Toggle navigation
Home
Movies
Featured Movies
New Movies
Popular Movies
Top Rated Movies
Genre
Action
Adventure
Animation
Comedy
Crime
Documentary
Drama
Family
Fantasy
Foreign
History
Horror
Music
Mystery
Romance
Science Fiction
TV movie
Thriller
War
Western
Actors
search
Dave Tendlar
Birthday:
1909-08-08
Deathday:
1993-09-09
Place of birth:
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Also know as:
David Tendlar
Biography
Find all Dave Tendlar Movies on AZ movies.
Production
Candy Cabaret
1954
As Director
Shotgun Shambles
1962
As Director
Dreamnapping
1966
As Director
Outer Space Visitor
1959
As Director
Two-Ton Baby Sitter
1960
As Director
Meat, Drink, and Be Merry
1961
As Director
Sappy New Year
1961
As Director
Mint Men
1960
As Director
Sky Scrappers
1957
As Director
One Funny Knight
1957
As Director
Hide and Peak
1956
As Director
Swab the Duck
1956
As Director
Sleuth But Sure
1956
As Director
Insect to Injury
1956
As Director
Pedro and Lorenzo
1956
As Director
Kitty Cornered
1955
As Director
Rabbit Punch
1955
As Director
Poop Goes the Weasel
1955
As Director
Git Along Lil' Duckie
1955
As Director
Robin Rodenthood
1955
As Director
Surf and Sound
1954
As Director
Drinks on the Mouse
1953
As Director
Rail-rodents
1954
As Director
A Self-Made Mongrel
1945
As Director
Deep Sea Doodle
1960
As Director
Pest Pupil
1957
As Director
Jumping with Toy
1957
As Director
Clown Jewels
1961
As Director
Kooky Cucumbers
1971
As Director
The Big Clean-Up
1963
As Director
The Rain Drain
1966
As Director
Foofle's Picnic
1960
As Director
River Boat Mission
1962
As Director
A Flight to the Finish
1962
As Director
Camp Clobber
1958
As Director
The Famous Ride
1960
As Director
Foofle's Train Ride
1959
As Director
The Minute and a ½ Man
1959
As Director
Greedy Humpty Dumpty
1936
As Animation
The Cobweb Hotel
1936
As Animation
Hold It!
1938
As Animation
Naughty But Mice
1947
As Animation
Song Shopping
1933
As Animation
Cartoon Craze Vol. 24 presents: Sing A-Longs
2004
As Animation
Blunder Below
1942
As Animation Director
Alona on the Sarong Seas
1942
As Animation
Aladdin and His Wonderful Lamp
1939
As Animation
Alona on the Sarong Seas
1942
As Animation Director
Shiver Me Timbers!
1934
As Animation
Beware of Barnacle Bill
1935
As Animation
The Man on the Flying Trapeze
1934
As Animation
We Aim to Please
1934
As Animation
Choose Your 'Weppins'
1935
As Animation Director
King of the Mardi Gras
1935
As Animation
King of the Mardi Gras
1935
As Animation Director
Wild Elephinks
1933
As Animation
Choose Your 'Weppins'
1935
As Animation
The Dance Contest
1934
As Animation
Shoein' Hosses
1934
As Animation
Organ Grinder's Swing
1937
As Animation
I Wanna Be a Life Guard
1936
As Animation Director
I Wanna Be a Life Guard
1936
As Animation
I'm in the Army Now
1936
As Animation Director
Fowl Play
1937
As Animation
Klondike Casanova
1946
As Animation Director
Popeye's Premiere
1949
As Animation
Popeye and the Pirates
1947
As Animation Director
All's Fair at the Fair
1947
As Animation Director
All's Fair at the Fair
1947
As Animation
Rodeo Romeo
1946
As Animation Director
Rodeo Romeo
1946
As Animation
Grampy's Indoor Outing
1936
As Animation
Better Bait Than Never
1953
As Animation
Play Safe
1936
As Animation Director
The Fresh Vegetable Mystery
1939
As Animation
Grateful Gus
1958
As Director
Grateful Gus
1958
As Producer
Mousieur Herman
1955
As Director
Cat In The Act
1957
As Director
Off We Glow
1952
As Animation Director
The Invisibeam
1965
As Director
Starting from Hatch
1953
As Animation
Abusement Park
1947
As Animation
Betty Boop and Grampy
1935
As Animation
Base Brawl
1948
As Animation Director
Bride and Gloom
1954
As Producer
Fright to the Finish
1954
As Producer
The Ski's the Limit
1949
As Animation
Quack-a Doodle-Doo
1950
As Animation
Pop-Pie a la Mode
1945
As Story
Lulu Gets the Birdie
1944
As Animation
Nix on Hypnotricks
1941
As Animation
The Anvil Chorus Girl
1944
As Animation
Snow Place Like Home
1948
As Animation
Destruction Inc.
1942
As Animation
For Better or Nurse
1945
As Animation
Spinach Packin' Popeye
1944
As Animation
Lulu's Birthday Party
1944
As Animation
Base Brawl
1948
As Animation
The Golden State
1948
As Animation
The Lone Star State
1948
As Animation
No Mutton fer Nuttin'
1943
As Animation
Sheep Shape
1946
As Animation
The Goal Rush
1946
As Animation
A Lamb in a Jam
1945
As Animation
Saved by the Bell
1950
As Animation
Mice Meeting You
1950
As Animation
Party Smarty
1951
As Animation
The Baby Sitter
1947
As Animation
Clown on the Farm
1952
As Animation
Huey's Ducky Daddy
1953
As Animation
Much Ado About Mutton
1947
As Animation
The Old Shell Game
1948
As Animation
Hep Cat Symphony
1949
As Animation
A Mutt in a Rut
1949
As Animation
The Big Flame Up
1949
As Animation
Ups an' Downs Derby
1950
As Animation
Sock-a-Bye Kitty
1950
As Animation
Gag And Baggage
1952
As Animation
Ration Fer the Duration
1943
As Animation
Mice Paradise
1951
As Animation
As the Crow Lies
1951
As Animation
Slip Us Some Redskin
1951
As Animation
Cat-Choo
1951
As Animation
Cat Tamale
1951
As Animation
Cat Carson Rides Again
1952
As Animation
The Sky's The Limit
1965
As Director
Molecular Mixup
1964
As Director
Gems From Gemini
1966
As Director
The Red Tractor
1964
As Director
Short Term Sheriff
1964
As Director
Oil Thru the Day
1964
As Director
The Wayward Hat
1960
As Director
Gaston's Easel Life
1958
As Director
Hashimoto-San
1959
As Director
Daniel Boone, Jr.
1960
As Director
Drum Roll
1961
As Director
The First Fast Mail
1961
As Director
Klondike Strikes Out
1962
As Director
The Phantom Skyscraper
1966
As Director
Land Grab
1970
As Director
Tea Party
1963
As Director
The First Telephone
1963
As Director
Railroaded to Fame
1961
As Director
The Tale of a Dog
1959
As Director
Tin Pan Alley Cat
1960
As Director
Watch the Butterfly
1966
As Director
The Rock Hound
1968
As Director
Popeye's 20th Anniversary
1954
As Producer
Private Eye Popeye
1954
As Producer
Hep taxi
1954
As Producer
A Job for a Gob
1955
As Producer
Nearlyweds
1957
As Producer
The Crystal Brawl
1957
As Producer
Patriotic Popeye
1957
As Producer
Beaus Will Be Beaus
1955
As Producer
Gift of Gag
1955
As Producer
Penny Antics
1955
As Producer
A Haul in One
1956
As Producer
Spooky Swabs
1957
As Producer
Spree Lunch
1957
As Producer
Assault and Flattery
1956
As Producer
Hill-billing and Cooing
1956
As Producer
Popeye for President
1956
As Producer
Out to Punch
1956
As Producer
Insect to Injury
1956
As Producer
Parlez Vous Woo
1956
As Producer
Mister and Mistletoe
1955
As Producer
Females Is Fickle
1940
As Animation
keyboard_arrow_up