A powerful drama of soaring ambition and shattered dreams that takes a provocative insider's look at the way the USA goes to war—as seen from inside the LBJ White House leading up to and during the Vietnam War.
Directing | John Frankenheimer | Director |
Camera | Bruce Alan Greene | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Bruce Alan Greene | Camera Operator |
Production | Cary Brokaw | Executive Producer |
Production | Howard Dratch | Executive Producer |
Production | John Frankenheimer | Executive Producer |
Production | Edgar J. Scherick | Executive Producer |
Production | Guy Riedel | Producer |
Production | Shirley Davis | Line Producer |
Sound | Gary Chang | Music |
Camera | Stephen Goldblatt | Director of Photography |
Camera | Nancy Schreiber | Director of Photography |
Editing | Richard Francis-Bruce | Editor |
Production | Mindy Marin | Casting |
Art | Waldemar Kalinowski | Production Design |
Art | Scott Meehan | Art Direction |
Art | Jan O'Connell | Art Direction |
Art | Florence Fellman | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Aull | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tena Austin | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis Liddiard | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Gretchen Davis | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kris Evans | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Felix | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cindy Gardner | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Germain | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Budz | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ora Green | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lumas Hamilton Jr. | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Landon | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Timothy A. Miguel | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Toni-Ann Walker | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Joy Zapata | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Georgina Williams | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elaina P. Schulman | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Powell | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen Robinette | Hairstylist |
Production | Sanjay Bhattacharya | Production Manager |
Production | Carol Flaisher | Production Manager |
Crew | Tim Pedegana | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | David Agajanian | Set Dresser |
Art | Adam Austin | Set Dresser |
Art | Jeff Hay | Set Dresser |
Art | Antoinette J. Gordon | Set Designer |
Art | William S. Maxwell III | Set Dresser |
Art | Richard F. Mays | Set Designer |
Art | Keith Sale | Set Dresser |
Art | Samuel J. Tell | Set Dresser |
Art | Chris Peterson | Set Dresser |
Art | Dutch Merrick | Set Dresser |
Art | Jan T. O'Connell | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Jeannine Stevens | Set Dresser |
Art | Bret Ross | Set Dresser |
Sound | Mike Le Mare | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Kathy McCart | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Matthias Schmitz | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Gary Ritchie | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Charles M. Wilborn | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Thomas Vicari | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Steve Pederson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kevin E. Carpenter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Richard O. Helmer | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Arin Finger | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Linda Avitabile | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Andrew Hardaway | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Ian McCamey | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Robert W. Morgenroth | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Rothbart | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Karl Rumpf | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Marc Sadeghi | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Bud Davis | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Susanna Sandke | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Lowell Rottenberg | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | P.J. Bloom | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Ray Espinola Jr. | Music Producer |
Sound | Rick Fleishman | Music Arranger |
Sound | Dan Savant | Music Arranger |
Sound | Evyen Klean | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Robert Garrett | Music Editor |
Sound | Gary Chang | Scoring Mixer |
Directing | Maxine Bergen | Script Supervisor |
Production | Donna Jean Coates | Researcher |
Art | Kyle Cooper | Title Designer |
Production | Christopher K. Grap | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Barbara Gregson | Archival Footage Research |
Crew | Mimi Lesseos | Stunts |
Writing | Daniel Giat | Writer |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunts |
Crew | Lee Waddell | Stunts |
Crew | Lynn Salvatori | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jacob Chambers | Stunts |
Crew | Joey Anaya | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rick Kain | Stunts |