Two Arkansas firemen, Vince and Don, get hold of a map that leads to a cache of stolen gold in an abandoned factory in East St. Louis. What they don't know is that the factory is on the turf of a local gang, who come by to execute one of their enemies. Vince sees the shooting, the gang spots Vince, and extended mayhem ensues. As Vince and Don try to escape, gang leader King James argues with his subordinate Savon about how to get rid of the trespassers.
Directing | Walter Hill | Director |
Writing | Robert Zemeckis | Writer |
Writing | Bob Gale | Writer |
Production | Robert Zemeckis | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Moore | Costume Design |
Production | Reuben Cannon | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Ponder-Patton | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Paula Barrett-Barbier | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Robert LaBonge | Camera Operator |
Art | Beth A. Rubino | Set Decoration |
Sound | David A. Arnold | Sound Editor |
Sound | Scott A. Hecker | Sound Editor |
Crew | Allan Graf | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Rodger Pardee | Sound Editor |
Production | David Salven Jr. | Location Manager |
Production | Neil Canton | Producer |
Sound | Teri E. Dorman | Sound Editor |
Art | Jon Hutman | Production Design |
Camera | Lloyd Ahern II | Director of Photography |
Sound | John A. Larsen | Sound Editor |
Sound | Kenneth Schwarz | Boom Operator |
Camera | William D. Barber | Camera Operator |
Sound | Lucy Coldsnow-Smith | Sound Editor |
Sound | Dave Kulczycki | Sound Editor |
Editing | Freeman A. Davies | Editor |
Production | Bob Gale | Executive Producer |
Sound | Jay Wilkinson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Joe Digaetano | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Michael S. Glick | Co-Producer |
Sound | Ry Cooder | Original Music Composer |
Art | Charles William Breen | Art Direction |
Crew | Tony Brubaker | Stunts |
Crew | Merritt Yohnka | Stunts |
Lighting | Nick Nelson | Electrician |
Lighting | Carl Johnson | Electrician |
Directing | Allan Graf | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Steve Kelso | Stunts |
Sound | Sharon Boyle | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Jorge Hinojosa | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Barry K. Thomas | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Sandra M. Middleton | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Michael S. Glick | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Gary Diamond | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Kate Sullivan | Set Designer |
Art | Jolie Ellis | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Maryann Garvin | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Michael Gough | Leadman |
Art | David Weathers | Leadman |
Art | Russell Jones | Set Dresser |
Art | Rex Farmer | Set Dresser |
Art | Tommy Gilbert | Set Dresser |
Art | Buddy Rodgers | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Colby P. Bart | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Myles Davis | Costumer |
Art | Charles Stewart | Property Master |
Art | Lance Goldsmith | Props |
Costume & Make-Up | Jay Cannistraci | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | JoAnn Stafford-Chaney | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Gregory W. Smith | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | David McGill | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | David Galbraith | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Anthony Realmuto | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Sam Emerson | Still Photographer |
Sound | Charles M. Wilborn | Production Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Jack S. Schlosser | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | James Keys | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Dan Cornwall | Electrician |
Lighting | Jeff Durling | Electrician |
Camera | Bo Miller | Key Grip |
Camera | Mike Akins | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Mike Mandel | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Allan Bullard | Grip |
Camera | J. Wayne Parker | Grip |
Camera | Chris Rawlins Jr. | Grip |
Production | Cynthia Von Suhr | Production Coordinator |
Production | Lonnie Kragel | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Mindy Weissman | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Shelley Layton | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Leslie Thorson | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Donna T. Giles | Assistant Location Manager |
Directing | Kevin Williams | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Karen R. Jones | Unit Publicist |
Production | Peggy Rosson | Accountant |
Production | Mady Manson Burza | Accounting Clerk Assistant |
Production | Michael Swafford | Assistant Accountant |
Art | Paul Huggins | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Loren Nickloff | Construction Coordinator |
Art | James V. Kovar | Construction Foreman |
Art | Ken Taber | Construction Foreman |
Art | John Courtney | Construction Foreman |
Art | Stanley Craig | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Russell McEntyre | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Wayne Stone | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Jan Skinner | Craft Service |
Production | Cheryl Miller | Casting Associate |
Editing | Yoko Seto | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Jerelyn J. Harding | ADR Editor |
Sound | Linda Symcox | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Kimberly Gallagher-Carlton | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Teresa García | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Claudia Hoover | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | John Joseph Thomas | Sound Effects Designer |
Sound | Gregg Landaker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Steve Maslow | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Brion Paccassi | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Allan Bond | ADR Recordist |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Sound | Bunny Andrews | Music Editor |
Sound | Barklie K. Griggs | Music Coordinator |
Sound | Adam Maffei | Music Coordinator |
Sound | Jennifer Richardson | Music Coordinator |
Sound | Dana Sano | Music Coordinator |
Editing | Sandy Brundage | Negative Cutter |
Editing | David Orr | Color Timer |
Crew | Kenny Bates | Stunts |
Crew | Nick Brett | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Cadiente | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Durand | Stunts |
Crew | Ousaun Elam | Stunts |
Crew | Mario Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Gilbert Rosales | Stunts |
Crew | Tierre Turner | Stunts |
Crew | Gerard 'Gus' Williams | Stunts |