Widows

Widows (2018)

Left with nothing. Capable of anything.

  • Genre: Crime, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2018-11-06
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 1186 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 9min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: New Regency Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America, United Kingdom
  • Director:
star 6.5/10
From 1,186 Ratings

Summary

A police shootout leaves four thieves dead during an explosive armed robbery attempt in Chicago. Their widows have nothing in common except a debt left behind by their spouses' criminal activities. Hoping to forge a future on their own terms, they join forces to pull off a heist.

Widows Trailer

Widows Photos

  • Viola Davis

    as Veronica
  • Michelle Rodriguez

    as Linda
  • Elizabeth Debicki

    as Alice
  • Cynthia Erivo

    as Belle
  • Colin Farrell

    as Jack Mulligan
  • Brian Tyree Henry

    as Jamal Manning
  • Daniel Kaluuya

    as Jatemme Manning
  • Robert Duvall

    as Tom Mulligan
  • Liam Neeson

    as Harry Rawlings
  • Garret Dillahunt

    as Bash
  • Carrie Coon

    as Amanda
  • Jacki Weaver

    as Agnieska
  • Molly Kunz

    as Siobhan
  • Lukas Haas

    as David
  • Jon Bernthal

    as Florek
  • Manuel Garcia-Rulfo

    as Carlos
  • Matt Walsh

    as Ken
  • Kevin J. O'Connor

    as Bobby Welsh
  • Michael Harney

    as Fuller
  • Clare Cooney

    as Alice's Friend
  • Ann Mitchell

    as Amanda's Mother
  • Deron J. Powell

    as Asthma
  • Adam Wesley Brown

    as Auction Car Guy
  • Wendy Mateo

    as Auction Teller
  • Matthew Fowler

    as Auctioneer on Microphone
  • Bailee Brewer

    as Bailee
  • Stephen Hill

    as Big Guy
  • Michael Weber

    as Board Chairman
  • Adepero Oduye

    as Breechelle
  • Chuck Inglish

    as Darius
  • Henson Keys

    as Father McKenzie
  • Doug James

    as Fellow Alderman
  • Laura Fisher

    as Female Philanthropist
  • Stef Tovar

    as Finance Guy
  • Bailey Rhyse Walters

    as Gracie
  • Katherine Kupferer

    as Gun Daughter
  • Kirsten Fitzgerald

    as Gun Mom
  • Deanna Reed-Foster

    as Hair Client #1
  • Paulette McDaniels

    as Hair Client #2
  • Will Zahrn

    as Irish Catholic Priest
  • John Henry Roberts

    as Irish Priest at Harry's Funeral
  • Paul Stein

    as Jeweler Attendant
  • Coburn Goss

    as Jimmy Nunn
  • James Vincent Meredith

    as John / Mulligan Man
  • Patrese McClain

    as LaQuisha
  • Jason Bradley

    as Lawyer
  • Keith Kupferer

    as Leadman
  • Socorro Santiago

    as Lita
  • Sir Michael Rocks

    as Malik
  • Josiah Sheffie

    as Marcus
  • Eric C. Lynch

    as Noel
  • Brian King

    as McArdle
  • Stephen Eugene Walker

    as McRoberts
  • Chris Nolte

    as Mulligan's Security Guard
  • Chris Froseth

    as Mulligan's Young Staffer
  • Kurt Ehrmann

    as Newspaper Editor
  • Francis Florczyk

    as Polish Priest
  • Amanda Rivera

    as Receptionist
  • Philip Rayburn Smith

    as Roger
  • Jon Michael Hill

    as Reverend Wheeler
  • Tonray Ho

    as Sarah (Tom's Nurse)
  • Cameron Knight

    as School Principal
  • Chaon Cross

    as Sauna Woman
  • Mark Lancaster

    as Security Guard Day Shift at Mulligan's
  • Lily Mojekwu

    as Suzette
  • Tai'isha Davis

    as Woman under Dryer
  • Alejandro Verdin

    as Xavy
Sound Hans Zimmer Music
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Editing Christopher Tellefsen Additional Editor
Production Kathy Driscoll Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Ken Diaz Makeup Artist
Sound James Harrison Supervising Sound Editor
Production Emile Sherman Producer
Production Iain Canning Producer
Camera Sean Bobbitt Director of Photography
Production Jennifer Rudnicke Casting
Production Mickie Paskal Casting
Editing Joan Sobel Additional Editor
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Cavallaro Costumer
Writing Steve McQueen Screenplay
Directing Steve McQueen Director
Production Steve McQueen Producer
Costume & Make-Up Noriko Watanabe Hairstylist
Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Crew Tom Lowell Stunts
Camera David Chameides Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Curet Key Hair Stylist
Crew Lynda La Plante Series Writer
Crew Chris Nolte Stunts
Crew Aaron Crippen Stunts
Crew Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Crew Lee Alan McConnell Pyrotechnician
Editing Joe Walker Editor
Production Bergen Swanson Executive Producer
Production Bergen Swanson Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Eagan Costume Design
Art Adam Stockhausen Production Design
Art Gregory S. Hooper Art Direction
Camera Merrick Morton Still Photographer
Writing Gillian Flynn Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up Ma Kalaadevi Ananda Makeup Department Head
Sound Barnaby Smyth Foley Artist
Sound Nick Roberts ADR Mixer
Sound Eilam Hoffman Sound Effects Designer
Sound Jason Johnston Boom Operator
Crew Tanera Marshall Dialect Coach
Directing Eva Z. Cabrera Script Supervisor
Art Jenne Lee Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Linda D. Flowers Hair Department Head
Crew Joe Everett Unit Publicist
Lighting Chris Mulsoff Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Albertson Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Taylor Kannett Truck Costumer
Editing Jonas Jangvad Color Assistant
Art Elizabeth Keenan Set Decoration
Visual Effects Alison Griffiths Visual Effects Producer
Production Amber Wakefield Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Fernandez Makeup Artist
Crew P.J. Haines Chef
Sound Scott D. Smith Sound Mixer
Crew Patrick Edward White Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects Nicholas Hurst Digital Compositor
Editing Eve Doherty Assistant Editor
Crew Sam Paul Toms Visual Effects Editor
Directing Brad Robinson Second Assistant Director
Editing Matt Wallach Colorist
Directing Mariela Comitini First Assistant Director
Art Philip Schneider Property Master
Production Tish Johnson Production Accountant
Camera Art Bartels Key Grip
Editing Mary Lukasiewicz First Assistant Editor
Sound Dawn Gough Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Kristin Catuogno ADR Recordist
Visual Effects David Sadler-Coppard Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Aaron Southerland ADR Mixer
Lighting Jerry Tran Electrician
Visual Effects Michael Gaspar Special Effects Supervisor
Production Alexis Jade Links Casting Associate
Art Ann Meyer Art Department Assistant
Art Heather Ratliff Art Direction
Sound Mike Tehrani ADR Mixer
Art Hugh Sicotte Conceptual Illustrator
Lighting William Newell Gaffer
Camera Jaime Dawkins Libra Head Technician
Art Victor Capoccia Set Decoration Buyer
Art Becky Marshall Set Designer
Art Grace Carini Art Department Assistant
Art Kaira Peyton Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Sharon Samuels Set Designer
Art Larry Szymanowski Standby Painter
Sound Michael Capulli Utility Sound
Crew Randall McDonald Stunts
Crew Greg Poljacik Stunts
Lighting Ekaterina Doldjeva Lighting Technician
Crew Courtney E. Hayes Set Production Assistant
Sound Keith Partridge Foley Mixer
Camera Jennifer Tunberg Camera Production Assistant
Sound Adam Mohundro Boom Operator
Visual Effects Giorgio Pitino Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Josh Sykes Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Kristina Wood Ager/Dyer
Production Molly Rose Casting Assistant
Editing Chris Francis Color Assistant
Camera Gene Fojtik Grip
Camera Chris Peterson Grip
Sound Andy Welker ADR Mixer
Sound Ronnie Mukwaya Sound Mix Technician
Crew Leo Pritchard Compositor
Editing Gareth Parry Online Editor
Editing Lucie Barbier Color Assistant
Production Alison C. Rosa Assistant Production Manager
Lighting Kevin Wisor Best Boy Electric
Lighting Ryan A. Campbell Electrician
Lighting Dan Giese Electrician
Lighting Jeff Green Electrician
Camera Christopher Flurry First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Chris Wittenborn First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Jeremy Long Gaffer
Camera Mark J. France Grip
Lighting Jake Chappelle Rigging Grip
Lighting Brian Rebel Cummings Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Jamika Wilson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Trevor Greig Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Christy Juhnke Set Costumer
Production Stefan Rorick Extras Casting
Production Erin Stewart Tiedje Extras Casting
Production Jessica Gisin Needham Extras Casting
Editing Leigh Myers Digital Intermediate
Directing Brittany McCoy Boardman Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Davide Bigotto CG Artist
Crew Marjolein Verheij Compositor
Visual Effects Mathew Crisp Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Estevez Santos Elena Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Simone Zuccarini Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Luke Armstrong Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Guillaume Ménard Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lars Andersen Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Ryan Steinhouse Pyrotechnician
Sound Lizzie Campbell-Kelly ADR Coordinator
Sound James Cassidy Sound Mix Technician
Production Valerie Morasso Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Jonelle Castillo Production Coordinator
Production Melissa Kaye Production Coordinator
Production RoseMary Prodonovich Production Coordinator
Production Tony Przbysz Production Secretary
Production Amber Waters Second Assistant Accountant
Production Christian Crocker Travel Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up