What Women Want

What Women Want (2000)

He has the power to hear everything women are thinking. Finally... a man is listening.

  • Genre: Comedy, Romance
  • Release Date: 2000-12-15
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 2698 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 7min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Paramount
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.4
From 2,698 Ratings
6.4 47 54%

Summary

Advertising executive Nick Marshall is as cocky as they come, but what happens to a chauvinistic guy when he can suddenly hear what women are thinking? Nick gets passed over for a promotion, but after an accident enables him to hear women's thoughts, he puts his newfound talent to work against Darcy, his new boss, who seems to be infatuated with him.

What Women Want Trailer

Watch What Women Want Online

You can now watch What Women Want online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • What Women Want Photos

    Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
    Sound Alan Silvestri Conductor
    Camera Dean Cundey Director of Photography
    Production Howard Feuer Casting
    Art Jon Hutman Production Design
    Production Bruce Davey Producer
    Production Deborah Aquila Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design
    Art Andrew Menzies Assistant Art Director
    Art Tony Fanning Art Direction
    Editing Carol Littleton Additional Editing
    Production Stephen McEveety Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Karen Blynder Makeup Artist
    Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
    Art Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decoration
    Directing Nancy Meyers Director
    Production Nancy Meyers Producer
    Writing Bruce A. Block Storyboard
    Production Bruce A. Block Co-Producer
    Directing Bruce A. Block Second Unit Director
    Editing Thomas J. Nordberg Editor
    Sound Chris Boardman Orchestrator
    Costume & Make-Up Suzanne McCabe Assistant Costume Designer
    Art Gae S. Buckley Art Direction
    Production Susan Cartsonis Producer
    Production Matt Williams Producer
    Production Carmen Finestra Executive Producer
    Production David McFadzean Executive Producer
    Editing Stephen A. Rotter Editor
    Production Julie M. Anderson Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Dennison Costume Supervisor
    Crew Joe Bucaro III Stunts
    Sound David Giammarco Sound Effects Editor
    Production Matthew Cassel Assistant Location Manager
    Production Gina Matthews Producer
    Production Kelly O'Brien Casting Assistant
    Art Jason Sweers Graphic Designer
    Writing Josh Goldsmith Screenplay
    Writing Josh Goldsmith Story
    Writing Cathy Yuspa Story
    Lighting Peter Davidian Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Sound Bonnie Greenberg Music Supervisor
    Art Ashley Burnham Art Department Coordinator
    Art David Elliott Construction Coordinator
    Writing Cathy Yuspa Screenplay
    Writing Diane Drake Story
    Production Karyn McCarthy Unit Production Manager
    Visual Effects Tim T. Cunningham Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
    Art John P. Goldsmith Set Designer
    Production Wendy Washbrook Casting Associate
    Production Jason Corgan Brown Researcher
    Crew Lance Gilbert Stunt Double
    Costume & Make-Up Brad Wilder Makeup Department Head
    Sound Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist
    Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
    Sound Bill W. Benton Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Conny Fauser Digital Compositors
    Crew Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist
    Costume & Make-Up Candy L. Walken Key Hair Stylist
    Art Yann Denoual Sculptor
    Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
    Crew Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor
    Crew C. Marie Davis Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Art Mychael Bates Property Master
    Sound Renée Tondelli Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Bryan Pennington Dolby Consultant
    Costume & Make-Up Jeri Baker Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Sherilyn Stetz Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Beth Miller Hair Department Head
    Production Aaron Dem Head of Production
    Costume & Make-Up Fran Allgood Costumer
    Camera Robert Ulland Steadicam Operator
    Production Robb Earnest Assistant Production Coordinator
    Sound Andrew Silver Music Consultant
    Sound Dennis Drummond Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Linda Folk ADR Editor
    Sound Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
    Editing Kim Drummond Dialogue Editor
    Art Phillip Ellman Greensman
    Production Carrie Goodman Location Assistant
    Directing Craig Comstock Additional Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Paula Case Assistant Director
    Sound David MacMillan Production Sound Mixer
    Crew David McKlveen Carpenter
    Lighting James Alden Rigging Grip
    Art Andrew Neujahr Art Department Assistant
    Art Alex Apple Location Scout
    Art Barry Jones Painter
    Art Darryl Henley Production Illustrator
    Camera William Coss First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Ann Culotta Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Stacy Doran Set Dressing Artist
    Crew Keith Young Choreographer
    Crew Nelson Sepulveda Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew John Lybrand Driver
    Crew Mike Gentile Loader
    Crew J. Papajoanou Post Production Assistant
    Crew Allan Johnson Propmaker
    Crew Tim Werle Set Medic
    Crew Jenny Fumarolo Set Production Assistant
    Crew Girard Swan Stand In
    Crew Armand Paoletti Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Josh Levy Video Assist Operator
    Lighting Jim Bradfield Electrician
    Production Brady Breen Location Manager
    Production Nancy Sandberg Production Supervisor
    Sound Harrison D. Marsh Boom Operator
    Sound Kira Edmunds Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Jessica Trento Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Jessica Mcclintock Thanks
    Directing Darin Rivetti Second Assistant Director
    Art Garson Yu Title Designer
    Art Alexx Thompson Set Painter
    Camera Robert A. Preston Dolly Grip
    Camera Bradley T. Matthys First Company Grip
    Editing Dana L. Marker Negative Cutter
    Sound David Bifano Music Programmer
    Lighting Michael Orefice Chief Lighting Technician
    Production Michelle Stevens Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Angela Athayde Production Assistant
    Production Rick Roesch Payroll Accountant
    Art Chuck Askerneese Assistant Property Master
    Sound Diane Lucas ADR Recordist
    Sound Robin Zacha Apprentice Sound Editor
    Camera William H. Harlow IV Camera Loader
    Camera R. Scott Goodrich Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Walter 'T.J.' Johnson Second Company Grip
    Editing Philip Beech Assistant Editor
    Sound Christy Gerhart Music Coordinator
    Production Steve Spiker Extras Casting
    Production Adrienne Swan First Assistant Accountant
    Production Melissa Goddard Production Executive

    keyboard_arrow_up