xXx

xXx (2002)

A New Breed Of Secret Agent.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2002-08-09
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 2954 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 4min
  • Language: Český
  • Production Company: Columbia Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.9
From 2,954 Ratings
5.9 48 48%

Summary

Xander Cage is your standard adrenaline junkie with no fear and a lousy attitude. When the US Government "recruits" him to go on a mission, he's not exactly thrilled. His mission: to gather information on an organization that may just be planning the destruction of the world, led by the nihilistic Yorgi.

xXx Trailer

Watch xXx Online

You can now watch xXx online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • xXx Photos

    Production Ronna Kress Casting
    Editing Chris Lebenzon Editor
    Editing Paul Rubell Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Design
    Camera Dean Semler Director of Photography
    Production David Minkowski Associate Producer
    Production Matthew Stillman Associate Producer
    Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew M. James Arnett Stunt Coordinator
    Directing M. James Arnett Second Unit Director
    Art Hilton Rosemarin Set Decoration
    Production Arne Schmidt Executive Producer
    Production Debra James Unit Production Manager
    Art Brad Ricker Art Direction
    Art Jonathan Lee Supervising Art Director
    Production Derek Dauchy Co-Producer
    Production Todd Garner Executive Producer
    Production Neal H. Moritz Producer
    Crew Danny Cangemi Special Effects Coordinator
    Editing Steve Bowen Digital Color Timer
    Sound Randy Edelman Original Music Composer
    Sound Randy Edelman Conductor
    Production Vin Diesel Executive Producer
    Editing Joel Negron Editor
    Camera Milan Chadima Camera Operator
    Directing Rob Cohen Director
    Art Gavin Bocquet Production Design
    Art Phil Harvey Art Direction
    Production Peter M. Tobyansen Production Manager
    Production Nancy Bishop Casting
    Art Chris L. Spellman Set Decoration
    Directing George Parra First Assistant Director
    Writing Rich Wilkes Screenplay
    Production Kate Dowd Casting
    Visual Effects Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
    Production George Zakk Executive Producer
    Production Michelle Purple Associate Producer
    Sound J.A.C. Redford Music Arranger
    Editing Jonathan Chibnall First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Syd Dutton Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor
    Art Luke Freeborn Set Designer
    Crew Cliff Fleming Aerial Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Allan A. Apone Makeup Artist
    Production Gregory Alpert Production Supervisor
    Art Brian Wade Sculptor
    Sound Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
    Crew Ken Blackwell Visual Effects Editor
    Sound John Dickson Music Programmer
    Costume & Make-Up Kristen Anacker Assistant Costume Designer
    Art Dean Wolcott Set Designer
    Art Steve Summersgill Draughtsman
    Sound Bruce Stambler Sound Designer
    Sound Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Elton Ahi Scoring Mixer
    Directing Jules Stewart Script Supervisor
    Art Stephen Christensen Art Department Assistant
    Camera Ken Fisher First Assistant "A" Camera
    Crew Tim Rigby Stunts
    Crew Glenn Cannon Video Assist Operator
    Visual Effects Steve Watson 24 Frame Playback
    Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
    Directing Hans Berggren Second Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Sarka Zvolenska Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Hallie D'Amore Makeup Department Head
    Art Milena Koubková Assistant Art Director
    Art Josh Lusby Set Designer
    Sound Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor
    Production Colleen Gibbons Location Manager
    Sound John Finklea Music Editor
    Directing Lars P. Winther Second Assistant Director
    Art A. Todd Holland Set Designer
    Sound Tim Walston Sound Designer
    Editing Hilda Saffari Digital Intermediate
    Art Anthony Caron-Delion Assistant Art Director
    Crew Anthony Caron-Delion Scenic Artist
    Art Helen Xenopoulos Set Designer
    Art Claudia Bestor Art Department Coordinator
    Art Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator
    Art C.J. Maguire Property Master
    Sound Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor
    Sound Donald L. Warner Jr. Dialogue Editor
    Sound Bernard Weiser Dialogue Editor
    Sound Chad Algarin Sound Recordist
    Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
    Camera Clive Jackson Camera Operator
    Camera Bob Marshak Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Lawrence Quon Set Costumer
    Crew Jiří Husák Transportation Coordinator
    Crew David Marder Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Luiza Averina Dialect Coach
    Visual Effects Kelly L'Estrange Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
    Crew Doug Dovichi Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Michael Singer Unit Publicist
    Sound Frank A. Fuller Jr. Foley Editor
    Sound Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
    Production Jens Geibel Location Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Victoria Wood Wigmaker
    Editing Amy Tompkins Digital Intermediate Editor
    Crew Jiri Fleischer Picture Car Coordinator
    Production Tomáš Rotnágl Assistant Unit Manager
    Crew Allen E. Taylor Production Controller
    Editing Adrian Spanna Project Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Kerry Mendenhall Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Sean Devereaux Visual Effects Compositor
    Lighting Václav Čermák Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Andy Arnautov Gaffer
    Sound Lee Lemont ADR Editor
    Crew Rachel Wyn Dunn Compositors
    Directing Jakub Dvorak Third Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Claas Henke Compositing Supervisor
    Sound Jesse Kaplan Utility Sound
    Costume & Make-Up Beth Miller Hair Department Head
    Production Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
    Sound Paul Aulicino First Assistant Sound Editor
    Production Creighton Bellinger Co-Producer
    Sound Chris Navarro ADR Recordist
    Production Sande Alessi Extras Casting
    Art Richard Baum Assistant Property Master
    Sound Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
    Editing Carole Cowley Digital Intermediate Producer
    Art Bob Skemp Greensman
    Costume & Make-Up Gregory B. Peña Key Costumer
    Crew Eva Dvorakova Set Medic
    Sound Bruce Barris Apprentice Sound Editor
    Editing Mike Stanwick Color Timer
    Art James Diggs Standby Painter
    Camera Michael Cassidy First Assistant Camera
    Camera Michael Guthrie Best Boy Grip
    Sound Carl D. Ware Sound Engineer
    Camera Jiri Gazda Grip
    Camera Miroslav Pavlik Camera Trainee
    Visual Effects Erik Lee CG Animator
    Visual Effects Scott Edelstein 3D Supervisor
    Crew Keith Splinter Davis Utility Stunts
    Lighting Ivo Grešák Rigging Grip
    Lighting Ivo Grešák Key Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Larisa Šrámková Seamstress
    Crew Michal Krbeček Loader
    Crew Mitch Goldstrom Systems Administrators & Support
    Sound Shawn Sykora Foley Editor
    Production Basia Baumann Production Coordinator
    Sound Michael Dressel Foley
    Costume & Make-Up Jitka Švecová Costumer
    Crew Jeff Bova Driver
    Crew Zuzana Drdacka Stunt Double
    Lighting Henry Cantor Electrician
    Crew Isabel Henderson Post Production Supervisor
    Production Jana Hrbková Unit Manager
    Art Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
    Art Frawley Becker Location Scout
    Camera Bud Kremp Additional Camera
    Camera Ethan Jensen Helicopter Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Martin Kubricht Set Dressing Artist
    Crew Robert Sica Armorer
    Crew Peter Roderick Carpenter
    Crew Brian Nailing Chef
    Crew Michael G. Kehoe Craft Service
    Crew Rick Polikowski Propmaker
    Crew Adam Gankiewicz Security
    Crew Stephen P. Del Prete Set Production Assistant
    Crew Doug Roble Software Engineer
    Crew Steve Mann Transportation Captain
    Lighting Thomas P. Powell Lighting Technician
    Sound Thomas Giordano Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Krista Benson Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Chris Logan Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Brady Doyle Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Claudia Vašeková Translator
    Crew Albert Mason Digital Producer
    Production Minna Pyyhkala Casting Assistant
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Visual Effects Brandon Criswell 2D Artist
    Crew Bruce Benson Pilot
    Art Justin Blampied Title Designer
    Sound Deborah Mannis-Gardner Music Coordinator
    Camera Michael P. Catanzarite Dolly Grip
    Art Pavel Hemmy Property Buyer
    Crew Jan Aaris Special Effects Technician
    Camera Joe Buxton Libra Head Technician
    Art Tony Wright Construction Buyer
    Directing Mark Taylor Second Assistant Director
    Art Martin Charles Graphic Designer
    Camera Barry Berona Assistant Camera
    Crew Ray L. Wilkerson Special Effects Assistant
    Production Shannon McBrien Production Secretary
    Production Debi West Payroll Accountant
    Production John Mullin Production Assistant
    Editing Meredith Apel Assistant Editor
    Camera Gil Pannetier Focus Puller
    Production Michael Taylor Production Executive
    Production Scott Ross General Manager
    Visual Effects Bradley Parker Animation Supervisor
    Production Michal Engrth Assistant Accountant
    Art Francine Lecoultre Textile Artist
    Camera Hiroyuki Fukuda Additional First Assistant Camera
    Camera Pavel Kuřák Second Assistant Camera
    Production Zdenek Vrubel Assistant Extras Casting
    Editing Mike Bellamy Digital Colorist
    Production Trish Hadley Post Production Coordinator
    Production Markéta Maková Assistant Location Manager
    Production Volker Falk Location Assistant
    Production Gabriela Glass Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Keiko Koyama Digital Effects Producer
    Production Laura Connors First Assistant Accountant
    Production Lisa Imhoff Second Assistant Accountant

    keyboard_arrow_up