World Trade Center

World Trade Center (2006)

The world saw evil that day. Two men saw something else.

  • Genre: Drama, History, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2006-08-09
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 1237 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 9min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Paramount
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.2
From 1,237 Ratings
5.9 66 67%

Summary

After the terrorist attack on the World Trade Center on September 11, 2001, the building collapses over the rescue team from the Port Authority Police Department. Will Jimeno and his sergeant John McLoughlin are found alive trapped under the wreckage while the rescue teams fight to save them.

World Trade Center Trailer

Watch World Trade Center Online

You can now watch World Trade Center online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • World Trade Center Photos

    Production Suzanne Smith Casting
    Sound Harry Cohen Sound Designer
    Directing Oliver Stone Director
    Crew Todd Bryant Stunts
    Production Debra Hill Producer
    Production Mary Vernieu Casting
    Production Billy Hopkins Casting
    Camera Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Reese Spensley Set Costumer
    Production Kerry Barden Casting
    Production Michael Shamberg Producer
    Production Stacey Sher Producer
    Editing David Brenner Editor
    Sound Craig Armstrong Original Music Composer
    Sound Craig Armstrong Orchestrator
    Art Richard L. Johnson Art Direction
    Crew Gary D'Amico Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Chantal Feghali Post Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Chantal Feghali Visual Effects Producer
    Production Chantal Feghali Co-Producer
    Art Beth A. Rubino Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Ilona Herman Hairstylist
    Camera Scott Rathner First Assistant "A" Camera
    Production Norman Golightly Executive Producer
    Production Paul Schnee Casting
    Art Jan Roelfs Production Design
    Production Moritz Borman Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Mary L. Mastro Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Dennison Costume Design
    Editing Julie Monroe Editor
    Art Hinju Kim Art Direction
    Sound Budd Carr Music Supervisor
    Crew Al Cerullo Pilot
    Production Jan Foster Unit Production Manager
    Art Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator
    Crew Ron Petagna Carpenter
    Art Ron Petagna Head Carpenter
    Costume & Make-Up Jeffrey Rollins On Set Dresser
    Camera Kyle Rudolph Second Unit Director of Photography
    Crew Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunt Double
    Editing Michael Eaves Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Crew Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Donald J. Lee Jr. Executive Producer
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer
    Sound Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley
    Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
    Camera Christopher Duskin Camera Operator
    Crew Roy T. Anderson Stunt Driver
    Writing Andrea Berloff Writer
    Production J.C. Cantu Casting Associate
    Production Lindsay Graham Casting Assistant
    Production Robert S. Wilson Associate Producer
    Art Gregory S. Hooper Set Designer
    Camera François Duhamel Still Photographer
    Camera Michael Pinkey Camera Operator
    Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
    Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Chris Hampton Special Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Mindy Hall Makeup Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Jonny Pray Costume Supervisor
    Sound David M. Roberts Boom Operator
    Costume & Make-Up David Page Key Set Costumer
    Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Editing D.R. Farquharson Digital Intermediate Producer
    Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
    Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
    Directing Trisha Burton Script Supervisor
    Sound Sarah Monat Foley
    Art Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer
    Camera Stephen S. Campanelli Additional Camera
    Sound Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
    Sound Joe E. Rand Music Editor
    Crew Jeff Brink Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Edwina Hayes Visual Effects Producer
    Editing Samuel Craven First Assistant Editor
    Crew Samuel Craven Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach
    Lighting Bill Almeida Rigging Gaffer
    Visual Effects John Scheele Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Linda Lew Foley Editor
    Production Rachel Aberly Publicist
    Sound Barbara McDermott Music Editor
    Production Matthew Spiegel Production Supervisor
    Camera Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator
    Camera Peter Rosenfeld "A" Camera Operator
    Crew Ryan Cook CG Supervisor
    Camera David Norris Aerial Director of Photography
    Production Diane L. Sabatini Production Executive
    Art Mike Villarino Construction Coordinator
    Crew Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator
    Visual Effects Andy Brown Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting John Velez Gaffer
    Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
    Sound Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Michael Bruce Ellis Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Drew Webster Sound Mix Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Suzy Mazzarese-Allison Key Hair Stylist
    Crew Pete Bebb CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Andy Taylor Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Kristopher Wright Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alexander Vegh Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Art Charles Kern Standby Painter
    Sound Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Sebastián Almeida Assistant Camera
    Sound Renée Tondelli Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Renée Tondelli Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Costume & Make-Up James Sarzotti Makeup Artist
    Art Erik Knight Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Richard Diver Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Anthony Simonaitis Pyrotechnician
    Art Angela Stauffer Art Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Brett Margules 3D Artist
    Editing Kenny Becker Color Timer
    Art Robert Clark Sculptor
    Visual Effects Michael Bomagat Animation
    Visual Effects Richard McBride Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
    Art Daniel Boxer Property Master
    Art Kathleen Rosen Set Decoration Buyer
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Sharpe Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Natalie Arango Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Lucia Lettini Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Felix Key Makeup Artist
    Art Frank Didio Construction Coordinator
    Sound John Pritchett Production Sound Mixer
    Camera Harry Zimmerman First Assistant "B" Camera
    Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
    Production Len Murach Location Manager
    Sound Kevin Patrick Burns Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Brian Avery Utility Stunts
    Camera Jim Duggan Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Suzanne Evans-Booth Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Luis Moreno Best Boy Electric
    Visual Effects Matt Magnolia Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Lindsay Adams Digital Compositor
    Art Brian Feola Construction Foreman
    Crew Bruce Callahan Driver
    Sound Daniel R. Kerr Sound Editor
    Lighting Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip
    Production Danielle Blumstein Assistant Production Coordinator
    Lighting Greg Gladstone Lighting Supervisor
    Art Jeffrey D. McDonald Assistant Art Director
    Art Graham Ratliff Art Department Assistant
    Lighting Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip
    Crew David Zbriger Visual Effects Editor
    Lighting Ron Alexus Electrician
    Camera Art Bartels Key Grip
    Sound Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Marcy Craig Costumer
    Directing Simon Warnock First Assistant Director
    Directing Darin Rivetti First Assistant Director
    Sound Kevin Connolly Musician
    Camera George Patsos Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Marc Boyle Hairstylist
    Camera Larissa Supplitt Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew Stephen Caldwell Scenic Artist
    Production Irvin Gourgue Extras Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Vaughn Arnup Roto Supervisor
    Camera Jack Glenn Dolly Grip
    Production Robert S. Costanzo Co-Producer
    Visual Effects Marco Nero Matte Painter
    Camera Bruce Chimerofsky Best Boy Grip
    Art Danielle Giovanniello Assistant Property Master
    Art Bruce C. Knight II Assistant Property Master
    Art Jonathan Tessler Property Master
    Crew Noah Bishop Techno Crane Operator
    Lighting Alejandro J. Castillo Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Bhakar James 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Andrew Lodge 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Tristan North 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Tim Quarry 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Sandy Sutherland 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Phil Wittmer 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Bradley Wong 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Robert Gardiner 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Jamee Houk Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tom O'Flaherty Animation
    Visual Effects Dori Arazi Animation
    Visual Effects Nowell Valeri Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Georgia Scheele Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Carol Corwin Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects August Meredith Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Toshiyasu Otsuka Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Enrique Vila Visual Effects Technical Director
    Editing Bob Fernley Digital Intermediate
    Sound Jeremy Pitts Foley Editor
    Directing Kathryn-Ann Oaks Shertzer First Assistant Director
    Sound Joe White Utility Sound
    Art Nicole Zaks Set Decorating Coordinator
    Camera Lance Mayer Libra Head Technician
    Crew Garnet Baril Special Effects Technician
    Camera Eric Amundsen Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Visual Effects Jason Porter Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Paul Farley Grip
    Production Sasha Adkinson Extras Casting
    Art George Hess Swing
    Production Michael Riolo Art Department Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Laura LeFaivre Visual Effects Production Manager
    Lighting Chris Bennett Lighting Programmer
    Production Joshua Loiko Second Assistant Accountant
    Directing Maggie Murphy Second Assistant Director
    Directing Bradley Morris Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Vincent Guarriello Key Construction Grip
    Production Heather P. Woods Post Production Coordinator
    Art Kim Lincoln Graphic Designer
    Production Rafael Lima Location Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up James P. Cullen Key Costumer
    Crew Jason Dock Harrell Propmaker
    Production Mark D. Houston Assistant Accountant
    Production Peter Sabat Production Coordinator
    Art Clovis Chamberet Leadman
    Art Richard Ewan Painter
    Art Chad B. Daring Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Steven Shellooe Ager/Dyer
    Editing David Sooc Editorial Production Assistant
    Art Lauren Fritz Location Scout
    Crew David Urich Transportation Captain
    Art Paul Baker Props
    Crew Michael A. Becker Craft Service
    Crew Cate Eckenrode Set Production Assistant
    Crew Mic Tomasi Stand In
    Camera Cameron Duncan Camera Loader
    Crew Darren Ryan Video Assist Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Justine Chevalier Wardrobe Assistant
    Visual Effects Matt Kennedy Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Editing Scott Bebe Negative Cutter
    Production Christine Leaman Assistant Location Manager
    Production Kyle Villegas Location Coordinator
    Crew Gary Hildebrand Generator Operator
    Production Michael A. Rizzo Key Production Assistant
    Production Larissa Grudt Key Set Production Assistant
    Production Hernando Bansuelo Production Assistant
    Production Kathryn Moïse Production Secretary
    Crew Liz A. Randall Technical Advisor
    Production Jennifer DeLia Travel Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up