Set in the aftermath of an oppressive class war, a pregnant officer aboard an escape pod must struggle to survive with her remaining crew when a mysterious and vicious life form attacks, determined to become the dominant species.
Sound | Ramin Kousha | Original Music Composer |
Production | Tim Gagliardo | Line Producer |
Production | Scotty Baker | Producer |
Production | Prince Bagdasarian | Co-Producer |
Art | John A. Lane Jr. | Set Decoration |
Production | Mike Phillips | Producer |
Production | Michael Morrell | Executive Producer |
Writing | Scotty Baker | Writer |
Production | Morgan Lariah | Producer |
Directing | Scotty Baker | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Hartwell | Costume Design |
Production | Thomas E. Surprenant | Co-Producer |
Camera | Ioana Vasile | Director of Photography |
Production | Jon W. Bell | Executive Producer |
Production | Matthew D. Hunt | Associate Producer |
Production | Ryan T. Husk | Co-Producer |
Editing | John Fourie | Editor |
Writing | Morgan Lariah | Writer |
Writing | David Henri Martin | Writer |
Editing | Brian Zwiener | Editor |
Production | Manu Intiraymi | Co-Producer |
Art | Robert E. Poe | Production Design |
Production | Micah E. Brandt | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Stefan Bellersheim | Visual Effects |
Camera | Ben Goldberg | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrian Rigby | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Megan Renee Kim | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Falk | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Jason Aaron Moran | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Ali Ries | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate E. Price | Wardrobe Assistant |
Visual Effects | Thomas Loeder | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jonas Renner | Visual Effects |
Production | Joe Geragi | Production Assistant |
Production | Betty Sherlin Schueler | Production Assistant |
Crew | Jimmy Lui | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Justin Tarwater | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Tobias Richter | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Kat Sky | Production Assistant |
Production | Tom Landy | Production Executive |
Crew | Prince Bagdasarian | Post Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joshua DiGiorgio | Visual Effects |
Production | Tymaine Clay | Production Assistant |
Production | Farrah West | Casting |
Art | Emily Cunningham | Property Master |
Production | Tyler Welch | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Enrico Weinert | Visual Effects |
Camera | Carlos Cuellar | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Scotty Baker | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Katherine Imp | Legal Services |
Production | Josephine Hies | Production Assistant |
Camera | Nick Forte III | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Alexandria Victoria Jones | Production Assistant |
Directing | Tim Gagliardo | First Assistant Director |
Production | Kelly Renee Miller | Production Assistant |
Production | Darth Schuhe | Production Assistant |
Production | Jack Stiefel | Production Assistant |
Production | Jon Taylor | Production Executive |
Costume & Make-Up | David T. Woodruff | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Bobby Guard | Conceptual Design |
Visual Effects | Bobby Guard | Creature Design |
Sound | Vince Tennant | Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | John Elkin | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Prince Bagdasarian | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Bobbie Payne | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Pete Nichols | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Ricky Rosario | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Jason Julien-Connage | Production Executive |
Directing | Robert Moon | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew Turull | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Leon Jones | Production Assistant |
Production | Vincent van Hinte | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Christopher Griffin | Gaffer |
Camera | Erik Fischer | Still Photographer |
Production | Faviola Rivas | Production Assistant |
Camera | Phillip Darlington | Still Photographer |