Dracula Untold

Dracula Untold (2014)

Every bloodline has a beginning

  • Genre: Horror, Action, Drama, Fantasy, War
  • Release Date: 2014-10-01
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 4603 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 32min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.3
From 4,603 Ratings
6.3 40 24%

Summary

Vlad Tepes is a great hero, but when he learns the Sultan is preparing for battle and needs to form an army of 1,000 boys, he vows to find a way to protect his family. Vlad turns to dark forces in order to get the power to destroy his enemies and agrees to go from hero to monster as he's turned into the mythological vampire, Dracula.

Dracula Untold Trailer

Watch Dracula Untold Online

You can now watch Dracula Untold online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Dracula Untold Photos

    Camera John Schwartzman Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Ngila Dickson Costume Design
    Production John Hubbard Casting
    Writing Bram Stoker Characters
    Production Michael De Luca Producer
    Production Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer
    Production Ros Hubbard Casting
    Crew Peter Pedrero Stunt Coordinator
    Editing Richard Pearson Editor
    Art Andrew Ackland-Snow Set Designer
    Camera David Leitch Additional Photography
    Directing David Leitch Second Unit Director
    Art Paki Smith Set Decoration
    Camera Patrick Loungway Second Unit Director of Photography
    Sound Christopher Assells Sound Designer
    Camera Ian Fox Camera Operator
    Art Paul Inglis Supervising Art Director
    Sound Ramin Djawadi Original Music Composer
    Art François Audouy Production Design
    Art Michael Turner Art Direction
    Production Thomas Tull Executive Producer
    Production Jon Jashni Executive Producer
    Crew Martin Goeres Stunts
    Crew Martin Goeres Stunt Double
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Phillips Makeup Designer
    Camera Paul Edwards Camera Operator
    Art Elaine Kusmishko Art Direction
    Crew Rohan Harris Scenic Artist
    Crew Ray Nicholas Stunts
    Crew Craig Miller Stunts
    Art Luigi Marchione Art Direction
    Crew Stanimir Stamatov Stunts
    Crew Heather Phillips Stunts
    Crew Danko Jordanov Stunts
    Production Alissa Phillips Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Scott M. Davids Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Lockhart Ogilvie Stunts
    Crew Marcus Shakesheff Stunts
    Crew Don Thai Theerathada Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Don Thai Theerathada Stunt Double
    Crew Mohan Randhawa Stunts
    Crew Radoslav Parvanov Stunts
    Crew Jean-Paul Jesstiece Stunts
    Directing Gary Shore Director
    Writing Matt Sazama Writer
    Writing Burk Sharpless Writer
    Crew Allistair McNab Stunts
    Crew Lee Charles Stunts
    Visual Effects Sara Bennett Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Heather Greenlees Art Direction
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
    Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
    Crew Dimiter Doichinov Stunts
    Camera Cosmo Campbell Camera Operator
    Crew Ashley Beck Stunts
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley
    Art Jordana Finkel Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Matt Kasmir Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
    Crew James Embree Stunts
    Sound Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
    Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
    Art David Doran Art Direction
    Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Christian Manz Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Pablo Verdejo Stunts
    Sound William R. Dean Sound Effects Editor
    Crew George Kirby Stunts
    Sound Carlton Kaller Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Beverley Binda Makeup Artist
    Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Peter Staubli Sound Designer
    Crew Ravi Dube Transportation Coordinator
    Sound Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
    Crew Pamela Choules Visual Effects Editor
    Directing Kathleen Weir Script Supervisor
    Camera Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
    Lighting Harry Wiggins Chief Lighting Technician
    Sound David A. Cohen ADR Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Joe Hopker Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Joe Hopker Hairstylist
    Lighting Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer
    Editing Rudy Lopez Digital Intermediate
    Visual Effects Fiona Campbell Westgate Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Ana Lozano Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Tapio Salmi Makeup Artist
    Production Jessica Derhammer Production Supervisor
    Art Kirsty Vogel Art Department Coordinator
    Art Aine Smith Assistant Art Director
    Art Beverley Crockard Construction Coordinator
    Sound Mervyn Moore Sound Recordist
    Visual Effects Tim Stevenson Animation
    Crew Ben Lambert CG Supervisor
    Crew Nicolas Hernandez CG Supervisor
    Crew Simon Scott Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Ivan Moran Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Glen Pratt Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Buster Reeves Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Richard Philpott Additional Camera
    Crew Lizzie Kelly Video Assist Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Rachael Webb-Crozier Costume Supervisor
    Crew Sasha Gibson Unit Publicist
    Production Mally Chung Location Manager
    Crew Helen Steinway Bailey Stunts
    Crew Greg Burridge Stunts
    Sound Christopher Kaller Music Editor
    Directing John Wildermuth First Assistant Director
    Crew Guiomar Alonso Stunt Double
    Sound Fiachra O'Hanlon Sound Recordist
    Visual Effects Umar Hussain Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Steve Cummings Armorer
    Visual Effects Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Tomasz Krzemieniecki Stunts
    Visual Effects Matthew Lloyd Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Darren Holland Key Grip
    Crew John Sharpe Stunts
    Lighting Ben Wilson Rigging Supervisor
    Crew Alistair Whitton Stunts
    Crew Liang Yang Stunts
    Crew Curtis Rivers Stunts
    Crew Faruk Dogan Stunt Double
    Crew Steen Young Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Sandra O'Brien Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Greg Reed VFX Editor
    Crew Nuo Sun Fight Choreographer
    Crew Chris Pollard Stunts
    Crew Belinda McGinley Stunts
    Crew Andy Merchant Stunts
    Crew Matt Hermiston Stunts
    Production Chris Keitel Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz Hairstylist
    Art Dion Banner Painter
    Art Leigh Stevens Greensman
    Visual Effects David Feinsilber Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Sam Gordon Modeling
    Visual Effects Hannah Lewis Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Thandiwe Philips Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Robin Reyer Lighting Director
    Visual Effects Mariangela Suma Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Daniel Ulrich Modeling
    Camera Wendy Brown Still Photographer
    Camera Jim Crowther Key Grip
    Lighting Steve Pochetty Lighting Technician
    Crew Emily Ireland Armorer
    Crew Paul McDonnell Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up Catherine McNally Costume Coordinator
    Production Vicky Bishop Production Coordinator
    Art Kathryn Prince Sculptor
    Crew Alexis Barron Stunt Double
    Crew Lee Bagley Stunts
    Crew Neil Chapelhow Stunts
    Crew Donna Williams Stunts
    Crew Arran Topham Stunts
    Crew Andy Lister Stunts
    Crew Andy Lister Stunt Double
    Crew Marlow Warrington-Mattei Stunts
    Crew Marlow Warrington-Mattei Stunt Double
    Crew Annabel Wood Stunts
    Crew Lyndon S. Hellewell Stunts
    Crew Luke Kearney Stunts
    Crew Pete Ford Stunts
    Crew Gary Kane Stunts
    Crew Rob Cooper Stunts
    Crew Hasit Savani Stunts
    Crew Richard Wheeldon Stunts
    Crew John Street Stunts
    Crew Mark Stanton-Kelly Stunts
    Crew Eddie McClements Stunts
    Crew Steve Caswell Stunts
    Crew Richard Hansen Stunts
    Crew Richard Hansen Stunt Double
    Crew Lawrence Hansen Stunts
    Crew Adam Young Stunts
    Crew Andreas Schmitka Stunts
    Crew Felix Leech Stunts
    Crew Scott Hinds Stunts
    Crew Micheal Fay Stunts

    keyboard_arrow_up