Two police officers struggle to survive when they become trapped beneath the rubble of the World Trade Center on September 11, 2001.
Production | Suzanne Smith Crowley | Casting |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Designer |
Directing | Oliver Stone | Director |
Crew | Todd Bryant | Stunts |
Production | Debra Hill | Producer |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Production | Billy Hopkins | Casting |
Camera | Seamus McGarvey | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Reese Spensley | Set Costumer |
Production | Kerry Barden | Casting |
Production | Michael Shamberg | Producer |
Production | Stacey Sher | Producer |
Editing | David Brenner | Editor |
Sound | Craig Armstrong | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Craig Armstrong | Orchestrator |
Art | Richard L. Johnson | Art Direction |
Crew | Gary D'Amico | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Chantal Feghali | Post Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chantal Feghali | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Chantal Feghali | Co-Producer |
Art | Beth A. Rubino | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Ilona Herman | Hairstylist |
Camera | Scott Rathner | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Norman Golightly | Executive Producer |
Production | Paul Schnee | Casting |
Art | Jan Roelfs | Production Design |
Production | Moritz Borman | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary L. Mastro | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Dennison | Costume Design |
Editing | Julie Monroe | Editor |
Art | Hinju Kim | Art Direction |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Sound | Budd Carr | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Al Cerullo | Pilot |
Production | Jan Foster | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Ron Petagna | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Ron Petagna | Carpenter |
Art | Ron Petagna | Head Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeffrey Rollins | On Set Dresser |
Camera | Kyle Rudolph | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Jeremy Fitzgerald | Stunt Double |
Editing | Michael Eaves | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Michael Keller | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Production | Donald J. Lee Jr. | Executive Producer |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Christopher Duskin | Camera Operator |
Crew | Roy T. Anderson | Stunt Driver |
Writing | Andrea Berloff | Writer |
Production | J.C. Cantu | Casting Associate |
Production | Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting Assistant |
Production | Robert S. Wilson | Associate Producer |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunts |
Art | Gregory S. Hooper | Set Designer |
Camera | François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
Camera | Michael Pinkey | Camera Operator |
Crew | Stephanie Finochio | Stunts |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley Artist |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Chris Hampton | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mindy Hall | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonny Pray | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | David M. Roberts | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | David Page | Key Set Costumer |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | D.R. Farquharson | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Wylie Stateman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Trisha Burton | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley |
Art | Randall D. Wilkins | Set Designer |
Camera | Stephen S. Campanelli | Additional Camera |
Sound | Ann Scibelli | Sound Designer |
Sound | Joe E. Rand | Music Editor |
Crew | Jeff Brink | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Edwina Hayes | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Samuel Craven | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Samuel Craven | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Howard Samuelsohn | Dialect Coach |
Lighting | Bill Almeida | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | John Scheele | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Linda Lew | Foley Editor |
Production | Rachel Aberly | Publicist |
Sound | Barbara McDermott | Music Editor |
Production | Matthew Spiegel | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Peter Rosenfeld | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Peter Rosenfeld | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Ryan Cook | CG Supervisor |
Camera | David Norris | Aerial Director of Photography |
Production | Diane L. Sabatini | Production Executive |
Art | Mike Villarino | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Craig Fehrman | Transportation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Andy Brown | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | John G. Velez | Gaffer |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Laura Harris Atkinson | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael Bruce Ellis | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Hector C. Gika | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Drew Webster | Sound Mix Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzy Mazzarese-Allison | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Peter Bebb | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Andy Taylor | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Kristopher Wright | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Alexander Vegh | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Art | Charles Kern | Standby Painter |
Sound | Scott Wolf | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Sebastián Almeida | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | James Sarzotti | Makeup Artist |
Art | Erik Knight | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Richard Diver | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Anthony Simonaitis | Pyrotechnician |
Art | Angela Stauffer | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Brett Margules | 3D Artist |
Editing | Kenny Becker | Color Timer |
Art | Robert Clark | Sculptor |
Visual Effects | Michael Bomagat | Animation |
Visual Effects | Richard McBride | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Robert Consing | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Art | Daniel Boxer | Property Master |
Art | Kathleen Rosen | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Sharpe | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Arango | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucia Lettini | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Felix | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Frank Didio | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | John Pritchett | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Harry Zimmerman | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Production | Len Murach | Location Manager |
Sound | Kevin Patrick Burns | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Brian Avery | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Jim Duggan | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Jennifer Lamb | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Suzanne Evans-Booth | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Luis Moreno | Best Boy Electric |
Visual Effects | Matt Magnolia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lindsay Adams | Digital Compositor |
Art | Brian Feola | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Bruce Callahan | Driver |
Sound | Daniel R. Kerr | Sound Editor |
Lighting | Jeff Brinker | Rigging Grip |
Production | Danielle Blumstein | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Greg Gladstone | Lighting Supervisor |
Art | Jeffrey D. McDonald | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Graham Ratliff | Art Department Assistant |
Lighting | Dhamarata Dhiensuwana | Key Rigging Grip |
Crew | David Zbriger | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Ron Alexus | Electrician |
Camera | Art Bartels | Key Grip |
Sound | Ronnie Morgan | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcy Craig | Costumer |
Directing | Simon Warnock | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Darin Rivetti | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Kevin Connolly | Musician |
Camera | George Patsos | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Marc Boyle | Hairstylist |
Camera | Larissa Supplitt | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Stephen Caldwell | Scenic Artist |
Production | Irvin Gourgue | Extras Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Vaughn Arnup | Roto Supervisor |
Crew | Gary Hildebrand | Generator Operator |
Camera | Jack Glenn | Dolly Grip |
Production | Robert S. Costanzo | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Marco Nero | Matte Painter |
Camera | Bruce Chimerofsky | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Danielle Giovanniello | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Bruce C. Knight II | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Jonathan Tessler | Property Master |
Crew | Noah Bishop | Techno Crane Operator |
Lighting | Alejandro J. Castillo | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Bhakar James | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Andrew Lodge | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Tristan North | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Tim Quarry | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Sandy Sutherland | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Phil Wittmer | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Bradley Wong | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Robert Gardiner | 3D Modeller |
Visual Effects | Jamee Houk | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tom O'Flaherty | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dori Arazi | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nowell Valeri | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Georgia Scheele | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Carol Corwin | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | August Meredith | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Toshiyasu Otsuka | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Enrique Vila | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Editing | Bob Fernley | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Jeremy Pitts | Foley Editor |
Directing | Kathryn-Ann Oaks Shertzer | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Joe White | Utility Sound |
Crew | Meegan E. Godfrey | Utility Stunts |
Art | Nicole Zaks | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Camera | Lance Mayer | Libra Head Technician |
Crew | Garnet Baril | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Eric Amundsen | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Visual Effects | Jason Porter | Compositing Supervisor |
Camera | Paul Farley | Grip |
Production | Sasha Adkinson | Extras Casting |
Art | George Hess | Swing |
Production | Michael Riolo | Art Department Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Laura LeFaivre | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Lighting | Chris Bennett | Lighting Programmer |
Production | Joshua Loiko | Second Assistant Accountant |
Directing | Maggie Murphy | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Bradley Morris | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Vincent Guarriello | Key Construction Grip |
Production | Heather P. Woods | Post Production Coordinator |
Art | Kim Lincoln | Graphic Designer |
Production | Rafael Lima | Location Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | James P. Cullen | Key Costumer |
Crew | Jason Dock Harrell | Propmaker |
Production | Mark D. Houston | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Peter I. Sabat | Production Coordinator |
Art | Clovis Chamberet | Leadman |
Art | Richard Ewan | Painter |
Art | Chad B. Daring | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Steven Shellooe | Ager/Dyer |
Editing | David Sooc | Editorial Production Assistant |
Art | Lauren Fritz | Location Scout |
Crew | David Urich | Transportation Captain |
Art | Paul Baker | Props |
Crew | Michael A. Becker | Craft Service |
Crew | Cate Eckenrode | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Mic Tomasi | Stand In |
Camera | Cameron Duncan | Camera Loader |
Crew | Darren Ryan | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Justine Chevalier | Wardrobe Assistant |
Visual Effects | Matt Kennedy | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Editing | Scott Bebe | Negative Cutter |
Production | Christine Leaman | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Kyle Villegas | Location Coordinator |
Production | Michael A. Rizzo | Key Production Assistant |
Production | Larissa Grudt | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | Hernando Bansuelo | Production Assistant |
Production | Kathryn Moïse | Production Secretary |
Crew | Liz A. Randall | Technical Advisor |
Production | Jennifer DeLia | Travel Coordinator |
Writing | John McLoughlin | Story |