Zootopia

Zootopia (2016)

Welcome to the urban jungle.

star 7.7
From 12,373 Ratings
8.0 78 98%

Summary

Determined to prove herself, Officer Judy Hopps, the first bunny on Zootopia's police force, jumps at the chance to crack her first case - even if it means partnering with scam-artist fox Nick Wilde to solve the mystery.

Zootopia Trailer

Watch Zootopia Online

You can now watch Zootopia online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Zootopia Photos

    Production John Lasseter Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Peter DeSève Visual Development
    Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
    Sound Stephen M. Davis Music Editor
    Sound Daniel Laurie ADR Supervisor
    Sound Lynn Sable First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Joel Iwataki Scoring Mixer
    Sound Tim Simonec Orchestrator
    Editing Fabienne Rawley Editor
    Sound Scott Curtis Foley
    Writing Jim Reardon Story
    Production Clark Spencer Producer
    Directing Byron Howard Director
    Writing Byron Howard Story
    Sound David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Greg Whipple Musician
    Production Bradford Simonsen Associate Producer
    Production Jamie Sparer Roberts Casting
    Visual Effects Andrew Edward Harkness Visual Development
    Directing Rich Moore Director
    Writing Rich Moore Story
    Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
    Visual Effects Andrew Lawson Animation
    Directing Joaquin Baldwin Layout
    Writing Phil Johnston Screenplay
    Writing Phil Johnston Story
    Production Monica Lago-Kaytis Associate Producer
    Editing Jeremy Milton Editor
    Directing Tyler J. Kupferer Layout
    Visual Effects Shaofu Zhang Animation
    Sound Cameron Patrick Musician
    Sound John Roesch Foley
    Lighting Alexandre Cazals Lighting Artist
    Writing Jennifer Lee Story
    Visual Effects Manuel Arenas Visual Development
    Lighting Ellen Poon Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects David Lisbe Animation
    Visual Effects Zach Parrish Animation
    Writing Lauren MacMullan Story Artist
    Writing Nancy Kruse Story Artist
    Art Matthias Lechner Art Direction
    Writing Jared Bush Screenplay
    Writing Jared Bush Story
    Directing Jared Bush Co-Director
    Sound Eric Bradley Musician
    Production Tucker Gilmore Production Supervisor
    Sound Earl Ghaffari Music Editor
    Visual Effects Chris Capel Animation
    Sound Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Addison Teague Sound Designer
    Sound Addison Teague Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
    Sound Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
    Sound Gabriel Guy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Phil Hadaway ADR & Dubbing
    Sound Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Steve Schatz Mix Technician
    Lighting Diana J. Zeng Lighting Supervisor
    Crew Serge Sretschinsky Supervising Technical Director
    Writing Josie Trinidad Story
    Visual Effects Armand Serrano Visual Development
    Visual Effects Bert Klein Animation
    Visual Effects Anthony DeRosa Animation
    Visual Effects James Finn Visual Development
    Directing Rick Moore Layout
    Visual Effects Rick Moore Visual Development
    Directing Matsune Suzuki Layout
    Directing Kendra Vander Vliet Layout
    Visual Effects Brian Menz Animation
    Crew Gregory Smith Technical Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kevin MacLean Animation
    Visual Effects Mitja Rabar Animation
    Visual Effects Vitor Vilela Animation
    Visual Effects Jeff Williams Animation
    Visual Effects Mike Navarro Creature Technical Director
    Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Valentín Amador Animation
    Visual Effects Shiyoon Kim Visual Development
    Art Jeremy Spears Storyboard Designer
    Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley
    Visual Effects Mario Furmanczyk Animation
    Visual Effects Lee Hyun-min Animation
    Production Cymbre Walk Casting Associate
    Lighting Stephen Null Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Chris Patrick O'Connell Modeling
    Visual Effects Florian Perret Modeling
    Crew Osiris Pérez Technical Supervisor
    Visual Effects Dave Hardin Animation
    Crew Andrew Jennings Technical Supervisor
    Visual Effects Morgan R. Kelly Animation
    Art Dave K. Komorowski Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Maia Neubig Technical Supervisor
    Crew Navin Pinto Technical Supervisor
    Visual Effects Eric Provan Modeling
    Crew Nicklas Puetz Technical Supervisor
    Visual Effects John Wong Animation
    Lighting Olun Riley Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Jim Martin Visual Development
    Visual Effects Punn Wiantrakoon Modeling
    Sound Jeff Kryka Orchestrator
    Sound Norman Ludwin Musician
    Production Bérénice Robinson Executive In Charge Of Post Production
    Visual Effects James E. Hasman Animation Supervisor
    Production Christopher Kracker Production Supervisor
    Production Leah Latham Production Supervisor
    Crew Dominick Certo Temp Music Editor
    Sound Christopher Flick Foley Editor
    Art David Goetz Production Design
    Writing Andrea Datzman Lyricist
    Visual Effects Jacob Frey Animation
    Sound Ronni Brown Foley
    Visual Effects Alexander Snow Animation
    Visual Effects Kimberly W. Keech Visual Effects Technical Director
    Lighting Brian Leach Lighting Director
    Crew Ernest J. Petti Technical Supervisor
    Lighting Chris Springfield Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Justin Cram Visual Development
    Visual Effects Scott Watanabe Visual Development
    Directing Cory Rocco Florimonte Layout
    Directing Allen Blaisdell Layout
    Directing Terry Moews Layout
    Lighting Wally Schaab Lighting Artist
    Directing David Wainstain Layout
    Editing Eliot Milbourn Digital Intermediate
    Visual Effects Sarah Kambara Animation Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Michael Kiely Animation
    Directing Lindsey St. Pierre Layout
    Sound Daveed Diggs Music
    Visual Effects Jennifer Hager Animation Supervisor
    Production Sarah Raoufpur Casting Assistant
    Lighting Rob Engle Lighting Artist
    Sound Chris Chae Sound Recordist
    Production Kelly Eisert Production Supervisor
    Production Stephanie Hachem Production Supervisor
    Production Ruth Strother Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Doug Bennett Animation
    Visual Effects Renato Dos Anjos Animation Manager
    Visual Effects Mark Mitchell Animation
    Visual Effects Wayne Unten Animation
    Visual Effects Mac George Visual Development
    Visual Effects Darrin Butters Animation
    Visual Effects Youngjae Choi Animation
    Visual Effects Christopher Cordingley Animation
    Visual Effects Chadd Ferron Animation
    Visual Effects Jason Herschaft Animation
    Visual Effects Scott Kersavage Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Nathan Warner Director of Photography
    Sound Jacob Riehle Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Sound Andrew Synowiec Musician
    Visual Effects Borja Montoro Visual Development
    Lighting Jongo Lighting Artist
    Lighting Lauren Albers Lighting Supervisor
    Directing Jenny Bettis Script Supervisor
    Crew Heather Blodget Supervisor of Production Resources
    Production Holly E. Bratton Production Supervisor
    Lighting Nathan Curtis Lighting Supervisor
    Production Jeff Chasin Production Manager
    Production Kelly Feeg Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jennifer Gandrup Visual Development
    Crew Jennifer Gandrup Set Production Assistant
    Production Nathan Massmann Production Supervisor
    Production Albert Ramirez Production Supervisor
    Production Debbie G. Yu Production Supervisor
    Production Nicholas Russell Production Supervisor
    Crew David Okey Post Production Supervisor
    Production David Okey Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Brett M. Albert Visual Development
    Art Chris Hubbard Storyboard Designer
    Visual Effects Nick Orsi Visual Development
    Sound Steve Bedaux Sound Recordist
    Sound Edgar Meza Sound Engineer
    Sound Steve Morris Sound Engineer
    Crew Carrie Perry Schedule Coordinator
    Sound Scott Levine Sound Engineer
    Lighting Jason MacLeod Lighting Artist
    Lighting Logan Gloor Lighting Artist
    Lighting Yezi Xue Lighting Artist
    Lighting Elizabeth Willy Lighting Artist
    Lighting Ka Yaw Tan Lighting Artist
    Lighting Heekyung Shin Lighting Artist
    Lighting Alex Nijmeh Lighting Supervisor
    Lighting Chadwick Orr Lighting Artist
    Lighting Jorge Obregon Lighting Artist
    Lighting Derek Nelson Lighting Artist
    Lighting Jonathan Navarro Lighting Artist
    Lighting Sarah Moore Lighting Artist
    Lighting Kévin Monnier Lighting Artist
    Lighting Angela McBride Lighting Artist
    Lighting Roger Lee Lighting Artist
    Lighting Kelly Kin Lighting Artist
    Lighting Jeff Gipson Lighting Artist
    Lighting Kaori Doi Lighting Artist
    Lighting Justin Dobies Lighting Artist
    Lighting Ryan DeYoung Lighting Artist
    Lighting Gregory Culp Lighting Artist
    Lighting Iveth Bueno Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Mary Howie Animation Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Nathan Engelhardt Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kira Lehtomaki Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Chad Sellers Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Robert Christian Huth Animation Supervisor
    Crew Ricky Arietta Software Engineer
    Visual Effects Alberto Abril Animation
    Visual Effects Abraham Aguilar Animation
    Visual Effects Manuel Aparicio Animation
    Visual Effects Tony Bonilla Animation
    Visual Effects Tony Chau Animation
    Visual Effects Andrew Chesworth Animation
    Visual Effects Shawn Clark Animation
    Visual Effects Trent Correy Animation
    Visual Effects Patrick Danaher Animation
    Visual Effects Marat Davletshin Animation
    Visual Effects Riannon Delanoy Animation
    Visual Effects Daniel Edwards Animation
    Visual Effects Jeffrey Engel Animation
    Visual Effects Isaak Fernandez Animation
    Visual Effects Jason Figliozzi Animation
    Visual Effects Andrew Ford Animation
    Visual Effects Michael Franceschi Animation
    Visual Effects Derek Friesenborg Animation
    Visual Effects Jorge Garcia Animation
    Visual Effects Daniel Gonzales Animation
    Visual Effects Ryan Hobbiebrunken Animation
    Visual Effects Darrell W. Johnson Animation
    Visual Effects Mike Klim Animation
    Visual Effects Jackie Koehler Animation
    Visual Effects Kelly McClanahan Animation
    Visual Effects Matthew Meyer Animation
    Visual Effects Prothais Nicolas Animation
    Visual Effects Ryan Page Animation
    Visual Effects Daniel Martín Peixe Animation
    Visual Effects Bobby Pontillas Animation
    Visual Effects Svetla Radivoeva Animation
    Visual Effects Joel Reid Animation
    Visual Effects Brian D. Scott Animation
    Visual Effects Benson Shum Animation
    Visual Effects Justin Sklar Animation
    Visual Effects Josh Slice Animation
    Visual Effects David Stodolny Animation
    Visual Effects Wes Storhoff Animation
    Visual Effects Philip To Animation
    Visual Effects Amanda Wagner Animation
    Visual Effects Justin Weber Animation
    Visual Effects Geoff Wheeler Animation
    Visual Effects Mark Williams Animation
    Visual Effects Michael Woodside Animation
    Visual Effects Nara Youn Animation
    Visual Effects Allen Ostergar Animation
    Visual Effects Jorge Ruiz Animation
    Visual Effects Minor Gaytan Animation
    Editing Adam DesCombes Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Sergi Caballer Character Modelling Supervisor
    Visual Effects Cory Loftis Character Designer
    Visual Effects Ricardo Nadu Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jesus Canal Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Theresa Latzko Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Esther Trilsch Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Iker J. de los Mozos Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Erik Eulen Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Christopher Evart Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects William D. Kastak Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Hubert Leo Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Peter Megow Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Scott Peters Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jason M. Robinson Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Mary Twohig Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Mitchell Counsell Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Luis San Juan Pallares Creature Technical Director
    Crew Tomas Costanza Additional Music
    Production Elise Aliberti Development Manager
    Production Oren Peleg Development Manager
    Production Felicity Trevino Development Manager
    Production Scott Hummel Development Manager
    Editing Gabriel Stewart Digital Intermediate
    Lighting Cristian Moras Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Cristian Moras Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Vijoy Gaddipati Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects James DeValera Mansfield Visual Effects Designer
    Visual Effects Mary Meacham Opening/Ending Animation
    Directing Michael Guttman Layout
    Production Tom Body Finance
    Production Frank William Knittel Finance
    Production Linda Y. Matsuoka Finance
    Editing John Wheeler First Assistant Editor
    Production Diane Howard Publicist
    Directing Blair Bradley Layout
    Lighting Blair Bradley Lighting Coordinator
    Directing Jahkeeli Garnett Layout
    Directing Juan E. Hernandez Layout
    Directing Kevin Lee Layout
    Directing Matt Lee Layout
    Directing Troy Griffin Layout
    Directing Michael Talarico Layout
    Directing Tamara Alejandra Faralla Layout
    Lighting Amol Sathe Lighting Supervisor
    Lighting Mark Siegel Lighting Supervisor
    Lighting Gina Warr Lighting Supervisor
    Visual Effects Chika Saito Modeling
    Visual Effects Irene Matar Modeling
    Sound Karl Vincent Musician
    Sound Mark LeVang Musician
    Sound Jeff Bunnell Musician
    Crew Katie Amanek Other
    Sound Mark Gasbarro Musician
    Crew Brian Estrada Post-Production Manager
    Visual Effects Mariel Song Animation Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Nicholas Ellingsworth Animation Department Coordinator
    Production David A. Thibodeau Production Coordinator
    Production Derek Manzella Production Coordinator
    Production Cameron Stephens Production Coordinator
    Lighting David J. Suroviec Rigging Supervisor
    Crew Rik Bomberger Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Thomas Greer Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Steven Seed Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Galen Muir Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Kate Kirby-O'Connell Simulation & Effects Artist
    Sound Monique Donnelly Musician
    Sound Vangie Gunn Musician
    Sound Royce Reynolds Musician
    Crew Patrick Kelly Software Engineer
    Crew Meghan Gillet Software Engineer
    Crew Garret Sakura Software Engineer
    Crew Joanna Zeta Software Engineer
    Crew Ralf Habel Software Engineer
    Crew Peter Kutz Software Engineer
    Visual Effects Katie Tucker-Fico Stereoscopic Coordinator
    Art John Ripa Leadman
    Art Marc Smith Leadman
    Crew Kevin C. Constantine Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Kimberly M. Rios Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Jay D. Hilliard Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Tony Chai Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Dexter Cheng Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Gabriela Hernandez Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Brandon Lee Jarratt Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Lauralea Otis Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Abraham Franklin Tseng Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Sara Drakeley Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Christopher Otto Gallagher Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Rebecca Vallera-Thompson Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Nadim Sinno Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Natt Mintrasak Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Norman Moses Joseph Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng Visual Effects Technical Director
    Crew Gisel A. Calvo Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Carlos C. Estiandan Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Annamarie Fuchs Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Michael M. Fukumoto Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Amindra Jayasinghe Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Teal Owyang Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Michael J. Dobson Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Jessica Kain Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Kevin P. Nolte Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Tommy Holmes Temp Music Editor
    Visual Effects Claudia Chung Visual Effects

    keyboard_arrow_up