xXx: State of the Union

xXx: State of the Union (2005)

Prepare for the next level

star 4.8/10
From 994 Ratings

Summary

Ice Cube stars as Darius Stone, a thrill-seeking troublemaker whose criminal record and extreme sports obsession make him the perfect candidate to be the newest XXX agent. He must save the U.S. government from a deadly conspiracy led by five-star general and Secretary of Defense George Deckert (played by Willem Dafoe).

xXx: State of the Union Trailer

xXx: State of the Union Photos

  • Ice Cube

    as Darius Stone / xXx
  • Samuel L. Jackson

    as Agent Augustus Gibbons
  • Willem Dafoe

    as Gen. George Octavius Deckert
  • Scott Speedman

    as Agent Kyle Steele
  • Peter Strauss

    as President James Sandford
  • Xzibit

    as Zeke
  • Michael Roof

    as Toby Lee Shavers
  • Sunny Mabrey

    as Charlie Mayweather
  • Nona Gaye

    as Lola Jackson
  • John G. Connolly

    as Lt. Alabama "Bama" Cobb
  • Ramon De Ocampo

    as Agent Meadows
  • Barry Sigismondi

    as Bull
  • J. Anthony Brown

    as Webster
  • Bruce Bruce

    as Maurice
  • David Rountree

    as Agent
  • Ned Schmidtke

    as Col. Jack Pettibone
  • Lisa Joyner

    as Field Reporter at Fire
  • Gina St. John

    as Field Reporter
  • Michael Don Evans

    as Conductor
  • Brian Larsen

    as Bridge Actor (uncredited)
  • Jeanne Sakata

    as Field Reporter
  • Jeffrey Moon

    as Soldier
Directing Lee Tamahori Director
Writing Simon Kinberg Screenplay
Production Rob Cohen Executive Producer
Production Derek Dauchy Executive Producer
Production Todd Garner Executive Producer
Production Neal H. Moritz Producer
Production Arne Schmidt Producer
Writing Rich Wilkes Characters
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Camera David Tattersall Director of Photography
Editing Mark Goldblatt Editor
Editing Todd E. Miller Editor
Editing Steven Rosenblum Editor
Production Margery Simkin Casting
Lighting Gregory Collis Rigging Grip
Production Alison Harstedt Production Accountant
Production Robert Mazaraki Production Coordinator
Production Debbie Schwab Production Supervisor
Sound Marvin E. Lewis Boom Operator
Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
Sound Darren Higman Music Supervisor
Sound Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Sound J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Art Gavin Bocquet Production Design
Sound Laura Ziffren Music Supervisor
Art Stella Vaccaro Art Direction
Art Hilton Rosemarin Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Design
Art Lindsay Good Art Department Assistant
Art Charlie Campbell Art Department Coordinator
Art Luke Freeborn Assistant Art Director
Art Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator
Art Ted Lubonovich II Construction Foreman
Art Bennett Andrews Greensman
Art Daril Alder Leadman
Art Liz Matthews Location Scout
Art Peter Oktavec Painter
Art Jim Martin Production Illustrator
Art Jeff Frost Sculptor
Art Emily Crupper Set Decoration Buyer
Art Kristen Davis Set Designer
Art James Diggs Standby Painter
Camera Patrick B. O'Brien Camera Operator
Camera Tony Olivieri First Assistant Camera
Camera Richard Mall Key Grip
Camera Matthew J. Barden Grip
Camera Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Charmaine Nash Simmons Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Beth Miller Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Jeri Baker Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Childers Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Allan A. Apone Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Hallie D'Amore Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Yaa Boaa Aning Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bart Barbuscia Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up Victoria Wood Wigmaker
Crew Vincent Joseph Flaherty Armorer
Crew Bryan Badman Carpenter
Crew Didier Levy CG Supervisor
Crew Thomas Garris Driver
Crew Eddie Bydalek Mix Technician
Crew Steve Mann Picture Car Coordinator
Crew R. Ben Adams Post Production Assistant
Crew Isabel Henderson Post Production Supervisor
Crew Alison Cannon Production Controller
Crew Steve Burnes Propmaker
Art C.J. Maguire Property Master
Crew Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones Scenic Artist
Crew Tom Martinek Sequence Supervisor
Crew Jason Inman Set Medic
Crew Kevin Berlandi Set Production Assistant
Sound Brian Magerkurth Sound Recordist
Crew Jim Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Nathan Bailey Stand In
Crew R.A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator
Crew Laura Albert Stunts
Crew Duane Kelly Transportation Co-Captain
Crew John Armstrong Transportation Coordinator
Production Debra James Unit Production Manager
Crew David Linck Unit Publicist
Crew Mickey Giacomazzi Utility Stunts
Crew Bradford Ralston Video Assist Operator
Crew Steve Ansell Visual Effects Editor
Directing J. Michael Haynie First Assistant Director
Directing Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Editing Daniel S. Irwin Dialogue Editor
Lighting Jerry L. Marshall Best Boy Electric
Lighting Shane Buttle Electrician
Lighting H. Mark Vuille Gaffer
Lighting Austin Cross Lighting Technician
Lighting Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
Production Justine Hempe Casting Associate
Production James Lin Location Manager
Sound Andre Fenley Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Willie D. Burton Production Sound Mixer
Sound Dave Lopez Sound Engineer
Sound Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Aaron Haye 3D Artist
Visual Effects Corinne Bogdanowicz Digital Compositors
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects George Stevens Visual Effects
Visual Effects Christopher Cram Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Stephanie Hornish Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects David Dozoretz Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Carol S. Federman Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rosi Gabl Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Javier Arrieta Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lorenzo Hearns Jr. Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Toby Bronson Key Set Costumer
Directing Eugene Davis Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Steve Battaglia Second Assistant Director
Directing Kristina M. Peterson Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Geoff Murphy Second Unit Director
Art Tom Miller Assistant Property Master
Art Peter Roderick Construction Buyer
Art Martin Charles Graphic Designer
Art Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
Art Bruce Schluter Title Designer
Sound Chris Jargo ADR Editor
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Sound Robert Deschaine ADR Recordist
Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Crew Ryan Amborn Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Erin D. O'Connor Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi Stunt Double
Crew Kevin L. Jackson Stunt Driver
Camera Phil Bowen Assistant Camera
Camera Ralph Del Castillo Dolly Grip
Camera John Bonnin Libra Head Technician
Camera Steven Cueva Second Assistant Camera
Camera Thomas Crawford Second Company Grip
Production Chris Bustard Additional Casting
Production Susan Paley Abramson Casting Assistant
Editing Cynthia E. Thornton Assistant Editor
Editing Mark Sachen Colorist
Editing Michael Eaves Digital Color Timer
Editing Chris Jensen Digital Colorist
Editing Amy Pawlowski Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Lorene Simpson Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Lisa Fozzati Assistant Location Manager
Production Yovel Schwartz Location Assistant
Production Matthew Dillon Noonan Location Production Assistant
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Sound Darian Pollard Music Arranger
Sound Art Ford Music Consultant
Sound Justin Reeve Music Coordinator
Sound Alex Gibson Supervising Music Editor
Production Matthew I. Goldberg Additional Production Assistant
Production Sandra Constantine Assistant Accountant
Production Jenny Sandell Assistant Production Coordinator
Lighting Andy Ryan Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Greg Maloney Compositing Supervisor
Production Brad Kenny Extras Casting
Production Kari Mills Extras Casting Assistant
Production Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting Coordinator
Production Anne Scott First Assistant Accountant
Lighting Gary Kangrga Key Rigging Grip
Production Ahmed Kirdar Key Set Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jamie Baxter Matte Painter
Production Lora Umphress Payroll Accountant
Production Clyde Broom Jr. Production Assistant
Production Jonathan Deiner Production Secretary
Production Jennifer Lobban Second Assistant Accountant
Crew David M. Kennedy Technical Advisor
Production Mimi N. McGreal Travel Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up