Set in a decaying Buenos Aires, a poor Argentine (Minujin) wrestles with his newly discovered superpowers.
Writing | Jesús de la Vega | Writer |
Directing | Luis Barone | Director |
Writing | Juan Sasturain | Writer |
Production | Álvaro Augustin | Executive Producer |
Production | Óscar Marcos Azar | Executive Producer |
Production | Óscar Marcos Azar | Producer |
Production | Luis Barone | Producer |
Writing | Luis Barone | Writer |
Production | Tomás Cimadevilla | Producer |
Production | Jesús de la Vega | Executive Producer |
Production | Beatriz Delgado | Associate Producer |
Production | Lourdes Diaz | Co-Producer |
Production | Izabel Jaguaribe | Associate Producer |
Production | Patrick Juarez | Associate Producer |
Production | Marcelo Schapces | Executive Producer |
Sound | Mono Morello | Music |
Sound | Nicolás Posse | Music |
Crew | José Guerra | Cinematography |
Editing | Fernando Pardo | Editor |
Art | Martín Oesterheld | Production Design |
Art | Aurea Tolo | Art Direction |
Art | Pablo Maestre Galli | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Magda Banach | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcela Vilariño | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Sebastián Molchasky | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carolina Oclander | Makeup Supervisor |
Production | Alejandro Israel | Production Manager |
Directing | Mercedes Ambrogi | Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | Matías Casagrande | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Sergio Suárez | Assistant Director |
Art | Tomas Mario Lupidio | Props |
Sound | Emilio Bustos | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Bela María da Costa | Sound Editor |
Sound | Sebastián González | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Fernando Soldevila | Sound |
Sound | Nicolás Tabárez | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Gabe Verger | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Ricardo Viñas | Dolby Consultant |
Visual Effects | Rubén Algarra | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Cesc Biénzobas | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Nills Bonetti | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Rafael Brandão | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Ramón Cervera | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Eduardo Cestari | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Ramón Daza | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Daniel de Madrid | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Ricardo G. Elipe | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alberto Esteban | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Marcelo Ferreira PeeJay | VFX Artist |
Crew | Blas Galera | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Fabian Gamarra | Data Management Technician |
Art | Irene Jiménez | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Isidro Jiménez | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lorenzo Lovera | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Rogério Marinho | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Javier Martínez Calvo | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Javier Martínez Pacín | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Daniel T. Müller | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Juan Retuerto | Digital Compositor |
Art | Juan Retuerto | Graphic Designer |
Visual Effects | Robson Sartori | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Marcelo Siqueira | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Pablo Urrutia | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Karina Vanes | Post Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Carlos Zamorano | VFX Artist |
Production | Mariana Zdravca | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Patricia Bova | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | José Guerra | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Gabriel Kerbs | Electrician |
Lighting | Rodrigo Prado | Electrician |
Camera | Natalia Martínez | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Patricia Muzio | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Cristian Vega | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Cristian Vega | Camera Operator |
Production | María Platas Alonso | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Isabel Cano | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Fábio Fatorelli | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Elsa Fernández | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Enrique Jiménez | Colorist |
Editing | Fran Lorite | Color Grading |
Production | Nuria López | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | María José Martín | Post-Production Manager |
Production | Silvia Torralba | Post Production Coordinator |
Art | Luciano Molese | Location Scout |
Crew | Liliana Escliar | Additional Writing |
Art | Lucas Accardo | Storyboard Artist |