    Directing Adil Abdelwahab Assistant Director
    Lighting Sam Horsefield Electrician
    Lighting Fred Brown Lighting Technician
    Production Gonzalo Cañellas Location Manager
    Production Patricia Nieto Production Coordinator
    Production Kimberley Ann Berdy Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Judy Barr Digital Compositors
    Directing Tarik Ait Ben Ali Third Assistant Director
    Production Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting
    Production Mourad Barouche Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Julie Wright Prosthetics Painter
    Sound Colin Cooper ADR Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
    Visual Effects Gruff Owen Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Helena Masand CG Artist
    Visual Effects Richard Gomes Visual Effects Technical Director
    Art Jessica Scott-Reed Textile Artist
    Writing Sam Chouia Script Consultant
    Costume & Make-Up Lahcen Abbana Costume Assistant
    Production Michael Elson Head of Production
    Production Kamal Ounejjar Production Assistant
    Production Nicole Luther Key Set Production Assistant
    Art Cristiano Donzelli Storyboard Artist
    Production Beatrice Giraud First Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Adrian Banton 2D Supervisor
    Editing Andrew Haigh Assistant Editor
    Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
    Crew Edward Barton Special Effects Technician
    Production Jill Anderson Payroll Accountant
    Visual Effects Arnaud Pecqueur Matte Painter
    Camera Ciro Candia Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Mohammed Boukhouima Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Sophie Norinder Key Dresser
    Directing Ian Stone Second Assistant Director
    Directing Akrame El Meziane Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Hugh Johnson Second Unit Director
    Costume & Make-Up Abdeliah Bidari Wardrobe Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Rob Brown Wardrobe Master
    Editing Roger Ames Berger Digital Intermediate Editor
    Production Toufiq Abouobayd Assistant Location Manager
    Production Khalid Bachra Assistant Accountant
    Production Kathy Heaser Researcher
    Visual Effects Alex Mein Smith Rotoscoping Artist
    Production Samantha Quinn Second Assistant Accountant

    keyboard_arrow_up