Xander Cage is your standard adrenaline junkie with no fear and a lousy attitude. When the US Government "recruits" him to go on a mission, he's not exactly thrilled. His mission: to gather information on an organization that may just be planning the destruction of the world, led by the nihilistic Yorgi.
Production | Kate Dowd | Casting |
Writing | Rich Wilkes | Screenplay |
Editing | Chris Lebenzon | Editor |
Directing | Rob Cohen | Director |
Sound | Randy Edelman | Original Music Composer |
Production | Neal H. Moritz | Producer |
Art | Chris L. Spellman | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarka Zvolenska | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanja Milković Hays | Costume Design |
Art | Gavin Bocquet | Production Design |
Art | Brad Ricker | Art Direction |
Art | Hilton Rosemarin | Set Decoration |
Art | Phil Harvey | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Garet Reilly | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Vin Diesel | Executive Producer |
Editing | Paul Rubell | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Hallie D'Amore | Makeup Department Head |
Editing | Joel Negron | Editor |
Production | Ronna Kress | Casting |
Production | Nancy Bishop | Casting |
Crew | Luiza Averina | Dialect Coach |
Art | Jonathan Lee | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Bruce Stambler | Sound Designer |
Camera | Murray Close | Still Photographer |
Art | Milena Koubková | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Anthony Caron-Delion | Scenic Artist |
Art | A. Todd Holland | Set Designer |
Art | Dean Wolcott | Set Designer |
Camera | Milan Chadima | Camera Operator |
Art | Josh Lusby | Set Designer |
Art | Claudia Bestor | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Bob Marshak | Still Photographer |
Crew | Jiří Husák | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Luke Freeborn | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lawrence Quon | Set Costumer |
Art | Helen Xenopoulos | Set Designer |
Sound | Tim Walston | Sound Designer |
Crew | M. James Arnett | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Clive Jackson | Camera Operator |
Art | Sebastian Milito | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | David Marder | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Jules Stewart | Script Supervisor |
Art | Anthony Caron-Delion | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Rachel Wyn Dunn | Compositors |
Production | Creighton Bellinger | Co-Producer |
Production | David Minkowski | Associate Producer |
Production | Arne Schmidt | Executive Producer |
Production | Todd Garner | Executive Producer |
Production | Matthew Stillman | Associate Producer |
Production | Michelle Purple | Associate Producer |
Production | Derek Dauchy | Co-Producer |
Production | George Zakk | Executive Producer |
Camera | Dean Semler | Director of Photography |
Camera | Bud Kremp | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Beth Miller | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Peter Roderick | Carpenter |
Crew | Michael Kehoe | Craft Service |
Crew | Rick Polikowski | Propmaker |
Sound | Elton Ahi | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | Jeff Bova | Driver |
Crew | Mitch Goldstrom | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sound | Jeff Atmajian | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Brady Doyle | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | James Diggs | Standby Painter |
Crew | Jiri Fleischer | Picture Car Coordinator |
Production | Daniel R. Chavez | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Sound | John Finklea | Music Editor |
Crew | Albert Mason | Digital Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Larisa Šrámková | Seamstress |
Crew | Stephen P. Del Prete | Set Production Assistant |
Editing | Jonathan Chibnall | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Peter M. Tobyansen | Production Manager |
Sound | Thomas Giordano | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Steve Watson | 24 Frame Playback |
Production | Jana Hrbková | Unit Manager |
Editing | Mike Stanwick | Color Timer |
Lighting | Václav Čermák | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Syd Dutton | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Claudia Vašeková | Translator |
Production | Gregory Alpert | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chris Logan | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Kelly L'Estrange | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Ethan Jensen | Helicopter Camera |
Sound | Paul Aulicino | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Jiří Gažda | Grip |
Crew | Doug Roble | Software Engineer |
Editing | Hilda Saffari | Digital Intermediate |
Lighting | Andy Arnautov | Gaffer |
Sound | Mike Chock | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | John Frazier | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Wood | Wigmaker |
Crew | Isabel Henderson | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Allen E. Taylor | Production Controller |
Crew | Adam Gankiewicz | Security |
Crew | Ken Blackwell | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Ivo Grešák | Rigging Grip |
Production | Basia Baumann | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Bruce Stambler | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Bob Skemp | Greensman |
Visual Effects | Krista Benson | Digital Compositors |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Kubricht | Set Dressing Artist |
Sound | Carl D. Ware | Sound Engineer |
Camera | Steven J. Winslow | Camera Technician |
Crew | Danny Cangemi | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Steve Mann | Transportation Captain |
Lighting | Thomas P. Powell | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristen Anacker | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Robert Sica | Armorer |
Crew | Eva Dvorakova | Set Medic |
Crew | Doug Dovichi | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Glenn Cannon | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Colleen Gibbons | Location Manager |
Art | Stephen Christensen | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Brian Wade | Sculptor |
Crew | Michael Singer | Unit Publicist |
Lighting | Henry Cantor | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Scott Edelstein | 3D Supervisor |
Art | Frawley Becker | Location Scout |
Crew | Michal Krbeček | Loader |
Camera | Michael Cassidy | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerry Mendenhall | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Allan A. Apone | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Brian Nailing | Chef |
Sound | Michael Dressel | Foley |
Sound | Kathy Nelson | Music Supervisor |
Sound | William B. Kaplan | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Fumi Mashimo | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Debra James | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Randy Edelman | Conductor |
Visual Effects | Joel Hynek | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Splinter Davis | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Donald L. Warner Jr. | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Chad Algarin | Sound Recordist |
Art | C.J. Maguire | Property Master |
Directing | M. James Arnett | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Lee Lemont | ADR Editor |
Sound | Paul Curtis | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | George Parra | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Shawn Sykora | Foley Editor |
Sound | Bernard Weiser | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Frank A. Fuller Jr. | Foley Editor |
Directing | Mark Taylor | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Hiroyuki Fukuda | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Production | Volker Falk | Location Assistant |
Production | Debi West | Payroll Accountant |
Directing | Jakub Dvorak | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Richard Baum | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Temple Clark | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Justin Blampied | Title Designer |
Camera | Pavel Kuřák | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Hans Berggren | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Jens Geibel | Location Coordinator |
Crew | Bruce Benson | Pilot |
Production | Shannon McBrien | Production Secretary |
Visual Effects | Brandon Criswell | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Sean Devereaux | Visual Effects Compositor |
Camera | Michael P. Catanzarite | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Production | Michal Engrth | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Sande Alessi | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Gregory B. Peña | Key Costumer |
Art | Francine Lecoultre | Textile Artist |
Sound | J.A.C. Redford | Music Arranger |
Sound | Bruce Barris | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Camera | Joe Buxton | Libra Head Technician |
Editing | Carole Cowley | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Ken Fisher | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Visual Effects | Claas Henke | Compositing Supervisor |
Lighting | Ivo Grešák | Key Rigging Grip |
Production | John Mullin | Production Assistant |
Production | Lisa Imhoff | Second Assistant Accountant |
Art | Martin Charles | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Ray L. Wilkerson | Special Effects Assistant |
Editing | Meredith Apel | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Deborah Mannis-Gardner | Music Coordinator |
Camera | Barry Berona | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Michael Guthrie | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Amy Tompkins | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Production | Gabriela Glass | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Scott Ross | General Manager |
Art | Tony Wright | Construction Buyer |
Visual Effects | Erik Lee | CG Animator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jitka Švecová | Costumer |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Production | Zdenek Vrubel | Assistant Extras Casting |
Editing | Adrian Spanna | Project Manager |
Production | Michael Taylor | Production Executive |
Camera | Gil Pannetier | Focus Puller |
Art | Pavel Hemmy | Property Buyer |
Camera | Miroslav Pavlík | Camera Trainee |
Production | Minna Pyyhkala | Casting Assistant |
Production | Markéta Maková | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | John Dickson | Music Programmer |
Production | Tomáš Rotnágl | Assistant Unit Manager |
Crew | Keiko Koyama | Digital Effects Producer |
Directing | Lars P. Winther | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Steve Summersgill | Draughtsman |
Sound | Jesse Kaplan | Utility Sound |
Editing | Steve Bowen | Digital Color Timer |
Production | Laura Connors | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Jan Aaris | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Zuzana Drdacka | Stunt Double |
Editing | Mike Bellamy | Digital Colorist |
Production | Trish Hadley | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Aerial Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Bradley Parker | Animation Supervisor |
Production | John T. Sweeney | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas Rosales Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Charlie Picerni | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunt Double |
Directing | Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Manny Perry | Stunts |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Crew | William H. Burton Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Mitchell Dean | Stunts |
Crew | Steve M. Davison | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunts |
Crew | Cory Fleming | Stunts |
Crew | Michaela Dvorska | Stunts |
Crew | Rene Hajek | Stunts |
Crew | Michal Grün | Stunts |
Crew | James M. Halty | Stunts |
Crew | Norman Howell | Stunts |
Crew | Jan Holíček | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck 'Chaz' Hosack | Stunts |
Crew | Blanka Jarosova | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jiří Horký | Stunts |
Crew | Kim Kahana Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | David Hutchison | Stunts |
Crew | Keii Johnston | Stunts |
Crew | Shawn Kautz | Stunts |
Crew | Norman Kent | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Jiří Kraus | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Lahoda | Stunts |
Crew | Clint Lilley | Stunts |
Crew | Dustin Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Clay M. Lilley | Stunts |
Crew | Bennie Moore | Stunts |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Erik Rondell | Stunts |
Crew | Mario Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Picerni | Stunts |
Crew | Gilbert Rosales | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Rogers | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
Crew | Myke Schwartz | Stunts |
Crew | Jiří Šimberský | Stunts |
Crew | Scott E. Smith | Stunts |
Crew | James Ryan | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Scott Wilder | Stunts |
Crew | Rudolf Vrba | Stunts |
Crew | Jaroslav Pšenička | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher J. Tuck | Stunts |
Camera | M. James Arnett | Second Unit Director of Photography |