xXx

xXx (2002)

A New Breed Of Secret Agent.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Thriller, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2002-08-09
  • User Rating: 5.8/10 from 2538 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 4min
  • Language: Český
  • Production Company: Columbia Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.8/10
From 2,538 Ratings

Summary

Xander Cage is your standard adrenaline junkie with no fear and a lousy attitude. When the US Government "recruits" him to go on a mission, he's not exactly thrilled. His mission: to gather information on an organization that may just be planning the destruction of the world, led by the nihilistic Yorgi.

xXx Trailer

xXx Photos

  • Vin Diesel

    as Xander Cage
  • Asia Argento

    as Yelena
  • Samuel L. Jackson

    as Agent Augustus Gibbons
  • Danny Trejo

    as El Jefe
  • Leila Arcieri

    as Jordan King
  • Marton Csokas

    as Yorgi
  • Michael Roof

    as Agent Toby Lee Shavers
  • Richy Müller

    as Milan Sova
  • Werner Daehn

    as Kirill
  • Jan Pavel Filipenský

    as Viktor
  • Tom Everett

    as Senator Click Hotchkiss
  • Thomas Ian Griffith

    as Agent Jim McGrath
  • Eve

    as J.J.
  • Joe Bucaro III

    as Virg
  • Chris Gann

    as T.J.
  • Martin Hub

    as Ivan Podrov
  • Petr Jákl ml.

    as Kolya
  • William Hope

    as Agent Roger Donnan
  • Ted Maynard

    as James Tannick
  • David Asman

    as Agent Polk
  • Till Lindemann

    as Himself
  • Richard Kruspe

    as Himself
  • Christian Lorenz

    as Himself
  • Paul Landers

    as Himself
  • Oliver Riedel

    as Himself
  • Christoph Schneider

    as Himself
  • Tony Hawk

    as Caddy Driver
Directing Rob Cohen Director
Sound Randy Edelman Original Music Composer
Writing Rich Wilkes Screenplay
Editing Chris Lebenzon Editor
Production Kate Dowd Casting
Production Neal H. Moritz Producer
Production Vin Diesel Executive Producer
Editing Joel Negron Editor
Editing Paul Rubell Editor
Production Ronna Kress Casting
Art Gavin Bocquet Production Design
Art Phil Harvey Art Direction
Art Brad Ricker Art Direction
Art Hilton Rosemarin Set Decoration
Art Chris L. Spellman Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Hallie D'Amore Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sarka Zvolenska Costume Supervisor
Production Nancy Bishop Casting
Crew Luiza Averina Dialect Coach
Art Jonathan Lee Supervising Art Director
Art Claudia Bestor Art Department Coordinator
Crew Anthony Caron-Delion Scenic Artist
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Assistant Art Director
Art Luke Freeborn Set Designer
Art A. Todd Holland Set Designer
Art Josh Lusby Set Designer
Art Dean Wolcott Set Designer
Art Helen Xenopoulos Set Designer
Art Milena Koubková Assistant Art Director
Art Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator
Sound Bruce Stambler Sound Designer
Sound Tim Walston Sound Designer
Crew M. James Arnett Stunt Coordinator
Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
Camera Milan Chadima Camera Operator
Camera Clive Jackson Camera Operator
Camera Bob Marshak Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Lawrence Quon Set Costumer
Crew Jiří Husák Transportation Coordinator
Crew David Marder Transportation Coordinator
Directing Jules Stewart Script Supervisor
Crew Rachel Wyn Dunn Compositors
Production Creighton Bellinger Co-Producer
Production Derek Dauchy Co-Producer
Production Todd Garner Executive Producer
Production David Minkowski Associate Producer
Production Michelle Purple Associate Producer
Production Arne Schmidt Executive Producer
Production Matthew Stillman Associate Producer
Production George Zakk Executive Producer
Camera Dean Semler Director of Photography
Art Stephen Christensen Art Department Assistant
Art Bob Skemp Greensman
Art Frawley Becker Location Scout
Art Brian Wade Sculptor
Art James Diggs Standby Painter
Camera Bud Kremp Additional Camera
Camera Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Camera Michael Cassidy First Assistant Camera
Camera Jiri Gazda Grip
Camera Ethan Jensen Helicopter Camera
Costume & Make-Up Kristen Anacker Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Beth Miller Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Kerry Mendenhall Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Allan A. Apone Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Larisa Šrámková Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Martin Kubricht Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up Victoria Wood Wigmaker
Crew Robert Sica Armorer
Crew Peter Roderick Carpenter
Crew Brian Nailing Chef
Crew Michael G. Kehoe Craft Service
Crew Jeff Bova Driver
Crew Michal Krbecek Loader
Crew Jiri Fleischer Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Isabel Henderson Post Production Supervisor
Crew Allen E. Taylor Production Controller
Crew Rick Polikowski Propmaker
Crew Adam Gankiewicz Security
Crew Eva Dvorakova Set Medic
Crew Stephen P. Del Prete Set Production Assistant
Crew Doug Roble Software Engineer
Crew Danny Cangemi Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Mitch Goldstrom Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Steve Mann Transportation Captain
Crew Doug Dovichi Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Michael Singer Unit Publicist
Crew Glenn Cannon Video Assist Operator
Crew Ken Blackwell Visual Effects Editor
Editing Mike Stanwick Color Timer
Editing Hilda Saffari Digital Intermediate
Editing Jonathan Chibnall First Assistant Editor
Lighting Henry Cantor Electrician
Lighting Andy Arnautov Gaffer
Lighting Thomas P. Powell Lighting Technician
Lighting Václav Cermak Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Ivo Grešák Rigging Grip
Production Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Colleen Gibbons Location Manager
Production Basia Baumann Production Coordinator
Production Peter M. Tobyansen Production Manager
Production Gregory Alpert Production Supervisor
Sound Thomas Giordano Boom Operator
Sound Paul Aulicino First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Michael Dressel Foley
Sound John Finklea Music Editor
Sound Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
Sound Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
Sound William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
Sound Elton Ahi Scoring Mixer
Sound Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor
Sound Carl D. Ware Sound Engineer
Sound Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Steve Watson 24 Frame Playback
Visual Effects Scott Edelstein 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Krista Benson Digital Compositors
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Logan Visual Effects
Visual Effects Brady Doyle Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kelly L'Estrange Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Syd Dutton Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Claudia Vaseková Translator
Crew Albert Mason Digital Producer
Production Jana Hrbková Unit Manager
Sound Randy Edelman Conductor
Visual Effects Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Debra James Unit Production Manager
Crew Tim Rigby Stunts
Crew Keith Splinter Davis Utility Stunts
Sound Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor
Sound Donald L. Warner Jr. Dialogue Editor
Sound Bernard Weiser Dialogue Editor
Directing M. James Arnett Second Unit Director
Art C.J. Maguire Property Master
Sound Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Lee Lemont ADR Editor
Sound Shawn Sykora Foley Editor
Sound Frank A. Fuller Jr. Foley Editor
Sound Chad Algarin Sound Recordist
Directing George Parra First Assistant Director
Directing Mark Taylor Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Bradley Parker Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jitka Svecova Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gregory B. Peña Key Costumer
Directing Lars P. Winther Second Assistant Director
Directing Hans Berggren Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Jakub Dvorak Third Assistant Director
Art Richard Baum Assistant Property Master
Art Tony Wright Construction Buyer
Art Steve Summersgill Draughtsman
Art Martin Charles Graphic Designer
Art Pavel Hemmy Property Buyer
Art Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
Art Francine Lecoultre Textile Artist
Art Justin Blampied Title Designer
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Recordist
Sound Bruce Barris Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Sound Jesse Kaplan Utility Sound
Crew Ray L. Wilkerson Special Effects Assistant
Crew Jan Aaris Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Brandon Criswell 2D Artist
Visual Effects Sean Devereaux Visual Effects Compositor
Crew Zuzana Drdacka Stunt Double
Camera Ken Fisher First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Hiroyuki Fukuda Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Barry Berona Assistant Camera
Camera Michael Guthrie Best Boy Grip
Camera Miroslav Pavlik Camera Trainee
Camera Michael P. Catanzarite Dolly Grip
Camera Gil Pannetier Focus Puller
Camera Joe Buxton Libra Head Technician
Camera Pavel Kurak Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Erik Lee CG Animator
Production Zdenek Vrubel Assistant Extras Casting
Production Minna Pyyhkala Casting Assistant
Editing Meredith Apel Assistant Editor
Editing Steve Bowen Digital Color Timer
Editing Mike Bellamy Digital Colorist
Editing Amy Tompkins Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Carole Cowley Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Trish Hadley Post Production Coordinator
Editing Adrian Spanna Project Manager
Production Markéta Maková Assistant Location Manager
Production Volker Falk Location Assistant
Production Jens Geibel Location Coordinator
Sound J.A.C. Redford Music Arranger
Sound Deborah Mannis-Gardner Music Coordinator
Sound John Dickson Music Programmer
Crew Cliff Fleming Aerial Coordinator
Production Michal Engrth Assistant Accountant
Production Gabriela Glass Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Tomas Rotnagl Assistant Unit Manager
Visual Effects Claas Henke Compositing Supervisor
Crew Keiko Koyama Digital Effects Producer
Production Sande Alessi Extras Casting
Production Laura Connors First Assistant Accountant
Production Scott Ross General Manager
Lighting Ivo Grešák Key Rigging Grip
Production Debi West Payroll Accountant
Crew Bruce Benson Pilot
Production John Mullin Production Assistant
Production Michael Taylor Production Executive
Production Shannon McBrien Production Secretary
Production Lisa Imhoff Second Assistant Accountant

keyboard_arrow_up