Behind Enemy Lines

Behind Enemy Lines (2001)

His only weapon is his will to survive.

  • Genre: Action, Drama, Thriller, War
  • Release Date: 2001-11-30
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 862 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 46min
  • Language: Český
  • Production Company: Davis Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.2
From 862 Ratings
6.4 49 37%

Summary

While flying a routine reconnaissance mission over Bosnia, fighter pilot Chris Burnett photographs something he wasn't supposed to see and gets shot down behind enemy lines, where he must outrun an army led by a ruthless Serbian general. With time running out and a deadly tracker on his trail, Burnett's commanding officer decides to risk his career and launch a renegade rescue mission to save his life.

Behind Enemy Lines Trailer

Watch Behind Enemy Lines Online

You can now watch Behind Enemy Lines online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Behind Enemy Lines Photos

    Production John Davis Producer
    Writing David Veloz Writer
    Production Stephanie Austin Executive Producer
    Sound Don Davis Original Music Composer
    Production Tom Karnowski Unit Production Manager
    Production Wyck Godfrey Executive Producer
    Lighting Victor Abbene Gaffer
    Sound Craig Berkey Sound Designer
    Sound Craig Berkey Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician
    Directing John Moore Director
    Art Patrick Lumb Supervising Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Ladislav Markic Set Dressing Artist
    Costume & Make-Up George L. Little Costume Design
    Art Nathan Crowley Production Design
    Art Ivo Hušnjak Art Direction
    Writing Zak Penn Writer
    Editing Paul Martin Smith Editor
    Production Lenka Stefankovicova Local Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Joseph A. Campayno Makeup Artist
    Production Sheila Trezise Casting
    Sound R.J. Kizer Dialogue Editor
    Production Eyde Belasco Casting
    Camera Brendan Galvin Director of Photography
    Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
    Art Romek Delmata Production Illustrator
    Production Alex Blum Co-Producer
    Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunt Double
    Sound Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Michael Haight ADR Supervisor
    Production Alex Hamilton Production Coordinator
    Sound Gary Gegan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Chris Regan Color Timer
    Lighting Samir Kadric Electrician
    Directing Nada Pinter Script Supervisor
    Art Nenad Pečur Art Direction
    Camera Robert Palmer Second Assistant Camera
    Production Christopher Bates Production Supervisor
    Art Damir Gabelica Construction Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Stana Slosserova Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Joe Lisanti Music Editor
    Crew Steve M. Davison Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Steve M. Davison Second Unit Director
    Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Garv Thorp Visual Effects Compositor
    Camera Ian Foster Camera Operator
    Camera Jürgen Vollmer Still Photographer
    Camera Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator
    Crew Karen Golden Additional Script Supervisor
    Art Zuzana Cizmarova Set Designer
    Camera David B. Nowell Helicopter Camera
    Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Fiona Connon Key Makeup Artist
    Production Dragan Josipovic Production Manager
    Art David E. Harshbarger Property Master
    Sound Jeff Kushner Dialogue Editor
    Sound Ryan Murphy Sound Recordist
    Visual Effects Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Audrey Chang Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects David Dozoretz Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Jason Gaudio Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Kory Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Peter W. Moyer Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Liz Ralston Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Ciarán Barry Camera Operator
    Lighting Dean Brkic Best Boy Electric
    Camera John Gazdik Camera Operator
    Crew Alex Soria Video Assist Operator
    Directing Kristine Greco Script Supervisor
    Production Zdravko Madzarevic Location Manager
    Crew Steve Newman Unit Publicist
    Sound Robert Getty Dialogue Editor
    Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Carlane Passman Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Mike Hardison CG Supervisor
    Crew Reid Paul Digital Effects Supervisor
    Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
    Costume & Make-Up Geraldine Jones Hairstylist
    Crew David Fencl Armorer
    Visual Effects Garth Inns Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Bára Barová Translator
    Production Jiri Tichacek Assistant Accountant
    Art Mario Ivezić Set Decoration
    Crew Charlie Davis Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Jared Chandler Technical Advisor
    Visual Effects Tyler Foell 2D Supervisor
    Art Vern Crofoot Assistant Property Master
    Visual Effects Ken Dackermann Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Erik Lee CG Animator
    Directing Hope Garrison Second Assistant Director
    Sound Simon Firsht Boom Operator
    Sound Erik Lundborg Orchestrator
    Camera Charles John Bukey Key Grip
    Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Gary Gillingham Production Controller
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Sound Ian Voigt Sound Mixer
    Camera Karel Charvat Grip
    Sound Andy Kopetzky Foley Editor
    Production Branko Jehlar Unit Manager
    Crew Clay Lacy Pilot
    Sound Larry Mah Scoring Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Katka Horska Assistant Makeup Artist
    Directing Justin Muller First Assistant Director
    Art Matt Linder Leadman
    Art Adam Silver Location Scout
    Camera Barry Berona First Assistant Camera
    Crew Martin Hall Compositor
    Crew Marek Mackovic Set Production Assistant
    Crew Marek Bakic Stunts
    Editing Marypat Plottner First Assistant Editor
    Lighting David Blue Thompson Lighting Technician
    Production Korin A. Tarin Post Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Kevin Edwards Visual Effects
    Editing Josh Campbell Assistant Editor
    Camera Matthew Berner Assistant Camera
    Production Nancy A. Terriberry Second Assistant Accountant
    Directing Daisy Cummins Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Eroc Moralls Visual Effects Compositor
    Production Rob Meisenholder First Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Terry Naas VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Karl Rogovin Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Camera Robyn Link Camera Loader
    Camera Michael Landsburg Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Greg Notzelman Lead Animator
    Lighting Paul Szopa Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Production Danica Fleischerova Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Brano Kollar Assistant Unit Manager
    Production Rob Caves Production Assistant
    Production Toni Nunn Production Secretary

    keyboard_arrow_up