In 1979, a group of young filmmakers set out to make an adult film in rural Texas, but when their reclusive, elderly hosts catch them in the act, the cast find themselves fighting for their lives.
Sound | Tyler Bates | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Eli Roth | Thanks |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Production | Kevin Turen | Producer |
Production | Sam Levinson | Producer |
Directing | Ti West | Director |
Editing | Ti West | Editor |
Production | Ti West | Producer |
Writing | Ti West | Writer |
Sound | Graham Reznick | Sound Designer |
Sound | Graham Reznick | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Graham Reznick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Sue Mercer | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Abigail Savage | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Kid Cudi | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Phok | Executive Producer |
Crew | Peter Phok | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Eliot Rockett | Director of Photography |
Production | Jessica Kelly | Casting |
Crew | Augie Davis | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Tom Hammock | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Malgosia Turzanska | Costume Design |
Production | Jacob Jaffke | Producer |
Production | Jacob Jaffke | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Celia Rowlson-Hall | Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Frankie Karena | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Chelsea Wolfe | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Tom Efinger | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Tom Efinger | ADR Editor |
Lighting | Andy MacRae | Electrician |
Sound | Jonathan Greber | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Frank A. Montaño | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Peter McCaffrey | Camera Operator |
Sound | Pascal Garneau | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Bill Meadows | Mix Technician |
Editing | David Kashevaroff | Editor |
Crew | Rick Lipton | Dialect Coach |
Costume & Make-Up | Sally Gray | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Jared Connon | Line Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Wasner | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Rubano | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Rubano | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Rubano | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Franca Gallo | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Melissa Lawrence | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Ken Saville | Sound Mixer |
Production | Rebecca Dealy | Casting |
Crew | Rodney Cook | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Paul Stieglbauer | Location Manager |
Art | Phred Palmer | Property Master |
Art | Andrew Driver | Leadman |
Directing | Tomas Deckaj | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Kevin Schultz | Foley Mixer |
Lighting | Adrian Hebron | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cody Dysart | Wigmaker |
Crew | Jacqueline Lee Geurts | Stunt Double |
Art | John Lott | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Dion Hartley | Key Grip |
Sound | Chris Hiles | Sound Mixer |
Art | Alex Falkner | Art Direction |
Art | Abby Mariama | Props |
Production | Courtney Mayhew | Publicist |
Production | Harrison Kreiss | Executive Producer |
Art | Dean Hudson | Set Dresser |
Sound | Sam Spicer | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Cilla Leckie | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Hansel Verkerk | Generator Operator |
Crew | Glenn Shaw | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Davi Aquino | Foley Editor |
Sound | Davi Aquino | Foley Recordist |
Lighting | Mark Papalii | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Thomas Salpietro | Set Decoration |
Editing | Rob Gordon | Online Editor |
Production | Joe Fragassi | Post Production Accountant |
Camera | Justin Sykes | Dolly Grip |
Production | Ashley Levinson | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jasmine Rogers-Scott | Key Set Costumer |
Production | Rebecca Birstock | Casting Associate |
Directing | Sophie Massey Broadbery | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Conrad Hawkins | Grip |
Crew | Thomas McGinty | Stunt Double |
Directing | Ant Davies | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Dennis Cummings | Executive Producer |
Production | Karina Manashil | Executive Producer |
Production | Desiree Rose Cheer | Background Casting Director |
Camera | Jan Kleinheins | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Laetitia Belen | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jose Noriega | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Patrick Pabalan | Set Dresser |
Art | Karijus Schlogl | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Pickens | Wigmaker |
Production | Karla Spika | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Matthew Ericson | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie Fox-Heywood | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanchia Reed | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Ruby Fitzgerald | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Chris Moss | Still Photographer |
Crew | Ali Herting | Thanks |
Sound | Eliza Zolnai | Sound Assistant |
Visual Effects | Frank Rueter | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Verity Mackintosh | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Margaret Austin | Stand In |
Editing | Scott Milligan | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason Docherty | Prosthetic Designer |
Production | Reneau Skinner | Production Accountant |
Crew | Abigail Buchan | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ditha Angraini | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Brad Cunningham | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Austin Hobson | Assistant Unit Manager |
Crew | Julie Gower | Craft Service |
Production | Molly Cattell | Location Assistant |
Art | Sarah Dunn | Graphic Designer |
Art | Olivia Masicz | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Martin Bath | Armorer |
Art | Ngaere Robertson | Set Dresser |
Art | Codey Morris | Set Dresser |
Art | Zachary Hyland | Set Dresser |
Camera | Angelu Cayanan | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Dominic Crossman | Electrician |
Lighting | Travis Edwards | Rigging Grip |
Production | Seanne Culhane | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Lucy Burns | Production Secretary |
Production | Karen Kong | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Monique Andrews | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Kyle Hooker | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Ayler Raven-Pearce | Accounting Clerk Assistant |
Production | Anastasya Achita Putri | Post Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Wasner | Special Effects Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sofia Sue Pedersen | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Blair Ryan | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Jess Neff | Truck Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Holly Williamson | Costume Assistant |
Production | Connor Summerton | Location Assistant |
Directing | Benjamin Bamford | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Andrew Lloyd | Construction Manager |
Art | Winks Schmidt | Construction Foreman |
Art | Gareth Cairns | Construction Foreman |
Art | Andy Hastings | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Sally Foster | Transportation Coordinator |