Wonder Wheel

Wonder Wheel (2017)


  • Genre: Drama
  • Release Date: 2017-12-01
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 1041 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 41min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Gravier Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.4
From 1,041 Ratings
6.2 45 31%

Summary

The story of four characters whose lives intertwine amid the hustle and bustle of the Coney Island amusement park in the 1950s: Ginny, an emotionally volatile former actress now working as a waitress in a clam house; Humpty, Ginny’s rough-hewn carousel operator husband; Mickey, a handsome young lifeguard who dreams of becoming a playwright; and Carolina, Humpty’s long-estranged daughter, who is now hiding out from gangsters at her father’s apartment.

Wonder Wheel Trailer

Watch Wonder Wheel Online

You can now watch Wonder Wheel online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Wonder Wheel Photos

    Camera Vittorio Storaro Director of Photography
    Directing Woody Allen Director
    Writing Woody Allen Writer
    Editing Alisa Lepselter Editor
    Production Letty Aronson Producer
    Production Helen Robin Unit Production Manager
    Production Helen Robin Co-Producer
    Production Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Suzy Benzinger Costume Design
    Sound Robert Hein Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Robert Hein Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Santo Loquasto Production Design
    Production Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting
    Sound Lee Dichter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Matthew Haasch Foley Editor
    Sound Jay Peck Foley Artist
    Crew Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
    Art Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator
    Lighting Ryan Webb Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Bernard X. Brongniart Key Rigging Grip
    Art Perry Grebin Graphic Designer
    Art Regina Graves Set Decoration
    Art Miguel López-Castillo Art Direction
    Directing Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor
    Production Edward Walson Producer
    Production Santos Cornier Location Assistant
    Production Adam B. Stern Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Jerry Popolis Hair Department Head
    Art Diana Burton Assistant Property Master
    Sound Thomas Varga Production Sound Mixer
    Art David H. Allen Property Master
    Visual Effects Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor
    Lighting Steve Ramsey Gaffer
    Sound David Wahnon Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Will Arnot Camera Operator
    Camera Will Arnot Steadicam Operator
    Camera Sebastián Almeida Libra Head Technician
    Visual Effects Eran Dinur Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Stacey Panepinto Makeup Department Head
    Sound Sylvia Menno Dialogue Editor
    Art Frank Didio Head Carpenter
    Production Scott Kordish Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Antonelli Key Costumer
    Camera Bobby Mancuso First Assistant Camera
    Camera Jessica Miglio Still Photographer
    Art Glenn Lloyd Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Avi Laniado Sound Engineer
    Production Susanne Scheel Casting Associate
    Art Jeffrey D. McDonald Assistant Art Director
    Directing Brad Robinson Second Assistant Director
    Production Erika Aronson Producer
    Crew Maureen Beitler Set Medic
    Production Ron Chez Executive Producer
    Camera Warren A. Weberg Best Boy Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Gary Martori Key Hair Stylist
    Crew Joseph Garzero Charge Scenic Artist
    Production Tara Andrus Assistant Accountant
    Sound Bryant Musgrove Boom Operator
    Camera Rebecca Venezia Second Assistant Camera
    Camera William M. Weberg Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Abby Walton Assistant Costume Designer
    Art Ryan Quinlan Shop Electric
    Production Mark Attanasio Executive Producer
    Art Maegen Sacco Assistant Set Decoration
    Production Daniel Pollack Assistant Location Manager
    Sound Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer
    Sound Michael Rivera ADR Recordist
    Production Steve Guilbaud Production Accountant
    Production David Farr Payroll Accountant
    Visual Effects Michael Wharton CG Artist
    Crew Richard Presutti Transportation Co-Captain
    Production Amy R. Trachtman Assistant Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Tim Matney Matte Painter
    Directing Danielle Rigby First Assistant Director
    Production Christie Mullen Location Manager
    Editing Sharon Perlman First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Yunsik Noh Compositing Lead
    Production Vladimir Piverger Location Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Nicole Wodowski Key Makeup Artist
    Production Elizabeth Klenk Assistant Location Manager
    Art Nicholas J. Mongelli, Jr. Key Construction Grip
    Editing Kate Rose Itzkowitz Assistant Editor
    Lighting Jason Lanci Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Tony Campenni Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Mani Trump Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ben Zylberman Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Jasmine Carruthers Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Mina Choe Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Unggyu Choi Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Namjin Heo Digital Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Alice Bee Tailor
    Production Gayoung Kim Assistant Accountant
    Crew Andrew Cavagnet Video Assist Operator
    Production Tom Sexton Assistant Location Manager
    Camera Kevin Kasarda Libra Head Technician
    Art Eddie DeCurtis Leadman
    Production Paige Schechtman Producer's Assistant
    Production A.J. Swirz Location Coordinator
    Production Jake Spongberg Location Assistant
    Camera Simone D'Arcangelo Digital Imaging Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Brandon Brinkley Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Whitney Thayne Tailor
    Production Araceli Leal Assistant Accountant
    Production Greg Digiacomo Location Assistant
    Production Joe Weston Location Assistant
    Sound Michael Levy Utility Sound
    Camera Maxwell Sloan Camera Loader
    Art Hugh Landwehr Assistant Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Nektaiov Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Ajit Parmar Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Mahendra Parmar Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Brandon Currie Key Costumer
    Directing Chris Dreyer Second Second Assistant Director
    Crew Mark Dolce Transportation Captain
    Production Joseph Cato Art Department Production Assistant
    Production Eduardo Danino-Beck Art Department Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Daniel Giron Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Tiffany Chung Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Xiangyi Shen Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Zoran Mladenovski Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Joshua Boliver Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Celeste Leizer Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Manuel Riedl CG Artist
    Editing Anthony Raffaele Colorist

    keyboard_arrow_up