After a disastrous first date for caterer Holly and network sports director Messer, all they have in common is a dislike for each other and their love for their goddaughter Sophie. But when they suddenly become all Sophie has in this world, Holly and Messer must set their differences aside. Juggling careers and social calendars, they'll have to find common ground while living under the same roof.
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Production | Denise Di Novi | Executive Producer |
Art | Cindy Carr | Set Decoration |
Camera | Andrew Dunn | Director of Photography |
Art | Maher Ahmad | Production Design |
Sound | Ron Bartlett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Paul Brooks | Producer |
Production | Scott Niemeyer | Executive Producer |
Production | Norm Waitt | Executive Producer |
Art | Austin Gorg | Art Direction |
Crew | Zachary Woodlee | Choreographer |
Production | Katherine Heigl | Executive Producer |
Production | Barry Josephson | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra McGuire | Costume Design |
Editing | Jim Page | Editor |
Art | Mark Hunstable | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Blake Neely | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Blake Neely | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Tania McComas | Makeup Artist |
Production | Richard J. Gelfand | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Richard J. Gelfand | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | David Fletcher | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Joe Hartwick Jr. | Executive Producer |
Directing | Greg Berlanti | Director |
Crew | Corinne Van Ryck de Groot | Stunts |
Writing | Ian Deitchman | Writer |
Writing | Kristin Rusk Robinson | Writer |
Sound | Dana Niu | Orchestrator |
Editing | Vince Filippone | Additional Editing |
Costume & Make-Up | Shunika Terry | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Lonnie R. Smith Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Richard Ziegler | Music Editor |
Camera | Peter Iovino | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucia Mace | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph Cigliano | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Lee Wimer | Color Timer |
Sound | Frederick H. Stahly | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Stacie McKinnon | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Drew Ponder | Boom Operator |
Sound | Doug Hemphill | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Alicia Accardo | Script Supervisor |
Sound | John C. Stuver | ADR Editor |
Production | Brad Kessell | Co-Producer |
Sound | Karen Baker Landers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Joseph V. Cicio | Camera Operator |
Sound | Chris Hogan | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Len Levine | Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | Kirk Corwin | Property Master |
Camera | Will Arnot | Camera Operator |
Camera | Will Arnot | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Jenn Moye | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Ransom | Key Makeup Artist |
Editing | Matt Willard | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Mays | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Jay Womer | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Russell Allen | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Philip D. Morrill | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Sam Tedesco | Location Manager |
Sound | Mary H. Ellis | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Steve Humphrey | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Alyson Latz | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Michael Lerman | First Assistant Director |
Production | Alexander F. Young | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Flanigan | Hairstylist |
Production | Dylan Jury | Casting Assistant |
Art | Everett Chase | Set Designer |
Crew | Jay Pearson | Stunts |
Editing | Dave Jackson | Assistant Editor |
Camera | C. Alan Rawlins | Key Grip |
Production | Nancy Heigl | Executive Producer |
Crew | Christy Dimmig | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Elizabeth Tompkins | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Z. Calvert | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Hahn | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Michael Humble | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Wiser | Key Costumer |
Production | Jennifer Cram | Casting Associate |
Production | Marty Keener Cherrix | Local Casting |
Crew | Eliezer Katzoff | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Bernie Gomez | Post Production Assistant |
Sound | Nathaniel Blume | Orchestrator |
Sound | Marshall Bowen | Orchestrator |
Crew | David Paul Lord | Stunts |
Crew | Trey Greene | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jason Kehler | Stunts |
Crew | Brent Bernhard | Stunts |
Crew | Cheyenne Ellis | Stunt Double |