In the dark silence of the sea during World War II, the submarine USS Tiger Shark prowls on what should be a routine rescue mission. But for the shell-shocked crew, trapped together in the sub's narrow corridors and constricted spaces, this is about to become a journey into the sensory delusions, mental deceptions and runaway fears that lurk just below the surface of the ocean.
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Editor |
Production | Bob Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Harvey Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Sound | Graeme Revell | Original Music Composer |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Sound | Scott Martin Gershin | Sound Designer |
Sound | Scott Martin Gershin | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Dan Hubbard | Casting |
Editing | Martin Hunter | Editor |
Writing | Darren Aronofsky | Screenplay |
Production | Darren Aronofsky | Producer |
Production | Eric Watson | Producer |
Art | Richard Roberts | Set Decoration |
Production | Anne McCarthy | Casting |
Art | Mark Bartholomew | Draughtsman |
Art | Fred Hole | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Waller | Costume Design |
Art | Charles Dwight Lee | Production Design |
Sound | Bryan Bowen | Sound Editor |
Crew | Sam Conway | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Ian Wilson | Director of Photography |
Crew | Paul Jennings | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | David Twohy | Screenplay |
Directing | David Twohy | Director |
Art | Roger Bowles | Draughtsman |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Production | Andrew Rona | Executive Producer |
Editing | Tracy Adams | Assistant Editor |
Writing | Lucas Sussman | Screenplay |
Production | Sue Baden-Powell | Producer |
Sound | Christopher Atkinson | Sound Assistant |
Production | Felicia Fasano | Casting |
Sound | Joshua Winget | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Peter Chiang | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Keller | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Patrick Cyccone Jr. | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Eric Flickinger | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Kimaree Long | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kimaree Long | ADR Editor |
Sound | Branden Spencer | Sound Editor |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | ADR Recordist |
Production | Freddy Luis | Casting Associate |
Sound | Tim Boggs | ADR Editor |
Art | Mark Harris | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Kerry Ann Carmean | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Annie Crawford | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Georgia Simon | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Alan Rankin | Sound Editor |
Art | Sarah Robinson | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Terry Royce | Props |
Crew | Richard Bain | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Caron Weidner | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark Freund | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Blair Scheller | Boom Operator |
Production | Mark Indig | Co-Producer |
Sound | Tom Ozanich | Sound Editor |
Art | Anthony Caron-Delion | Draughtsman |
Visual Effects | Fay McConkey | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | David Norris | Camera Operator |
Sound | Hugh Waddell | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Brian McNulty | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Bryn Court | Sculptor |
Sound | Brian Fredrickson | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Richard Dwan Jr. | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Richard Dwan Jr. | ADR Editor |
Crew | John Seymour | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Alex Hope | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | George Kohut | Camera Operator |
Camera | Vince McGahon | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Mike Valentine | Underwater Camera |
Directing | Hilary Fagg | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Mary Tallman | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Zack Davis | ADR Editor |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Mark Choi | Sound Editor |
Crew | Michael Bruce Ellis | Compositor |
Sound | Peter Zinda | Sound Editor |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Camera | John Bailie | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Christof Roche-Gordon | Key Costumer |
Camera | Michael Green | Focus Puller |
Crew | Patric Scott | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Hannon | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Hannon | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Parker | Prosthetic Designer |
Art | Paul J. Hayes | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Waldo Mason | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Chris Ryan | CGI Supervisor |
Camera | Peter Talbot | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Michael Zoumas | Co-Producer |
Editing | Debs Richardson | Assistant Editor |
Art | Remo Tozzi | Draughtsman |
Sound | Peter Lindsay | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Kelly R. Borisy | Key Grip |
Editing | Robert C. Lusted | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Michael Hatzer | Color Timer |
Lighting | Danny Espey | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Fae Hammond | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Steve Hamilton | Special Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Norman Smith | Gaffer |
Sound | Craig S. Jaeger | Foley Editor |
Camera | Andy Hopkins | Key Grip |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Directing | David Daniels | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Gavin Buckley | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Dan Schroer | Camera Loader |
Directing | Toby Ford | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Fred Folmer | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Makiko Carlson | Assistant Camera |
Directing | Matthew Sharp | Assistant Director |
Camera | Gary Smith | Grip |
Sound | Christian Joyce | Boom Operator |
Camera | Pip Hare | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Dylan Jones | Camera Trainee |
Art | Carol Kupisz | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Chris Atkinson | Sound Assistant |
Directing | Gary B. Goldman | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Rossana Parker | Makeup Artist |
Art | Alex Smith | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Gari Bacon | Props |
Camera | Michelle Mann | Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Will Correia | CG Artist |
Crew | Heather MacPhee Ryan | Compositor |