Fantastic Four

Fantastic Four (2005)

4 times the action. 4 times the adventure. 4 times the fantastic.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2005-06-29
  • User Rating: 5.7/10 from 6045 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 46min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Kumar Mobiliengesellschaft mbH & Co. Projekt Nr. 3 KG
  • Production Country: Germany, United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.7/10
From 6,045 Ratings

Summary

During a space voyage, four scientists are altered by cosmic rays: Reed Richards gains the ability to stretch his body; Sue Storm can become invisible; Johnny Storm controls fire; and Ben Grimm is turned into a super-strong … thing. Together, these "Fantastic Four" must now thwart the evil plans of Dr. Doom and save the world from certain destruction.

Fantastic Four Trailer

Fantastic Four Photos

  • Ioan Gruffudd

    as Reed Richards / Mr. Fantastic
  • Jessica Alba

    as Sue Storm / Invisible Woman
  • Chris Evans

    as Johnny Storm / Human Torch
  • Michael Chiklis

    as Ben Grimm / The Thing
  • Julian McMahon

    as Victor von Doom / Doctor Doom
  • Kerry Washington

    as Alicia Masters
  • Hamish Linklater

    as Leonard
  • Laurie Holden

    as Debbie McIlvane
  • David Parker

    as Ernie
  • Kevin McNulty

    as Jimmy O'Hoolihan
  • Maria Menounos

    as Sexy Nurse
  • Michael Kopsa

    as Ned Cecil
  • Andrew Airlie

    as Compound Doctor
  • Pascale Hutton

    as Nightclub Girlfriend
  • Douglas Weston

    as Victor's Doctor
  • Stan Lee

    as Willie Lumpkin
  • Sam Rubin

    as Reporter - KTLA
  • G. Michael Gray

    as Nightclub Boyfriend
  • Patrick Stoner

    as WHYY-TV Philadelphia
  • Ron Chartier

    as Hotel Guest
Production Bernd Eichinger Producer
Production Ralph Winter Producer
Editing William Hoy Editor
Art Shepherd Frankel Supervising Art Director
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Writing Stan Lee Comic Book
Production Avi Arad Producer
Production Kevin Feige Executive Producer
Sound John Ottman Original Music Composer
Production Chris Columbus Executive Producer
Production Mark Radcliffe Executive Producer
Writing Michael France Writer
Camera Oliver Wood Director of Photography
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Editing Kent Beyda Additional Editing
Production Nancy Klopper Casting
Crew Steven Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alexandra Altrocchi Digital Effects Producer
Directing Brian Smrz Second Unit Director
Visual Effects Jeffrey A. Okun Additional Visual Effects
Production Michael Barnathan Executive Producer
Writing Jack Kirby Comic Book
Directing Tim Story Director
Sound Eric Batut Production Sound Mixer
Crew Garvin Cross Stunt Double
Art Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decoration
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound John Murray Foley Supervisor
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Sound Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
Camera Justin Bergler Second Assistant Camera
Crew Peter S. Elliot Visual Effects Editor
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Writing Mark Frost Writer
Crew Patrick Esposito Post-Production Manager
Crew Ed Anders Stunt Driver
Sound Damon Intrabartolo Conductor
Crew Jamie Clarke Post Production Assistant
Crew Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
Production Ross T. Fanger Unit Production Manager
Production Ross T. Fanger Co-Producer
Lighting Mike Carpenter Rigging Grip
Crew Rikki Gagne Stunts
Sound Charles Maynes Sound Designer
Art Don MacAulay Art Direction
Visual Effects Berj Bannayan Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Bill Boes Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Anji Bemben Key Hair Stylist
Camera Kerry Hayes Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up James W. Tyson Costume Supervisor
Crew Jim Filippone Pilot
Art Chet Zar Sculptor
Camera Paul Mitchnick Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Dawn Y. Line Key Costumer
Production Jason Farrar Assistant Location Manager
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Art Nancy Anna Brown Set Designer
Art Lynn Chaulk Lead Painter
Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Effects Editor
Sound Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
Sound Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor
Art Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Crew Derek Del Puppo Carpenter
Sound Blake R. Cornett Second Assistant Sound
Crew Bob Bedard Chef
Crew Ray McIntyre Jr. Digital Effects Supervisor
Sound John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Jim Brookshire ADR Supervisor
Camera Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Production Damon Michael Gordon Location Manager
Crew John B. Keys Scenic Artist
Crew David Holm Transportation Captain
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Editing Danny Rafic First Assistant Editor
Editing Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor
Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Camera Mark Chow Additional Camera
Camera Jim Van Dijk Steadicam Operator
Camera Jim Van Dijk First Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Amy Beresford Digital Producer
Art Dave Emmonds Head Greensman
Crew Paul Griffin Animatronics Supervisor
Sound James Bolt Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Mike Hardison CG Supervisor
Lighting Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Gaffer
Crew Joe Everett Unit Publicist
Art Brent Boates Production Illustrator
Crew John Branagan Stunt Coordinator
Art Mira Caveno Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Kent Matheson Matte Painter
Crew Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator
Production Kurt Williams Associate Producer
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Visual Effects Melissa Brockman Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Andre Brouwer Truck Costumer
Art Patrick Janicke Concept Artist
Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
Art James H. Chow Property Master
Crew Bill Haller Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Tommy Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Production Susan Paley Abramson Casting Assistant
Production Lee Cleary Associate Producer
Directing Lee Cleary First Assistant Director
Production David Gorder Associate Producer
Crew Eric Clement Sequence Leads
Camera Richard Roles Aerial Director of Photography
Sound Casey Stone Scoring Mixer
Art Zoe Jirik Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Bihr Makeup Artist
Crew Zack Abramowitz Stand In
Costume & Make-Up Ann Foley Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator
Lighting Dennis Brock Gaffer
Crew Dave Alexander Stunts
Production Stewart Bethune Production Manager
Editing Caroline Hardon Assistant Editor
Art Mark N. Tompkins Painter
Production Yvonne Melville Unit Manager
Sound Tim Maxwell Sound Recordist
Lighting Doug Dalisera Best Boy Electric
Sound Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor
Art Warren Flanagan Conceptual Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Patti Bishop Set Costumer
Crew Dave Miller Driver
Production Errin Lally Casting Associate
Crew Charlie Davis Post Production Supervisor
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Sound Chris Glyn-Jones Boom Operator
Sound Chris Higgins Sound Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Rena Campbell Costumer
Visual Effects Kathryn Bolt Compositing Supervisor
Production Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Production Brian Walsh Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Greg Gladstone Effects Supervisor
Production Melissa Crich Travel Coordinator
Camera Steve Smith Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Jose Fernandez Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Baines Costume Set Supervisor
Visual Effects David Zbriger I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Alp Altiner Visual Effects
Production Rebecca Adams Production Coordinator
Crew Devin Bunje Systems Administrators & Support
Art Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
Editing Breanne Larrett Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Directing Catherine Kretz Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Reid Cohoon Dolly Grip
Camera Aristidi Georgiopoulos First Assistant Camera
Production Ali Merhi Extras Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Matthew Adams Digital Compositors
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Snowdon First Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Leslie McMichael Utility Stunts
Lighting Jonathan Germain Lighting Artist
Art Lee Anne Elaschuk Art Department Assistant
Art Lisa Leung Art Department Coordinator
Production Margareth Lynch Line Producer
Camera Mike West Grip
Costume & Make-Up Elke Gordon Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Keith Burk Set Dressing Artist
Crew Steven Wargo Craft Service
Crew Andre Bustanoby Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Audrey Dennison Loader
Crew Sid Nicholson Propmaker
Crew Martineau David Security
Crew Stefan Herz Software Engineer
Crew Rob Graham Video Assist Operator
Directing Jigesh Gajjar Layout
Lighting Peter Ronan Electrician
Lighting James S. Harvey Lighting Technician
Sound Phil Jeffers Sound Editor
Visual Effects Dean Gula Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew James Start Thanks
Crew Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator
Visual Effects Patrick Flanagan Compositing Artist
Camera Paul Arnel Best Boy Grip
Directing Diego Garzon Script Supervisor
Camera Larry Portmann Focus Puller
Camera Joe Buxton Libra Head Technician
Crew Dennis Briest Special Effects Technician
Camera Scott Koenigsberg Camera Loader
Visual Effects Brian Emerson CG Artist
Editing Sean Lawrence Colorist
Visual Effects Anthony Alvaro Visual Effects Production Assistant
Production Christian Feldhaus First Assistant Accountant
Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Tamar Ouziel Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Claudio Palavecino On Set Props
Production Josh Pickens Location Production Assistant
Production Francois Garcia Head of Production
Production Vincent Dela Luna Key Production Assistant
Editing Chris Holt Digital Intermediate Producer
Art Sharon Dever Construction Buyer
Directing Ashley Bell Third Assistant Director
Art Leah Hong Graphic Designer
Production Alex Borys Location Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Mike Elizalde Makeup Supervisor
Production Jeff D. Miller Production Assistant
Directing Lance Peverley Additional Third Assistant Director
Art Jason B. Landels Assistant Property Master
Art Julio Ferrario Creative Director
Art Herminio Kam Paint Coordinator
Art Niles Heckman Set Supervisor
Crew Miki Bang Special Effects Assistant
Crew Colin Naso Special Effects Best Boy
Camera Richard Porta Assistant Camera
Camera Vince Krochak Camera Trainee
Visual Effects Joshua Cordes Senior Animator
Crew Steve Flynn Aerial Coordinator
Production Amanda Bronswyk Assistant Accountant
Crew Jay Anderson Generator Operator
Production Tana Tocher Production Driver
Production David Ebner Production Executive
Lighting Tim Coleman Rigging Supervisor
Crew Richard Wynnyk Security Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up