Former professional skier Kat works as a ski aid and ski shop worker at Bliss Mountain, where she prepares for a Winterfest to drum up business for the quaint town. Widowed father Ty and his daughter Anna come from New York to train with ski champion (and Kat’s former teammate) Maddy, and quickly connect with Kat when Maddy’s coaching style proves to be too aggressive for Anna. A spark forms between Kat and Ty as Kat coaches Anna and prepares for Winterfest with Ty. When a fall down the hill causes Anna to rethink the race and plan to go home early with Ty, though, Kat may lose both her new relationship and her rekindled confidence as a coach. Kat, Ty and Anna must all look deep within to conquer their fears and push forward.
Directing | David Winning | Director |
Production | Kristin Booth | Executive Producer |
Writing | Kristin Booth | Story |
Production | Vicki Sotheran | Producer |
Art | Michael Ritter | Production Design |
Production | Greg Malcolm | Producer |
Writing | Tim Ware | Story |
Writing | Tim Ware | Teleplay |
Sound | Patric Caird | Music |
Crew | Brett Armstrong | Stunts |
Production | Ann Forry | Casting |
Writing | Gregg Rossen | Teleplay |
Writing | Brian Sawyer | Teleplay |
Sound | Natasha Duprey | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Anthony C. Metchie | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Gregusova | Costume Design |
Production | Joyce Sawa | Production Manager |
Production | Joyce Sawa | Line Producer |
Directing | Heather Gittens | Script Coordinator |
Production | Heather Gittens | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Miguel Nunes | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Miguel Nunes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Devon Quelch | Foley Artist |
Editing | Jay Harada | Online Editor |
Directing | Holly Atchison | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Alex Macia | Foley Artist |
Sound | Matt Smalley | Sound Editor |
Camera | Sean Rooney | Key Grip |
Sound | Ryan Thompson | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Dan Redford | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Kent MacDonald | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Karla Melendez | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Claudio Sepulveda | Colorist |
Art | Tania Rahimikhoshavaz | Set Decoration |
Camera | Michael Yueng | "B" Camera Operator |
Art | Will Gendemann | Art Direction |
Camera | Ryan Plummer | Still Photographer |
Crew | Kyle T. Moore | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Sara Brown | Extras Casting |
Directing | Patrick Weir | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Daniel Leon Pitts | Gaffer |
Production | Connie Hardie | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Laurie Watt | Production Accountant |
Sound | Brett Sworder | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Shauna Supeene | Boom Operator |
Crew | Suki Ardawa | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Christina Chalk | Craft Service |
Crew | Than Hadjioannou | Security Coordinator |
Editing | Rehan Khokhar | Assistant Editor |
Production | Shelley Matheson | Post Production Accountant |
Art | Brittany Towson | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Geeta Dayal | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Laurent Danis | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Michael Krizaj | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Jason Flores | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Vladimir Markovich | Costume Set Supervisor |
Production | Heather McCullough | Payroll Accountant |
Camera | Steven Singh | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Jack Veldhuis | Location Manager |
Production | Wayne Toews | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Michelle Tiede | Casting Assistant |
Directing | Jorge Orellana | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Mark Adams | Editor |
Crew | Heather Nevin | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Jeremi Dupont-Mattar | Grip |
Directing | Hannah Christine Kess | Third Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Alyssa Myers | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael George | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Glen Trickett | Generator Operator |
Camera | Max Pearce | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Brownwright | Truck Costumer |
Camera | Kyle Nickoshie | Grip |
Crew | Julia Murray | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | River Ritcey | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dessica Lal | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Lefebvre | Assistant Hairstylist |
Camera | Thomas Chiasson | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Chris Merrell | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Miles Regnier | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Chris Murphy | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Kellon Brillon | Leadman |
Camera | Angela McBride | Grip |