Walt Disney

Walt Disney

  • Birthday: 1901-12-05
  • Deathday: 1966-12-15
  • Place of birth: Hermosa, Chicago, Illinois, USA
  • Also know as: Walter Elias Disney

Biography

​From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia.   Walter Elias "Walt" Disney (December 5, 1901 – December 15, 1966) was an American film producer, director, screenwriter, voice actor, animator, entrepreneur, entertainer, international icon, and philanthropist, well-known for his influence in the field of entertainment during the 20th century. Along with his brother Roy O. Disney, he was co-founder of Walt Disney Productions, which later became one of the best-known motion picture producers in the world. The corporation is now now known as The Walt Disney Company and has annual revenues of approximately USD $35 billion. Disney is particularly noted as a film producer and a popular showman, as well as an innovator in animation and theme park design. He and his staff created some of the world's most well-known fictional characters including Mickey Mouse, for whom Disney himself provided the original voice. During his lifetime he received four honorary Academy Awards and won twenty-two Academy Awards from a total of fifty-nine nominations, including a record four in one year, giving him more awards and nominations than any other individual in history.[citation needed] Disney also won seven Emmy Awards and gave his name to the Disneyland and Walt Disney World Resort theme parks in the United States, as well as the international resorts Tokyo Disney, Disneyland Paris, and Disneyland Hong Kong. The year after his December 15, 1966 death from lung cancer in Burbank, California, construction began on Walt Disney World Resort in Florida. His brother Roy Disney inaugurated the Magic Kingdom on October 1, 1971. Description above from the Wikipedia article Walt Disney, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.

Filmography

Mickey and the Beanstalk

1947

As Mickey Mouse (voice)

The Mail Pilot

1933

As Mickey Mouse (voice)

Plane Crazy

1929

As Mickey Mouse

All Together

1942

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

The Birthday Party

1931

As Mickey Mouse

Mickey's Birthday Party

1942

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Mickey's Delayed Date

1947

As Mickey Mouse

Orphans' Benefit

1941

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Mr. Mouse Takes a Trip

1940

As Mickey Mouse

Pluto's Dream House

1940

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Society Dog Show

1939

As Mickey Mouse

Walt & El Grupo

2008

As Himself

Symphony Hour

1942

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

The Nifty Nineties

1941

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

The Little Whirlwind

1941

As Mickey Mouse (voice)

The Pointer

1939

As Mickey Mouse

Tugboat Mickey

1940

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Thru the Mirror

1936

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Walt Disney: Once Upon a Time

2006

As Himself (archive footage)

The Whoopee Party

1932

As Mickey Mouse

Wild Waves

1929

As Mickey Mouse

Steamboat Willie

1928

As Mickey Mouse / Minnie Mouse / Peg-Leg Pete / Parrot (voice)

The Mad Doctor

1933

As Mickey Mouse

Playful Pluto

1934

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

The Gallopin' Gaucho

1928

As Mickey Mouse / Minnie Mouse / Pegleg Pete (voice) (uncredited)

Mickey's Steam Roller

1934

As Mickey Mouse

Perri

1957

As Presenter

Disneyland, U.S.A

1956

As Himself

Get a Horse!

2013

As Mickey Mouse (voice)

Mickey's Orphans

1931

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Mickey's Rival

1936

As Mickey Mouse (voice)

Gulliver Mickey

1934

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Walt Disney

2015

As Himself (archive footage)

The Grocery Boy

1932

As Mickey Mouse (voice)

Mickey Steps Out

1931

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Mickey's Nightmare

1932

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

The Wayward Canary

1932

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Moose Hunters

1937

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

The Fox Hunt

1938

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Mickey's Trailer

1938

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Alice's Wonderland

1923

As Himself

A Walt Disney Christmas

1982

As Mickey Mouse (voice)

Newman Laugh-O-Grams

1921

As Himself

The Pet Store

1933

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

The Chain Gang

1930

As Mickey Mouse

Mickey's Parrot

1938

As Mickey Mouse

Mickey's Amateurs

1937

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Clock Cleaners

1937

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Boat Builders

1938

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

The Worm Turns

1937

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Mickey's Surprise Party

1939

As Mickey Mouse

Brave Little Tailor

1938

As Mickey Mouse (voice)

Blue Rhythm

1931

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Lonesome Ghosts

1937

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

The Duck Hunt

1932

As Mickey Mouse

The Fire Fighters

1930

As Mickey Mouse

Mother Goose Melodies

1931

As Jack Horner (voice) (uncredited)

The Karnival Kid

1929

As Minnie Mouse / Kat Nipp (voice) (uncredited)

Mickey's Garden

1935

As MIckey Mouse

Giantland

1933

As Mickey Mouse

Mickey Plays Papa

1934

As Mickey Mouse

Pluto's Judgement Day

1935

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Orphan's Picnic

1936

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Mickey's Circus

1936

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Mickey's Grand Opera

1936

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Mickey's Elephant

1936

As Mickey Mouse

Mickey's Fire Brigade

1935

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Mickey's Polo Team

1936

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Lend a Paw

1941

As Mickey Mouse

Squatter's Rights

1946

As Mickey Mouse

The Plowboy

1929

As Mickey Mouse

A Gentleman's Gentleman

1941

As Mickey Mouse

The Plausible Impossible

1956

As Presenter

Mickey's Good Deed

1932

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

The Barnyard Concert

1930

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Fiddling Around

1930

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

This Is Your Life Donald Duck

1960

As Himself: Host

Kids Is Kids

1961

As Himself: Host

Man in Space

1955

As Walt Disney

EPCOT

1966

As

Walt: The Man Behind the Myth

2001

As Himself (archive footage)

Duck Flies Coop

1959

As Walt Disney

Everybody Loves Mickey

2001

As Mickey Mouse

Mickey's Golden Jubilee

1978

As Mickey Mouse (voice)

Mickey's Family Album

1998

As Mickey Mouse / The Parrot (voice)

Disneyland Around the Seasons

1966

As Self - Host

Celebrating Mickey

2018

As Mickey Mouse (voice)

Mickey's Pal Pluto

1933

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

The Moose Hunt

1931

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Barnyard Olympics

1932

As Mickey Mouse (Voice)

The Walt Disney Christmas Show

1951

As Self - Host

Perilous Assignment

1959

As Self - Host

The Barn Dance

1929

As Mickey Mouse / Minnie Mouse / Parrot / Peg-Leg Pete (voice)

The Delivery Boy

1931

As Mickey

The Cactus Kid

1930

As Mickey

The Castaway

1931

As Mickey

Sputnik Mania

2007

As Self (archive footage)

The Goofy Success Story

1955

As Self - Host

The Great Cat Family

1956

As Walt Disney

Trader Mickey

1932

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Mickey's Follies

1929

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

The Crisler Story

1957

As Self

Fantasia

1940

As Mickey Mouse (segment 'The Sorcerer's Apprentice') (voice)

Magician Mickey

1937

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Once Upon a Mouse

1981

As Himself / Mickey Mouse (voice)

Saludos Amigos

1942

As self

On Ice

1935

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Moving Day

1936

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Puppy Love

1933

As Mickey Mouse

The Whalers

1938

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Mickey's Revue

1932

As Mickey Mouse

Hawaiian Holiday

1937

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Alpine Climbers

1936

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Orphan's Benefit

1934

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

The Gorilla Mystery

1930

As Mickey Mouse

The Klondike Kid

1932

As Mickey Mouse

The Boy Who Flew with Condors

1967

As Himself - Host

Two-Gun Mickey

1934

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

One Hour in Wonderland

1950

As Himself

From All of Us to All of You

1958

As Mickey Mouse (voice)

Mickey's Man Friday

1935

As Mickey Mouse

Ferdinand the Bull

1938

As Ferdinand's Mother (voice)

Ridin' the Rails

1951

As Hobbyist / Model Train Builder

On Vacation with Mickey Mouse and Friends

1956

As Mickey Mouse (voice)

Gala Day at Disneyland

1960

As Himself

Touchdown Mickey

1932

As Mickey Mouse

Canine Caddy

1941

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Musical Farmer

1932

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

The Steeple Chase

1933

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Mickey Cuts Up

1931

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Ye Olden Days

1933

As Mickey Mouse

Santa's Workshop

1932

As Santa's second helper (voice)

Mickey's Service Station

1935

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Mary Pickford: The Muse of the Movies

2008

As Himself (Archive Footage)

Donald Duck's Christmas Favourites

2012

As Mickey Mouse (voice)

Walt Disney's Fables - Vol.6

2004

As Walt Disney / Mickey Mouse (voice)

Mickey in Arabia

1932

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Shanghaied

1934

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Mickey's Mellerdrammer

1933

As Mickey Mouse

Flowers and Trees

1932

As Owl Sirens (voice) (uncredited)

Fun and Fancy Free

1947

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Dalí & Disney: A Date with Destino

2010

As Himself (archive footage)

Walt Disney World: A Dream Come True

1986

As Himself (Archive)

Halloween Hall 'o Fame

1977

As Mickey Mouse

Secrets of British Animation

2018

As Self (Archival Footage)

Roger Rabbit and the Secrets of Toon Town

1988

As Himself (Archival Footage)

Walt Disney's Fables - Vol.5

2004

As Ferdinand's Mother (voice)

Mickey & Company

1991

As Mickey Mouse (voice)

From Rags to Riches: The Making of Cinderella

2005

As Self (archive footage)

Disneyland '59

1959

As Self

Disney's Halloween Treat

1982

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (archive footage)

Sports on the Silver Screen

1997

As Self (archive footage)

Back Stage Party

1961

As Self

The Reluctant Dragon

1941

As Walt Disney (uncredited)

Hollywood Party

1934

As Mickey Mouse (voice) (uncredited)

Cavalcade of the Academy Awards

1940

As (archive footage)

Hollywood Singing and Dancing: A Musical History

2008

As Himself (archive footage)

Brother, Can You Spare a Dime?

1975

As (archive footage)

Waking Sleeping Beauty

2009

As Self (archive footage)

Howard

2018

As Self (archive footage)

The Pixar Story

2007

As Self (archive footage)

Production

The Ugly Dachshund

1966

As Presenter

Sabotage

1937

As Thanks

The Parent Trap

1961

As Presenter

Jungle Cat

1959

As Presenter

Disneyland 10th Anniversary

1965

As Presenter

Oh Teacher

1927

As Director

Alice Gets Stung

1925

As Director

Alice in the Wooly West

1926

As Director

Alice's Balloon Race

1926

As Director

Alice's Little Parade

1926

As Director

Alice's Circus Daze

1927

As Director

Alice the Whaler

1927

As Director

Alice's Tin Pony

1925

As Director

Alice Loses Out

1925

As Director

Alice in the Jungle

1925

As Director

Plane Crazy

1929

As Director

The Mechanical Cow

1927

As Director

Night

1930

As Director

The Cactus Kid

1930

As Director

Alice on the Farm

1926

As Director

Alice the Fire Fighter

1926

As Director

Oh, What a Knight

1928

As Director

Bright Lights

1928

As Director

The Ocean Hop

1927

As Director

Rival Romeos

1928

As Director

Great Guns

1927

As Director

The Fox Chase

1928

As Director

The Merry Dwarfs

1929

As Director

Alice Gets in Dutch

1924

As Director

Alice at the Rodeo

1927

As Director

El Terrible Toreador

1929

As Director

The Golden Touch

1935

As Director

The Haunted House

1929

As Director

The Skeleton Dance

1929

As Director

Alice's Day at Sea

1924

As Director

Trolley Troubles

1927

As Director

Little Red Riding Hood

1922

As Director

Cinderella

1922

As Director

Puss in Boots

1922

As Director

Alice's Wonderland

1923

As Director

Tall Timber

1928

As Director

Sky Scrappers

1928

As Director

When the Cat's Away

1929

As Director

The Jazz Fool

1929

As Director

Jungle Rhythm

1929

As Director

Alice Helps The Romance

1926

As Director

Minnie's Yoo Hoo

1930

As Director

Fiddling Around

1930

As Director

The Barnyard Concert

1930

As Director

Alice Cans the Cannibals

1925

As Director

Alice Picks the Champ

1925

As Director

The Opry House

1929

As Director

The Karnival Kid

1929

As Director

Ozzie of the Mounted

1928

As Director

All Wet

1927

As Director

Alice and the Three Bears

1924

As Director

Alice's Spooky Adventure

1924

As Director

Alice and the Dog Catcher

1924

As Director

Alice's Fishy Story

1924

As Director

Vintage Mickey

2005

As Director

Cleaning Up!!?

1921

As Director

Jack the Giant Killer

1922

As Director

Empty Socks

1927

As Director

The Banker's Daughter

1927

As Director

Harem Scarem

1928

As Director

Alice the Peacemaker

1924

As Director

Neck 'n' Neck

1928

As Director

Rickety Gin

1927

As Director

The Ol' Swimmin' Hole

1928

As Director

The Barn Dance

1929

As Director

Africa Before Dark

1928

As Director

Hungry Hoboes

1928

As Director

Sagebrush Sadie

1928

As Director

Ride 'Em Plow Boy

1928

As Director

Poor Papa

1928

As Director

Sleigh Bells

1928

As Director

Hot Dogs

1928

As Director

Mickey's Choo-Choo

1929

As Director

The Plowboy

1929

As Director

Alice's Monkey Business

1926

As Director

Alice's Wild West Show

1924

As Director

Tommy Tucker's Tooth

1922

As Director

Standard Parade for 1939

1939

As Director

Alice's Channel Swim

1927

As Director

Alice Foils the Pirates

1927

As Director

Alice's Picnic

1927

As Director

Alice in the Klondike

1927

As Director

Alice Cuts the Ice

1926

As Director

Alice Charms the Fish

1926

As Director

Martha

1923

As Director

Alice Plays Cupid

1925

As Director

Alice the Lumberjack

1926

As Director

Alice the Golf Bug

1927

As Director

Alice in the Alps

1927

As Director

Alice the Collegiate

1927

As Director

Alice's Brown Derby

1926

As Director

Alice's Medicine Show

1927

As Director

Alice the Beach Nut

1927

As Director

Alice the Piper

1924

As Director

Alice Wins the Derby

1925

As Director

Alice's Spanish Guitar

1926

As Director

Alice at the Carnival

1927

As Director

Alice's Auto Race

1927

As Director

Alice's Knaughty Knight

1927

As Director

Alice's Three Bad Eggs

1927

As Director

Alice in the Big League

1927

As Director

Alice Hunting in Africa

1924

As Director

Alice Chops the Suey

1925

As Director

Alice the Toreador

1925

As Director

Jack and the Beanstalk

1922

As Director

Alice Solves the Puzzle

1925

As Director

High Up

1928

As Director

Alice's Egg Plant

1925

As Director

Alice the Jail Bird

1925

As Director

Alice Rattled by Rats

1925

As Director

Alice's Orphan

1926

As Director

Alice Gets Stage Struck

1925

As Director

Celebrating Mickey

2018

As Director

Newman Laugh-O-Grams

1921

As Director

Mary Poppins

1964

As Producer

Fantasia

1940

As Producer

Bambi

1942

As Producer

Peter Pan

1953

As Producer

Emil and the Detectives

1964

As Producer

Pinocchio

1940

As Producer

Cinderella

1950

As Producer

Dumbo

1941

As Producer

Mickey and the Beanstalk

1947

As Producer

Alice in Wonderland

1951

As Producer

The Happiest Millionaire

1967

As Producer

The Sword in the Stone

1963

As Producer

The Jungle Book

1967

As Producer

Der Fuehrer's Face

1943

As Producer

Alice Gets Stung

1925

As Producer

Alice's Balloon Race

1926

As Producer

Alice's Little Parade

1926

As Producer

The Flying Mouse

1934

As Producer

Egyptian Melodies

1931

As Producer

How to Ride a Horse

1941

As Producer

The Great Locomotive Chase

1956

As Executive Producer

Pluto's Christmas Tree

1952

As Producer

A Good Time for a Dime

1941

As Producer

Grand Canyonscope

1954

As Producer

Alice's Tin Pony

1925

As Producer

Paul Bunyan

1958

As Producer

Don Donald

1937

As Producer

Home Defense

1943

As Producer

Willie the Operatic Whale

1946

As Producer

Hell's Bells

1929

As Producer

All Together

1942

As Producer

7 Wise Dwarfs

1941

As Producer

Chicken Little

1943

As Producer

How to Be a Sailor

1944

As Producer

Private Pluto

1943

As Producer

Food Will Win the War

1942

As Producer

Sky Trooper

1942

As Producer

Donald's Decision

1942

As Producer

Reason and Emotion

1943

As Producer

The New Spirit

1942

As Producer

The Spirit of '43

1943

As Producer

The Winged Scourge

1943

As Producer

The Vanishing Private

1942

As Producer

The Thrifty Pig

1941

As Producer

Victory Vehicles

1943

As Producer

The Old Army Game

1943

As Producer

Night

1930

As Producer

Working for Peanuts

1953

As Producer

Alice the Fire Fighter

1926

As Producer

Bugs in Love

1932

As Producer

Goofy and Wilbur

1939

As Producer

Birds in the Spring

1933

As Producer

Grin and Bear It

1954

As Producer

Inferior Decorator

1948

As Producer

Lucky Number

1951

As Producer

Mickey and the Seal

1948

As Producer

Magician Mickey

1937

As Producer

Mickey's Delayed Date

1947

As Producer

Let's Stick Together

1952

As Producer

Monkey Melodies

1930

As Producer

Mickey's Birthday Party

1942

As Producer

Moose Hunters

1937

As Producer

Lion Around

1950

As Producer

No Hunting

1955

As Producer

Santa's Workshop

1932

As Producer

Out on a Limb

1950

As Producer

The Big Wash

1948

As Producer

Sea Salts

1949

As Producer

Old Sequoia

1945

As Producer

Plutopia

1951

As Producer

Pluto's Dream House

1940

As Producer

Mr. Mouse Takes a Trip

1940

As Producer

Society Dog Show

1939

As Producer

Orphans' Benefit

1941

As Producer

Slide Donald Slide

1949

As Producer

Springtime

1929

As Producer

Test Pilot Donald

1951

As Producer

The Clock Store

1931

As Producer

The China Shop

1934

As Producer

Straight Shooters

1947

As Producer

No Sail

1945

As Producer

Spare the Rod

1954

As Producer

Symphony Hour

1942

As Producer

Out of Scale

1951

As Producer

Pluto's Party

1952

As Producer

R'Coon Dawg

1951

As Producer

Rugged Bear

1953

As Producer

Sleepy Time Donald

1947

As Producer

Summer

1930

As Producer

The Bears and Bees

1932

As Producer

The Pied Piper

1933

As Producer

The Trial of Donald Duck

1948

As Producer

Thru the Mirror

1936

As Producer

The Plastics Inventor

1944

As Producer

The Spider and the Fly

1931

As Producer

The Village Smithy

1942

As Producer

Wet Paint

1946

As Producer

Uncle Donald's Ants

1952

As Producer

Trick or Treat

1952

As Producer

Trombone Trouble

1944

As Producer

Tugboat Mickey

1940

As Producer

Trailer Horn

1950

As Producer

Swiss Family Robinson

1960

As Producer

The Goddess of Spring

1934

As Producer

Foul Hunting

1947

As Producer

The Litterbug

1961

As Producer

The Pointer

1939

As Producer

Wide Open Spaces

1947

As Producer

Winter

1930

As Producer

The Little Whirlwind

1941

As Producer

Three Blind Mouseketeers

1936

As Producer

Up a Tree

1955

As Producer

The New Neighbor

1953

As Producer

The Nifty Nineties

1941

As Producer

Winter Storage

1949

As Producer

The Hockey Champ

1939

As Producer

The Merry Dwarfs

1929

As Producer

Hooked Bear

1956

As Producer

Good Scouts

1938

As Producer

The Fox Hunt

1938

As Producer

Donald's Nephews

1938

As Producer

Self Control

1938

As Producer

Polar Trappers

1938

As Producer

Donald's Better Self

1938

As Producer

Arctic Antics

1930

As Producer

Autumn

1930

As Producer

Elmer Elephant

1936

As Producer

Cannibal Capers

1930

As Producer

The Cat's Out

1931

As Producer

Billposters

1940

As Producer

Canvas Back Duck

1953

As Producer

Clown of the Jungle

1947

As Producer

The Clock Watcher

1945

As Producer

Bellboy Donald

1942

As Producer

Chef Donald

1941

As Producer

Bootle Beetle

1947

As Producer

Merbabies

1938

As Producer

Chip an' Dale

1947

As Producer

Steamboat Willie

1928

As Producer

Commando Duck

1944

As Producer

Contrary Condor

1944

As Producer

Corn Chips

1951

As Producer

Crazy Over Daisy

1950

As Producer

Crazy with the Heat

1947

As Producer

A Cowboy Needs a Horse

1956

As Producer

Cured Duck

1945

As Producer

Daddy Duck

1948

As Producer

Cock o' the Walk

1935

As Producer

The Pelican and the Snipe

1944

As Producer

Moth and the Flame

1938

As Producer

Chips Ahoy

1956

As Producer

The Little House

1952

As Producer

Bearly Asleep

1955

As Producer

Beezy Bear

1955

As Producer

Donald Gets Drafted

1942

As Producer

Donald and the Wheel

1961

As Producer

Donald's Camera

1941

As Producer

Donald Applecore

1952

As Producer

Morris the Midget Moose

1950

As Producer

Tea for Two Hundred

1948

As Producer

Mr. Duck Steps Out

1940

As Producer

Donald's Cousin Gus

1939

As Producer

Donald's Dog Laundry

1940

As Producer

Donald's Dream Voice

1948

As Producer

Donald's Happy Birthday

1949

As Producer

Donald's Off Day

1944

As Producer

Donald's Penguin

1939

As Producer

Donald's Lucky Day

1939

As Producer

Donald's Double Trouble

1946

As Producer

Donald's Gold Mine

1942

As Producer

Donald's Garden

1942

As Producer

Donald's Golf Game

1938

As Producer

Donald's Vacation

1940

As Producer

Donald's Tire Trouble

1943

As Producer

Donald's Snow Fight

1942

As Producer

Dude Duck

1951

As Producer

Dumbell of the Yukon

1946

As Producer

Don's Fountain of Youth

1953

As Producer

Noah's Ark

1959

As Producer

Drip Dippy Donald

1948

As Producer

Duck Pimples

1945

As Producer

Early to Bed

1941

As Producer

Dragon Around

1954

As Producer

Goliath II

1960

As Producer

Officer Duck

1939

As Producer

Old MacDonald Duck

1941

As Producer

Donald and Pluto

1936

As Producer

Chicken in the Rough

1951

As Producer

Food for Feudin'

1950

As Producer

Playful Pan

1930

As Producer

Social Lion

1954

As Producer

Pigs Is Pigs

1954

As Producer

The Ugly Duckling

1931

As Producer

The Mail Pilot

1933

As Producer

More Kittens

1936

As Producer

Alpine Climbers

1936

As Producer

Broken Toys

1935

As Producer

Baggage Buster

1941

As Producer

Tiger Trouble

1945

As Producer

A Knight for a Day

1946

As Producer

Timber

1941

As Producer

Fall Out - Fall In

1943

As Producer

The Eyes Have It

1945

As Producer

Fire Chief

1940

As Producer

Put-Put Troubles

1940

As Producer

Football (Now and Then)

1953

As Producer

The Flying Jalopy

1943

As Producer

The Flying Squirrel

1954

As Producer

The Fox Hunt

1931

As Producer

El Terrible Toreador

1929

As Producer

Donald's Ostrich

1937

As Producer

Old King Cole

1933

As Producer

Golden Eggs

1941

As Producer

Truant Officer Donald

1941

As Producer

The Tortoise and the Hare

1935

As Producer

The Golden Touch

1935

As Producer

Little Hiawatha

1937

As Producer

The Riveter

1940

As Producer

The Haunted House

1929

As Producer

Modern Inventions

1937

As Producer

King Neptune

1932

As Producer

The Lone Chipmunks

1954

As Producer

Sea Scouts

1939

As Producer

The Brave Engineer

1950

As Producer

Two Chips and a Miss

1952

As Producer

The Mad Doctor

1933

As Producer

Jack and Old Mac

1956

As Producer

Window Cleaners

1940

As Producer

Alice's Day at Sea

1924

As Producer

Seal Island

1948

As Producer

Playful Pluto

1934

As Producer

The Robber Kitten

1935

As Producer

Figaro and Cleo

1943

As Producer

Bath Day

1946

As Producer

The Cold-blooded Penguin

1944

As Producer

Alice's Wonderland

1923

As Producer

Gulliver Mickey

1934

As Producer

Rescue Dog

1947

As Producer

Mickey's Steam Roller

1934

As Producer

Pluto's Heart Throb

1950

As Producer

The Old Mill

1937

As Producer

The Band Concert

1935

As Producer

Pluto's Purchase

1948

As Producer

How to Play Football

1944

As Producer

Primitive Pluto

1950

As Producer

Wonder Dog

1950

As Producer

Disneyland, U.S.A

1956

As Producer

Once Upon a Wintertime

1948

As Producer

Big Red

1962

As Producer

The Country Cousin

1936

As Producer

It's Tough to Be a Bird

1969

As Producer

Pluto and the Gopher

1950

As Producer

Trees

1948

As Producer

On Ice

1935

As Producer

Tommy Tucker's Tooth

1922

As Producer

Ye Olden Days

1933

As Producer

The Whalers

1938

As Producer

The Worm Turns

1937

As Producer

Boat Builders

1938

As Producer

Lighthouse Keeping

1946

As Producer

Clock Cleaners

1937

As Producer

Hawaiian Holiday

1937

As Producer

Mickey's Parrot

1938

As Producer

Fiddling Around

1930

As Producer

Fishin' Around

1931

As Producer

Fun and Fancy Free

1947

As Producer

The Duck Hunt

1932

As Producer

The Grocery Boy

1932

As Producer

Casey Bats Again

1954

As Producer

Musical Farmer

1932

As Producer

Mickey's Revue

1932

As Producer

Barnyard Olympics

1932

As Producer

Mickey in Arabia

1932

As Producer

Flowers and Trees

1932

As Producer

The Skeleton Dance

1929

As Producer

Just Dogs

1932

As Producer

Trader Mickey

1932

As Producer

Frolicking Fish

1930

As Producer

The Practical Pig

1939

As Producer

Midnight in a Toy Shop

1930

As Producer

Birds of a Feather

1931

As Producer

Mother Goose Melodies

1931

As Producer

The Busy Beavers

1931

As Producer

The China Plate

1931

As Producer

The Bird Store

1932

As Producer

Home Made Home

1951

As Producer

How to Fish

1942

As Producer

Mickey's Garden

1935

As Producer

The Art of Self Defense

1941

As Producer

The Cookie Carnival

1935

As Producer

Babes in the Woods

1932

As Producer

Father Noah's Ark

1933

As Producer

Three Little Pigs

1933

As Producer

Lullaby Land

1933

As Producer

The Wayward Canary

1932

As Producer

The Klondike Kid

1932

As Producer

Touchdown Mickey

1932

As Producer

The Whoopee Party

1932

As Producer

Building a Building

1933

As Producer

Mickey's Pal Pluto

1933

As Producer

Mickey's Mellerdrammer

1933

As Producer

Mickey's Mechanical Man

1933

As Producer

Mickey's Gala Premier

1933

As Producer

Puppy Love

1933

As Producer

The Steeple Chase

1933

As Producer

The Pet Store

1933

As Producer

Giantland

1933

As Producer

Shanghaied

1934

As Producer

Camping Out

1934

As Producer

Funny Little Bunnies

1934

As Producer

Orphan's Benefit

1934

As Producer

Mickey Plays Papa

1934

As Producer

Two-Gun Mickey

1934

As Producer

The Big Bad Wolf

1934

As Producer

Mickey's Man Friday

1935

As Producer

Mickey's Service Station

1935

As Producer

Mickey's Rival

1936

As Producer

The Wise Little Hen

1934

As Producer

Moving Day

1936

As Producer

Pluto's Judgement Day

1935

As Producer

Orphan's Picnic

1936

As Producer

Three Little Wolves

1936

As Producer

Mickey's Grand Opera

1936

As Producer

Mickey's Polo Team

1936

As Producer

Peculiar Penguins

1934

As Producer

Water Babies

1935

As Producer

Mickey's Fire Brigade

1935

As Producer

Who Killed Cock Robin?

1935

As Producer

Mickey's Elephant

1936

As Producer

Mickey's Circus

1936

As Producer

Mother Pluto

1936

As Producer

Toby Tortoise Returns

1936

As Producer

The Purloined Pup

1946

As Producer

Fathers Are People

1951

As Producer

Squatter's Rights

1946

As Producer

The Sleepwalker

1942

As Producer

Teachers are People

1952

As Producer

Aquamania

1961

As Producer

Lend a Paw

1941

As Producer

Tomorrow We Diet

1951

As Producer

Music Land

1935

As Producer

Mickey's Kangaroo

1935

As Producer

Pluto's Kid Brother

1946

As Producer

In Dutch

1946

As Producer

Dog Watch

1945

As Producer

Pluto's Housewarming

1947

As Producer

Lake Titicaca

1942

As Producer

Woodland Café

1937

As Producer

Pluto's Fledgling

1948

As Producer

Pluto's Blue Note

1947

As Producer

Sheep Dog

1949

As Producer

Pluto's Sweater

1949

As Producer

Pluto's Surprise Package

1949

As Producer

Bone Bandit

1948

As Producer

Farmyard Symphony

1938

As Producer

Pueblo Pluto

1949

As Producer

Bubble Bee

1949

As Producer

Wynken, Blynken & Nod

1938

As Producer

Mickey's Amateurs

1937

As Producer

Pluto's Quin-puplets

1937

As Producer

Lonesome Ghosts

1937

As Producer

Mickey's Trailer

1938

As Producer

The Greener Yard

1949

As Producer

Brave Little Tailor

1938

As Producer

Pedro

1943

As Producer

El Gaucho Goofy

1942

As Producer

Aquarela do Brasil

1942

As Producer

Beach Picnic

1939

As Producer

The Autograph Hound

1939

As Producer

Bone Trouble

1940

As Producer

Ferdinand the Bull

1938

As Producer

The Volunteer Worker

1940

As Producer

Pluto's Playmate

1941

As Producer

Pantry Pirate

1940

As Producer

Goofy's Glider

1940

As Producer

The Simple Things

1953

As Producer

A Gentleman's Gentleman

1941

As Producer

The Reluctant Dragon

1941

As Producer

Canine Caddy

1941

As Producer

The Art of Skiing

1941

As Producer

The Army Mascot

1942

As Producer

How to Play Baseball

1942

As Producer

T-Bone for Two

1942

As Producer

How to Swim

1942

As Producer

Pluto at the Zoo

1942

As Producer

Alice Charms the Fish

1926

As Producer

Alice Hunting in Africa

1924

As Producer

Alice's Knaughty Knight

1927

As Producer

Alice in the Alps

1927

As Producer

Alice at the Carnival

1927

As Producer

Alice at the Rodeo

1927

As Producer

Alice Cuts the Ice

1926

As Producer

Alice's Three Bad Eggs

1927

As Producer

Alice the Golf Bug

1927

As Producer

Alice's Medicine Show

1927

As Producer

Alice Foils the Pirates

1927

As Producer

Alice's Channel Swim

1927

As Producer

Alice the Lumberjack

1926

As Producer

Alice's Auto Race

1927

As Producer

Alice Wins the Derby

1925

As Producer

Alice Plays Cupid

1925

As Producer

Alice the Piper

1924

As Producer

Alice in the Big League

1927

As Producer

Alice in the Klondike

1927

As Producer

Alice's Brown Derby

1926

As Producer

Alice's Spanish Guitar

1926

As Producer

Alice the Collegiate

1927

As Producer

Alice's Picnic

1927

As Producer

Alice the Beach Nut

1927

As Producer

Blue Bayou

1946

As Producer

Without You

1946

As Producer

Water: Friend or Enemy

1943

As Producer

Pluto and the Armadillo

1943

As Producer

How to Play Golf

1944

As Producer

Springtime for Pluto

1944

As Producer

First Aiders

1944

As Producer

African Diary

1945

As Producer

Californy 'Er Bust

1945

As Producer

Canine Casanova

1945

As Producer

Donald's Crime

1945

As Producer

The Legend of Coyote Rock

1945

As Producer

Canine Patrol

1945

As Producer

Hockey Homicide

1945

As Producer

A Feather in His Collar

1946

As Producer

Double Dribble

1946

As Producer

Figaro and Frankie

1947

As Producer

Mail Dog

1947

As Producer

They're Off

1948

As Producer

Cat Nap Pluto

1948

As Producer

Tennis Racquet

1949

As Producer

Honey Harvester

1949

As Producer

All in a Nutshell

1949

As Producer

Toy Tinkers

1949

As Producer

Mickey's Good Deed

1932

As Producer

Motor Mania

1950

As Producer

Puss Cafe

1950

As Producer

Pests of the West

1950

As Producer

The Barnyard Concert

1930

As Producer

Jack and the Beanstalk

1922

As Producer

The Ugly Duckling

1939

As Producer

Sammy, the Way-Out Seal

1962

As Producer

Lt. Robin Crusoe U.S.N.

1966

As Producer

Monkeys, Go Home!

1967

As Producer

The Olympic Champ

1942

As Producer

That Darn Cat!

1965

As Producer

Victory Through Air Power

1943

As Producer

Son of Flubber

1963

As Producer

The Monkey's Uncle

1965

As Executive Producer

Plane Crazy

1929

As Producer

The Gallopin' Gaucho

1928

As Producer

The Prince and the Pauper

1962

As Producer

Lady and the Tramp

1955

As Producer

Scrooge McDuck and Money

1967

As Producer

Sleeping Beauty

1959

As Producer

Pollyanna

1960

As Producer

Ben and Me

1953

As Producer

The Ugly Dachshund

1966

As Producer

Everybody Loves Mickey

2001

As Producer

So Dear to My Heart

1948

As Producer

Song of the South

1946

As Producer

Mickey & Company

1991

As Producer

Mickey's Family Album

1998

As Producer

Mickey's Golden Jubilee

1978

As Producer

Here's Goofy!

1987

As Producer

Newman Laugh-O-Grams

1921

As Producer

Arizona Sheepdog

1955

As Executive Producer

A Tour of the West

1955

As Executive Producer

Lapland

1957

As Executive Producer

Stormy, the Thoroughbred

1954

As Executive Producer

Emperor Penguins

1955

As Executive Producer

The Blue Men of Morocco

1957

As Executive Producer

Alaskan Sled Dog

1957

As Executive Producer

Walt: The Man Behind the Myth

2001

As Production Director

Music Land

1955

As Producer

The Parent Trap

1961

As Producer

Three Orphan Kittens

1935

As Producer

Water Birds

1952

As Producer

Nature's Half Acre

1951

As Producer

No Smoking

1951

As Producer

Two Gun Goofy

1952

As Producer

Father's Lion

1952

As Producer

Get Rich Quick

1951

As Producer

Hello Aloha

1952

As Producer

Man's Best Friend

1952

As Producer

How to Be a Detective

1952

As Producer

Father's Week-End

1953

As Producer

How to Dance

1953

As Producer

Father's Day Off

1953

As Producer

How to Sleep

1953

As Producer

Two Weeks Vacation

1952

As Producer

For Whom the Bulls Toil

1953

As Producer

Goofy's Freeway Troubles

1965

As Producer

Freewayphobia

1965

As Producer

Jungle Cat

1959

As Producer

The Donald Duck Story

1954

As Producer

Operation Wonderland

1951

As Producer

Disneyland '59

1959

As Producer

In the Bag

1956

As Producer

The Castaway

1931

As Producer

The Delivery Boy

1931

As Producer

The Incredible Journey

1963

As Producer

Almost Angels

1962

As Producer

The Cartoon Collection

1988

As Producer

Babes in Toyland

1961

As Producer

The Light in the Forest

1958

As Producer

The Three Caballeros

1944

As Producer

The Shaggy Dog

1959

As Producer

Mooncussers

1962

As Producer

Follow Me, Boys!

1966

As Producer

Treasure Island

1950

As Producer

Samoa

1956

As Producer

Switzerland

1955

As Producer

Dingo aux jeux olympiques

1992

As Producer

Two for the Record

1954

As Producer

For the Love of Willadean

1964

As Producer

Islands of the Sea

1960

As Producer

The Olympic Champ

1942

As Animation

Alice Hunting in Africa

1924

As Animation

The Skeleton Dance

1929

As Animation

Servants' Entrance

1934

As Animation Director

Alice's Wonderland

1923

As Scenario Writer

Trolley Troubles

1927

As Story

One Day at Disney

2019

As Writers' Production

Steamboat Willie

1928

As Writer

Jack the Giant Killer

1922

As Writer

Poor Papa

1928

As Writer

Sleigh Bells

1928

As Writer

keyboard_arrow_up