Fantastic Mr. Fox

Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009)

Dig the life fantastic!

  • Genre: Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family
  • Release Date: 2009-10-23
  • User Rating: 7.7/10 from 3427 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 27min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Regency Enterprises
  • Production Country: United States of America, United Kingdom
  • Director:
star 7.7
From 3,427 Ratings
7.9 83 93%

Summary

The Fantastic Mr. Fox bored with his current life, plans a heist against the three local farmers. The farmers, tired of sharing their chickens with the sly fox, seek revenge against him and his family.

Fantastic Mr. Fox Trailer

Watch Fantastic Mr. Fox Online

You can now watch Fantastic Mr. Fox online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Fantastic Mr. Fox Photos

    Production Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
    Writing Roald Dahl Novel
    Sound Alexandre Desplat Music
    Sound Alexandre Desplat Orchestrator
    Production Scott Rudin Producer
    Crew Mike Nichols Thanks
    Directing Wes Anderson Director
    Writing Wes Anderson Writer
    Writing Noah Baumbach Screenplay
    Sound Brian Emrich Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Steve Kloves Thanks
    Art Alexandra Walker Draughtsman
    Sound David Evans Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Andie Derrick Foley
    Sound Peter Burgis Foley
    Sound Peter Clarke Music Editor
    Crew Cameron Crowe Thanks
    Sound Tony Martinez Dialogue Editor
    Sound Stefan Henrix Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Nancy Meyers Thanks
    Sound Randall Poster Music Supervisor
    Production Allison Abbate Producer
    Art Nelson Lowry Production Design
    Editing Andrew Weisblum Supervising Film Editor
    Crew Wallace Wolodarsky Thanks
    Sound Jean-Pascal Beintus Orchestrator
    Crew Tristan Oliver Cinematography
    Crew Maya Forbes Thanks
    Crew Liccy Dahl Thanks
    Crew Michael Chabon Thanks
    Sound Jay Peck Foley
    Sound Darren Smith Musician
    Sound Tony Currie Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Brad Schiff Key Animation
    Sound Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor
    Production Jeremy Dawson Producer
    Production Steven M. Rales Executive Producer
    Sound John Camino Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Editing Stephen Perkins Editor
    Crew Toby Howell Lighting Camera
    Visual Effects Gavin Richards Modeling
    Visual Effects Mark Gustafson Animation Director
    Crew Juman Malouf Thanks
    Production Molly Cooper Co-Producer
    Visual Effects Darren Fitzsimons Modeling
    Art Hannah Moseley Draughtsman
    Sound James Seddon Dolby Consultant
    Sound Steve Browell Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Steve Browell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Gerard McCann Supervising Music Editor
    Visual Effects Terry Whitehouse Modeling
    Visual Effects Sally Spencer Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Frank Ricotti Musician
    Visual Effects Tobias Fouracre Key Animation
    Visual Effects Tom Collier VFX Supervisor
    Sound Sven Taits Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Samantha Tracey Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Angela Stanley Digital Compositors
    Sound Harry Barnes Foley Editor
    Visual Effects Glen Pratt Digital Compositors
    Art Poppy Luard Draughtsman
    Crew Daryl Jordan Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Marc Hutchings Compositors
    Crew Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tim Allen Animation
    Visual Effects Peter Dodd Key Animation
    Visual Effects Anthony Farquhar-Smith Key Animation
    Visual Effects Jens Jonathan Gulliksen Key Animation
    Visual Effects Brian Leif Hansen Key Animation
    Visual Effects Malcolm Lamont Key Animation
    Visual Effects Jason Stalman Key Animation
    Visual Effects Trey Thomas Key Animation
    Visual Effects Chris Tichborne Key Animation
    Visual Effects Huy Vu Character Designer
    Visual Effects Mark Waring Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tim Ledbury VFX Supervisor
    Sound Dave Bishop Musician
    Sound Jamie Talbot Musician
    Visual Effects Daniel Alderson Key Animation
    Visual Effects Payton Curtis Key Animation
    Visual Effects Jeff Riley Key Animation
    Visual Effects Andrew Salter Animation
    Art Chris Appelhans Art Department Manager
    Visual Effects Timon Dowdeswell Animation
    Visual Effects Chuck Duke Key Animation
    Visual Effects Daniel Gill Animation
    Visual Effects Will Hodge Animation
    Visual Effects Michael Hughes Animation
    Visual Effects Kim Keukeleire Key Animation
    Visual Effects Jody Meredith Animation
    Visual Effects Leo Nicholson Animation
    Visual Effects Andy Biddle Key Animation
    Visual Effects Kevin Walton Animation
    Visual Effects Elie Chapuis Animation
    Visual Effects Ray Lewis Animation
    Visual Effects Caroline Maure Animation
    Visual Effects Patricia Sourdes Animation
    Visual Effects Andy Spilsted Animation
    Visual Effects William Hodge Key Animation
    Visual Effects Matt Foster Digital Compositors
    Crew Peter Cobbin Score Engineer
    Production Jeffrey Broom Production Accountant
    Editing Claire Dodgson First Assistant Editor
    Directing Alice Dunseath Third Assistant Director
    Sound Brett Rothfeld Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Chris Elson Digital Compositors
    Editing Ralph Foster Editor
    Sound Jacob Ribicoff Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound David Arch Musician
    Production Fred De Bradeny Production Supervisor
    Directing Dan Pascall Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Liz Chan Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Stuart Stanley Foley Editor
    Production Simon Quinn Line Producer
    Directing Kev Harwood First Assistant Director
    Lighting Toby Farrar Gaffer
    Directing Claire Watson Continuity
    Visual Effects William Sumpter Modeling
    Crew Alice Bamford Thanks
    Visual Effects Natalie MacDonald Digital Compositors
    Sound Gerald Donlan Dialogue Editor
    Crew Edward Bursch Production Intern
    Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
    Sound Anna Noakes Musician
    Sound Paul Clarvis Musician
    Sound Richard Edwards Musician
    Sound Mike Hext Musician
    Sound Dave Stewart Musician
    Sound Owen Slade Musician
    Visual Effects Christine Jones Modeling
    Crew Andrew Dudman Score Engineer
    Sound Ralph Salmins Musician
    Sound Stephen Henderson Musician
    Sound Gary Kettel Musician
    Sound Maurice Murphy Musician
    Visual Effects Samuel Leake Modeling
    Visual Effects Georgie Everard Modeling
    Visual Effects Tony Travis Modeling
    Visual Effects Lorna Cashmore Modeling
    Visual Effects Sarah Wells Modeling
    Art Francesca Maxwell Art Direction
    Visual Effects Laura Treen Modeling
    Crew Nic Hodgkinson Compositors
    Crew James Lewis Lighting Camera
    Crew Graham Pettit Lighting Camera
    Production Charlotte Owen Production Manager
    Visual Effects Barry Jones Modeling
    Visual Effects Thecla Mallinson Modeling
    Visual Effects Mick Chippington Modeling
    Visual Effects Charles Fletcher Modeling
    Visual Effects Mark Gunning Modeling
    Visual Effects Clare Kinross Modeling
    Art Alice Bird Assistant Art Director
    Sound John Parricelli Musician
    Sound Dominique Lemonnier Musician
    Directing Ben Barrowman Second Assistant Director
    Directing James Emmott Third Assistant Director
    Directing Greg Furber Third Assistant Director
    Art Tom Aizlewood Art Department Assistant
    Crew Donald Chaffin Thanks
    Crew Iris Keitel Thanks
    Crew Jody Klein Thanks
    Crew Angel McConnell Thanks
    Visual Effects Amy Horwell Modeling
    Visual Effects Andre Masters Modeling
    Visual Effects Angela Kyriacou Modeling
    Visual Effects Celia Garrard Modeling
    Visual Effects Colin Armitage Modeling
    Visual Effects Elizabeth Quinton Modeling
    Visual Effects Emma Pickard Modeling
    Visual Effects Grant Humberstone Modeling
    Visual Effects Holly Blenkins Modeling
    Visual Effects Jim Barr Modeling
    Visual Effects Joe Vassallo Modeling
    Visual Effects Joe Vettese Modeling
    Visual Effects Karl Wardle Modeling
    Visual Effects Maggie Haden Modeling
    Visual Effects Marie Parsons Modeling
    Visual Effects Paul Marsh Modeling
    Visual Effects Roy Bell Modeling
    Visual Effects Thomas Wignall Modeling
    Sound Helen Keen Musician
    Art Lucy Begent Art Department Assistant
    Art Mark Woollard Art Department Coordinator
    Art Melissa Rogers Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Eric McAllister Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Nic Birmingham CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Victor Georgiev Character Designer
    Crew Ben Hicks Compositors
    Crew Cristina Puente Compositors
    Crew Grainne Freeman Compositors
    Crew Qian Han Compositors
    Crew Rachel Wright Compositors
    Crew Wendy Seddon Compositors
    Visual Effects Blake Winder Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Naomi Butler Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Rich Nosworthy Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Simon Allen Digital Compositor
    Lighting James Foreman Electrician
    Lighting Paulo Fernandes Electrician
    Visual Effects Félicie Haymoz Lead Character Designer
    Crew Jeremy Hogg Lighting Camera
    Sound Alison Stephens Musician
    Sound Annabel Djalili Musician
    Sound Anne Villette Musician
    Sound Bill Lockhart Musician
    Sound Chris Baron Musician
    Sound Chris Laurence Musician
    Sound Christophe Morin Musician
    Sound David Coulter Musician
    Sound David Fuest Musician
    Sound David Pyatt Musician
    Sound Dudley Bright Musician
    Sound Estelle Vilotte Musician
    Sound Felix Wareing Musician
    Sound Glyn Matthews Musician
    Sound Gregoire Garrigues Musician
    Sound Jean Touitou Musician
    Sound Jean-Yves Lozac'h Musician
    Sound Jill Kemp Musician
    Sound Mitchell Dalton Musician
    Sound Nigel Gomm Musician
    Sound Nigel Woodhouse Musician
    Sound Nina Robertson Musician
    Sound Phil Todd Musician
    Sound Philippa Davies Musician
    Sound Philippe Noharet Musician
    Sound Piers Adams Musician
    Sound Richard Addison Musician
    Sound Richard Berry Musician
    Sound Richard Watkins Musician
    Sound Rod Franks Musician
    Sound Sam Walton Musician
    Sound Tracey Edwards Musician
    Sound Tristan Fry Musician
    Sound Marie-Christine Desplat Orchestrator
    Production Jules Collings Production Coordinator
    Crew Emily Brick Production Intern
    Crew Francesca Ackerson Production Intern
    Crew Sean Elligers Production Intern
    Crew Sam Okell Score Engineer
    Crew Joe Naftalin Set Production Assistant
    Sound Jeff Dalmaine Sound Engineer
    Sound Joe Maher Sound Engineer
    Sound Mike King Sound Engineer
    Sound Paul Jarvis Sound Engineer
    Art Greg M. Silverman Title Designer
    Camera Laura Howie Assistant Camera

    keyboard_arrow_up